Surrey League Road Race

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Sunday, 18 Mar 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240418

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Mar 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 17th Mar 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Gary Godden Wigmore CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Gary Brind Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Kevin Argent Finished 4th 7

3. Kevin Argent -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Simon Collins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  William Adams Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Liam Southwood London Road Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Mark Poland In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Stephen Tribe Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Glen Whittington Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  James Wong Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Jason Guibarra Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Tim Ralston Finished 4th 0

12. Tim Ralston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Alan Yule Finished 4th 0

13. Alan Yule -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Steve Jenner PMR@Toachim House Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Adrian Wong Finished 4th 0

15. Adrian Wong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Michael Vance Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Christopher Fennell Thanet RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Conall Watson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Jack Gregorie Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  James Green Catford CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Ian Robins Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Daniel Simpson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Joel Draper Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Richard Lewey Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Ewan Tuohy Catford CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Rob Wood Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Elnur Mammadli Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Harry Ribbons Team Corridori Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Liam Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Paul Sweeney In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Daniel Fagg Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Paul Simpson Finished 4th 0

33. Paul Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Barny Willard In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Scott Shepherd London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Ian Creasy Wigmore CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Andrew Dumbleton Seeds Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Paul Tuohy Catford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Colin Shoebridge Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Mark Emsley Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Austin Bell Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Nigel Dinning Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alec Dow Did not finish 4th 0

40. Alec Dow -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Carl Farrell Did not finish 4th 0

40. Carl Farrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jason Ginn Team ASL360 Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Michael James In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Daniel Justin Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andy Keene Did not finish 4th 0

40. Andy Keene -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- James McCoy Did not finish 4th 0

40. James McCoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- George Moore Team ASL360 Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Stuart Robertson Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Gavin Smith Did not finish N/A 0

40. Gavin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Snook Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Olly Stevens Did not finish 4th 0

40. Olly Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Heath Waller Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Dariusz Wisniewski Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Emily Barnes Condor Cycles Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jane McInnes London Dynamo Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sarah Brook Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tanya Hunt WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Eryn Nolan Finished 3rd 6

5. Eryn Nolan -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Nicola Juniper Corvida Allpress Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Nicole Oh Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Stephania Magri GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Mary-Hannah Bonnett High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Coralie Glaunes Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Rachel Przybylski WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Kate Hewett Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Elinor Winter Finished 4th 0

13. Elinor Winter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Catherine Hills WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Emma Towers Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Fiona Stephenson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Sarah Cary Corvida Allpress Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Nikki Engelbach Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Sophie White London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Sophia Joy Velo Club Elan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Helen Keaton Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Sol Findley Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Zoe Button In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Susan Freeburn In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Gina Boakes In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Charmaine Rees Pearson Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

3rd Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat Only - Results
1.  Edward Farnell Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Neil Webb Finished 3rd 8

2. Neil Webb -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Geoffrey Lulham Bikelab Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Kelvin Hatch Finished N/A 6

4. Kelvin Hatch -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Dan Mitchell Redhill CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Butler In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Harry Godding PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Emmeric Hurault Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ivan Jordan Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Fabio Amati Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Sebastian Dickson Thanet RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Tim Allen Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Matthew Butt Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  James Wood Catford CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Dan Stevens Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Robert Griffiths London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Jason Wood London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Chris King Catford CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Thomas Smith Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Tunnell Finished 3rd 0

25. Paul Tunnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Iain Boardman Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  John Powell Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Chi Cheung Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Gareth Williams Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Peter Owen Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Scott Gilchrist Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Griffiths Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Chris King Catford CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joshua Lawless Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Vaughan Luff Did not finish N/A 0

32. Vaughan Luff -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Greg Moss Did not finish 3rd 0

32. Greg Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Patrick Scarboro Gemini BC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nigel Smith London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Smith Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joshua Swords Pedal Heaven RT Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Wakeford Cyclefit RT Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ryan West In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jake Martin MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Edwards PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Adam French East London Velo Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  James Jackson Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Jason White SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Matthew Miles In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Brock Duncumb Rogers GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jerzy Kuzminski London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Antony Buchan Team De Ver Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Tony Lock *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  James Wallace London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15. Entry fee for non-Surrey League members is £20. Non-League members cannot enter these events until 21 days beforehand. Entry online via www.riderhq.com

The Races

4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/12 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/03/12 – 09:30
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/12 09:31 Women Only Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/03/12 – 09:31
Women Only, Band 4
40km / 25 miles
3rd Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/12 11:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 65km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/03/12 – 11:00
Regional B, Band 5
65km / 40 miles
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/12 13:00 National B Band 3 --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/03/12 – 13:00
National B, Band 3
80km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240418

