Event URN:
240417
Start date:
Sat, 17th Mar 2012
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Newick Scout Hut
Allington Road, Newick, Sussex, BN8 4NA
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Fri, 16th Mar 2012
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Ken Prince
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Surrey Cycle Racing League
Info for Riders:
Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15. Entry fee for non-Surrey League members is £20. Non-League members cannot enter these events until 21 days beforehand. Entry online via www.riderhq.com
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 12 09:30 2/3 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 88km / 55m

View All

Event Location:

Allington Road,
Newick,
Sussex,
BN8 4NA

Race: 2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 12 09:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 88km / 55m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 17/03/2012 - British Cycling

Lawless lays down the law at Barcombe.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Lawless Finished 3rd 30
2 Nicholas Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 25
3 Rory Townsend Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 21
4 Elliott Porter Team Corridori Finished 2nd 17
5 Warren Jesse Finished 3rd 14
6 Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 12
7 Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 10
8 Scott Webb PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 8
9 Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 7
10 Andy Edwards Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 6
11 Rhys Keepence Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 5
12 Paul Drake Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 4
13 Paul Sewell Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 3
14 Edward Francis Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 2
15 John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 1
16 Luke Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
17 Oliver Pepper The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished 3rd 0
18 Brock Duncumb Rogers GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 0
19 Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
20 Andrew Mazewski Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
21 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
22 Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
23 George Gori La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 0
24 Robin Kirk Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
25 James Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
26 Gavin Starling Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
27 James Local Finished 3rd 0
28 Peter Morris Lewes Wanderers CC Finished 3rd 0
29 Mark Mergler Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
30 Matthew Butt Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
31 Philip Peters Cannondale Racing Finished 2nd 0
32 Doug Baldock In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 0
33 Arjan Planting Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
34 Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
35 Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
36 Colin Gunn Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
37 Russell Short London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
38 Craig Wilson VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
39 Greg Woodhouse Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
40 Stuart Fahey Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
41 Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
42 Matthew Townsend Lewes Wanderers CC Finished 4th 0
Noah Banner Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Did not finish 3rd 0
Christopher Batch Redhill CC Did not finish N/A 0
Damien Breen Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Michael Coyle Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 2nd 0
James Holland-Leader Prestige Velo Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Connor Innes Southdown Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Seamus Kelly Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Rob Morris Mid Sussex Road Club Did not finish 3rd 0
John Philips Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Nathan Russell Mid Sussex Road Club Did not finish 2nd 0
James Ryan Lewes Wanderers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Russell Scott VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes – Casco Did not finish 2nd 0
Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
George Thomas Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Jason Wood London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0