Event URN:
240319
Start date:
Thu, 24th May 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Castle Combe Race Circuit
Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Castle Combe Road Race League ( website )
Event organiser:
Mrs Jacqui Cook
13 Lords Mead
Chippenham
Wiltshire
SN14 0LJ
01249 653845
jacqui@andycookcycling.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 May 12 19:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
24 May 12 19:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
24 May 12 19:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
24 May 12 19:00 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Castle Combe,
Chippenham,
Wiltshire,
SN14 7EY

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 May 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 May 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 May 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 May 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 May 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 May 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 May 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 May 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 May 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 May 12 19:30 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 52km / 32m

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 May 12 19:30 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 52km / 32m

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Scott Curtis Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 3
2 Dylan Bolter Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 2
3 Elliot Postle Finished 0
4 Daniel Oxenham Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabelle Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished D 3
2 Emily Calladine Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Josh Price Finished 0
2 William Matthews Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 2
3 Lance Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished C 1
4 Liam Sewell Swindon RC Finished C 0
5 Tom Price Finished 0
6 Matthew Khart Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished C 3
2 Lauren Booth Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Kibble Cycology Bikes Finished B 3
2 Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 2
3 Scott Pearce Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 1
4 Lewis Revill Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 0
5 William Crofts Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
6 Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Finished B 0
7 Oliver Postle Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
8 Elliot Lassiter Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan Chard Bush Healthcare CRT Finished B 3
2 Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished B 2
3 Emily Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 1
4 Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Hogg 1st Chard Whls Finished A 3
2 Jake Coward Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 2
3 Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 1
4 Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished A 0
5 Shaun Carter Gloucester City CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Curtis Finished E 3
2 Joanna Freegard Finished 0
3 Sophie Oxenham Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Craig Wallduck Uni of Bristol Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
2 Scott Chalmers Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 3rd 8
3 Kieron Smith Velo Club Montpellier Finished 3rd 7
4 Ben Homa Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 3rd 6
5 Scott Patterson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 5
6 Iain Bullar Gannet CC Finished 3rd 4
7 Simon Nicoll Nationwide Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
8 Ian Sutcliffe Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 2
9 Luke Davies VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 1
10 Carl Stephens Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 1