Event URN:
240299
Start date:
Sat, 25th Aug 2012
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Langdon Hills Country Park
One Tree Hill, Corringham, Essex, SS17 9NH
( View map )
Series:
BC National Cross Country MTB Series
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 19th Aug 2012
Event promoted by:
SportEssex ( website )
Event website:
http://www.britishcycling.org.uk/nationalmtbxcseries
Event organiser:
Off-Road Central Entries
0161 274 2024
cxentries@britishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
Postponed from 14-15 July 2012. Please note that ALL categories, including Open and Fun, are now restricted to advance entrants only.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 12 09:30 Elite Female MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite
25 Aug 12 09:30 Expert Female MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert
25 Aug 12 09:30 Sport Female MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport
25 Aug 12 09:30 Junior Female MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior

View All

Event Location:

One Tree Hill,
Corringham,
Essex,
SS17 9NH

Race: Elite Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 9 months 5 days 22 hours 40 minutes 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite ---

Race: Expert Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 9 months 5 days 22 hours 40 minutes 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert ---

Race: Sport Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 9 months 5 days 22 hours 40 minutes 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport ---

Race: Junior Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 9 months 5 days 22 hours 40 minutes 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior ---

Race: Master Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 9 months 5 days 22 hours 40 minutes 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Master ---

Race: Veteran Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 9 months 5 days 22 hours 40 minutes 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran ---

Race: Grand Veteran Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 9 months 5 days 22 hours 40 minutes 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet ---

Race: Juvenile Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 9 months 5 days 22 hours 40 minutes 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile ---

Race: Juvenile Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 9 months 5 days 22 hours 40 minutes 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile ---

Race: Youth Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 9 months 5 days 22 hours 40 minutes 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth ---

Race: Youth Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 9 months 5 days 22 hours 40 minutes 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth ---

Race: Under 12s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 12 10:30 Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---

Race: Elite Men

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 9 months 5 days 22 hours 40 minutes 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 12 12:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite ---

Race: Expert Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 9 months 5 days 22 hours 40 minutes 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 12 12:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert ---

Race: Sport Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 9 months 5 days 22 hours 40 minutes 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 12 12:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport ---

Race: Junior Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 9 months 5 days 22 hours 40 minutes 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 12 12:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior ---

Race: Masters Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 9 months 5 days 22 hours 40 minutes 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 12 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Master ---

Race: Veteran Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 9 months 5 days 22 hours 40 minutes 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 12 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran ---

Race: Grand Veteran Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 9 months 5 days 22 hours 40 minutes 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 12 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet ---

Race: Super Veteran Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 9 months 5 days 22 hours 40 minutes 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 12 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B S/Vet ---

Race: Open Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 9 months 5 days 10 hours 35 minutes 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 12 14:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps

Race: Open Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 9 months 5 days 10 hours 35 minutes 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 12 14:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps

Race: Fun Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 9 months 5 days 22 hours 40 minutes 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 12 14:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps

2012 British Cycling National Cross Country Series homepage

Posted 19/04/2012

http://www.britishcycling.org.uk/nationalmtbxcseries

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lee Craigie Lapierre UK Finished Elite 01:42:24:000 100
2 Jessie Roberts RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team Finished N/A 01:44:35:000 90
3 Maxine Filby Velocite UK Finished Elite 01:46:16:000 80
4 Melanie Alexander Cardiff JIF Finished Elite 01:46:57:000 75
5 Ruth Owen-Evans Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team Finished Elite 01:53:16:000 70
6 Joanne Clay WXC World Racing Finished Elite 01:53:16:000 65
7 Katy Winton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Elite 01:58:44:000 60
8 Natasha Barry WXC World Racing Finished Elite 02:01:24:000 56
9 Ruby Miller TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:44:21:000 52
10 Emma Bradley Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Finished Elite 01:45:26:000 48
Morven Brown Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Did not start Elite 0
Gabriella Durrin Contessa Scott Syncros Did not start Elite 0
Rachel Fenton AW Cycles Did not start Elite 0
Carla Haines WXC World Racing Did not finish Elite 00:42:28:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amber Southern Boneshakers Race Team Finished Expert 01:34:53:000 100
Hollie Bettles Did not start Expert 0
Anna Cipullo Ultimate Fitness Did not start Expert 0
Fay Cripps Southdowns Bikes – Casco Did not start Expert 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fern Henry Finished Sport 01:15:31:000 100
2 Hannah Attenburrow Finished Sport 01:35:26:000 90
Delia Beddis ViCiOUS VELO Did not start Sport 0
Julie Elder Did not start Sport 0
Fiona Innes Royal Air Force CC Did not start Sport 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 01:13:23:000 100
2 Alice Barnes 23c Orbea Finished Junior 01:15:37:000 90
3 Imogen Buick Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team Finished Junior 01:22:13:000 80
4 Paige Coope Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Junior 01:30:25:000 75
Bethany Crumpton IKON - Mazda Did not start Junior 0
Yuka Gallagher Did not start Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Iredale Cycleworks.co.uk Finished Master 01:32:58:000 100
2 Liz Gilmour Ridebike.co.uk Finished Master 01:42:09:000 90
Jo Munden Pedal Heaven RT Did not start Master 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicky Hughes Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Veteran 01:37:40:000 100
2 Anne Murray Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:38:26:000 90
3 Sarah Barnwell NWMBA Finished Veteran 01:48:05:000 80
Anita Buxton Thetford MTB Racing / BikeArt Did not start Veteran 0
Samantha Jones Four4th Did not start Veteran 0
Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Did not start Veteran 0
Sue McIntyre Did not start N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fiona Paton Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished G/Vet 01:28:42:000 100
2 Kim Long Finished G/Vet 01:28:55:000 90
3 Averil Milligan Cambridge CC Finished N/A 01:32:45:000 80
4 Carol Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished G/Vet 01:41:10:000 75
Sara Flatt Iceni Velo Did not start N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Phoebe Martin Wolverhampton Whls Finished Juvenile 00:42:47:000 100
2 Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Juvenile 00:43:26:000 90
3 Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Juvenile 00:47:02:000 80
Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Did not start Juvenile 0
Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Did not start Juvenile 0
Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Did not start Juvenile 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Juvenile 00:46:29:000 100
2 William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 00:48:03:000 90
3 David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished Juvenile 00:50:20:000 80
4 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Juvenile 00:51:27:000 75
5 Joe Barnwell NWMBA Finished Juvenile 00:51:54:000 70
6 Christopher Rothwell Swindon Wheelers Finished Juvenile 00:51:55:000 65
7 Charles Broadway Finished Juvenile 00:52:50:000 60
8 Owyn Wallace Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Juvenile 00:53:08:000 56
9 Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 00:53:40:000 52
10 Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 00:56:09:000 48
11 Simon Price Wrexham Roads Club Finished Juvenile 00:56:22:000 45
12 George Finch Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Juvenile 00:59:07:000 42
13 Jack Nash Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Juvenile 01:00:42:000 39
14 Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 01:02:53:000 36
15 Patrick Christopher vc10 Finished Juvenile 01:03:11:000 33
16 Ieuan Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 01:09:45:000 30
17 Robert Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Juvenile 00:59:28:000 28
Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC Did not start Juvenile 0
Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Did not start Juvenile 0
Jonathan Dobson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Did not start Juvenile 0
Calum Grant Peebles CC Did not start Juvenile 0
Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Did not start Juvenile 0
Cameron Orr Matlock CC Did not start Juvenile 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isla Short Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Youth 00:53:59:000 100
2 Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 00:54:13:000 90
3 Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 00:54:34:000 80
4 Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 00:56:28:000 75
5 Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished Youth 00:58:10:000 70
6 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 00:59:47:000 65
7 Bryony Board Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 01:09:10:000 60
8 Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Youth 01:09:33:000 56
Catherine Angus Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not start Youth 0
Lucy Grant Peebles CC/ Alpine Bikes Did not start Youth 0
Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Did not finish Youth 00:19:52:000 0
Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Did not start Youth 0
Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Did not start Youth 0
Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Did not start Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:45:28:000 100
2 Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 00:45:29:000 90
3 Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:46:10:000 80
4 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:46:12:000 75
5 James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:46:40:000 70
6 Christopher Welburn CycleShack/ Forme Coaching Finished Youth 00:46:41:000 65
7 Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 00:47:07:000 60
8 Harry Johnston Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Youth 00:47:26:000 56
9 Thomas Butler VC Deal Finished Youth 00:47:44:000 52
10 Frazer Clacherty Finished Youth 00:48:02:000 48
11 Paddy Atkinson TROG Finished Youth 00:48:31:000 45
12 Calum Magowan Alpine Bikes/ Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:48:32:000 42
13 Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 00:48:38:000 39
14 Joseph Haddock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 00:50:15:000 36
15 David Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:50:36:000 33
16 Joshua Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:52:33:000 30
17 Ruairi Phelan VC Revolution Finished Youth 00:52:36:000 28
18 Gregg Booker Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:52:38:000 26
19 Oliver Harcombe Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:53:43:000 24
20 Harrison Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 00:54:22:000 22
21 Matthew Buck Woolwich CC Finished Youth 00:56:50:000 20
22 Henry Barnes Finished Youth 00:59:38:000 19
Robert Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Did not start Youth 0
Jordan Bateman Did not start Youth 0
William Cheaney Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Did not finish Youth 00:15:21:000 0
Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Did not start Youth 0
Danny Fox Solihull CC Did not start Youth 0
Nicholas Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Did not start Youth 0
Liam McLaughlin Ben Wyvis Cycle Club/Dryburgh ... Did not start Youth 0
Reg Pay WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Did not start Youth 0
Jake Poole Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Did not finish Youth 00:15:56:000 0
Oliver Stean VC Jubilee Did not finish Youth 00:34:06:000 0
Scott Woolley TEF/Richardsons Race Team Did not start Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Beckingsale Endura MTB Racing Finished Elite 01:37:12:000 100
2 Gareth Montgomerie GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 01:37:56:000 90
3 Dan Fleeman Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 01:38:28:000 80
4 David Fletcher Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Elite 01:38:45:000 75
5 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 01:39:03:000 70
6 Ben Thomas Mountain Trax RT Finished Elite 01:40:20:000 65
7 Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 01:40:51:000 60
8 Sebastian Batchelor Fluid Fin Race Team Finished Elite 01:40:52:000 56
9 Hamish Batchelor Fluid Fin Race Team Finished Elite 01:41:18:000 52
10 Dave Henderson GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 01:41:36:000 48
11 Jason Bouttell Ultimate Fitness Finished Expert 01:42:48:000 0
12 Steven James Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Elite 01:43:10:000 42
13 David Collins Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 01:43:37:000 39
14 Giles Drake Team Elite Finished Elite 01:43:56:000 36
15 Lee Westwood Raleigh Racing Team Finished Elite 01:44:27:000 33
16 Jody Crawforth Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Elite 01:44:50:000 30
17 George Budd Salsa Factory Racing Finished Elite 01:45:42:000 28
18 Richard Jones XCracer.com Finished Elite 01:45:42:000 26
19 Robert Friel XCracer.com Finished Elite 01:46:45:000 24
20 Christopher Andrews TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:47:34:000 22
21 Paul Robertson Spin-Rotor Racing Team Finished Elite 01:47:51:000 20
22 Llewellyn Holmes Strada Cycles Finished Elite 01:48:06:000 19
23 George Rose Cycle Coaching Wales RT Finished Elite 01:49:14:000 18
24 Neil Hayward Sportstest.co.uk Finished Elite 01:50:05:000 17
25 Rourke Croeser Orange Monkey/Cannondale Finished 01:50:32:000 0
26 Daniel Blackwell Finished Elite 01:53:03:000 15
27 Jonathan Pybus GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 01:54:33:000 14
28 Paul Beales Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Elite 01:37:17:000 13
29 Calum Chamberlain Mountain Trax RT Finished Elite 01:38:11:000 12
David Beskeen Ghost Did not start Elite 0
Giles Bett Weaver Valley CC Did not finish Elite 00:17:30:000 0
Daniel Booth Hope Factory Racing Did not start Elite 0
Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Did not finish Elite 01:25:14:000 0
Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Did not start Elite 0
Matthew Dennis AW Cycles Did not start Elite 0
Liam Glen The Kinesis Morvelo Project Did not start Elite 0
Steve Hambling Team Gwb - ACTiV Did not start Elite 0
Stephen James AW Cycles Did not finish Elite 01:18:20:000 0
Liam Killeen Giant Factory Off-Road Team Did not start Elite 0
Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Did not start Elite 0
Anthony O'Boyle TORQ Performance Did not start N/A 0
Bengareth Roff Novus OMX Pro Team Did not start Elite 0
Robin Seymour Team Worc Did not start 0
Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Did not finish Elite 00:57:49:000 0
Robert Wardell Alpine Bikes Racing Did not start Elite 0
John Whittington CNP - Orbea Did not finish Elite 01:23:24:000 0
Lee Williams Team Wiggle Did not start Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 John Hopkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Expert 01:30:38:000 100
2 Aron Marshall Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Expert 01:31:50:000 90
3 Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished Expert 01:32:20:000 80
4 Dieter Droger PH-MAS Cycling Finished Expert 01:33:53:000 75
5 Hugo Humphreys Leeds University Cycling Team Finished N/A 01:34:32:000 70
6 Sam Sayers Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Finished Expert 01:38:04:000 65
7 Stephen Hodge Shred Limited Finished Expert 01:38:44:000 60
8 Sean Frost Votwo/Usn Finished Expert 01:40:23:000 56
9 James Harman Finished Expert 01:41:00:000 52
10 Paul Brennan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Expert 01:41:50:000 48
11 Bob Hewitt TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Expert 01:42:52:000 45
12 Mark Davies Cycle Coaching Wales RT Finished Expert 01:43:25:000 42
13 James Horton Cannondale Racing Finished Expert 01:44:23:000 39
14 Nathaniall Jarvis Finished N/A 01:47:36:000 36
15 Mark Field WF/Senate Bikefood Finished Expert 01:32:02:000 33
16 David Warwick Finished Expert 01:37:10:000 30
Tom Albutt Did not start Expert 0
Daniel Eastment Rock & Road Did not start Expert 0
Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Wheelbase Altura MGD Did not start Expert 0
Jason Hucklesby Brighton Mitre CC Did not start Expert 0
Alex Kinvig Did not start N/A 0
Franck Lebon Giant Radlett Did not start Expert 0
Richard Long Certini Did not finish Expert 00:37:15:000 0
Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CC Did not start N/A 0
Ian Mockett BikeArt / CarbonTi Did not finish Expert 01:03:57:000 0
Philip Morris XCracer.com Did not start Expert 0
Martin Pearson RAF CA Did not start Expert 0
Toby Rose Royal Air Force CC Did not finish Expert 00:16:22:000 0
James Sanford Army Cycling Union Did not start Expert 0
James Sanford Army Cycling Union Did not start Expert 0
Douglas Shearer Innerleithen MTB Racing Did not start Expert 0
Henry Sleight RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team Did not finish Expert 01:03:28:000 0
Robert Upton Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Did not start Expert 0
Thomas Ward Giant Radlett / OxShox / tomwa... Did not start Expert 0
Christopher White Mountain Trax RT Did not start Expert 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richard Phillips Schofield Hantspol CC Finished Sport 01:17:03:000 100
2 Joe Norledge Velo29 Events Finished Sport 01:17:23:000 90
3 Dexter Hurlock Certini Finished Sport 01:17:42:000 80
4 Phillip Webb PMR@Toachim House Finished Sport 01:17:59:000 75
5 Scott McCarron Mountain Trax RT Finished Sport 01:19:40:000 70
6 Scott Clipstone Army Cycling Union Finished Sport 01:20:09:000 65
7 Lee Gratton Run and Ride performance team/... Finished Sport 01:20:24:000 60
8 Simon Lingard Cardiff Cycle Couriers Priorit... Finished Sport 01:22:17:000 56
9 Scott Bishop Iceni Velo Finished Sport 01:22:58:000 52
10 Matthew Hill UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Sport 01:23:15:000 48
11 Richard Lewis Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished Sport 01:23:40:000 45
12 Mark Barnes Pedal Revolution Norwich Finished Sport 01:24:35:000 42
13 Tom O'Neill Finished Sport 01:25:23:000 39
14 Josh Asquith Finished Sport 01:26:36:000 36
15 Benjamin Colley raid racer products Finished Sport 01:28:21:000 33
