Event URN:
240298
Start date:
Sat, 16th Jun 2012
Finish date:
Sun, 17th Jun 2012
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Kirroughtree Forest
Off The A75, Newton Stewart, Dumfries, DG8 7BE
( View map )
Series:
BC National Cross Country MTB Series
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Mon, 11th Jun 2012
Event promoted by:
Scottish XC MTB Association ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.britishcycling.org.uk/nationalmtbxcseries
Event organiser:
Off-Road Central Entries
0161 274 2024
cxentries@britishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 12 15:00 Open Female Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps
16 Jun 12 15:00 Open Male Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps
16 Jun 12 15:00 Fun Male Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps
17 Jun 12 09:30 Elite Female MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite

View All

Event Location:

Off The A75,
Newton Stewart,
Dumfries,
DG8 7BE

Race: Open Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 10 months 13 days 15 hours 48 minutes 41 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 12 15:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps

Race: Open Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 10 months 13 days 15 hours 48 minutes 41 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 12 15:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps

Race: Fun Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 10 months 13 days 15 hours 48 minutes 41 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 12 15:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps

Race: Elite Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 10 months 13 days 15 hours 48 minutes 41 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite ---

Race: Expert Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 10 months 13 days 15 hours 48 minutes 41 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert ---

Race: Sport Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 10 months 13 days 15 hours 48 minutes 41 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport ---

Race: Junior Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 10 months 13 days 15 hours 48 minutes 41 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior ---

Race: Master Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 10 months 13 days 15 hours 48 minutes 41 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Master ---

Race: Veteran Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 10 months 13 days 15 hours 48 minutes 41 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran ---

Race: Grand Veteran Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 10 months 13 days 15 hours 48 minutes 41 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet ---

Race: Juvenile Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 10 months 13 days 15 hours 48 minutes 41 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile ---

Race: Juvenile Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 10 months 13 days 15 hours 48 minutes 42 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile ---

Race: Youth Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 10 months 13 days 15 hours 48 minutes 42 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth ---

Race: Youth Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 10 months 13 days 15 hours 48 minutes 42 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth ---

Race: Under 12s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 12 10:30 Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---

Race: Elite Men

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 10 months 13 days 15 hours 48 minutes 42 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 12 12:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite ---

Race: Expert Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 10 months 13 days 15 hours 48 minutes 42 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 12 12:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert ---

Race: Sport Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 10 months 13 days 15 hours 48 minutes 42 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 12 12:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport ---

Race: Junior Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 10 months 13 days 15 hours 48 minutes 42 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 12 12:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior ---

Race: Masters Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 10 months 13 days 15 hours 48 minutes 42 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 12 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Master ---

Race: Veteran Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 10 months 13 days 15 hours 48 minutes 42 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 12 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran ---

Race: Grand Veteran Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 10 months 13 days 15 hours 48 minutes 42 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 12 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet ---

Race: Super Veteran Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 10 months 13 days 15 hours 48 minutes 42 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 12 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B S/Vet ---

2012 British Cycling National Cross Country Series homepage

Posted 19/04/2012

http://www.britishcycling.org.uk/nationalmtbxcseries

Posted 18/06/2012 - British Cycling

Beckingsale and Craigie win round four.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Katie Collins Finished 01:09:15:000 0
2 Gemma Sargent TEAM BUFF/ON-ONE UK Finished Sport 01:19:15:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 John Bousfield Border City Wheelers CC Finished Sport 01:27:41:000 0
2 Jordan Southern Finished 01:27:57:000 0
3 Ed Schofield Finished 01:28:40:000 0
4 Graeme Short Finished N/A 01:30:09:000 0
5 Nigel Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 01:31:04:000 0
6 Stefano Detomaso Finished Master 01:31:20:000 0
7 Barry McGuire Finished Veteran 01:33:49:000 0
8 Shaun O'Donnell Finished N/A 01:36:10:000 0
9 John Gemmell Finished G/Vet 01:36:12:000 0
10 Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 01:36:34:000 0
11 Karl Clay Finished G/Vet 01:43:01:000 0
12 David Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Veteran 01:47:01:000 0
13 Mark Webb Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 01:52:36:000 0
14 Mark Vause BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished Sport 01:54:01:000 0
15 Paolo Ditale Cyclezone UK/Cube Finished N/A 01:28:44:000 0
MARTIN ALLANSON Richardsons Cycle Club Did not finish 00:31:52:000 0
Peter Bonnington Silverstone Cycle Club Did not finish Sport 00:34:33:000 0
Martin MacGregor VC Lincoln Did not finish Master 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Fletcher Finished Master 01:16:59:000 0
2 Jerry Dawson Finished 01:19:47:000 0
3 Mark Padgett Finished 01:20:19:000 0
4 Tom Gilbert The Tubes Finished 01:38:12:000 0
Ally Hall The Tubes Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lee Craigie Finished Elite 01:25:59:000 100
2 Melanie Alexander Cardiff JIF Finished Elite 01:27:50:000 90
3 Maxine Filby Velocite UK Finished Elite 01:30:40:000 80
4 Carla Haines WXC World Racing Finished Elite 01:31:01:000 75
5 Jessie Roberts RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team Finished N/A 01:31:11:000 70
6 Joanne Clay WXC World Racing Finished Elite 01:34:01:000 65
7 Katy Winton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Elite 01:35:59:000 60
8 Natasha Barry WXC World Racing Finished Elite 01:37:59:000 56
9 Sally Gabriel Oneplanet Adventure Finished Elite 01:38:18:000 52
10 Verity Appleyard XCracer.com Finished Elite 01:40:19:000 48
11 Claire Oakley WXC World Racing Finished 01:42:37:000 0
12 Ruth Owen-Evans Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team Finished Elite 01:43:37:000 42
13 Morven Brown Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Elite 01:49:12:000 39
14 Emma Bradley Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Finished Elite 01:52:26:000 36
Elke Prasad Squadra Porcini Did not finish Elite 01:03:57:000 0
Katy Simcock Team Scott UK Did not finish Elite 0
Erica Zaveta Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team Did not finish 01:08:43:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amber Southern Boneshakers Race Team Finished Expert 01:37:53:000 100
2 Helen Jackson Finished Sport 01:39:09:000 0
3 Nadia Wouters Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Expert 01:45:46:000 80
Hollie Bettles Did not finish Expert 00:36:18:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fern Henry Specialized Concept Store King... Finished Sport 01:04:44:000 100
2 Julie Elder Finished Sport 01:07:48:000 90
3 Fay Jordan Royal Air Force CC Finished N/A 01:11:59:000 80
4 Gemma Sargent Finished Sport 01:19:23:000 75

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alice Barnes 23c Orbea Finished Junior 00:58:39:000 100
2 Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 01:02:15:000 90
3 Bethany Crumpton IKON - Mazda Finished Junior 01:02:17:000 80
4 Imogen Buick Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team Finished Junior 01:05:39:000 75
5 Yuka Gallagher Finished Junior 01:07:24:000 70
6 Hannah Ferguson WXC World Racing Finished Junior 01:08:24:000 65
7 Paige Coope Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Junior 01:21:18:000 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gillian Pratt Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Master 01:41:49:000 100
2 Caroline Goward Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Master 01:43:20:000 90
Kate Carmichael Hervelo Cycling Did not start Master 0
Jo Munden Pedal Heaven RT Did not finish Master 00:34:15:000 0
Kali Taylor Craven Energy Did not finish Master 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 01:05:06:000 100
2 Nicky Hughes Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Veteran 01:06:37:000 90
3 Anne Murray Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:06:58:000 80
4 Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 01:07:11:000 75
5 Sarah Barnwell NWMBA Finished Veteran 01:10:28:000 70
6 Sue McIntyre Finished N/A 01:14:58:000 65
7 Anita Buxton Thetford MTB Racing / BikeArt Finished Veteran 01:15:22:000 60
8 Samantha Jones Four4th Finished Veteran 01:23:12:000 56
9 Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 01:23:45:000 52

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kim Long Finished G/Vet 01:16:57:000 100
2 Fiona Paton Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished G/Vet 01:23:08:000 90
3 Alison Linnell Finished G/Vet 01:24:48:000 80
4 Carol Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished G/Vet 01:31:52:000 75

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:32:07:000 100
2 Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished Juvenile 00:32:09:000 90
3 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 00:32:29:000 80
4 Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 00:33:20:000 75
5 Katie Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 00:36:27:000 70
6 Philippa Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 00:40:32:000 65
7 Emma Brady Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Juvenile 00:41:36:000 60
8 Jenny Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 00:47:14:000 56

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Juvenile 00:52:45:000 100
2 William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 00:56:09:000 90
3 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Juvenile 00:58:56:000 80
4 Joe Barnwell NWMBA Finished Juvenile 00:58:57:000 75
5 Sam Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Juvenile 00:59:01:000 70
6 Sam Lawton Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Juvenile 00:59:45:000 65
7 Owyn Wallace Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Juvenile 01:00:55:000 60
8 Stephen Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Juvenile 01:02:40:000 56
9 Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 01:04:33:000 52
10 Calum Grant Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 01:04:44:000 48
11 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Juvenile 01:04:50:000 45
12 Simon Price Wrexham Roads Club Finished Juvenile 01:04:59:000 42
13 Logan Dow Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 01:05:36:000 39
14 Calum Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 01:05:37:000 36
15 Harry Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Juvenile 01:06:40:000 33
16 Christopher Rothwell Swindon Wheelers Finished Juvenile 01:07:29:000 30
17 Tormod Doherty Finished Juvenile 01:07:50:000 28
18 Olli Dawson Finished Juvenile 01:08:09:000 26
19 Jonathan Dobson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 01:10:40:000 24
20 Jack Nash Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Juvenile 01:11:47:000 22
21 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Juvenile 01:16:30:000 20
22 Finlay Robertson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 01:16:32:000 19
Finn Crockett Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Did not finish Juvenile 00:28:54:000 0
Matthew Grigor Highland Bikes Racing Team Did not start Juvenile 0
Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Did not finish Juvenile 0
Cameron Orr Matlock CC Did not start Juvenile 0
James Purvis Team CHR Did not finish Juvenile 0
Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Did not start Juvenile 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 01:01:14:000 100
2 Isla Short Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Youth 01:01:15:000 90
3 Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 01:04:50:000 80
4 Erika Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 01:06:17:000 75
5 Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Youth 01:06:20:000 70
6 Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished Youth 01:06:55:000 65
7 Eve Hanlon Cole Peebles CC Finished Youth 01:08:51:000 60
8 Elena Melton Wolfpax Riders Finished Youth 01:09:19:000 56
9 Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Finished Youth 01:09:55:000 52
10 Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 01:14:00:000 48
11 Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Youth 01:15:13:000 45
12 Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Youth 01:19:13:000 42
Catherine Angus Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not start Youth 0
Lucy Grant Peebles CC/ Alpine Bikes Did not start Youth 0
Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Did not finish Youth 00:30:16:000 0
Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Did not start Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 00:48:38:000 100
2 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:50:25:000 90
3 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:50:26:000 80
4 Calum Magowan Alpine Bikes/ Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:51:40:000 75
5 Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 00:51:54:000 70
6 David Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:51:56:000 65
7 Thomas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Youth 00:53:04:000 60
8 Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:53:18:000 56
9 Christopher Welburn CycleShack/ Forme Coaching Finished Youth 00:54:10:000 52
10 Liam McLaughlin Ben Wyvis Cycle Club/Dryburgh ... Finished Youth 00:54:42:000 48
11 James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:54:51:000 45
12 Frazer Clacherty Finished Youth 00:54:57:000 42
13 Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 00:55:44:000 39
14 Danny Fox Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:55:49:000 36
15 Joseph Haddock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 00:56:27:000 33
16 Mark McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:56:55:000 30
17 Gregg Booker Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:58:20:000 28
18 Oliver Stean VC Jubilee Finished Youth 00:59:24:000 26
19 Henry Barnes Finished Youth 00:59:29:000 24
20 Callum Russell Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Youth 01:01:19:000 22
21 Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 01:01:32:000 20
22 Jamie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth 01:03:01:000 19
23 Pearce Somerville Finished Youth 01:03:56:000 18
24 Nathan Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 01:04:40:000 17
25 Bobbin Gardner Finished Youth 01:09:17:000 16
Robert Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Did not start Youth 0
Jordan Bateman Did not start Youth 0
Joshua Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Did not start Youth 0
William Cheaney Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Did not start Youth 0
Harry Johnston Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Did not finish Youth 0
Harry Johnston Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Did not finish Youth 0
Nicholas Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Did not start Youth 0
Reg Pay WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Did not start Youth 0
Ruairi Phelan VC Revolution Did not start Youth 0
Jake Poole Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Did not finish Youth 0
Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Did not start N/A 0
Scott Woolley TEF/Richardsons Race Team Did not start Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Beckingsale Endura MTB Racing Finished Elite 01:57:43:000 100
2 Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Elite 01:58:06:000 90
3 Dave Henderson GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 01:58:29:000 80
4 Hamish Batchelor Fluid Fin Race Team Finished Elite 01:58:54:000 75
5 Gareth Montgomerie GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 01:59:06:000 70
6 Robert Wardell Alpine Bikes Racing Finished Elite 02:00:26:000 65
7 David Fletcher Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Elite 02:01:27:000 60
8 Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 02:02:42:000 56
9 Steven James Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Elite 02:04:22:000 52
10 Robin Seymour Team Worc Finished 02:05:40:000 0
11 Robert Friel XCracer.com Finished Elite 02:06:32:000 45
12 Giles Drake Team Elite Finished Elite 02:06:54:000 42
13 Matthew Dennis AW Cycles Finished Elite 02:07:06:000 39
14 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Elite 02:08:36:000 36
15 Christopher Andrews TORQ Performance Finished Elite 02:10:14:000 33
16 George Budd Salsa Factory Racing Finished Elite 02:10:19:000 30
17 Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CC Finished Elite 02:10:27:000 28
18 Matthew Page Team Wiggle Finished Elite 02:11:02:000 26
19 James Williams Solid State Biking Finished N/A 02:11:40:000 24
20 Benjamin Price TORQ Performance Finished Elite 02:12:06:000 22
21 Neal Crampton Crosstrax Finished Elite 02:13:58:000 20
22 Oliver Holmes CNP - Orbea Finished Elite 02:14:33:000 19
23 Ed Moseley Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Elite 02:14:47:000 18
24 Neil Hayward Sportstest.co.uk Finished Elite 02:15:15:000 17
25 Richard Jones XCracer.com Finished Elite 02:16:51:000 16
26 Anton Wouters Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Elite 02:17:20:000 15
27 Jonathan Pybus GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 02:18:04:000 14
28 Bengareth Roff Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Elite 02:25:54:000 13
29 Giles Bett Weaver Valley CC Finished Elite 02:36:53:000 12
30 matthew adair Chain Reaction Finished 02:00:30:000 0
Paul Beales Novus OMX Pro Team Did not finish Elite 00:24:37:000 0
Daniel Blackwell Did not finish Elite 00:58:37:000 0
Daniel Booth Hope Factory Racing Did not start Elite 0
Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Did not start Elite 0
David Collins Hope Factory Racing Did not start Elite 0
Jody Crawforth Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Did not start Elite 0
Rourke Croeser Novus OMX Pro Team Did not finish 01:08:36:000 0
Dan Fleeman Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Did not finish Elite 01:16:30:000 0
Liam Glen The Kinesis Morvelo Project Did not finish Elite 00:49:28:000 0
Sion O'Boyle TORQ Performance Did not start Elite 0
Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Did not start Elite 0
Robert Sorby Manx Mountain Bike Club Did not finish Elite 00:46:00:000 0
Lee Westwood Raleigh Racing Team Did not finish Elite 00:55:00:000 0
John Whittington CNP - Orbea Did not finish Elite 01:42:04:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jason Bouttell Ultimate Fitness Finished Expert 01:42:37:000 100
2 John Hopkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Expert 01:43:34:000 90
3 Dieter Droger PH-MAS Cycling Finished Expert 01:44:00:000 80
4 Sean Frost Votwo/Usn Finished Expert 01:46:18:000 75
5 Henry Sleight RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team Finished Expert 01:46:34:000 70
6 Sam Sayers Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Finished Expert 01:47:30:000 65
7 Stephen Hodge Shred Limited Finished Expert 01:47:53:000 60
8 Richard Long Certini Finished Expert 01:48:26:000 56
9 Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CC Finished N/A 01:48:40:000 52
10 James Horton Cannondale Racing Finished Expert 01:50:38:000 48
11 Douglas Shearer Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Expert 01:52:30:000 45
12 Ian Mockett BikeArt / CarbonTi Finished Expert 01:53:23:000 42
13 Simon Harrison Royal Air Force CC Finished Expert 01:54:09:000 39
14 Bruce Dalton Zaboo 29er Finished Expert 01:54:24:000 36
15 Scott O'Neill-Gwilliams Stourbridge Velo Finished Expert 01:54:37:000 33
16 James Bailey Cyclestore.co.uk Finished Expert 01:58:46:000 30
17 Martin Pearson RAF CA Finished Expert 02:02:06:000 28
18 Mark Davies Cycle Coaching Wales RT Finished Expert 02:05:50:000 26
19 Daniel Eastment Rock & Road Finished Expert 02:08:03:000 24
Tom Albutt Did not start Expert 0
Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Wheelbase Altura MGD Did not start Expert 0
James Harman Did not finish Expert 0
Alex Kinvig Did not start N/A 0
Franck Lebon Giant Radlett Did not start Expert 0
Philip Morris XCracer.com Did not start Expert 0
Joseph Richards Wheelbase Altura MGD Did not start Expert 0
Robert Upton Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Did not start Expert 0
Thomas Ward Giant Radlett / OxShox / tomwa... Did not start Expert 0
David Warwick Did not start Expert 0
Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Did not start Expert 0
Christopher White Mountain Trax RT Did not start Expert 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Hill UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Sport 01:18:41:000 100
2 Lee Gratton Finished Sport 01:20:03:000 90
3 Scott Clipstone Army Cycling Union Finished Sport 01:20:59:000 80
4 Richard Phillips Schofield Hantspol CC Finished Sport 01:23:01:000 75
5 Scott McCarron Mountain Trax RT Finished Sport 01:23:56:000 70
6 Matt Brown RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team Finished Sport 01:24:15:000 65
7 Dave Thornton Team Breakpad Finished Sport 01:26:11:000 60
8 Michael Hudson Clifton CC Finished Sport 01:32:12:000 56
9 Michael Dunabie Pedal Power RT Finished Sport 01:32:47:000 52
10 Benjamin Colley Finished Sport 01:34:42:000 48
11 Josh Asquith Finished Sport 01:34:43:000 45
12 Dave Johnston PH-MAS Cycling Finished Sport 01:36:20:000 42
13 Graeme Warren Finished Sport 01:37:49:000 39
14 Sam Boler Big Bear Bikes RT Finished Sport 01:38:38:000 36
15 Kevin Cannon Finished Sport 01:40:21:000 33
16 Jonathan Goldstraw Stewartry Wheelers Finished Sport 01:40:48:000 30
Paul Buchanan Rye & District Wheelers Did not start Sport 0
Ashley Clark We Love Mountains Racing Team Did not start Sport 0
Liam Cowie Pedal Power-Endura-Forme Racin... Did not start N/A 0
Christopher Francis Team Cystic Fibrosis Did not start Sport 0
Adam French East London Velo Did not start Sport 0
Will Kitcher Stowmarket & District CC Did not start Sport 0
Joe Norledge Velo29 Events Did not start Sport 0
Steven Walters Fenland Clarion CC Did not start Sport 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Junior 01:14:14:000 100
2 Michael Thompson TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Junior 01:14:16:000 90
3 Tom Evans Finished Junior 01:15:04:000 80
4 Iain Paton CNP - Orbea Finished Junior 01:16:07:000 75
5 Edward McParland GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Junior 01:16:31:000 70
6 Samuel Stean Club Member Finished Junior 01:16:44:000 65
7 Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Junior 01:19:06:000 60
8 Nicholas Corlett manx mountain bike club Finished Junior 01:21:11:000 56
9 James Nixon John Lloyd Racing Finished Junior 01:21:20:000 52
10 Callum Riley Newdales Cycles RT Finished Junior 01:21:21:000 48
11 Ed Welsh Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Junior 01:21:23:000 45
12 Finlay Strivens Cairngorm CC Finished Junior 01:23:11:000 42
13 George Flinton Forest Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:23:38:000 39
14 Harrison Webb Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 01:23:40:000 36
15 Alexander Welburn CycleShack/Forme Coaching Finished Junior 01:24:23:000 33
16 Finn Munro-Gear Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Junior 01:24:30:000 30
17 Joe Griffiths Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Junior 01:24:50:000 28
18 Stuart Ballantine Xmtb McConvey Cycles Finished Elite 01:25:18:000 0
19 Ben Miller Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Junior 01:26:53:000 24
20 Craig Owen Ronde Cycling Club Finished Junior 01:30:35:000 22
Alex Baker Novus OMX Pro Team Did not start Junior 0
Cameron Balfour CNP - Orbea Did not start Junior 0
Scott Lindsay Innerleithen MTB Racing Did not start Junior 0
Edwyn Oliver-Evans Boneshakers Race Team Did not start Junior 0
Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Did not start Junior 0
Aaron Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Did not start Junior 0
Stuart Wilcox Scott UK / i-Cycles Did not start Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Smith Whyte Bikes Finished Master 01:36:14:000 100
2 Daniel Wells Finished Master 01:41:56:000 90
3 Tony Fawcett Blackhawk Bikes Finished Master 01:42:53:000 80
4 Geoffrey Beetham Retrobike.co.uk Finished Master 01:49:00:000 75
5 Shaun Wells Finished N/A 01:50:03:000 70
6 Roy Davies Team Elite Finished Master 01:50:40:000 65
7 Jonathan Buckley Squadra Porcini Finished Master 01:51:47:000 60
8 Paul Carmichael Squadra Porcini Finished Master 01:53:14:000 56
9 Anthony Morris Finished Master 01:53:32:000 52
10 Alex McNicol Velo Club Moulin Finished Master 01:55:31:000 48
11 Darren Alexander CNP - Orbea Finished N/A 01:56:34:000 45
12 lance mccarthy xmtb Finished 01:57:14:000 0
13 Martin Graham Ronde Cycling Club Finished Master 01:59:20:000 39
14 Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution Finished Master 01:59:47:000 36
15 Thomas Fowler Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Master 02:01:00:000 33
16 James Watson Walkers Cycling Club Finished Master 02:10:04:000 30
17 Joe Harvey private Finished N/A 01:36:21:000 28
18 Mark Harvey XMTB McConvey Cycles Finished 01:38:43:000 0
19 David Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Master 01:59:28:000 24
Gareth Barnes Cardiff JIF Did not finish Master 0
Marc Chamberlain Did not start Master 0
James Gleave TORQ Performance Did not start Master 0
David Gunn Did not start Master 0
David Lines Pedal Power-Endura-Forme Racin... Did not finish Sport 00:52:13:000 0
Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Did not finish Master 00:25:57:000 0
Nigel Martin Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Did not start Master 0
Leon Plews Worcester Cycle Centre Did not start Master 0
Gareth Taylor Big Bear Bikes RT Did not start Master 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Hopkins Merida Factory Racing Finished Veteran 01:42:13:000 100
2 Ian Taylor Craven Energy Finished Veteran 01:45:03:000 90
3 Greg Simcock Team Scott UK Finished Veteran 01:47:23:000 80
4 Nicholas Popham Schwalbe UK Finished Veteran 01:48:58:000 75
5 Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 01:49:10:000 70
6 Mark Spratt Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 01:49:16:000 65
7 Dean Morgan Finished Veteran 01:49:25:000 60
8 David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 01:50:45:000 56
9 Matt Hart TORQ Performance Finished Veteran 01:50:52:000 52
10 Iain Nimmo Squadra Porcini Finished Veteran 01:51:19:000 48
11 Andrew Parsons Offcamber Finished Veteran 01:51:56:000 45
12 Gordon Bathgate Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished N/A 01:53:01:000 42
13 Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished Veteran 01:53:14:000 39
14 James Metcalfe Dennis Distribution Finished Veteran 01:54:50:000 36
15 Darren Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Veteran 01:55:17:000 33
16 Alex Slaven Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 01:55:25:000 30
17 Chris Walker Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Veteran 01:55:40:000 28
18 Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:56:08:000 26
19 Gordon Traynor Spokes Racing Team Finished Veteran 01:57:26:000 24
20 Alan Colville Finished Veteran 01:58:12:000 22
21 Ian Jefferson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Veteran 01:58:38:000 20
22 Damien Slorach Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 02:02:27:000 19
23 Alex Slater team a.s.s. Finished Veteran 02:03:38:000 18
24 Keith Peters Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Veteran 02:05:34:000 17
25 Mark Barnett Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 02:05:44:000 16
26 Dermot Mckee Finished Veteran 02:07:03:000 15
27 Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 02:08:03:000 14
28 Nigel Moore Lyme RC Finished Veteran 02:11:55:000 13
29 Nick Welsh Finished Veteran 02:13:26:000 12
30 Ashley Roles Witney MTB Club Finished Veteran 02:13:53:000 11
31 Michael Radburn Owens Cycles Finished Veteran 02:16:16:000 10
32 Nick Elder PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 02:17:38:000 9
33 Richard House One and All Cycling Finished Veteran 02:20:33:000 8
34 Paul Crotty Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 01:42:25:000 7
35 Jason Sinden Stewartry Wheelers Finished Veteran 01:44:46:000 6
36 Ronald Barker Rockhard MBC Finished Veteran 01:49:48:000 5
37 Martin Jones Finished Veteran 02:14:06:000 4
Richard Bettaney Did not finish Veteran 0
Lloyd Bettles Clee Cycles Did not start Veteran 0
Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco Did not start Veteran 0
Matthew Craner Beyond MTB/ WDMBC/ Specialized Did not start Veteran 0
Timothy Evans East Bradford CC Did not start Veteran 0
Norman Gillan Squadra Porcini Did not start Veteran 0
Leigh Harris Did not finish Veteran 0
Neil Hendry PH-MAS Cycling Did not start Veteran 0
Raymond Honour InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Did not finish Veteran 00:58:38:000 0
Richard James Did not start Veteran 0
robert lamont xmtb McConvey cycles Did not start 0
Adrian Lawrence Team Bglobal Did not start Veteran 0
Stephen Moore Team Milton Keynes/Treads Did not start Veteran 0
Robert Orr Matlock CC Did not start Veteran 0
Michael Reid Numplumz Mountainbikers Did not start N/A 0
Christopher Taylor Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish Veteran 0
Anthony White Cannondale Racing Did not start Veteran 0
Stephen Whitehouse Lichfield City CC Did not start Veteran 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 01:21:54:000 100
2 Steven Davies Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished G/Vet 01:24:23:000 90
3 Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 01:25:13:000 80
4 Eamon McConvey xmtb/mc convey cycles Finished 01:28:38:000 0
5 Timothy Stowe JEWSON/M I RACING Finished G/Vet 01:29:03:000 70
6 Robert Jackson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 01:30:36:000 65
7 Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished G/Vet 01:30:38:000 60
8 Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles Finished G/Vet 01:31:33:000 56
9 Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished G/Vet 01:32:08:000 52
10 Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished G/Vet 01:32:18:000 48
11 Philip Roach Rugby Velo Finished G/Vet 01:37:25:000 45
12 Stephen Long Finished G/Vet 01:37:34:000 42
13 John Shirley West Highland Wheelers Finished S/Vet 01:38:44:000 0
14 John Gemmell The Breakpad Bike Shop Finished G/Vet 01:39:04:000 36
15 Richard Dale Dennis Distribution Finished G/Vet 01:39:09:000 33
16 Steve Whitehouse One and All Cycling Finished G/Vet 01:42:32:000 30
17 Greg Fitzpatrick Malvern Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 01:42:57:000 28
18 Gary Kondor Finished N/A 01:43:08:000 26
19 Norman Carter Finished G/Vet 01:54:19:000 24
21 Geoff Robinson MK Cycles Finished G/Vet 02:13:01:000 20
Joseph Allan Here Come The Belgians Did not start G/Vet 0
Garrett Hill UK-Biking/Copyrite Did not finish G/Vet 0
Alan Laing Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Did not start G/Vet 0
Trevor Patey Pedalon.co.uk Did not start G/Vet 0
Brendan Roe Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not start G/Vet 0
Peter Turnbull Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Did not start G/Vet 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Super Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished S/Vet 01:39:52:000 100
2 Colin Murley Derwentsie CC Finished S/Vet 01:44:05:000 90
3 Denis Smith Finished S/Vet 01:47:16:000 80
4 David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished S/Vet 01:52:37:000 75
5 Chris Hearn Schwalbe UK Finished S/Vet 01:54:52:000 70
6 Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished S/Vet 01:58:43:000 65
7 Alan Morris Lichfield City CC Finished S/Vet 02:03:01:000 60
8 Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished S/Vet 02:16:44:000 56
Nigel Middlehurst Did not finish S/Vet 0