Castle Combe Summer Series Race 12

Closed Circuit , Chippenham – Thursday, 19 Jul 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240327

Start Date:

Thu, 19th Jul 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Euan Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Scott Curtis Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Miles Theobald Bristol BMX Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Melow Balter Finished 0

4. Melow Balter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Daniel Oxenham Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Isabelle Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Emily Calladine Army Cycling Union Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Josh Price Finished 0

1. Josh Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  William Matthews Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lance Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Harry Harvey Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Tom Price Finished 0

5. Tom Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lauren Booth Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Peter Kibble Cycology Bikes Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Scott Pearce Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Charlie McDonald Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  William Crofts Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Josh Coward Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Megan Chard Bush Healthcare CRT Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Sophie Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Kristie Chard Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Adam Beddall Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jake Coward Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Lewis Hutton Oxonian CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Eva Barnes Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Daniel Butler Finished 0

2. Daniel Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Charlie Goodland Finished 0

3. Charlie Goodland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Curtis Finished E 3

1. Lucy Curtis -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Summer Calladine Finished 0

2. Summer Calladine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sophie Oxenham Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Mitch Evans Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jamie Wilkins Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Pettitt Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Steve Glass www.Sports-Coaching.com Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Richard Williamson Gannet CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Niel Dunnage Swindon RC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Doug Baldock In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Owen Vince Cadence RT Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Tavis Walker Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Hefin Price Team Wiggle Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Tom Stockdale Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jack Adams Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Scot Easter Felt Racing Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Rhys Lloyd SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Nicholas Baker Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Hugh Wilson Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Ben Stockdale SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Will Fox Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Ian Rees Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  John Russell Strada Cycles Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Grant Bayton Ride 24/7 Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Dexter Gardias Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  John Wager Felt Racing Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/07/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 19/07/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/07/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 19/07/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/07/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 19/07/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/07/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 19/07/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/07/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 19/07/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/07/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 19/07/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/07/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 19/07/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/07/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 19/07/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/07/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 19/07/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/07/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 19/07/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/07/12 19:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 19/07/12 – 19:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
52km / 32 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/07/12 19:30 National B Band 3 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 19/07/12 – 19:30
National B, Band 3
52km / 32 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240327

Start Date:

Thu, 19th Jul 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Euan Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Scott Curtis Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Miles Theobald Bristol BMX Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Melow Balter Finished 0

4. Melow Balter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Daniel Oxenham Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Isabelle Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Emily Calladine Army Cycling Union Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Josh Price Finished 0

1. Josh Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  William Matthews Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lance Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Harry Harvey Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Tom Price Finished 0

5. Tom Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lauren Booth Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Peter Kibble Cycology Bikes Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Scott Pearce Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Charlie McDonald Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  William Crofts Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Josh Coward Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Megan Chard Bush Healthcare CRT Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Sophie Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Kristie Chard Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Adam Beddall Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jake Coward Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Lewis Hutton Oxonian CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Eva Barnes Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Daniel Butler Finished 0

2. Daniel Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Charlie Goodland Finished 0

3. Charlie Goodland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Curtis Finished E 3

1. Lucy Curtis -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Summer Calladine Finished 0

2. Summer Calladine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sophie Oxenham Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Mitch Evans Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jamie Wilkins Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Pettitt Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Steve Glass www.Sports-Coaching.com Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Richard Williamson Gannet CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Niel Dunnage Swindon RC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Doug Baldock In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Owen Vince Cadence RT Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Tavis Walker Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Hefin Price Team Wiggle Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Tom Stockdale Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jack Adams Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Scot Easter Felt Racing Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Rhys Lloyd SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Nicholas Baker Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Hugh Wilson Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Ben Stockdale SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Will Fox Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Ian Rees Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  John Russell Strada Cycles Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Grant Bayton Ride 24/7 Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Dexter Gardias Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  John Wager Felt Racing Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/07/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 19/07/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/07/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 19/07/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/07/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 19/07/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/07/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 19/07/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/07/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 19/07/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/07/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 19/07/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/07/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 19/07/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/07/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 19/07/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/07/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 19/07/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/07/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 19/07/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/07/12 19:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 19/07/12 – 19:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
52km / 32 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/07/12 19:30 National B Band 3 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 19/07/12 – 19:30
National B, Band 3
52km / 32 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016