Castle Combe Summer Series Race 4

Closed Circuit , Chippenham – Thursday, 24 May 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

240319

Start Date:

Thu, 24th May 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY
View map

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
24/05/12 19:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D ---
24/05/12 19:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D ---
24/05/12 19:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C ---
24/05/12 19:00 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C ---
24/05/12 19:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B ---
24/05/12 19:00 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B ---
24/05/12 19:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A ---
24/05/12 19:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E ---
24/05/12 19:00 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E ---
24/05/12 19:30 3/4 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 52km / 32 miles
24/05/12 19:30 E/1/2/3 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 52km / 32 miles

View All

Enter a Race

Race U10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 24/05/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Boys
Thu 24/05/12 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 24/05/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Girls
Thu 24/05/12 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 24/05/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Boys
Thu 24/05/12 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 24/05/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Girls
Thu 24/05/12 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 24/05/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Boys
Thu 24/05/12 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 24/05/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Girls
Thu 24/05/12 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 24/05/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Boys
Thu 24/05/12 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 24/05/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Boys
Thu 24/05/12 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 24/05/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Girls
Thu 24/05/12 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race 3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 24/05/12 19:30 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race 3/4
Thu 24/05/12 - 19:30
Classification: Regional B
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 24/05/12 19:30 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Thu 24/05/12 - 19:30
Classification: National B
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)

Confirmed Results

Race U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Scott Curtis Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 3
2 Dylan Bolter Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 2
3 Elliot Postle Finished 0
4 Daniel Oxenham Finished 0

Race U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Isabelle Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished D 3
2 Emily Calladine Finished 0

Race U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Josh Price Finished 0
2 William Matthews Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 2
3 Lance Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished C 1
4 Liam Sewell Swindon RC Finished C 0
5 Tom Price Finished 0
6 Matthew Khart Finished 0

Race U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished C 3
2 Lauren Booth Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 2

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Peter Kibble Cycology Bikes Finished B 3
2 Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 2
3 Scott Pearce Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 1
4 Lewis Revill Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 0
5 William Crofts Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
6 Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Finished B 0
7 Oliver Postle Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
8 Elliot Lassiter Finished B 0

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Megan Chard Bush Healthcare CRT Finished B 3
2 Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished B 2
3 Emily Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 1
4 Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 0

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Robert Hogg 1st Chard Whls Finished A 3
2 Jake Coward Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 2
3 Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 1
4 Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished A 0
5 Shaun Carter Gloucester City CC Finished A 0

Race U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Daniel Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished E 3

Race U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lucy Curtis Finished E 3
2 Joanna Freegard Finished 0
3 Sophie Oxenham Finished 0

Race 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Craig Wallduck University of Bristol CC Finished 3rd 10
2 Scott Chalmers Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 3rd 8
3 Kieron Smith Velo Club Montpellier Finished 3rd 7
4 Ben Homa Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 3rd 6
5 Scott Patterson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 5
6 Iain Bullar Gannet CC Finished 3rd 4
7 Simon Nicoll Nationwide Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
8 Ian Sutcliffe Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 2
9 Luke Davies VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 1
10 Carl Stephens Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 1

Race E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Hugh Wilson Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 30
2 Jonathan Mould An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 25
3 Matthew Haase Cardiff JIF Finished 1st 21
4 Thomas Marshall Cadence Cannondale Finished 2nd 17
5 Jess Wieckowski GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 14
6 Tom Stockdale Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st 12
7 Tom Smith Finished 2nd 10
8 Benjamin Luckwell Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 8
9 James Lewis Team Wiggle Finished 1st 7
10 Jason Flooks VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 2nd 6
11 Ashley Martin Cadence Cannondale Finished 2nd 5
12 John Russell Strada Cycles Finished 2nd 4
13 Ross Clayton NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 3
14 Daniel Dolan Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 2
15 Lee Davis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 1
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk