Mosquito Bikes Angmering Youth Series 14 (Surrey League & Southdown Velo)

Closed Circuit , West Sussex – Monday, 30 Jul 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240387

Start Date:

Mon, 30th Jul 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Angmering Raceway, Water Lane, Angmering, West Sussex, BN16 4EJ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth A/B/C/D - 8 lap scratchicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B/C/D - 8 lap scratchicap - Results
1.  Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joseph Martin Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Oscar Warrington Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Adam Long Finished C 0

10. Adam Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Isaac Warrington Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Connor Bubear Finished C 0

12. Connor Bubear -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth A/B/C/D - 8 Lap handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B/C/D - 8 Lap handicap - Results
1.  Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Adam Long Finished C 0

2. Adam Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joseph Martin Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Oscar Warrington Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Isaac Warrington Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Connor Bubear Finished C 0

12. Connor Bubear -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth A/B/C/D - 8 lap handicap anticlockwise

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B/C/D - 8 lap handicap anticlockwise - Results
1.  Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Oscar Warrington Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joseph Martin Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Isaac Warrington Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Adam Long Finished C 0

9. Adam Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Connor Bubear Finished C 0

10. Connor Bubear -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth C/D - 6 Lap scratchicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D - 6 Lap scratchicap - Results
1.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Adam Long Finished C 0

2. Adam Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Isaac Warrington Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Connor Bubear Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth A/B/C/D - 6 lap scratchicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B/C/D - 6 lap scratchicap - Results
1.  Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joseph Martin Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Oscar Warrington Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth C/D - Kierin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D - Kierin - Results
1.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Adam Long Finished C 0

3. Adam Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Isaac Warrington Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Connor Bubear Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth A/B/C/D - Kierin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B/C/D - Kierin - Results
1.  Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Oscar Warrington Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joseph Martin Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth A/B/C/D - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B/C/D - Devil - Results
1.  Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oscar Warrington Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joseph Martin Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Isaac Warrington Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Adam Long Finished C 0

8. Adam Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Overall on Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall on Points - Results
1.  Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Oscar Warrington Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joseph Martin Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Adam Long Finished C 1

8. Adam Long -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Isaac Warrington Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Connor Bubear Finished C 0

12. Connor Bubear -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey Cycle racing League Members is £5. Entry fee for non-Surrey League members is £6. Entry on the day ONLY. 17-event series, please note no events on Bank Holidays.

The Races

Youth A/B/C/D - 8 lap scratchicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/12 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/12 – 18:30
Youth A/B/C/D - 8 Lap handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/12 18:31 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/12 – 18:31
Youth A/B/C/D - 8 lap handicap anticlockwise Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/12 18:32 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/12 – 18:32
Youth C/D - 6 Lap scratchicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/12 18:33 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/12 – 18:33
Youth A/B/C/D - 6 lap scratchicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/12 18:34 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/12 – 18:34
Youth C/D - Kierin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/12 18:35 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/12 – 18:35
Youth Only, None
Youth A/B/C/D - Kierin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/12 18:36 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/12 – 18:36
Youth Only, None
Youth A/B/C/D - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/12 18:37 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/12 – 18:37
Youth Only, None
Overall on Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/12 18:40 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 30/07/12 – 18:40
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240387

Start Date:

Mon, 30th Jul 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Angmering Raceway, Water Lane, Angmering, West Sussex, BN16 4EJ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth A/B/C/D - 8 lap scratchicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B/C/D - 8 lap scratchicap - Results
1.  Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joseph Martin Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Oscar Warrington Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Adam Long Finished C 0

10. Adam Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Isaac Warrington Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Connor Bubear Finished C 0

12. Connor Bubear -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth A/B/C/D - 8 Lap handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B/C/D - 8 Lap handicap - Results
1.  Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Adam Long Finished C 0

2. Adam Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joseph Martin Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Oscar Warrington Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Isaac Warrington Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Connor Bubear Finished C 0

12. Connor Bubear -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth A/B/C/D - 8 lap handicap anticlockwise

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B/C/D - 8 lap handicap anticlockwise - Results
1.  Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Oscar Warrington Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joseph Martin Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Isaac Warrington Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Adam Long Finished C 0

9. Adam Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Connor Bubear Finished C 0

10. Connor Bubear -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth C/D - 6 Lap scratchicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D - 6 Lap scratchicap - Results
1.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Adam Long Finished C 0

2. Adam Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Isaac Warrington Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Connor Bubear Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth A/B/C/D - 6 lap scratchicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B/C/D - 6 lap scratchicap - Results
1.  Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joseph Martin Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Oscar Warrington Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth C/D - Kierin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D - Kierin - Results
1.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Adam Long Finished C 0

3. Adam Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Isaac Warrington Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Connor Bubear Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth A/B/C/D - Kierin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B/C/D - Kierin - Results
1.  Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Oscar Warrington Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joseph Martin Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth A/B/C/D - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B/C/D - Devil - Results
1.  Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oscar Warrington Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joseph Martin Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Isaac Warrington Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Adam Long Finished C 0

8. Adam Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Overall on Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall on Points - Results
1.  Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Oscar Warrington Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joseph Martin Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Adam Long Finished C 1

8. Adam Long -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Isaac Warrington Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Connor Bubear Finished C 0

12. Connor Bubear -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey Cycle racing League Members is £5. Entry fee for non-Surrey League members is £6. Entry on the day ONLY. 17-event series, please note no events on Bank Holidays.

The Races

Youth A/B/C/D - 8 lap scratchicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/12 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/12 – 18:30
Youth A/B/C/D - 8 Lap handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/12 18:31 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/12 – 18:31
Youth A/B/C/D - 8 lap handicap anticlockwise Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/12 18:32 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/12 – 18:32
Youth C/D - 6 Lap scratchicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/12 18:33 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/12 – 18:33
Youth A/B/C/D - 6 lap scratchicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/12 18:34 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/12 – 18:34
Youth C/D - Kierin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/12 18:35 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/12 – 18:35
Youth Only, None
Youth A/B/C/D - Kierin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/12 18:36 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/12 – 18:36
Youth Only, None
Youth A/B/C/D - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/12 18:37 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/12 – 18:37
Youth Only, None
Overall on Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/12 18:40 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 30/07/12 – 18:40
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk