Event URN:
240326
Start date:
Thu, 12th Jul 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Castle Combe Race Circuit
Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Castle Combe Road Race League ( website )
Event organiser:
Mrs Jacqui Cook
13 Lords Mead
Chippenham
Wiltshire
SN14 0LJ
01249 653845
jacqui@andycookcycling.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 12 19:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
12 Jul 12 19:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
12 Jul 12 19:00 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C
12 Jul 12 19:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

Castle Combe,
Chippenham,
Wiltshire,
SN14 7EY

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 12 19:30 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 52km / 32m

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 12 19:30 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 52km / 32m

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Euan Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished D 3
2 Scott Curtis Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 2
3 Daniel Oxenham Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lance Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished C 3
2 William Matthews Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished C 3
2 Lauren Booth Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 3
2 William Crofts Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 2
3 Lewis Revill Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan Chard Bush Healthcare CRT Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dylan Cordukes Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 3
2 Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished A 2
3 Taylor Rowe Ride 24/7 Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Butler Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Curtis Finished E 3
2 Sophie Oxenham Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Marks Bristol RC Finished 3rd 10
2 Richard Williamson Gannet CC Finished 3rd 8
3 Matt Dunsbier BAD Tri Finished 2nd 0
4 Steve Glass www.Sports-Coaching.com Finished 4th 6
5 Daz Harris Gannet CC Finished N/A 5
6 Gary Llewellyn Severn RC Finished 4th 4
7 Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Finished 4th 3
8 Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
9 Iain Bullar Gannet CC Finished 3rd 1
10 Michael Murphy Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Lewis Team Wiggle Finished 1st 30
2 Richard Mardle Felt Racing Finished Elite 25
3 Charles Coleman Cadence Cannondale Finished 2nd 21
4 Tavis Walker Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 17
5 William Bjergfelt MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 14
6 Ian Rees Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 12
7 Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished A 10
8 John Wager Felt Racing Finished Elite 8
9 Toby Eichler Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 7
10 John Russell Strada Cycles Finished 2nd 6
11 Matthew Haase Cardiff JIF Finished 1st 5
12 Scot Easter Felt Racing Finished 2nd 4
13 Matthew Franklin Bristol RC Finished 2nd 3
14 Luke Davies VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 2
15 Colin Parry Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 1
16 Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 2nd 0