Event URN:
240352
Start date:
Thu, 19th Apr 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Cyclopark
The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Wed, 18th Apr 2012
Event promoted by:
SERRL
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.serrl.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Kim Anderson
Daisy Cottage
Hole Street Farm
Kingsdown
Sittingbourne
Kent
ME9 0QX
07889 082068
kim-serrl@live.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
SERRL
Info for Riders:
This is a League event, all riders must affiliate. £20/yr for riders from affiliated clubs, £25/yr for riders from non-affiliated clubs. Pre entry fee for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £20, entry on the night for riders from non affiliated clubs is £25. 22-week series, please note there are no events on 5th, 12th, 19th and 26th July.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Apr 12 18:01 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr 30 mins
19 Apr 12 19:00 E/1/2 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr 30 mins

View All

Event Location:

The Tollgate,
Wrotham Road,
Gravesend,
Kent,
DA11 7NP

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Apr 12 18:01 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr 30 mins

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Apr 12 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr 30 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kelvin Hatch Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 10
2 Tim Allen Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 8
3 Jez McCann Finished A 7
4 Joshua Parkin Forme Bikes UK Finished 3rd 6
5 Alex Fairman San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 5
6 Grant Hatch San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 4
7 Matthew Carter Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 3
8 Ben Scruton San Fairy Ann CC Finished 3rd 2
9 Robert Purcell Mountain Trax RT Finished 3rd 1
10 Roger Todd Club Cyclopark Finished 3rd 1
Richard Bettaney Did not finish 4th 0
Andy Cater GS Avanti Did not finish 3rd 0
Ian Creasy Wigmore CC Did not start 4th 0
Harry Godding PMR@Toachim House Did not finish 3rd 0
Glen Whittington Did not finish 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Billy Whenman PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 10
2 Jake Martin MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 8
3 Patrick Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 7
4 Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 6
5 Jack Edwards PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 5
6 Marco Coppola Gemini BC Finished 2nd 4
7 Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 3
Simon Alexander Southend Wheelers Did not finish 2nd 0
Rhys Clegg PMR@Toachim House Did not finish 2nd 0
Joshua Lawless Did not finish 2nd 0
Matthew Pilkington Team Bglobal Did not finish 1st 0