Omega Thruxton Circuits

Closed Circuit , Andover – Sunday, 25 Mar 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240334

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Mar 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Thruxton Motor Circuit, Thruxton Aerodrome, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 8PW
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 11th Mar 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Arthur Boulton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Euan Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Scott Curtis Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Luke Spurden Andover Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lance Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Liam Sewell Swindon RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Alex Hall Andover Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Benjamin Coward Finished 0

9. Benjamin Coward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Peter Kibble Cycology Bikes Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Lewis Revill Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  William Crofts Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Edward Lillingston-Price Finished 0

8. Edward Lillingston-Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Josh Coward Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  James Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Bethan Manley Cardiff JIF Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sophie Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Harrison Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ethan Lee Solihull CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Robert Bolwell VC St Raphael Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Adam Beddall Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Taylor Rowe Finished A 0

8. Taylor Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Thomas Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jed Webber Andover Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Daniel Alderton Guernsey Velo Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Robert Hogg 1st Chard Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Barnaby Cox Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Lewis Hutton Oxonian CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Freddie Lillingston-Price Finished 0

17. Freddie Lillingston-Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Emily Hall Andover Whls Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Marshall Thompson Andover Whls Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Ethan Lee Solihull CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Craig Attwell Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Thom Hayward Andover Whls Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Todd Hooper Velo Sport Jersey Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Kieron Smith Velo Club Montpellier Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Joshua Day Offcamber Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Tim Wiggins Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Edmund Leeming Southampton University RC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Mike Maxfield VC Meudon Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Oli Woods Finished 0

10. Oli Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Dave Gray Finished 4th 0

11. Dave Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Kevin Brooks Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  David Peel Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Robert Hansford Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Stephen Peters VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Philip Wadge Banjo Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Joe Gray Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Sean Townsend Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Harvey Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Lewis Gray Finished 4th 0

20. Lewis Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Tom Byers Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Gary Piper Finished 0

22. Gary Piper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Darren Rhymer Finished 4th 0

23. Darren Rhymer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Andrew Wright High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Andy Sayner I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Paul Jackson Guernsey Velo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Keith Scott Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Jonathan Hodgson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Joel Draper Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Kevin Young Swindon RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Ben Gritton Offcamber Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Michael Wilkinson Oxonian CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Warren Hannington I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Harry Bristow-Wade Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Sam Baker Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Sean Churchill Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Darren Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Paul Webb Finished 4th 0

38. Paul Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Dan Smith VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Daniel Fagg Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Matthew Griffin Cycology Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Gordon Park NFTO Race Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Simon Ansell Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Barry White Finished 4th 0

44. Barry White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Ben Rickaby Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Kieran Murphy VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Gavin Squires Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  Jack Elton-Walters Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
49.  Adrian Slack Andover Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  Gary Burley Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Stephen Rush Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
52.  Martin Reeder Andover Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
53.  Toby Fabian Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
54.  Joe Henstridge Finished 0

54. Joe Henstridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Austin Bell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
56.  Rupert Gregory Finished 0

56. Rupert Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Gary Hill Finished 4th 0

57. Gary Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
58.  Nicholas Cooper Andover Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jo Tindley VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jane McInnes London Dynamo Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Hannah Manley Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Laura Clode Revo Racing Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Anna Fischer Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Sarah Tombs Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Hannah Drewett Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Miriam Whitehurst Hope Factory Racing Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Leanne Rogers Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Emma Hurrell NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Katerina Avramides Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Karina Bowie Guernsey Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Charlotte Le Lievre Guernsey Velo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Gina McGeever Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Louise Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Caroline Harding VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Nicola Wheeler Team Wiggle Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Wiebke Rietz 1st Chard Whls Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Katie Synge Finished 0

20. Katie Synge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Stephanie Niven London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Lili McLean Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Nicola Meadows VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Marina Bleasdale Guernsey Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Jennifer Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3rd Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat Only - Results
1.  Gawain Bailey Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Kurt Green Velo Club Montpellier Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gareth Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  James Griffin Velo Club Montpellier Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Deacon Cutterham CGC VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  James Roe GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ryan Visser Redhill CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul Flynn Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  James Bracey VC Meudon Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Morgan Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Matthew Bone I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Harriet Owen Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Nicholas Bourne Pendragon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Simon Jefferies I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Nigel Pratt Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Sam Arnold Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  David Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Gregory Barber Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

21. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Peter Humphreys Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Alexander Wilson GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Peter Wilson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Tristan Natoli Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Jeremy Lambert Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Mark Bleakley University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Russell Davies VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Antony Grabham Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Richard Walker Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Iain Bullar Gannet CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Jeremy Collingwood Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Robert Bolwell VC St Raphael Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
34.  Andrew Daniels Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Darren Dollery Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
37.  Steve Clarke Finished 3rd 0

37. Steve Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Stuart Grimes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Adrian Clode Revo Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Andrew Lawrence 1st Chard Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Bruce Samuel Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Murray Quiney Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Christopher Fletcher Team Axiom Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Jake Wilde Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Scott Chalmers Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Shawn Chadwick 1st Chard Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Thomas Bowering Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Alan Spurden Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Peter Phillips Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Richard Burch Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Andrew Carter Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Brian Parry Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Darren Compton Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
56.  Hannah Drewett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Nigel Ware 1st Chard Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Michael Gray Swindon RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  James D'Arcy Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
60.  Ian Daws Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
61.  Richard Pearman Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
62.  James Graham Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
63.  Robert Richardson Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
64.  Graham Wyatt Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
65.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

65. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Matthew Hargreaves Bath Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Andy Cook Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
68.  John Alderman VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
69.  Scott Oatridge Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
70.  Gary Smith Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
71.  Paul Jones VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
72.  Richard Butterfield Somer Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
73.  Nicholas Wallis Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
74.  Nicholas Frost Avonlea-Treasure RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Michael Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
76.  David Rutty VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
77.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Rod Saxby Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
79.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
80.  Simon Edwards-Parton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
81.  Hannah Manley Finished 2nd 0

81. Hannah Manley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
82.  Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
83.  Gina McGeever Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
84.  Andy Sykes Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
85.  Ian Wrightson Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
86.  Simon Healey Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Doug Hall University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
88.  Jake Norman WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Anders Christensen Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Harry Bulstrode Peter Hansford Racing Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Lee Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  James Wilson www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Ben Stockdale SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Michael Serafin Guernsey Velo Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Robert Willcocks Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Dexter Gardias Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Ian Rees Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Max Webber Andover Whls Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Daniel Davies Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Allan Ridler Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Matthew Tibbutt Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Lee Davis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Steven Whitehurst Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  James Jones Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Ross Clayton Climb On Bikes CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  John Wager Felt Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Martin Smith Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Henry Newbury GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Tom Stockdale Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Christopher Peden WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Matthew Ullmer Team Traveller Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Philip Touzeau Guernsey Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Max Holloway VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Colin Parry Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  David Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Toby Eichler Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Geoff Ripley Bristol RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Clinton Casteller Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Paul Pickup Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Mark Perry Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Chris Boote Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  David Young Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Jay Eastwood Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Mike Rudling Finished 2nd 0

38. Mike Rudling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Matthew Conner www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Christopher Sharrock VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Alexander Wilson GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Nicholas Baker Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Tom Fitzpatrick Iceni Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Nicholas Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

47. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Jamie Newall Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Matthew Osborn GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Scott Leakey Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  James Holland-Leader Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  James Smith Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
54.  Tavis Walker Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
55.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
56.  Michael Scott Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
58.  Daniel Stephens Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Toby Neave Primera-TeamJobs Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
60.  Samuel Parker Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  James Ebdon Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Stephen Campbell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Nick Watson Finished 2nd 0

63. Nick Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  Grant Bayton Ride 24/7 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
65.  David Larcombe Pedal Heaven RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
66.  Nicholas Tilling GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
67.  Jonathan Mould An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
68.  Richard Cleaver Velo Club Montpellier Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Adam Herridge VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
70.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
71.  Ian Legg Primera-TeamJobs Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
72.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Hefin Price Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Reports

Justin Hoy first at Thruxton

Posted 27/03/2012 - British Cycling

Justin Hoy got his season started with a well timed sprint finish at Thruxton

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/12 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 25/03/12 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/12 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 25/03/12 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/12 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 25/03/12 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/12 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 25/03/12 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/12 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 25/03/12 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/12 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 25/03/12 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/12 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 25/03/12 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/12 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 25/03/12 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/12 10:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 25/03/12 – 10:15
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/12 10:15 Women Only Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 25/03/12 – 10:15
Women Only, Band 4
40km / 25 miles
3rd Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/12 11:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 25/03/12 – 11:30
Regional B, Band 5
56km / 35 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/12 12:45 National B Band 3 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 25/03/12 – 12:45
National B, Band 3
56km / 35 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240334

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Mar 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Thruxton Motor Circuit, Thruxton Aerodrome, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 8PW
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 11th Mar 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Arthur Boulton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Euan Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Scott Curtis Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Luke Spurden Andover Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lance Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Liam Sewell Swindon RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Alex Hall Andover Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Benjamin Coward Finished 0

9. Benjamin Coward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Peter Kibble Cycology Bikes Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Lewis Revill Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  William Crofts Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Edward Lillingston-Price Finished 0

8. Edward Lillingston-Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Josh Coward Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  James Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Bethan Manley Cardiff JIF Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sophie Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Harrison Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ethan Lee Solihull CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Robert Bolwell VC St Raphael Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Adam Beddall Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Taylor Rowe Finished A 0

8. Taylor Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Thomas Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jed Webber Andover Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Daniel Alderton Guernsey Velo Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Robert Hogg 1st Chard Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Barnaby Cox Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Lewis Hutton Oxonian CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Freddie Lillingston-Price Finished 0

17. Freddie Lillingston-Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Emily Hall Andover Whls Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Marshall Thompson Andover Whls Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Ethan Lee Solihull CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Craig Attwell Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Thom Hayward Andover Whls Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Todd Hooper Velo Sport Jersey Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Kieron Smith Velo Club Montpellier Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Joshua Day Offcamber Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Tim Wiggins Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Edmund Leeming Southampton University RC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Mike Maxfield VC Meudon Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Oli Woods Finished 0

10. Oli Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Dave Gray Finished 4th 0

11. Dave Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Kevin Brooks Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  David Peel Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Robert Hansford Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Stephen Peters VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Philip Wadge Banjo Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Joe Gray Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Sean Townsend Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Harvey Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Lewis Gray Finished 4th 0

20. Lewis Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Tom Byers Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Gary Piper Finished 0

22. Gary Piper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Darren Rhymer Finished 4th 0

23. Darren Rhymer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Andrew Wright High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Andy Sayner I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Paul Jackson Guernsey Velo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Keith Scott Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Jonathan Hodgson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Joel Draper Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Kevin Young Swindon RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Ben Gritton Offcamber Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Michael Wilkinson Oxonian CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Warren Hannington I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Harry Bristow-Wade Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Sam Baker Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Sean Churchill Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Darren Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Paul Webb Finished 4th 0

38. Paul Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Dan Smith VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Daniel Fagg Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Matthew Griffin Cycology Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Gordon Park NFTO Race Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Simon Ansell Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Barry White Finished 4th 0

44. Barry White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Ben Rickaby Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Kieran Murphy VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Gavin Squires Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  Jack Elton-Walters Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
49.  Adrian Slack Andover Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  Gary Burley Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Stephen Rush Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
52.  Martin Reeder Andover Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
53.  Toby Fabian Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
54.  Joe Henstridge Finished 0

54. Joe Henstridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Austin Bell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
56.  Rupert Gregory Finished 0

56. Rupert Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Gary Hill Finished 4th 0

57. Gary Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
58.  Nicholas Cooper Andover Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jo Tindley VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jane McInnes London Dynamo Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Hannah Manley Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Laura Clode Revo Racing Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Anna Fischer Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Sarah Tombs Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Hannah Drewett Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Miriam Whitehurst Hope Factory Racing Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Leanne Rogers Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Emma Hurrell NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Katerina Avramides Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Karina Bowie Guernsey Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Charlotte Le Lievre Guernsey Velo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Gina McGeever Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Louise Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Caroline Harding VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Nicola Wheeler Team Wiggle Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Wiebke Rietz 1st Chard Whls Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Katie Synge Finished 0

20. Katie Synge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Stephanie Niven London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Lili McLean Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Nicola Meadows VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Marina Bleasdale Guernsey Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Jennifer Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3rd Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat Only - Results
1.  Gawain Bailey Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Kurt Green Velo Club Montpellier Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gareth Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  James Griffin Velo Club Montpellier Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Deacon Cutterham CGC VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  James Roe GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ryan Visser Redhill CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul Flynn Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  James Bracey VC Meudon Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Morgan Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Matthew Bone I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Harriet Owen Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Nicholas Bourne Pendragon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Simon Jefferies I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Nigel Pratt Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Sam Arnold Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  David Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Gregory Barber Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

21. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Peter Humphreys Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Alexander Wilson GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Peter Wilson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Tristan Natoli Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Jeremy Lambert Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Mark Bleakley University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Russell Davies VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Antony Grabham Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Richard Walker Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Iain Bullar Gannet CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Jeremy Collingwood Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Robert Bolwell VC St Raphael Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
34.  Andrew Daniels Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Darren Dollery Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
37.  Steve Clarke Finished 3rd 0

37. Steve Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Stuart Grimes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Adrian Clode Revo Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Andrew Lawrence 1st Chard Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Bruce Samuel Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Murray Quiney Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Christopher Fletcher Team Axiom Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Jake Wilde Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Scott Chalmers Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Shawn Chadwick 1st Chard Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Thomas Bowering Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Alan Spurden Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Peter Phillips Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Richard Burch Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Andrew Carter Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Brian Parry Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Darren Compton Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
56.  Hannah Drewett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Nigel Ware 1st Chard Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Michael Gray Swindon RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  James D'Arcy Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
60.  Ian Daws Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
61.  Richard Pearman Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
62.  James Graham Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
63.  Robert Richardson Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
64.  Graham Wyatt Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
65.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

65. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Matthew Hargreaves Bath Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Andy Cook Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
68.  John Alderman VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
69.  Scott Oatridge Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
70.  Gary Smith Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
71.  Paul Jones VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
72.  Richard Butterfield Somer Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
73.  Nicholas Wallis Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
74.  Nicholas Frost Avonlea-Treasure RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Michael Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
76.  David Rutty VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
77.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Rod Saxby Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
79.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
80.  Simon Edwards-Parton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
81.  Hannah Manley Finished 2nd 0

81. Hannah Manley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
82.  Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
83.  Gina McGeever Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
84.  Andy Sykes Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
85.  Ian Wrightson Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
86.  Simon Healey Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Doug Hall University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
88.  Jake Norman WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Anders Christensen Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Harry Bulstrode Peter Hansford Racing Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Lee Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  James Wilson www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Ben Stockdale SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Michael Serafin Guernsey Velo Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Robert Willcocks Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Dexter Gardias Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Ian Rees Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Max Webber Andover Whls Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Daniel Davies Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Allan Ridler Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Matthew Tibbutt Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Lee Davis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Steven Whitehurst Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  James Jones Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Ross Clayton Climb On Bikes CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  John Wager Felt Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Martin Smith Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Henry Newbury GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Tom Stockdale Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Christopher Peden WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Matthew Ullmer Team Traveller Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Philip Touzeau Guernsey Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Max Holloway VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Colin Parry Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  David Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Toby Eichler Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Geoff Ripley Bristol RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Clinton Casteller Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Paul Pickup Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Mark Perry Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Chris Boote Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  David Young Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Jay Eastwood Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Mike Rudling Finished 2nd 0

38. Mike Rudling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Matthew Conner www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Christopher Sharrock VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Alexander Wilson GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Nicholas Baker Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Tom Fitzpatrick Iceni Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Nicholas Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

47. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Jamie Newall Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Matthew Osborn GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Scott Leakey Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  James Holland-Leader Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  James Smith Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
54.  Tavis Walker Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
55.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
56.  Michael Scott Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
58.  Daniel Stephens Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Toby Neave Primera-TeamJobs Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
60.  Samuel Parker Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  James Ebdon Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Stephen Campbell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Nick Watson Finished 2nd 0

63. Nick Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  Grant Bayton Ride 24/7 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
65.  David Larcombe Pedal Heaven RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
66.  Nicholas Tilling GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
67.  Jonathan Mould An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
68.  Richard Cleaver Velo Club Montpellier Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Adam Herridge VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
70.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
71.  Ian Legg Primera-TeamJobs Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
72.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Hefin Price Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Reports

Justin Hoy first at Thruxton

Posted 27/03/2012 - British Cycling

Justin Hoy got his season started with a well timed sprint finish at Thruxton

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/12 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 25/03/12 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/12 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 25/03/12 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/12 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 25/03/12 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/12 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 25/03/12 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/12 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 25/03/12 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/12 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 25/03/12 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/12 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 25/03/12 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/12 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 25/03/12 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/12 10:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 25/03/12 – 10:15
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/12 10:15 Women Only Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 25/03/12 – 10:15
Women Only, Band 4
40km / 25 miles
3rd Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/12 11:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 25/03/12 – 11:30
Regional B, Band 5
56km / 35 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/12 12:45 National B Band 3 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 25/03/12 – 12:45
National B, Band 3
56km / 35 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk