Castle Combe Summer Series Race 14

Closed Circuit , Chippenham – Thursday, 02 Aug 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240329

Start Date:

Thu, 2nd Aug 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Euan Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Scott Curtis Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Elliot Postle Finished 0

3. Elliot Postle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Daniel Oxenham Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Isabelle Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Josh Price Finished 0

1. Josh Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lance Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  William Matthews Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Aaron Payne Finished 0

4. Aaron Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ned Collyer Dream Cycling Race Team Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Tom Price Finished 0

6. Tom Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Harry Harvey Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Booth Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ellie Hobbs Finished 0

2. Ellie Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Sebastian Dickens Cycle Sport South Hams Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Peter Kibble Cycology Bikes Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jacob Payne Finished 0

3. Jacob Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Oliver Postle Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Scott Pearce Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Oliver Turner Jersey Cycling Association Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Elliot Lassiter Swindon RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Josh Coward Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sophie Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Megan Chard Bush Healthcare CRT Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Emily Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Rosie Allen Finished 0

6. Rosie Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Hannah Hobbs Finished 0

7. Hannah Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Beddall Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jake Coward Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lewis Hutton Oxonian CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Andrew Butler Stratford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Joe Carter Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Matt Witts Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Harrison Gould Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Charlotte Turner Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Daniel Butler Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Charlie Goodland Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Curtis Finished E 3

1. Lucy Curtis -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Sophie Oxenham Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Lillia Wood Finished 0

3. Lillia Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Daniel Marks Bristol RC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Edward Rose Bikelux - Progression Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gregory Craig Bikelux - Progression Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Duncan Clark University of Bristol CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Kieran Blair VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  John Wood NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Rory Gilling Performance Cycles Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Mick Ballantyne NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Graham Lee Solihull CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Tuckwell Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Rhys Lloyd SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Ben Stockdale SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  James Stewart Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Nicholas Tilling GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  James Wilson www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Toby Eichler Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Ian Rees Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Colin Parry Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  James Lewis Team Wiggle Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  William Bjergfelt MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Dale Appleby SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Hugh Wilson Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  John Russell Strada Cycles Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Matt Lee NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Charles Coleman Cadence Cannondale Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 02/08/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 02/08/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 02/08/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 02/08/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 02/08/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 02/08/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 02/08/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 02/08/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 02/08/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 02/08/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/12 19:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 02/08/12 – 19:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
52km / 32 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/12 19:30 National B Band 3 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 02/08/12 – 19:30
National B, Band 3
52km / 32 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240329

Start Date:

Thu, 2nd Aug 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Euan Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Scott Curtis Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Elliot Postle Finished 0

3. Elliot Postle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Daniel Oxenham Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Isabelle Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Josh Price Finished 0

1. Josh Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lance Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  William Matthews Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Aaron Payne Finished 0

4. Aaron Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ned Collyer Dream Cycling Race Team Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Tom Price Finished 0

6. Tom Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Harry Harvey Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Booth Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ellie Hobbs Finished 0

2. Ellie Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Sebastian Dickens Cycle Sport South Hams Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Peter Kibble Cycology Bikes Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jacob Payne Finished 0

3. Jacob Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Oliver Postle Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Scott Pearce Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Oliver Turner Jersey Cycling Association Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Elliot Lassiter Swindon RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Josh Coward Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sophie Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Megan Chard Bush Healthcare CRT Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Emily Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Rosie Allen Finished 0

6. Rosie Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Hannah Hobbs Finished 0

7. Hannah Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Beddall Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jake Coward Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lewis Hutton Oxonian CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Andrew Butler Stratford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Joe Carter Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Matt Witts Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Harrison Gould Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Charlotte Turner Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Daniel Butler Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Charlie Goodland Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Curtis Finished E 3

1. Lucy Curtis -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Sophie Oxenham Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Lillia Wood Finished 0

3. Lillia Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Daniel Marks Bristol RC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Edward Rose Bikelux - Progression Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gregory Craig Bikelux - Progression Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Duncan Clark University of Bristol CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Kieran Blair VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  John Wood NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Rory Gilling Performance Cycles Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Mick Ballantyne NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Graham Lee Solihull CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Tuckwell Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Rhys Lloyd SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Ben Stockdale SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  James Stewart Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Nicholas Tilling GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  James Wilson www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Toby Eichler Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Ian Rees Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Colin Parry Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  James Lewis Team Wiggle Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  William Bjergfelt MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Dale Appleby SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Hugh Wilson Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  John Russell Strada Cycles Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Matt Lee NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Charles Coleman Cadence Cannondale Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 02/08/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 02/08/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 02/08/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 02/08/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 02/08/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 02/08/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 02/08/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 02/08/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 02/08/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 02/08/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/12 19:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 02/08/12 – 19:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
52km / 32 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/12 19:30 National B Band 3 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 02/08/12 – 19:30
National B, Band 3
52km / 32 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016