Event URN:
240387
Start date:
Mon, 30th Jul 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Angmering Raceway
Water Lane, Angmering, West Sussex, BN16 4EJ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Surrey Cycle Racing League
Info for Riders:
Entry fee for Surrey Cycle racing League Members is £5. Entry fee for non-Surrey League members is £6. Entry on the day ONLY. 17-event series, please note no events on Bank Holidays.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 12 18:30 Youth A/B/C/D - 8 lap scratchicap Youth Only None A, B, C, D
30 Jul 12 18:31 Youth A/B/C/D - 8 Lap handicap Youth Only None A, B, C, D
30 Jul 12 18:32 Youth A/B/C/D - 8 lap handicap anticlockwise Youth Only None A, B, C, D
30 Jul 12 18:33 Youth C/D - 6 Lap scratchicap Youth Only None C, D

View All

Event Location:

Water Lane,
Angmering,
West Sussex,
BN16 4EJ

Race: Youth A/B/C/D - 8 lap scratchicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 12 18:30 Youth Only None A, B, C, D ---

Race: Youth A/B/C/D - 8 Lap handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 12 18:31 Youth Only None A, B, C, D ---

Race: Youth A/B/C/D - 8 lap handicap anticlock...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 12 18:32 Youth Only None A, B, C, D ---

Race: Youth C/D - 6 Lap scratchicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 12 18:33 Youth Only None C, D ---

Race: Youth A/B/C/D - 6 lap scratchicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 12 18:34 Youth Only None A, B, C, D ---

Race: Youth C/D - Kierin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 12 18:35 Youth Only None C, D ---

Race: Youth A/B/C/D - Kierin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 12 18:36 Youth Only None A, B, C, D ---

Race: Youth A/B/C/D - Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 12 18:37 Youth Only None A, B, C, D ---

Race: Overall on Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 12 18:40 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A/B/C/D - 8 lap scratchicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
2 Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
3 George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 0
4 Joseph Martin Finished D 0
5 Oscar Warrington Finished C 0
6 Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
7 Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
8 Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
9 Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
10 Adam Long Finished C 0
11 Isaac Warrington Finished D 0
12 Connor Bubear Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A/B/C/D - 8 Lap handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
2 Adam Long Finished C 0
3 Joseph Martin Finished D 0
4 Oscar Warrington Finished C 0
5 Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
6 Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
7 Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
8 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
9 George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 0
10 Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
11 Isaac Warrington Finished D 0
12 Connor Bubear Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A/B/C/D - 8 lap handicap anticlockwise

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
2 Oscar Warrington Finished C 0
3 Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
4 Joseph Martin Finished D 0
5 Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
6 Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
7 Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
8 Isaac Warrington Finished D 0
9 Adam Long Finished C 0
10 Connor Bubear Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C/D - 6 Lap scratchicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
2 Adam Long Finished C 0
3 Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
4 Isaac Warrington Finished D 0
5 Connor Bubear Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A/B/C/D - 6 lap scratchicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
2 Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
3 Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
4 Joseph Martin Finished D 0
5 Oscar Warrington Finished C 0
6 Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C/D - Kierin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
2 Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
3 Adam Long Finished C 0
4 Isaac Warrington Finished D 0
5 Connor Bubear Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A/B/C/D - Kierin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
2 Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
3 Oscar Warrington Finished C 0
4 Joseph Martin Finished D 0
5 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A/B/C/D - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
2 Oscar Warrington Finished C 0
3 Joseph Martin Finished D 0
4 Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
5 Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
6 Isaac Warrington Finished D 0
7 Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
8 Adam Long Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Overall on Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 3
1 Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 3
3 Oscar Warrington Finished C 2
4 Joseph Martin Finished D 3
5 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 3
6 Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 2
7 Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 2
8 Adam Long Finished C 1
9 Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 3
10 George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 0
10 Isaac Warrington Finished D 1
12 Connor Bubear Finished C 0