16 Mark Byrne Finished Master 01:29:06:000 0
17 Ashley Kirk Thetford MTB Racing / Bike Art Finished Sport 01:29:38:000 28
18 Simon Hawken Rutrainingtoday CC Finished N/A 01:30:15:000 26
19 Chris Harley Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished Sport 01:32:19:000 24
20 Tom Wright Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Sport 01:34:34:000 22
21 David English Finished Sport 01:55:03:000 20
22 Daniel Pratt Team Chippy MTB Racing Finished Sport 01:42:35:000 19
Chris Bailey Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Did not start Sport 0
Sam Boler Big Bear Bikes RT Did not start Sport 0
Paul Buchanan Rye & District Wheelers Did not start Sport 0
Ashley Clark We Love Mountains Racing Team Did not start Sport 0
Chris Combellack Did not start Sport 0
Christopher Francis Team Cystic Fibrosis Did not start Sport 0
Adam French East London Velo Did not start Sport 0
Will Kitcher Stowmarket & District CC Did not finish Sport 00:35:35:000 0
Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Did not start Sport 0
Steven Walters Fenland Clarion CC Did not start Sport 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom Evans Finished Junior 00:58:14:000 100
2 Alexander Welburn CycleShack/Forme Coaching Finished Junior 00:58:15:000 90
3 Michael Thompson TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Junior 00:59:06:000 80
4 Samuel Stean Club Member Finished Junior 00:59:13:000 75
5 Iain Paton CNP - Orbea Finished Junior 01:01:31:000 70
6 Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 01:01:32:000 65
7 Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Junior 01:02:21:000 60
8 Ben Miller Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Junior 01:02:23:000 56
9 Callum Riley Newdales Cycles RT Finished Junior 01:02:58:000 52
10 Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 01:03:18:000 48
11 Daniel Barford Flitch Bikes Finished Junior 01:03:29:000 45
12 Finlay Strivens Cairngorm CC Finished Junior 01:03:30:000 42
13 Edward McParland GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Junior 01:04:41:000 39
14 Harrison Webb Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 01:06:38:000 36
15 Will Kearse VC Revolution Finished Junior 01:07:37:000 33
16 Nicholas Corlett manx mountain bike club Finished Junior 01:08:22:000 30
17 Oliver Edwards VC Revolution Finished Junior 01:09:34:000 28
18 George Flinton Forest Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:09:41:000 26
19 William Tripp Finished Junior 01:09:47:000 24
Alex Baker Novus OMX Pro Team Did not start Junior 0
Joe Broadhead Summit MTB Club Did not start Junior 0
Harry Forshaw Fully Sussed Did not start Junior 0
Joe Griffiths Dream Cycling Race Team Did not start Junior 0
Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Altura MGD Did not start Junior 0
Finn Munro-Gear Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Did not start Junior 0
James Nixon John Lloyd Racing Did not start Junior 0
Lewis Parker 9Bar/Paleo Racing Did not start Junior 0
Thomas Parkin RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team Did not start N/A 0
Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Did not start Junior 0
Aaron Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Did not finish Junior 00:16:51:000 0
Martin Turton WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Did not finish Junior 00:16:09:000 0
Stuart Wilcox Scott UK / i-Cycles Did not start Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Smith Whyte Bikes Finished Master 01:29:25:000 100
2 Simon Ernest AW Cycles Finished Master 01:31:30:000 90
3 Roy Davies Team Elite Finished Master 01:33:36:000 80
4 Marc Chamberlain Finished Master 01:33:37:000 75
5 Andrew Taylor Finished Master 01:35:35:000 70
6 Ian Bendall Cycle Coaching Wales RT Finished Master 01:37:29:000 65
7 Martin Graham Ronde Cycling Club Finished Master 01:39:25:000 60
8 Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 01:39:44:000 56
9 Lee Hayward Finished Master 01:41:52:000 52
10 Anthony Morris Finished Master 01:42:25:000 48
11 Robert Purcell Mountain Trax RT Finished Master 01:42:42:000 45
12 Nathan Smith team300 Finished Master 01:47:19:000 42
13 Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution Finished Master 01:50:21:000 39
14 David Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Master 01:40:51:000 36
Darren Alexander CNP - Orbea Did not start N/A 0
Tony Fawcett Blackhawk Bikes Did not start Master 0
James Gleave TORQ Performance Did not start Master 0
David Gunn Did not start Master 0
Jonathan Harris GS Avanti Did not start Sport 0
Alistair Lovell Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Did not start Master 0
Leon Plews Worcester Cycle Centre Did not start Master 0
Gareth Taylor Big Bear Bikes RT Did not start Master 0
Michael Tomlinson Southfork Racing.co.uk Did not start Master 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 01:30:42:000 100
2 Ian Taylor Craven Energy Finished Veteran 01:30:42:000 90
3 Paul Hopkins Merida Factory Racing Finished Veteran 01:32:49:000 80
4 Christopher Rathbone Finished Veteran 01:33:06:000 75
5 Greg Simcock Team Scott UK Finished Veteran 01:34:26:000 70