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Mar 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 17th Mar 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Gary Godden Wigmore CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Gary Brind Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Kevin Argent Finished 4th 7

3. Kevin Argent -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Simon Collins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  William Adams Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Liam Southwood London Road Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Mark Poland In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Stephen Tribe Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Glen Whittington Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  James Wong Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Jason Guibarra Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Tim Ralston Finished 4th 0

12. Tim Ralston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Alan Yule Finished 4th 0

13. Alan Yule -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Steve Jenner PMR@Toachim House Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Adrian Wong Finished 4th 0

15. Adrian Wong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Michael Vance Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Christopher Fennell Thanet RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Conall Watson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Jack Gregorie Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  James Green Catford CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Ian Robins Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Daniel Simpson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Joel Draper Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Richard Lewey Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Ewan Tuohy Catford CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Rob Wood Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Elnur Mammadli Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Harry Ribbons Team Corridori Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Liam Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Paul Sweeney In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Daniel Fagg Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Paul Simpson Finished 4th 0

33. Paul Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Barny Willard In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Scott Shepherd London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Ian Creasy Wigmore CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Andrew Dumbleton Seeds Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Paul Tuohy Catford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Colin Shoebridge Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Mark Emsley Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Austin Bell Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Nigel Dinning Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alec Dow Did not finish 4th 0

40. Alec Dow -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Carl Farrell Did not finish 4th 0

40. Carl Farrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jason Ginn Team ASL360 Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Michael James In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Daniel Justin Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andy Keene Did not finish 4th 0

40. Andy Keene -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- James McCoy Did not finish 4th 0

40. James McCoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- George Moore Team ASL360 Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Stuart Robertson Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Gavin Smith Did not finish N/A 0

40. Gavin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Snook Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Olly Stevens Did not finish 4th 0

40. Olly Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Heath Waller Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Dariusz Wisniewski Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Emily Barnes Condor Cycles Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jane McInnes London Dynamo Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sarah Brook Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tanya Hunt WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Eryn Nolan Finished 3rd 6

5. Eryn Nolan -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Nicola Juniper Corvida Allpress Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Nicole Oh Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Stephania Magri GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Mary-Hannah Bonnett High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Coralie Glaunes Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Rachel Przybylski WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Kate Hewett Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Elinor Winter Finished 4th 0

13. Elinor Winter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Catherine Hills WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Emma Towers Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Fiona Stephenson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Sarah Cary Corvida Allpress Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Nikki Engelbach Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Sophie White London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Sophia Joy Velo Club Elan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Helen Keaton Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Sol Findley Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Zoe Button In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Susan Freeburn In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Gina Boakes In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Charmaine Rees Pearson Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

3rd Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat Only - Results
1.  Edward Farnell Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Neil Webb Finished 3rd 8

2. Neil Webb -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Geoffrey Lulham Bikelab Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Kelvin Hatch Finished N/A 6

4. Kelvin Hatch -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Dan Mitchell Redhill CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Butler In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Harry Godding PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Emmeric Hurault Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ivan Jordan Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Fabio Amati Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Sebastian Dickson Thanet RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Tim Allen Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Matthew Butt Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  James Wood Catford CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Dan Stevens Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Robert Griffiths London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Jason Wood London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Chris King Catford CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Thomas Smith Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Tunnell Finished 3rd 0

25. Paul Tunnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Iain Boardman Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  John Powell Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Chi Cheung Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Gareth Williams Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Peter Owen Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Scott Gilchrist Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Griffiths Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Chris King Catford CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joshua Lawless Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Vaughan Luff Did not finish N/A 0

32. Vaughan Luff -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Greg Moss Did not finish 3rd 0

32. Greg Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Patrick Scarboro Gemini BC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nigel Smith London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Smith Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joshua Swords Pedal Heaven RT Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Wakeford Cyclefit RT Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ryan West In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jake Martin MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Edwards PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Adam French East London Velo Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  James Jackson Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Jason White SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Matthew Miles In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Brock Duncumb Rogers GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jerzy Kuzminski London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Antony Buchan Team De Ver Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Tony Lock *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  James Wallace London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15. Entry fee for non-Surrey League members is £20. Non-League members cannot enter these events until 21 days beforehand. Entry online via www.riderhq.com

The Races

4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/12 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/03/12 – 09:30
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/12 09:31 Women Only Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/03/12 – 09:31
Women Only, Band 4
40km / 25 miles
3rd Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/12 11:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 65km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/03/12 – 11:00
Regional B, Band 5
65km / 40 miles
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/12 13:00 National B Band 3 --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/03/12 – 13:00
National B, Band 3
80km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk