SERRL Thursday Evening League 20

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Thursday, 13 Sep 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240369

Start Date:

Thu, 13th Sep 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 5th Sep 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Hugo Humphreys Finished N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Billy Whenman Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  William Pratt Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Joshua Lawless Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Joshua Parkin Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jez McCann PMR@Toachim House Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jason Nind Wigmore CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Elliott Porter Team Corridori Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Michael Auger Strada-Sport Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Shaun Duffield Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Matthew Butt Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Adam Capes London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Daniel Drake Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  H Christian Rudolf De Laune CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Robert Thatcher Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Butler In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Shilland Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Elliot Lipski Velo Club Elan Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Kevin Newland 4T+ Velo Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Matthew Bubear Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Macey Ashford Whlrs CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jack Heather Medway Velo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Ben Scruton Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Colin Woollard Ashford Whlrs CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Steve Johnson Finished 4th 0

13. Steve Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Colin Johnson Horsham Cycling Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Gregg Niblett Royal Sutton CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

This is a League event, all riders must affiliate. £20/yr for riders from affiliated clubs, £25/yr for riders from non-affiliated clubs. Pre entry fee for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £20, entry on the night for riders from non affiliated clubs is £25. 22-week series, please note there are no events on 5th, 12th, 19th and 26th July.

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/09/12 19:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Thu 13/09/12 – 19:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr 30 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/09/12 19:01 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Thu 13/09/12 – 19:01

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240369

Start Date:

Thu, 13th Sep 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 5th Sep 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Hugo Humphreys Finished N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Billy Whenman Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  William Pratt Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Joshua Lawless Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Joshua Parkin Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jez McCann PMR@Toachim House Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jason Nind Wigmore CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Elliott Porter Team Corridori Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Michael Auger Strada-Sport Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Shaun Duffield Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Matthew Butt Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Adam Capes London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Daniel Drake Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  H Christian Rudolf De Laune CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Robert Thatcher Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Butler In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Shilland Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Elliot Lipski Velo Club Elan Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Kevin Newland 4T+ Velo Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Matthew Bubear Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Macey Ashford Whlrs CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jack Heather Medway Velo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Ben Scruton Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Colin Woollard Ashford Whlrs CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Steve Johnson Finished 4th 0

13. Steve Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Colin Johnson Horsham Cycling Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Gregg Niblett Royal Sutton CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

This is a League event, all riders must affiliate. £20/yr for riders from affiliated clubs, £25/yr for riders from non-affiliated clubs. Pre entry fee for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £20, entry on the night for riders from non affiliated clubs is £25. 22-week series, please note there are no events on 5th, 12th, 19th and 26th July.

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/09/12 19:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Thu 13/09/12 – 19:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr 30 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/09/12 19:01 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Thu 13/09/12 – 19:01

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk