Event URN:
240324
Start date:
Thu, 28th Jun 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Castle Combe Race Circuit
Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Castle Combe Road Race League
Event organiser:
Mrs Jacqui Cook
13 Lords Mead
Chippenham
Wiltshire
SN14 0LJ
01249 653845
jacqui@andycookcycling.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 12 19:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
28 Jun 12 19:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
28 Jun 12 19:00 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C
28 Jun 12 19:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

Castle Combe,
Chippenham,
Wiltshire,
SN14 7EY

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 12 19:30 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 52km / 32m

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 12 19:30 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 52km / 32m

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Euan Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished D 3
2 Scott Curtis Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 2
3 Arthur Boulton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 1
4 Dylan Bolter Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 0
5 Daniel Oxenham Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 3
2 Josh Price Finished 0
3 William Matthews Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 1
4 Lance Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished C 0
5 Harry Harvey Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
6 Tom Price Finished 0
7 Benjamin Coward Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished C 3
2 Lauren Booth Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan Chard Bush Healthcare CRT Finished B 3
2 Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished B 2
3 Sophie Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 1
4 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished B 0
5 Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 0
6 Emily Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished A 3
2 Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 2
3 Lewis Hutton Oxonian CC Finished A 1
4 Jake Coward Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 0
5 Dylan Cordukes Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
6 Tom Marshall Velo Club Montpellier Finished A 0
7 Barnaby Cox Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 3
2 Eva Barnes Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished E 3
2 Harper Meadowcroft Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Curtis Finished E 3
2 Sophie Oxenham Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Oliva Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 10
2 Iain Bullar Gannet CC Finished 3rd 8
3 Jamie Wilkins Finished 3rd 7
4 Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 3rd 6
5 Simon Barnes Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 3rd 5
6 Todd Hooper Velo Sport Jersey Finished N/A 4
7 David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 3rd 3
8 Mark Pettitt Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 2
9 Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Finished 4th 1
10 Jonathan Gaunt Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd 1
11 Ieuan Frowen Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 0