Castle Combe Summer Series Race 13

Closed Circuit , Chippenham – Thursday, 26 Jul 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

240328

Start Date:

Thu, 26th Jul 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY
View map

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
26/07/12 19:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D ---
26/07/12 19:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D ---
26/07/12 19:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C ---
26/07/12 19:00 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C ---
26/07/12 19:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B ---
26/07/12 19:00 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B ---
26/07/12 19:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A ---
26/07/12 19:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E ---
26/07/12 19:00 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E ---
26/07/12 19:30 3/4 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 52km / 32 miles
26/07/12 19:30 E/1/2/3 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 52km / 32 miles

View All

Enter a Race

Race U10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 26/07/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Boys
Thu 26/07/12 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 26/07/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Girls
Thu 26/07/12 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 26/07/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Boys
Thu 26/07/12 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 26/07/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Girls
Thu 26/07/12 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 26/07/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Boys
Thu 26/07/12 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 26/07/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Girls
Thu 26/07/12 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 26/07/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Boys
Thu 26/07/12 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 26/07/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Boys
Thu 26/07/12 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 26/07/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Girls
Thu 26/07/12 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race 3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 26/07/12 19:30 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race 3/4
Thu 26/07/12 - 19:30
Classification: Regional B
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 26/07/12 19:30 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Thu 26/07/12 - 19:30
Classification: National B
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)

Confirmed Results

Race U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joe Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 3
2 Dyfan Roberts Towy Riders Finished D 2
3 Scott Curtis Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 1

Race U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Isabelle Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished D 3

Race U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished C 3
2 Josh Price Finished 0
3 William Matthews Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 1

Race U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished C 3
2 Lauren Booth Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 2

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Peter Kibble Cycology Bikes Finished B 3
2 Sebastian Dickens Cycle Sport South Hams Finished B 2
3 Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 1

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Megan Chard Bush Healthcare CRT Finished B 3
2 Sophie Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 2
3 Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished B 1

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Adam Beddall Gloucester City CC Finished A 3
2 Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 2
3 Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished A 1

Race U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 George Gray Zappi's Cycling Club Finished E 3
2 Harper Meadowcroft Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 2
3 Charlie Goodland Finished E 1

Race U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished E 3
2 Lucy Curtis Finished E 2
3 Esme Chard Finished 0

Race 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matt Lee NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 10
2 Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 8
3 Jamie Wilkins Procycling Magazine RT Finished 3rd 7
4 Joseph Johnson Finished 4th 6
5 Rory Gilling Performance Cycles Finished 4th 5
6 Finn Spicer Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 4th 4
7 David Lee NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 3
8 Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Finished 4th 2
Show More

Race E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 James Stewart Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 30
2 John Wager Felt Racing Finished Elite 25
3 John Russell Strada Cycles Finished 2nd 21
4 William Bjergfelt MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 17
5 Junior Heffernan One and All Cycling Finished 1st 14
6 Grant Bayton Ride 24/7 Finished Elite 12
7 Colin Parry Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 10
8 Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 2nd 8
13 Luke Davies VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 3
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5