Event URN:
240418
Start date:
Sun, 18th Mar 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Cyclopark
The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 17th Mar 2012
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Ken Prince
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Surrey Cycle Racing League
Info for Riders:
Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15. Entry fee for non-Surrey League members is £20. Non-League members cannot enter these events until 21 days beforehand. Entry online via www.riderhq.com
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 12 09:30 4th Cat Only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 48km / 30m
18 Mar 12 09:31 Women Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 40km / 25m
18 Mar 12 11:00 3rd Cat Only Regional B Band 5 3rd 65km / 40m
18 Mar 12 13:00 E/1/2 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite 80km / 50m

View All

Event Location:

The Tollgate,
Wrotham Road,
Gravesend,
Kent,
DA11 7NP

Race: 4th Cat Only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 12 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 48km / 30m

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 12 09:31 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 40km / 25m

Race: 3rd Cat Only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 12 11:00 Regional B Band 5 3rd 65km / 40m

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 12 13:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite 80km / 50m

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gary Godden Wigmore CC Finished 4th 10
2 Gary Brind Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 4th 8
3 Kevin Argent Finished 4th 7
4 Simon Collins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 6
5 William Adams Finished 4th 5
6 Liam Southwood London Road Club Finished 4th 4
7 Mark Poland In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 4th 3
8 Stephen Tribe Finished 4th 0
9 Glen Whittington Finished 4th 1
10 James Wong Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 1
11 Jason Guibarra Finished 4th 0
12 Tim Ralston Finished 4th 0
13 Alan Yule Finished 4th 0
14 Steve Jenner PMR@Toachim House Finished 4th 0
15 Adrian Wong Finished 4th 0
16 Michael Vance Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
17 Christopher Fennell Thanet RC Finished 4th 0
18 Conall Watson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
19 Jack Gregorie Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
20 James Green Catford CC Finished 4th 0
21 Ian Robins Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
22 Daniel Simpson Finished 4th 0
23 Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
24 Joel Draper Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
25 Richard Lewey Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished 4th 0
26 Ewan Tuohy Catford CC Finished 4th 0
27 Rob Wood Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
28 Elnur Mammadli Finished 4th 0
29 Harry Ribbons Team Corridori Finished 4th 0
30 Liam Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 4th 0
31 Paul Sweeney In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 4th 0
32 Daniel Fagg Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
33 Paul Simpson Finished 4th 0
34 Barny Willard In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 4th 0
35 Scott Shepherd London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
36 Ian Creasy Wigmore CC Finished 4th 0
37 Andrew Dumbleton Seeds Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
38 Paul Tuohy Catford CC Finished N/A 0
39 Colin Shoebridge Finished 4th 0
40 Mark Emsley Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
Austin Bell Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Nigel Dinning Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Alec Dow Did not finish 4th 0
Carl Farrell Did not finish 4th 0
Jason Ginn Team ASL360 Did not finish 4th 0
Michael James In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Did not finish 4th 0
Daniel Justin Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Andy Keene Did not finish 4th 0
James McCoy Did not finish 4th 0
George Moore Team ASL360 Did not finish 4th 0
Stuart Robertson Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish N/A 0
Gavin Smith Did not finish N/A 0
Andrew Snook Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Olly Stevens Did not finish 4th 0
Heath Waller Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Dariusz Wisniewski Did not finish 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3rd Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Edward Farnell Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 10
2 Neil Webb Finished 3rd 8
3 Geoffrey Lulham Bikelab Finished 3rd 7
4 Kelvin Hatch Finished 3rd 6
5 Dan Mitchell Redhill CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Paul Butler In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 4
7 Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 3rd 3
8 Harry Godding PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 2
9 Emmeric Hurault Finished 3rd 1
10 Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
11 Ivan Jordan Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished N/A 0
12 Fabio Amati Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 3rd 0
13 Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
14 Sebastian Dickson Thanet RC Finished 3rd 0
15 Tim Allen Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 0
16 Matthew Butt Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
17 James Wood Catford CC Finished 3rd 0
18 Dan Stevens Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
19 Robert Griffiths London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
20 Jason Wood London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
21 Chris King Catford CC Finished 3rd 0
22 Thomas Smith Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
23 Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
24 Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished N/A 0
25 Paul Tunnell Finished 3rd 0
26 Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
27 Iain Boardman Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
28 John Powell Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
29 Marek Glowinski VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
30 Chi Cheung Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
31 Gareth Williams Finished 3rd 0
32 Peter Owen Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Scott Gilchrist Did not finish 3rd 0
Mark Griffiths Did not finish N/A 0
Chris King Catford CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Joshua Lawless Did not finish 2nd 0
Vaughan Luff Did not finish N/A 0
Greg Moss Did not finish 3rd 0
Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Patrick Scarboro Gemini BC Did not finish 3rd 0
Nigel Smith London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Thomas Smith Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish 3rd 0
Joshua Swords Pedal Heaven RT Did not finish N/A 0
Matthew Wakeford Cyclefit RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Ryan West In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Did not finish 3rd 0