Event URN:
240320
Start date:
Thu, 31st May 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Castle Combe Race Circuit
Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Castle Combe Road Race League ( website )
Event organiser:
Mrs Jacqui Cook
13 Lords Mead
Chippenham
Wiltshire
SN14 0LJ
01249 653845
jacqui@andycookcycling.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 May 12 19:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
31 May 12 19:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
31 May 12 19:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
31 May 12 19:00 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Castle Combe,
Chippenham,
Wiltshire,
SN14 7EY

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 May 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 May 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 May 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 May 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 May 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 May 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 May 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 May 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 May 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 May 12 19:30 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 52km / 32m

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 May 12 19:30 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 52km / 32m

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bevan Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 3
2 Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 2
3 Dylan Bolter Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 1
4 Elliot Postle Finished 0
5 Daniel Oxenham Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Calladine Army Cycling Union Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Rees Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 3
2 William Matthews Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 2
3 Lance Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished C 1
4 Ben Coward Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished C 3
2 Lauren Booth Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan Chard Bush Healthcare CRT Finished B 3
2 Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 2
3 Emily Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Beddall Gloucester City CC Finished A 3
2 Samuel Rees Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 2
3 Taylor Rowe Ride 24/7 Finished A 1
4 Barnaby Cox Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 0
5 Joe Carter Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
6 Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eva Barnes Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harper Meadowcroft Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 3
2 Daniel Butler Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Martin Bristol RC Finished 3rd 10
2 William Hayden Finished 3rd 8
3 Craig Wallduck Uni of Bristol Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
4 Scott Chalmers Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 0
5 Hugh Knudsen Uni of Bristol Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
6 Richard Williamson Gannet CC Finished 3rd 4
7 Daz Harris Gannet CC Finished N/A 3
8 Matthew Derrick Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 3rd 2
9 Gary Llewellyn Severn RC Finished 4th 1
10 Harry Walton Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 1