Event URN:
240355
Start date:
Thu, 10th May 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Cyclopark
The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Wed, 9th May 2012
Event promoted by:
SERRL
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.serrl.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Kim Anderson
Daisy Cottage
Hole Street Farm
Kingsdown
Sittingbourne
Kent
ME9 0QX
07889 082068
kim-serrl@live.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
SERRL
Info for Riders:
This is a League event, all riders must affiliate. £20/yr for riders from affiliated clubs, £25/yr for riders from non-affiliated clubs. Pre entry fee for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £20, entry on the night for riders from non affiliated clubs is £25. 22-week series, please note there are no events on 5th, 12th, 19th and 26th July.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 May 12 18:01 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr 30 mins
10 May 12 19:00 E/1/2 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr 30 mins

View All

Event Location:

The Tollgate,
Wrotham Road,
Gravesend,
Kent,
DA11 7NP

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 May 12 18:01 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr 30 mins

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 May 12 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr 30 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tim Allen Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 10
2 Richard Bettaney Finished 4th 8
3 Chris King Catford CC Finished 3rd 7
4 Barry McDonald Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 6
5 Paul Allen Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished N/A 5
6 Andrew Macey Ashford Whlrs CC Finished 4th 4
7 Kevin Jeffries Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 4th 3
8 Simon Tovey Finished 4th 2
9 Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished N/A 1
Robert Austin Did not finish N/A 0
Mark Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
John Shurmer GS Avanti Did not finish 3rd 0
Roger Todd Club Cyclopark Did not finish 3rd 0
Nicholas Wood Thornton Road Club Did not finish 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Billy Whenman Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 10
2 David Seager PMR@Toachim House Finished 1st 8
3 Joshua Lawless Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 7
4 Philip Lenney Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished 2nd 6
5 Harry Godding PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 5
6 Patrick Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 4
7 Jack Edwards PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 3
8 Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 2
9 Marco Coppola Gemini BC Finished 2nd 1
10 Richard Price London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 1
11 Jason Nind Wigmore CC Finished 2nd 0
12 Patrick Martin WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Tom Stephenson Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish 2nd 0