Event URN:
240393
Start date:
Sat, 27th Oct 2012
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Herne Hill Velodrome
Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Rollapaluza CC ( website )
Event website:
http://www.muddyhell.cx
Event organiser:
Mr Paul Churchill
13 Wharfside Village
Penzance
Cornwall
TR18 2GA
0207 1930267
info@rollapaluza.cc
Cheques payable to:
Rollapaluza
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Oct 12 17:00 U12 Go-Cross None Under 12
27 Oct 12 17:30 Youth U14 Category A CX Band 4 Youth
27 Oct 12 17:30 Youth U16 Category A CX Band 4 Youth
27 Oct 12 18:20 Go Cross Senior Novice Go-Cross None N/A

View All

Event Location:

Burbage Road,
London,
SE24 9HE

Race: U12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Oct 12 17:00 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: Youth U14

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Oct 12 17:30 Category A CX Band 4 Youth ---

Race: Youth U16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Oct 12 17:30 Category A CX Band 4 Youth ---

Race: Go Cross Senior Novice

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Oct 12 18:20 Go-Cross None N/A ---

Race: Juniors

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Oct 12 19:20 Category A CX Band 4 Junior ---

Race: Vet 40-49

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Oct 12 19:20 Category A CX Band 3 Vet 40-49, Vet 50+ ---

Race: Vet 50+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Oct 12 19:20 Category A CX Band 5 Vet 50+ ---

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Oct 12 19:20 Category A CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vete... ---

Race: Seniors

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Oct 12 20:20 Category A CX Band 3 Senior, Vet 40-49 ---

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 28/10/2012 - British Cycling

Craig and Mahe take victories in Knog Muddy Hell.. [more]

