Event URN:
240322
Start date:
Thu, 14th Jun 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Castle Combe Race Circuit
Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Castle Combe Road Race League ( website )
Event organiser:
Mrs Jacqui Cook
13 Lords Mead
Chippenham
Wiltshire
SN14 0LJ
01249 653845
jacqui@andycookcycling.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jun 12 19:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
14 Jun 12 19:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
14 Jun 12 19:00 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C
14 Jun 12 19:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

Castle Combe,
Chippenham,
Wiltshire,
SN14 7EY

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jun 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jun 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jun 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jun 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jun 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jun 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jun 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jun 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jun 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jun 12 19:30 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 52km / 32m

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jun 12 19:30 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 52km / 32m

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Scott Curtis Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 3
2 Daniel Oxenham Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Josh Price Finished 0
2 William Matthews Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 2
3 Liam Sewell Swindon RC Finished C 1
4 Tom Price Finished 0
5 Benjamin Coward Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished C 3
2 Lauren Booth Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Kibble Cycology Bikes Finished B 3
2 Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 2
3 Elliot Lassiter Finished B 1
4 Lewis Revill Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 0
5 Oliver Postle Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
6 Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Finished B 0
7 Josh Coward Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan Chard Bush Healthcare CRT Finished B 3
2 Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 2
3 Emily Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 1
4 Sophie Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ricky Parsons One and All Cycling Finished A 3
2 Jake Coward Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 2
3 Taylor Rowe Ride 24/7 Finished A 1
4 Lewis Hutton Oxonian CC Finished A 0
5 Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished A 0
6 Oliver Newman Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished E 3
2 Harper Meadowcroft Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Curtis Finished E 3
2 Sophie Oxenham Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Franklin Bristol RC Finished 3rd 10
2 Andrew Cresswell Revo Racing Finished 3rd 8
3 Ricky Parsons One and All Cycling Finished A 7
4 Hugh Knudsen University of Bristol CC Finished 3rd 6
5 Craig Wallduck University of Bristol CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Gary Llewellyn Severn RC Finished 4th 4
7 Iain Bullar Gannet CC Finished 3rd 3
8 Gareth Adams Cadence RT Finished 3rd 2
9 Charles Sanders Cadence RT Finished 3rd 1
10 James Cook Cycology Bikes Finished 4th 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nick Noble Bristol RC Finished 1st 30
2 Toby Eichler Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 25
3 Jess Wieckowski GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 21
4 Grant Bayton Ride 24/7 Finished Elite 17
5 Ross Clayton NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 14
6 Daniel McKimm Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 12
7 Conor Ryan Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Finished 1st 10
8 Hefin Price Team Wiggle Finished 1st 8
9 Daniel Pearson Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 7
10 Colin Parry Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 6
11 Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Finished 1st 5
12 Thomas Marshall Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 2nd 4
13 Ian Rees Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 3
14 Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished A 2
15 Luke Davies VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 1