Event URN:
240357
Start date:
Thu, 24th May 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Cyclopark
The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Wed, 23rd May 2012
Event promoted by:
SERRL
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.serrl.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Kim Anderson
Daisy Cottage
Hole Street Farm
Kingsdown
Sittingbourne
Kent
ME9 0QX
07889 082068
kim-serrl@live.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
SERRL
Info for Riders:
This is a League event, all riders must affiliate. £20/yr for riders from affiliated clubs, £25/yr for riders from non-affiliated clubs. Pre entry fee for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £20, entry on the night for riders from non affiliated clubs is £25. 22-week series, please note there are no events on 5th, 12th, 19th and 26th July.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 May 12 18:01 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr 30 mins
24 May 12 19:00 E/1/2 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr 30 mins

View All

Event Location:

The Tollgate,
Wrotham Road,
Gravesend,
Kent,
DA11 7NP

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 May 12 18:01 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr 30 mins

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 May 12 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr 30 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richard Bettaney Finished 4th 10
2 Gary Godden Wigmore CC Finished 3rd 8
3 Simon Collins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 7
4 James Wood Catford CC Finished 3rd 6
5 Patrick Hawkins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Joe Godding PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 4
7 Tim Griffin Gemini BC Finished 4th 3
8 Roger Todd Club Cyclopark Finished 3rd 2
9 Michael Testori Team Toachim Finished 4th 1
10 David Shilland Bigfoot CC Finished 4th 1
11 Paul Allen Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished N/A 0
12 Mark Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
13 Simon Tovey Finished 4th 0
14 Reg Smith Finished N/A 0
15 Andrew Baker Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
16 Nicholas Wood Thornton Road Club Finished 4th 0
17 James Drain Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
18 Tristan Guyard Team Toachim Finished 4th 0
19 Kevin Jeffries Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 4th 0
20 Mark Jary VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
21 Simon Bell Finished 4th 0
22 Neil Pearson Colour-Tech RT Finished 3rd 0
23 Rob Wood Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Philip Binney Bigfoot CC Did not finish 4th 0
Gary Bull Bigfoot CC Did not finish 4th 0
Conrad Calitz La Fuga.CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Did not finish A 0
Tom Stephenson Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Parkin Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 10
2 Luke Anderson Wigmore CC Finished N/A 8
3 Jez McCann PMR@Toachim House Finished A 7
4 Rhys Clegg PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 6
5 Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 5
6 Patrick Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 4
7 Joshua Lawless Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 3
8 Jack Edwards PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 2
9 Richard Price London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 1
10 Mike Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished 2nd 1
11 Harry Godding PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 0