6 Mark Chadbourne Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:35:44:000 65
7 Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:36:04:000 60
8 Dean Morgan Cyclezone UK/Cube/Zipvit Finished Veteran 01:36:13:000 56
9 Anthony White Cannondale Racing Finished Veteran 01:36:31:000 52
10 Brendan Murphy Shred Limited Finished Veteran 01:36:53:000 48
11 Richard Bettaney Gravesend CC Finished Veteran 01:37:06:000 45
12 Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:37:39:000 42
13 Richard Cross Noahs Ark Finished Veteran 01:38:10:000 39
14 Mark Spratt Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 01:38:56:000 36
15 Nick Butler Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:39:09:000 33
16 Lloyd Bettles Clee Cycles Finished Veteran 01:39:46:000 30
17 Andrew Parsons Offcamber Finished Veteran 01:41:38:000 28
18 Dean Frost Offcamber Finished Veteran 01:42:55:000 26
19 Alan Colville Finished Veteran 01:43:29:000 24
20 Patrick Stokes Finished Veteran 01:43:22:000 22
21 Mick Pilcher Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Veteran 01:43:22:000 20
22 Tyrone Fletcher Mountain Trax RT Finished Veteran 01:45:22:000 19
23 Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished Veteran 01:45:55:000 18
24 John Cordery Finished Veteran 01:46:58:000 17
25 Keith Peters Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Veteran 01:49:29:000 16
26 Raymond Honour InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Veteran 01:31:02:000 15
27 Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Veteran 01:32:13:000 14
28 Paul Brown Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Veteran 01:33:24:000 13
29 Chris Hunter Finished Veteran 01:33:54:000 12
30 Clement Palozzi Finished Veteran 01:34:05:000 11
31 Ashley Roles Witney MTB Club Finished Veteran 01:34:51:000 10
32 Michael Radburn Owens Cycles Finished Veteran 01:35:56:000 9
33 Paul Driver Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 01:38:38:000 8
34 Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished N/A 01:42:22:000 7
35 Mark Webb Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 01:45:51:000 6
36 Jason Rogers Gateway Cycling Finished Veteran 01:31:26:000 5
Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco Did not start Veteran 0
Kevin Carter London Phoenix CC Did not start Veteran 0
Ian Cleaver Mongrels MTB Did not finish 00:56:08:000 0
Matthew Craner Beyond MTB/ WDMBC/ Specialized Did not start Veteran 0
Leigh Harris Did not start Veteran 0
Matt Hart TORQ Performance Did not start Veteran 0
David Headon Horwich CC Did not finish Veteran 01:12:54:000 0
Richard James Did not start Veteran 0
Lee King Beeline Bicycles RT Did not start Veteran 0
Adrian Lawrence Team Bglobal Did not start Veteran 0
James Metcalfe Dennis Distribution Did not start Veteran 0
Stephen Moore Team Milton Keynes/Treads Did not start Veteran 0
Michael Reid Numplumz Mountainbikers Did not start N/A 0
Alex Slater team a.s.s. Did not start Veteran 0
Chris Smith Team Milton Keynes Did not start Veteran 0
David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Did not start Veteran 0
Chris Walker Team Primera-TBCUK Did not start Veteran 0
Andrew Ward TROG Did not start Veteran 0
Stephen Whitehouse Lichfield City CC Did not start Veteran 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 01:22:49:000 100
2 Robert Jackson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 01:25:10:000 90
3 Timothy Stowe JEWSON/M I RACING Finished G/Vet 01:25:46:000 80
4 Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished G/Vet 01:27:29:000 75
5 Stephen Moors Ridebike.co.uk Finished G/Vet 01:28:20:000 70
6 Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished G/Vet 01:28:55:000 65
7 Ian Petherbridge Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished G/Vet 01:29:08:000 60
8 Ian Robson Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished G/Vet 01:30:00:000 56
9 Richard Dale Dennis Distribution Finished G/Vet 01:30:03:000 52
10 Greg Fitzpatrick Malvern Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 01:31:42:000 48
11 Philip Buick Iceni Velo Finished G/Vet 01:31:56:000 45
12 Andy Murrell Finished G/Vet 01:32:51:000 42
13 Peter Barton Chelmer CC Finished N/A 01:34:50:000 39
14 Andrew Roberts GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished G/Vet 01:38:51:000 36
15 Gary Kondor Finished N/A 01:39:56:000 33
16 Steve Whitehouse One and All Cycling Finished G/Vet 01:23:43:000 30
17 Chris Adams chelmer cycles Finished G/Vet 01:25:53:000 28
Dennis Dix Chelmer cycles Did not start G/Vet 0
Garrett Hill UK-Biking/Copyrite Did not start G/Vet 0
Stephen Long Did not start G/Vet 0
Kim Marsh 9Bar/Paleo Racing Did not start G/Vet 0
Trevor Patey Pedalon.co.uk Did not start G/Vet 0
Peter Turnbull Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Did not start G/Vet 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Super Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Colin Murley Derwentside CC Finished S/Vet 01:15:30:000 100
2 Denis Smith Finished S/Vet 01:19:08:000 90
3 Chris Hearn Schwalbe UK Finished S/Vet 01:24:06:000 80
4 Alan Morris Lichfield City CC Finished S/Vet 01:35:36:000 75
5 Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished S/Vet 01:13:56:000 70

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 EDWARD SCHOFIELD Team Midland Racing Finished 01:06:39:000 0
2 Jordan Southern Finished 01:08:01:000 0
3 Kurt Minter Finished N/A 01:09:07:000 0
4 Paul Cooper Basildon Timber Finished N/A 01:11:26:000 0
5 Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 01:11:57:000 0
6 David Fraser Finished N/A 01:15:17:000 0
7 Chris Jones Finished 01:15:26:000 0
8 Gavin Thomas Finished N/A 01:15:42:000 0
9 Matthew Burrows Team UKDN Finished Veteran 01:16:53:000 0
10 Jeremy Perks Chelmer Cycles Finished Sport 01:17:58:000 0
11 Stuart Weatherley Flitch Bikes Finished 01:18:45:000 0
12 andy towns Finished 01:19:39:000 0
13 Steven Roberts Finished 01:19:48:000 0
14 Mark Edmondson RNRMCA Finished N/A 01:20:03:000 0
15 shane piggott chelmer cycles Finished 01:20:40:000 0
16 kevin gard Finished 01:21:04:000 0
17 Paul Orton Hope2Finish Finished N/A 01:21:10:000 0
18 Jon Melson Finished N/A 01:23:07:000 0
19 Matthew Perks Finished 01:23:08:000 0
20 Paul Donegan Moulsham 0730 Finished Veteran 01:24:34:000 0
21 Andy Vellacott Finished N/A 01:26:56:000 0
22 Mark Cutler Rye Wheelers Finished 01:27:04:000 0
23 david peck Finished 01:30:26:000 0
24 Trevor Schofield Finished 01:33:01:000 0
25 Stuart Filby Finished 01:40:06:000 0
26 richard hodgson Finished 01:43:35:000 0
27 Lee Coulson Finished 01:02:57:000 0
28 Mike Lawrence Thetford / BikeArt MTB Racing Finished 01:05:20:000 0
29 Russ Gould Finished 01:17:00:000 0
30 Andrew Sinclair Finished N/A 01:30:07:000 0
Stuart Gould Did not finish 00:49:11:000 0
Did not finish 00:21:16:000 0
David Jimenez Rye & District Wheelers Did not finish 00:40:09:000 0
Kim Maspat PADYAK UK Did not finish 00:20:44:000 0
Jordan McLachlan Did not start 0
Terry Minter Did not start 0
Paul Spowage Flinstone MBC Club Did not start N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emma Cutler Rye & District Wheelers Finished Veteran 01:00:04:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Putland Mad Cow Racing Finished 00:56:25:000 0
2 tom parker Finished 00:59:43:000 0
3 Mark Barford Essex Roads CC Finished 01:04:03:000 0
4 Chris Parker Finished N/A 01:09:30:000 0
5 Simon Bailey Mad Cow Racing Finished 01:13:49:000 0
6 Mat Tyler Tyler Racing Finished 01:18:04:000 0
7 joe parker Finished 00:59:32:000 0
Andy Grove Did not start N/A 0
Anthony Maycock Did not finish 00:30:09:000 0