Castle Combe Summer Series Race 6

Closed Circuit , Chippenham – Thursday, 07 Jun 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240321

Start Date:

Thu, 7th Jun 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Bevan Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Euan Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Dylan Bolter Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Daniel Oxenham Finished 0

6. Daniel Oxenham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Josh Price Finished 0

1. Josh Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Joseph Rees Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  James Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  William Matthews Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Lance Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Tom Price Finished 0

6. Tom Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Elynor Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Elena Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Lauren Booth Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Peter Kibble Cycology Bikes Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Scott Pearce Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  James Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Oliver Postle Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  William Crofts Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Samuel Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Elliot Lassiter Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Ben Armstrong Finished 0

9. Ben Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Chard Bush Healthcare CRT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Emily Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sophie Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Caitlin Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Rees Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lewis Hutton Oxonian CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Adam Beddall Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Taylor Rowe Ride 24/7 Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Butler Finished 0

1. Daniel Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Sophie Oxenham Finished 0

2. Sophie Oxenham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  David Rutty VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sean Townsend Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Luke Davies VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jack Lawlor-Anderson Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Robbie White University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Craig Wallduck University of Bristol CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  George Rowntree Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Richard Williamson Gannet CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Michael Murphy Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Simon Barnes Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  David Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Shaun Rhodes Finished N/A 0

12. Shaun Rhodes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  James Lewis Team Wiggle Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Toby Eichler Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Tavis Walker Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jess Wieckowski GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Daniel Pearson Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Hefin Price Team Wiggle Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Hugh Wilson Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Bevan Humphreys Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  James Wilson www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  John Russell Strada Cycles Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Rowan Marshall Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Geoff Ripley Bristol RC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Michael Greaves Gannet CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Thomas Bowering Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Mark Pettitt Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 07/06/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 07/06/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 07/06/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 07/06/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 07/06/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 07/06/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 07/06/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 07/06/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 07/06/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/06/12 19:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 07/06/12 – 19:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
52km / 32 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/06/12 19:30 National B Band 3 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 07/06/12 – 19:30
National B, Band 3
52km / 32 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240321

Start Date:

Thu, 7th Jun 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Bevan Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Euan Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Dylan Bolter Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Daniel Oxenham Finished 0

6. Daniel Oxenham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Josh Price Finished 0

1. Josh Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Joseph Rees Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  James Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  William Matthews Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Lance Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Tom Price Finished 0

6. Tom Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Elynor Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Elena Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Lauren Booth Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Peter Kibble Cycology Bikes Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Scott Pearce Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  James Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Oliver Postle Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  William Crofts Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Samuel Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Elliot Lassiter Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Ben Armstrong Finished 0

9. Ben Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Chard Bush Healthcare CRT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Emily Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sophie Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Caitlin Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Rees Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lewis Hutton Oxonian CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Adam Beddall Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Taylor Rowe Ride 24/7 Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Butler Finished 0

1. Daniel Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Sophie Oxenham Finished 0

2. Sophie Oxenham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  David Rutty VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sean Townsend Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Luke Davies VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jack Lawlor-Anderson Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Robbie White University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Craig Wallduck University of Bristol CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  George Rowntree Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Richard Williamson Gannet CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Michael Murphy Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Simon Barnes Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  David Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Shaun Rhodes Finished N/A 0

12. Shaun Rhodes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  James Lewis Team Wiggle Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Toby Eichler Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Tavis Walker Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jess Wieckowski GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Daniel Pearson Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Hefin Price Team Wiggle Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Hugh Wilson Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Bevan Humphreys Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  James Wilson www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  John Russell Strada Cycles Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Rowan Marshall Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Geoff Ripley Bristol RC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Michael Greaves Gannet CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Thomas Bowering Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Mark Pettitt Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 07/06/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 07/06/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 07/06/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 07/06/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 07/06/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 07/06/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 07/06/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 07/06/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 07/06/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/06/12 19:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 07/06/12 – 19:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
52km / 32 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/06/12 19:30 National B Band 3 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 07/06/12 – 19:30
National B, Band 3
52km / 32 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016