Knog Muddy Hell back for more night time cyclo-cross action

Posted 05/10/2012 - British Cycling

The pioneering Knog Muddy Hell is now in its fourth year and the night time cyclo-cross race continues to grow... [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
2 Charlie Craig Team Scott UK Finished Under 12 0
3 Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 0
4 Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
5 Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
6 Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
7 Henry Cordner Finished 0
8 Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
9 Dru Dennis Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
10 Louis Grunsell Finished 0
11 Daniel Finch VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
12 Seth Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
13 Isaac Charlton Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
14 Zach Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished Under 12 0
15 Oliver Lyng Finished 0
16 Jack Harradine Bigfoot CC Finished Under 12 0
17 Oliver Slack Finished Under 12 0
18 India Gloag VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
19 Luke Woods Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
20 Harry Wood Penge Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
21 Oliver Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
22 Samuel McGhee Finished 0
23 Molly Drew Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
24 Hector Hawkins Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
25 Harry Peachey Finished 0
26 Tabitha Barton Finished 0
27 Nell Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
28 Lucinda Slack Finished Under 12 0
29 Elsa Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished Under 12 0
30 Grace Barrett Finished 0
31 Freddie Taylor Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
32 Astrid Spragg Finished 0
33 Edward Slack Finished Under 12 0
34 Emma Barrett Finished 0
35 Hannah Burnett Finished 0
36 Charlotte Tolhurst Finished 0
37 Ben Tolhurst Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Youth 20
2 George Finch Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 16
3 Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 12
4 Freddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 9
5 Arlo Ludewick VC Londres Finished Youth 7
6 Thomas Burnett VC Londres Finished Youth 5
7 George Sales Redhill CC Finished Youth 4
8 Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished Youth 6
9 Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 3
10 Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished Youth 2
11 Kaidi Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 1
12 Ivor Patterson VC Londres Finished Youth 0
13 Emily Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 4
14 Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished Youth 3
15 Max Taylor Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
16 Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 2
17 Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
18 Lexie White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 1
19 Ian Farrow Finished 0
20 Elsa Kristiansson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished Youth 20
2 Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 16
3 Thomas Finch VC Londres Finished Youth 12
4 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished Youth 9
5 Jake Charlton VC Deal Finished Youth 7
6 Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 5
7 Joseph Sutton Team Darenth Finished Youth 4
8 Harry Clarke Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 3
9 Buauna Ball Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 2
10 George Jary VC Londres Finished Youth 1
11 Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
12 George White Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
13 Bailey Stickings Woolwich CC Finished Youth 0
14 Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished Youth 3
15 Jonathan Buck Woolwich CC Finished Youth 0
16 Amy Good Finished Youth 2
17 Oskar Scarsbrook Preston Park Youth CC Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Go Cross Senior Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Flury Team Darenth Finished Junior 0
2 Keith Brewster Finished N/A 0
3 John Coolahan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
4 Roger Flury Team Darenth Finished Vet 40-49 0
5 Jacek Reder Finished Senior 0
6 Paul Francis Finished N/A 0
7 Kristopher Fowler Finished Senior 0
8 John Polak Finished 0
9 James Nellist Finished 0
10 Tim Cheetham Finished 0
11 Mike Pearson Finished 0
12 Philip Diprose Finished 0
13 Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished Vet 50+ 0
14 Dan Jenkins London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
15 Nick Butterfield Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
16 Daniel Seddon Finished N/A 0
17 Dominic Roup Tokyo Morvelo CC Finished Senior 0
18 Emilien Burlet Finished 0
19 Paddy Williams Finished 0
20 Tom Bowker Finished N/A 0
21 Jamie Levett Finished 0
22 James Kelly Finished 0
23 Jack Cundy Finished 0
24 Antony De Heveningham Finished N/A 0
25 Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished N/A 0
26 Richard Read Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
27 Matt Morton Finished 0
28 Vince Tolhurst Finished 0
29 David Townson Finished 0
30 Paul Leader-Williams Finished 0
31 Bruce Taylor Finished N/A 0
32 Ian Farrow Finished 0
33 Michael Sloman Finished 0
34 Jonathan Rees London Dynamo Finished Senior 0
35 Matt Eaton Finished 0
36 Paul Lowe Finished Vet 50+ 0
37 Paul Wellman Finished 0
38 Roy Chalmers Finished 0
39 Stuart Grunsell VC Londres Finished N/A 0
40 Brian Ulliott Finished 0
41 Christos Pagidas Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
42 leDav Maricou Finished 0
43 Maximilian Gloger Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
44 Matthew Hawkins Brixton Cycles Club Finished N/A 0
45 Leslie New Finished 0
46 Alexis Zafiropoulos Finished 0
47 Gabriel Clarke Finished Senior 0
48 Colin Bean Finished 0
49 Raphael Jenkins Finished N/A 0
50 Johnathan Barrett Finished 0
51 Andrew Finkill Finished 0
52 Lise Soerensen Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
53 Hugh Leader-Willams Finished 0
54 Robin Watts Finished 0
55 Lesley Auchterlonie Archer RC Finished N/A 0
56 Hester Polak Finished 0
57 Paul Williams Finished 0
58 Elwyn Powell Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
59 David Halloway Finished N/A 0
60 Julian McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
61 Ulrika Kuoppa Finished 0
62 Lan-Lan Smith Finished N/A 0
63 Ian Fielder Finished 0
64 Wiz Baines Finished 0
65 Sara Dowling Finished 0
66 Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
67 Shane Kake VC Londres Finished N/A 0
68 Iain Cook VC Londres Finished Senior 0
69 Jason Cattermole VC Londres Finished N/A 0
70 Lawrence Alger Finished 0
71 Paul Wilson Finished N/A 0
72 Alexandra Elmquist Hackney BMX Club Finished N/A 0
73 Noah Phillips VC Londres Finished Junior 0
74 Chris Wright Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
75 Annlouise Cawley Finished N/A 0
76 Sophia Cheema Finished 0
77 Rudy Melo Finished Senior 0
78 Paul Bowen Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Andrew ???????? Did not finish 0
Paul Barnes Did not finish 0
Hetti Cheung Did not finish 0
Kristian Davies London Phoenix CC Did not finish N/A 0
Joseph Delves Did not finish 0
Tony Edwards Did not finish N/A 0
Juliet Elliott Did not finish N/A 0
Laura Freeman Did not finish 0
Denny Gray CS Grupetto Did not finish N/A 0
Julian Hucker Did not finish N/A 0
Alex Ioannides Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish Senior 0
