SERRL Thursday Evening League 15

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Thursday, 09 Aug 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240364

Start Date:

Thu, 9th Aug 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 8th Aug 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Matthew Carter Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Steve Hambling Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  James Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  John Bailey Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Nick Sturman Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Matthew Hull Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Christopher Hughes Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Keith McCrudden Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Ben Scruton Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Simon Tovey Finished N/A 0

12. Simon Tovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Kevin Newland 4T+ Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Phillip Jemmison Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Edward Moesli Finished 4th 0

16. Edward Moesli -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Jack Heather Medway VC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Richard Jones San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Liam Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  David Crowe Colour-Tech RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Briers East London Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ross Bryan Team Gwb - ACTiV Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Aaron Dewhurst Team Gwb - ACTiV Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Oliver Gin Redhill CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Glen Whittington Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Billy Whenman Hope Factory Racing Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jason Edwards GB -MSTINA Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Dominic Schils Wieler Team Van Eyck Sport Wam... Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Harry Godding PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Luke Anderson Wigmore CC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Francis Cade VO2 Development Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Joshua Lawless Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Rhys Clegg PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Christopher Wood WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Malcolm Davies Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Richard Bettaney Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Daniel Drake Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Patrick Martin WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Robin Parker East Grinstead CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Christopher Zappalà Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

About the Event

Info for Riders

This is a League event, all riders must affiliate. £20/yr for riders from affiliated clubs, £25/yr for riders from non-affiliated clubs. Pre entry fee for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £20, entry on the night for riders from non affiliated clubs is £25. 22-week series, please note there are no events on 5th, 12th, 19th and 26th July.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/08/12 18:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Thu 09/08/12 – 18:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 30 mins
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/08/12 19:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Thu 09/08/12 – 19:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr 30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240364

Start Date:

Thu, 9th Aug 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 8th Aug 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Matthew Carter Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Steve Hambling Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  James Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  John Bailey Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Nick Sturman Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Matthew Hull Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Christopher Hughes Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Keith McCrudden Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Ben Scruton Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Simon Tovey Finished N/A 0

12. Simon Tovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Kevin Newland 4T+ Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Phillip Jemmison Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Edward Moesli Finished 4th 0

16. Edward Moesli -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Jack Heather Medway VC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Richard Jones San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Liam Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  David Crowe Colour-Tech RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Briers East London Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ross Bryan Team Gwb - ACTiV Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Aaron Dewhurst Team Gwb - ACTiV Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Oliver Gin Redhill CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Glen Whittington Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Billy Whenman Hope Factory Racing Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jason Edwards GB -MSTINA Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Dominic Schils Wieler Team Van Eyck Sport Wam... Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Harry Godding PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Luke Anderson Wigmore CC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Francis Cade VO2 Development Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Joshua Lawless Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Rhys Clegg PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Christopher Wood WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Malcolm Davies Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Richard Bettaney Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Daniel Drake Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Patrick Martin WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Robin Parker East Grinstead CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Christopher Zappalà Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

About the Event

Info for Riders

This is a League event, all riders must affiliate. £20/yr for riders from affiliated clubs, £25/yr for riders from non-affiliated clubs. Pre entry fee for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £20, entry on the night for riders from non affiliated clubs is £25. 22-week series, please note there are no events on 5th, 12th, 19th and 26th July.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/08/12 18:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Thu 09/08/12 – 18:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 30 mins
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/08/12 19:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Thu 09/08/12 – 19:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr 30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk