SERRL Thursday Evening League 7

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Thursday, 17 May 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240356

Start Date:

Thu, 17th May 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 16th May 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Robbie Hayton Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Barry McDonald Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jez McCann PMR@Toachim House Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Robert Purcell Mountain Trax RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Bettaney Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Marc Townsend Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Baker Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Roger Todd Club Cyclopark Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Kevin Jeffries Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Nicholas Wood Thornton Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Dan Stevens Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Steven Smith Clay Cross Road Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Gary Bull Bigfoot CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Alex Fairman San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Neil Pearson Colour-Tech RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Jack Heather Medway VC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Simon Collins Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Chris King Catford CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kevin Newland 4T+ Velo Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Joshua Lawless Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rhys Clegg PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Patrick Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Richard Price London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Luke Anderson Wigmore CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Patrick Martin WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Marco Coppola Gemini BC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jason Nind Wigmore CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Joshua Parkin Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Edwards PMR@Toachim House Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

This is a League event, all riders must affiliate. £20/yr for riders from affiliated clubs, £25/yr for riders from non-affiliated clubs. Pre entry fee for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £20, entry on the night for riders from non affiliated clubs is £25. 22-week series, please note there are no events on 5th, 12th, 19th and 26th July.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/12 18:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Thu 17/05/12 – 18:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 30 mins
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/12 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Thu 17/05/12 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240356

Start Date:

Thu, 17th May 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 16th May 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Robbie Hayton Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Barry McDonald Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jez McCann PMR@Toachim House Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Robert Purcell Mountain Trax RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Bettaney Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Marc Townsend Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Baker Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Roger Todd Club Cyclopark Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Kevin Jeffries Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Nicholas Wood Thornton Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Dan Stevens Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Steven Smith Clay Cross Road Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Gary Bull Bigfoot CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Alex Fairman San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Neil Pearson Colour-Tech RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Jack Heather Medway VC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Simon Collins Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Chris King Catford CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kevin Newland 4T+ Velo Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Joshua Lawless Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rhys Clegg PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Patrick Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Richard Price London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Luke Anderson Wigmore CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Patrick Martin WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Marco Coppola Gemini BC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jason Nind Wigmore CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Joshua Parkin Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Edwards PMR@Toachim House Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

This is a League event, all riders must affiliate. £20/yr for riders from affiliated clubs, £25/yr for riders from non-affiliated clubs. Pre entry fee for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £20, entry on the night for riders from non affiliated clubs is £25. 22-week series, please note there are no events on 5th, 12th, 19th and 26th July.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/12 18:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Thu 17/05/12 – 18:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 30 mins
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/12 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Thu 17/05/12 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016