Peter Jordan Did not finish 0
Chris King Did not finish 0
Matthew Kingsland Did not finish 0
Vedran Kosoric CS Grupetto Did not finish N/A 0
Eloise Lindenberg Did not finish 0
Baldrico Ludvico Did not finish 0
Richard May Did not finish N/A 0
Brian McMartin Did not finish 0
Grant Meldrum Did not finish N/A 0
Alexander Murray London Dynamo Did not finish Senior 0
Olivier Nilsson-Julien Rollapaluza CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Dov O'Neil CS Grupetto Did not finish Senior 0
Peter Piper Did not finish 0
Steve Reynolds Did not finish 0
Alex Robbins Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish Senior 0
Charlie Roberts Did not finish 0
Martin Roffe Did not finish Senior 0
David Rose Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish N/A 0
John Rose Twickenham CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Jamie Teasdale Did not finish 0
Mark Tillett Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish N/A 0
Simon White Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 20
2 James Wood Catford CC Finished Junior 16
3 Ashley Dennis Prestige Velo Club Finished Junior 12
4 Sam Judd VC Londres Finished N/A 0
5 Adam Beddall Gloucester City CC Finished Junior 7
6 Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished Junior 5
7 Matthew Buck Woolwich CC Finished Junior 4
8 Jacob Kennison Medway VC Finished Junior 3
9 Harrison Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Junior 2
10 Arben Zilci Finished Junior 0
11 Joshua Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished N/A 0
James Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 40
2 Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 34
3 Andrew Powers Rollapaluza CC Finished Vet 40-49 30
4 James Stephens London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 26
5 Stephen Jones AW Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 23
6 Stuart McGhee Finished Vet 40-49 20
7 Ben Amesbury Finished N/A 0
8 Mike Simpson G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 16
9 Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Finished 0
10 Dean Taylor Finished N/A 0
11 Steven Drew London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 10
12 Adam Platts Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
13 Christopher Cole VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 8
14 Fraser Kennedy GS Vecchi Finished N/A 0
15 David Wood Penge Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
16 Paul Atkinson Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
17 Conrad Day Finished 0
18 Richard Lewey Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished Vet 40-49 3
19 Rob Wood Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
20 James Cartwright Finished 0
21 Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Nick Dwyer Lewes Wanderers CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Paul Smith Catford CC Did not finish N/A 0
Dave Spragg Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished N/A 6
2 Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
3 Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 3
4 Kevin Perkins Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
5 Marek Glowinski VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 1
6 Tim Burrows Finished 0
7 Martin Summers Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
8 James Spencer Harradine Bigfoot CC Finished 0
Steven Wood Pearson Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 50+ 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louise Mahe Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 20
2 Claire Beaumont ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 16
3 Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 12
4 Verity Appleyard Finished Senior 9
5 Corrine Hall Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished Senior 7
6 Nadine Spearing Finished Senior 5
7 Natalie Creswick Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 4
8 Tabitha Rendall Club Cyclopark Finished Veteran 3
9 Rachel Sokal Finished 0
10 Sophia Joy PMR@Toachim House Finished Junior 1
11 Rebecca Slack London Dynamo Finished Veteran 0
12 Julie Dinsdale Finished 0
13 Emily Barnes Condor Cycles Finished Junior 0
14 Emily Bagnall WyndyMilla Finished Senior 0
15 Kate Pickard London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
16 Jordan Cole-Hossain Finished 0
17 Hannah Bussey Condor Cycles Finished Senior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Vet 40-49 40
2 Edward McParland GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Senior 34
3 Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 30
4 Chris Metcalfe Charge Bikes Finished Senior 26
5 William Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Finished Senior 23
6 Bruce Dalton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 20
7 Richard Mardle Felt Racing Finished Senior 18
8 Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Senior 16
9 William Fooks Finished Senior 14
10 Uldis Karklins Finished 0
11 Gabor Doroghazi Finished Senior 10
12 Aaron Beard Finished Senior 9
13 John Donovan CS Grupetto Finished Senior 8
14 Philip Moore The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 7
15 Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Club Finished Senior 6
16 Andrey Padiy Rollapaluza CC Finished N/A 5
17 Andrew Newman London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 4
18 Jonathan Dennis Rollapaluza CC Finished Senior 0
19 Richard Sanders Finished N/A 0
20 David Barnaville Felt Racing Finished Senior 1
21 James Wilson La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 0
22 Benedict Spurrier ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
23 Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
24 Alexander Pettett Finished Senior 0
25 Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished Senior 0
26 Tom Kirkman Finished N/A 0
27 Jack Oelmann Perez Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
28 Oliver Lee Finished N/A 0
29 Ben Smith Finished Senior 0
30 Kevin James Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
31 Sam Alison Singular Cycles Finished 0
32 James Hampshire Finished Senior 0
33 Howard Stredwick Finished N/A 0
34 Sheldon Attwood Finished N/A 0
35 Jonathan Hudson Finished Senior 0
36 Simon Stockley Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
37 Patrick Tully Bristol RC Finished N/A 0
38 James Drain Gemini BC Finished Senior 0
39 Mark Townsend Finished 0
40 Michael Vance Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
41 Daniel Justin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
42 Simon Edwards-Parton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
43 Peter Blencowe Finished Senior 0
44 Chris Abbott Rollapaluza CC Finished N/A 0
45 Hugo Robinson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 0
46 Euan Adams Finished Senior 0
47 Alec Briggs Rollapaluza CC Finished Senior 0
48 Dan Treby Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 0
49 Wilfred Sinclair Finished Senior 0
50 Mark Tearle Mid Sussex Road Club Finished Senior 0
51 James Leach Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
52 Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 0
53 Josh Hand Fossa Racing Finished N/A 0
54 Andrew Han Finished N/A 0
55 Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished Senior 0
56 Ian Blatchford VC Meudon Finished Senior 0
57 Matthew Theobalds CS Grupetto Finished Senior 0
58 Kaj Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 0
59 Scott Swalling Cycleworks.co.uk Finished Senior 0
60 Niall Brown Finished Senior 0
61 Leo Payne CS Grupetto Finished N/A 0
62 Steve Hambling Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Senior 0
63 Joseph Delves Finished 0