Omega Stage Race

Closed Circuit , Hampshire – Saturday, 16 Jun 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240337

Start Date:

Sat, 16th Jun 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9AQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat TT - Results
1.  Michael Holborow Swindon RC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Marshall Southdown Velo Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  James Lindsay I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jamie Shearer Andover Whls Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jonathan Hodgson Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Mathew Creed Somer Valley CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Luke Harvey Somer Valley CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jamie Ford Southdown Velo Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Toby Fabian Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Thomas Goodyer Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Gavin Squires Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Bob Richardson Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

Womens TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens TT - Results
1.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Charmaine Rees Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nicola Wheeler Team Wiggle Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Lili McLean Andover Whls Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3rd Cat TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat TT - Results
1.  Christopher Rees Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Butt Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gordon Kenneway London Dynamo Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Hooper MJS Racing Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Adrian Goatley Felt Racing Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Shaun Green Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Brook Elgie Peter Hansford Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Christopher Fletcher Team Axiom Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Matthew Derrick Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Will Houghton Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Gregg James Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Sam Arnold Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Antony Grabham Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Steven Cottington Cadence Cannondale RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  David Gilham Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Gregory Barber Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Nathan Jackson VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Daniels Zappi's Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

E/1/2 Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 Time Trial - Results
1.  Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Allan Ridler Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Bryson Peter Hansford Racing Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Robert McCarthy Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Peter Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Henry Latimer Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jon Cannings I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Harry Bulstrode Peter Hansford Racing Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Michael Scott Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Paul Pickup Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jake Martin MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Jay Eastwood Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Richard Mason London Dynamo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Andrew Hastings SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Andy Shackel VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Daniel Duguid Finished N/A 0

22. Daniel Duguid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Ian Legg Primera-TeamJobs Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Toby Neave Primera-TeamJobs Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Darryl Rice Southdown Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Mark Barfield MJS Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  James Wilson www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Phill Reynolds Peter Hansford Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Declan Higgins VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Lee Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  Tom Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Henry Newbury GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Howard Milner Hampshire Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Stuart Bettis Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Daniel Stephens Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  James Cooper Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- David Creeggan Pedal Heaven RT Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Joseph Crolla AW Cycles Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

4th Cat Circuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Circuit - Results
1.  Jonathan Hodgson Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Marshall Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Lindsay I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Luke Harvey Somer Valley CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jamie Ford Southdown Velo Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Michael Holborow Swindon RC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Gavin Squires Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jamie Shearer Andover Whls Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Thomas Goodyer Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Mathew Creed Somer Valley CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Toby Fabian Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Womens Circuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Circuit - Results
1.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicola Wheeler Team Wiggle Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Charmaine Rees Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lili McLean Andover Whls Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3rd Cat Circuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat Circuit - Results
1.  Adrian Goatley Felt Racing Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Gregg James Andover Whls Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Christopher Rees Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Shaun Green Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gordon Kenneway London Dynamo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Will Houghton Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  David Hooper MJS Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Antony Grabham Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Sam Arnold Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Matthew Butt Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Brook Elgie Peter Hansford Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Steven Cottington Cadence Cannondale RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Matthew Derrick Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Christopher Fletcher Team Axiom Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Nathan Jackson VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  David Gilham Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2 Circuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 Circuit - Results
1.  Paul Pickup Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Allan Ridler Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jake Martin MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Andrew Hastings SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Toby Neave Primera-TeamJobs Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Henry Latimer Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Richard Mason London Dynamo Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  James Wilson www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Jon Cannings I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Harry Bulstrode Peter Hansford Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Daniel Duguid Finished N/A 0

13. Daniel Duguid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Robert McCarthy Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Phill Reynolds Peter Hansford Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Jay Eastwood Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Mark Barfield MJS Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stuart Bettis Team Terminator Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Bryson Peter Hansford Racing Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- James Cooper Sotonia CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Peter Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Declan Higgins VC St Raphael Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ian Legg Primera-TeamJobs Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Howard Milner Hampshire Road Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Henry Newbury GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Darryl Rice Southdown Velo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Michael Scott Peter Hansford Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andy Shackel VC St Raphael Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Smith Felt Racing Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Lee Smith Felt Racing Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Daniel Stephens Sotonia CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

4th Cat General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat General Classification - Results
1.  Paul Marshall Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jonathan Hodgson Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Lindsay I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Michael Holborow Swindon RC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Luke Harvey Somer Valley CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jamie Shearer Andover Whls Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jamie Ford Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Mathew Creed Somer Valley CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Gavin Squires Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Thomas Goodyer Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Toby Fabian Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Womens General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens General Classification - Results
1.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicola Wheeler Team Wiggle Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Charmaine Rees Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lili McLean Andover Whls Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3rd Cat General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat General Classification - Results
1.  Christopher Rees Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Adrian Goatley Felt Racing Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Gordon Kenneway London Dynamo Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Shaun Green Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Hooper MJS Racing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Gregg James Andover Whls Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Matthew Butt Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Will Houghton Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Brook Elgie Peter Hansford Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Antony Grabham Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Sam Arnold Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Christopher Fletcher Team Axiom Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Matthew Derrick Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Steven Cottington Cadence Cannondale RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  David Gilham Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Nathan Jackson VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2 General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 General Classification - Results
1.  Allan Ridler Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Paul Pickup Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Henry Latimer Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jon Cannings I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jake Martin MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Harry Bulstrode Peter Hansford Racing Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Robert McCarthy Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Andrew Hastings SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Richard Mason London Dynamo Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Toby Neave Primera-TeamJobs Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Daniel Duguid Finished N/A 0

16. Daniel Duguid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  James Wilson www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Jay Eastwood Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Phill Reynolds Peter Hansford Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

A 2-stage event consisting of a Time Trial and a Circuit Race.

The Races

4th Cat TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/12 09:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 16/06/12 – 09:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/12 09:45 Women Only Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 16/06/12 – 09:45
Women Only, Band 5
3rd Cat TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/12 10:30 Regional B Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 16/06/12 – 10:30
Regional B, Band 5
E/1/2 Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/12 11:00 National B Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 16/06/12 – 11:00
National B, Band 5
4th Cat Circuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/12 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 16/06/12 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens Circuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/12 12:45 Women Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 16/06/12 – 12:45
Women Only, Band 5
3rd Cat Circuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/12 13:30 Regional B Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 16/06/12 – 13:30
Regional B, Band 5
E/1/2 Circuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/12 14:00 National B Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 16/06/12 – 14:00
National B, Band 5
4th Cat General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/12 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 16/06/12 – 15:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/12 15:45 Women Only Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 16/06/12 – 15:45
Women Only, Band 4
3rd Cat General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/12 16:30 Regional B Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 16/06/12 – 16:30
Regional B, Band 5
E/1/2 General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/12 17:00 National B Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sat 16/06/12 – 17:00
National B, Band 3

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240337

Start Date:

Sat, 16th Jun 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9AQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat TT - Results
1.  Michael Holborow Swindon RC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Marshall Southdown Velo Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  James Lindsay I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jamie Shearer Andover Whls Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jonathan Hodgson Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Mathew Creed Somer Valley CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Luke Harvey Somer Valley CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jamie Ford Southdown Velo Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Toby Fabian Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Thomas Goodyer Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Gavin Squires Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Bob Richardson Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

Womens TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens TT - Results
1.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Charmaine Rees Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nicola Wheeler Team Wiggle Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Lili McLean Andover Whls Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3rd Cat TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat TT - Results
1.  Christopher Rees Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Butt Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gordon Kenneway London Dynamo Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Hooper MJS Racing Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Adrian Goatley Felt Racing Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Shaun Green Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Brook Elgie Peter Hansford Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Christopher Fletcher Team Axiom Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Matthew Derrick Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Will Houghton Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Gregg James Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Sam Arnold Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Antony Grabham Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Steven Cottington Cadence Cannondale RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  David Gilham Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Gregory Barber Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Nathan Jackson VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Daniels Zappi's Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

E/1/2 Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 Time Trial - Results
1.  Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Allan Ridler Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Bryson Peter Hansford Racing Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Robert McCarthy Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Peter Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Henry Latimer Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jon Cannings I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Harry Bulstrode Peter Hansford Racing Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Michael Scott Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Paul Pickup Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jake Martin MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Jay Eastwood Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Richard Mason London Dynamo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Andrew Hastings SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Andy Shackel VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Daniel Duguid Finished N/A 0

22. Daniel Duguid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Ian Legg Primera-TeamJobs Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Toby Neave Primera-TeamJobs Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Darryl Rice Southdown Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Mark Barfield MJS Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  James Wilson www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Phill Reynolds Peter Hansford Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Declan Higgins VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Lee Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  Tom Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Henry Newbury GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Howard Milner Hampshire Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Stuart Bettis Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Daniel Stephens Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  James Cooper Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- David Creeggan Pedal Heaven RT Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Joseph Crolla AW Cycles Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

4th Cat Circuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Circuit - Results
1.  Jonathan Hodgson Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Marshall Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Lindsay I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Luke Harvey Somer Valley CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jamie Ford Southdown Velo Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Michael Holborow Swindon RC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Gavin Squires Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jamie Shearer Andover Whls Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Thomas Goodyer Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Mathew Creed Somer Valley CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Toby Fabian Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Womens Circuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Circuit - Results
1.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicola Wheeler Team Wiggle Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Charmaine Rees Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lili McLean Andover Whls Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3rd Cat Circuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat Circuit - Results
1.  Adrian Goatley Felt Racing Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Gregg James Andover Whls Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Christopher Rees Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Shaun Green Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gordon Kenneway London Dynamo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Will Houghton Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  David Hooper MJS Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Antony Grabham Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Sam Arnold Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Matthew Butt Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Brook Elgie Peter Hansford Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Steven Cottington Cadence Cannondale RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Matthew Derrick Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Christopher Fletcher Team Axiom Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Nathan Jackson VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  David Gilham Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2 Circuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 Circuit - Results
1.  Paul Pickup Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Allan Ridler Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jake Martin MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Andrew Hastings SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Toby Neave Primera-TeamJobs Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Henry Latimer Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Richard Mason London Dynamo Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  James Wilson www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Jon Cannings I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Harry Bulstrode Peter Hansford Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Daniel Duguid Finished N/A 0

13. Daniel Duguid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Robert McCarthy Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Phill Reynolds Peter Hansford Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Jay Eastwood Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Mark Barfield MJS Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stuart Bettis Team Terminator Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Bryson Peter Hansford Racing Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- James Cooper Sotonia CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Peter Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Declan Higgins VC St Raphael Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ian Legg Primera-TeamJobs Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Howard Milner Hampshire Road Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Henry Newbury GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Darryl Rice Southdown Velo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Michael Scott Peter Hansford Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andy Shackel VC St Raphael Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Smith Felt Racing Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Lee Smith Felt Racing Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Daniel Stephens Sotonia CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

4th Cat General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat General Classification - Results
1.  Paul Marshall Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jonathan Hodgson Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Lindsay I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Michael Holborow Swindon RC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Luke Harvey Somer Valley CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jamie Shearer Andover Whls Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jamie Ford Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Mathew Creed Somer Valley CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Gavin Squires Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Thomas Goodyer Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Toby Fabian Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Womens General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens General Classification - Results
1.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicola Wheeler Team Wiggle Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Charmaine Rees Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lili McLean Andover Whls Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3rd Cat General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat General Classification - Results
1.  Christopher Rees Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Adrian Goatley Felt Racing Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Gordon Kenneway London Dynamo Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Shaun Green Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Hooper MJS Racing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Gregg James Andover Whls Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Matthew Butt Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Will Houghton Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Brook Elgie Peter Hansford Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Antony Grabham Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Sam Arnold Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Christopher Fletcher Team Axiom Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Matthew Derrick Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Steven Cottington Cadence Cannondale RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  David Gilham Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Nathan Jackson VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2 General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 General Classification - Results
1.  Allan Ridler Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Paul Pickup Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Henry Latimer Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jon Cannings I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jake Martin MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Harry Bulstrode Peter Hansford Racing Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Robert McCarthy Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Andrew Hastings SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Richard Mason London Dynamo Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Toby Neave Primera-TeamJobs Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Daniel Duguid Finished N/A 0

16. Daniel Duguid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  James Wilson www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Jay Eastwood Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Phill Reynolds Peter Hansford Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

A 2-stage event consisting of a Time Trial and a Circuit Race.

The Races

4th Cat TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/12 09:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 16/06/12 – 09:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/12 09:45 Women Only Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 16/06/12 – 09:45
Women Only, Band 5
3rd Cat TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/12 10:30 Regional B Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 16/06/12 – 10:30
Regional B, Band 5
E/1/2 Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/12 11:00 National B Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 16/06/12 – 11:00
National B, Band 5
4th Cat Circuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/12 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 16/06/12 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens Circuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/12 12:45 Women Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 16/06/12 – 12:45
Women Only, Band 5
3rd Cat Circuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/12 13:30 Regional B Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 16/06/12 – 13:30
Regional B, Band 5
E/1/2 Circuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/12 14:00 National B Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 16/06/12 – 14:00
National B, Band 5
4th Cat General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/12 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 16/06/12 – 15:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/12 15:45 Women Only Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 16/06/12 – 15:45
Women Only, Band 4
3rd Cat General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/12 16:30 Regional B Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 16/06/12 – 16:30
Regional B, Band 5
E/1/2 General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/12 17:00 National B Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sat 16/06/12 – 17:00
National B, Band 3

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk