Castle Combe Summer Series Race 9

Closed Circuit , Chippenham – Thursday, 28 Jun 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240324

Start Date:

Thu, 28th Jun 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Euan Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Scott Curtis Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Arthur Boulton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Dylan Bolter Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Daniel Oxenham Finished 0

5. Daniel Oxenham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Josh Price Finished 0

2. Josh Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  William Matthews Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Lance Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Harry Harvey Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Tom Price Finished 0

6. Tom Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Benjamin Coward Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lauren Booth Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Peter Kibble Cycology Bikes Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  William Crofts Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Scott Pearce Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Oliver Postle Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Lewis Revill Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Charlie McDonald Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Elliot Lassiter Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Josh Coward Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Chard Bush Healthcare CRT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sophie Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Emily Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lewis Hutton Oxonian CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jake Coward Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Dylan Cordukes Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Tom Marshall Velo Club Montpellier Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Barnaby Cox Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Eva Barnes Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Harper Meadowcroft Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Curtis Finished E 3

1. Lucy Curtis -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Sophie Oxenham Finished 0

2. Sophie Oxenham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Lewis Oliva Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Iain Bullar Gannet CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jamie Wilkins Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Simon Barnes Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Todd Hooper Velo Sport Jersey Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark Pettitt Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Jonathan Gaunt Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ieuan Frowen Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Hefin Price Team Wiggle Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Hugh Wilson Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ben Stockdale SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Richard Mardle Felt Racing Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Benjamin Luckwell Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Grant Bayton Ride 24/7 Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  James Lewis Team Wiggle Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  John Wager Felt Racing Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Ben Anstie Cadence Cannondale Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Toby Eichler Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Tavis Walker Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Lee Davis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Jason Flooks VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  James Phillips Severn RC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Robbie Westwood MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 28/06/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 28/06/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 28/06/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 28/06/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 28/06/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 28/06/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 28/06/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 28/06/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 28/06/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/06/12 19:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 28/06/12 – 19:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
52km / 32 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/06/12 19:30 National B Band 3 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 28/06/12 – 19:30
National B, Band 3
52km / 32 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240324

Start Date:

Thu, 28th Jun 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Euan Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Scott Curtis Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Arthur Boulton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Dylan Bolter Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Daniel Oxenham Finished 0

5. Daniel Oxenham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Josh Price Finished 0

2. Josh Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  William Matthews Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Lance Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Harry Harvey Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Tom Price Finished 0

6. Tom Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Benjamin Coward Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lauren Booth Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Peter Kibble Cycology Bikes Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  William Crofts Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Scott Pearce Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Oliver Postle Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Lewis Revill Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Charlie McDonald Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Elliot Lassiter Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Josh Coward Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Chard Bush Healthcare CRT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sophie Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Emily Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lewis Hutton Oxonian CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jake Coward Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Dylan Cordukes Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Tom Marshall Velo Club Montpellier Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Barnaby Cox Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Eva Barnes Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Harper Meadowcroft Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Curtis Finished E 3

1. Lucy Curtis -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Sophie Oxenham Finished 0

2. Sophie Oxenham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Lewis Oliva Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Iain Bullar Gannet CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jamie Wilkins Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Simon Barnes Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Todd Hooper Velo Sport Jersey Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark Pettitt Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Jonathan Gaunt Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ieuan Frowen Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Hefin Price Team Wiggle Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Hugh Wilson Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ben Stockdale SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Richard Mardle Felt Racing Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Benjamin Luckwell Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Grant Bayton Ride 24/7 Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  James Lewis Team Wiggle Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  John Wager Felt Racing Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Ben Anstie Cadence Cannondale Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Toby Eichler Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Tavis Walker Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Lee Davis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Jason Flooks VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  James Phillips Severn RC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Robbie Westwood MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 28/06/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 28/06/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 28/06/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 28/06/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 28/06/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 28/06/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 28/06/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 28/06/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 28/06/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/06/12 19:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 28/06/12 – 19:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
52km / 32 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/06/12 19:30 National B Band 3 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 28/06/12 – 19:30
National B, Band 3
52km / 32 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk