Event URN:
240297
Start date:
Sat, 26th May 2012
Finish date:
Sun, 27th May 2012
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Hopton Woods
Off The B4386, Hopton Castle, Shropshire, SY7 0QF
( View map )
Series:
BC National Cross Country MTB Series
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Mon, 21st May 2012
Event promoted by:
Pearce Cycles
Event website:
http://www.britishcycling.org.uk/nationalmtbxcseries
Event organiser:
Off-Road Central Entries
0161 274 2024
cxentries@britishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 May 12 15:00 Open Female Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps
26 May 12 15:00 Open Male Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps
26 May 12 15:00 Fun Female Non-Ranking None N/A
26 May 12 15:00 Fun Male Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps

View All

Event Location:

Off The B4386,
Hopton Castle,
Shropshire,
SY7 0QF

Race: Open Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 11 months 3 days 15 hours 33 minutes 19 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 May 12 15:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps

Race: Open Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 11 months 3 days 15 hours 33 minutes 19 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 May 12 15:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps

Race: Fun Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 11 months 3 days 15 hours 33 minutes 19 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 May 12 15:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Fun Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 11 months 3 days 15 hours 33 minutes 19 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 May 12 15:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps

Race: Elite Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 11 months 3 days 15 hours 33 minutes 19 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 May 12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite ---

Race: Expert Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 11 months 3 days 15 hours 33 minutes 19 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 May 12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert ---

Race: Sport Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 11 months 3 days 15 hours 33 minutes 19 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 May 12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport ---

Race: Junior Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 11 months 3 days 15 hours 33 minutes 19 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 May 12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior ---

Race: Master Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 11 months 3 days 15 hours 33 minutes 19 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 May 12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Master ---

Race: Veteran Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 11 months 3 days 15 hours 33 minutes 19 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 May 12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran ---

Race: Grand Veteran Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 11 months 3 days 15 hours 33 minutes 19 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 May 12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet ---

Race: Juvenile Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 11 months 3 days 15 hours 33 minutes 19 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 May 12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile ---

Race: Juvenile Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 11 months 3 days 15 hours 33 minutes 19 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 May 12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile ---

Race: Youth Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 11 months 3 days 15 hours 33 minutes 19 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 May 12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth ---

Race: Youth Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 11 months 3 days 15 hours 33 minutes 19 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 May 12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth ---

Race: Under 12s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 May 12 10:30 Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---

Race: Elite Men

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 11 months 3 days 15 hours 33 minutes 19 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 May 12 12:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite ---

Race: Expert Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 11 months 3 days 15 hours 33 minutes 19 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 May 12 12:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert ---

Race: Sport Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 11 months 3 days 15 hours 33 minutes 19 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 May 12 12:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport ---

Race: Junior Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 11 months 3 days 15 hours 33 minutes 19 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 May 12 12:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior ---

Race: Masters Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 11 months 3 days 15 hours 33 minutes 19 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 May 12 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Master ---

Race: Veteran Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 11 months 3 days 15 hours 33 minutes 19 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 May 12 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran ---

Race: Grand Veteran Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 11 months 3 days 15 hours 33 minutes 19 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 May 12 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet ---

Race: Super Veteran Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 11 months 3 days 15 hours 33 minutes 19 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 May 12 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B S/Vet ---

2012 British Cycling National Cross Country Series homepage

Posted 19/04/2012

http://www.britishcycling.org.uk/nationalmtbxcseries

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 27/05/2012 - British Cycling

Beckingsale wins round 3 of National XC Series.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 libby overton Finished 01:25:11:000 0
2 Alison Keight Finished 01:37:07:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Graeme Short Peebles CC Finished Veteran 01:19:12:000 0
2 Ed Schofield Finished 01:19:53:000 0
3 Martin MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Master 01:21:12:000 0
4 spen parker Finished 01:21:54:000 0
5 Craig Griffiths Finished 01:24:52:000 0
6 Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 01:26:43:000 0
7 Nick Masters Finished 01:27:33:000 0
8 Gareth Lewis Solihull CC Finished N/A 01:28:23:000 0
9 Lee Hutchinson Finished Sport 01:29:30:000 0
10 Paul Mockett Finished G/Vet 01:30:07:000 0
11 Andrew Melton Cairngorm CC Finished Veteran 01:30:36:000 0
12 Tim Beardmore Bridgnorth Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:30:41:000 0
13 Karl Clay Finished G/Vet 01:32:53:000 0
14 Pete Sowden Clayton Cars BMW & Mini Finished Veteran 01:36:00:000 0
15 Steven Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 01:36:22:000 0
16 Phil Johnson Finished 01:39:33:000 0
17 Michael Lockett Finished 01:44:19:000 0
18 James Cooper Finished 01:47:48:000 0
19 David Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Veteran 01:47:49:000 0
20 Tom Mumby Finished 01:59:13:000 0
John Bousfield Border City Wheelers CC Did not start Sport 0
Stephen Lee Did not finish 00:36:32:000 0
Tom Scott-Collins Numplumz Mountainbikers Did not start 0
Garry Taylor Did not start Veteran 0
Kevin Thomas Did not finish 01:10:45:000 0
Christopher Ware Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Did not start Veteran 0
Craig Wynne Did not start 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Donna Morris XCracer.com Finished Sport 00:36:18:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Dickens Finished 01:00:06:000 0
2 Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished N/A 01:01:42:000 0
3 Ike Francis Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 01:02:12:000 0
4 Jerry Dawson Finished 01:10:19:000 0
5 Richard Robertshaw Finished N/A 01:12:07:000 0
Mark Barford Essex Roads Did not start 0
Craig Woolley Did not finish G/Vet 00:29:22:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gabriella Durrin Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Elite 01:39:44:000 100
2 Louise Robinson Islabikes Finished N/A 01:42:28:000 90
3 Jessie Roberts RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team Finished N/A 01:42:43:000 80
4 Melanie Alexander Cardiff JIF Finished Elite 01:43:42:000 75
5 Zephanie Blasi WXC World Racing Finished 01:44:38:000 0
6 Maxine Filby Velocite UK Finished Elite 01:44:49:000 65
7 Katy Simcock Team Scott UK Finished Elite 01:45:27:000 60
8 Erica Zaveta Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team Finished 01:46:59:000 0
9 Isla Rowntree Islabikes Finished Elite 01:47:49:000 52
10 Joanne Clay WXC World Racing Finished Elite 01:49:57:000 48
11 Carla Haines WXC World Racing Finished Elite 01:51:33:000 45
12 Natasha Barry WXC World Racing Finished Elite 01:52:42:000 42
13 Ruth Owen-Evans Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team Finished Elite 01:53:52:000 39
14 Verity Appleyard XCracer.com Finished Elite 01:56:19:000 36
15 Stephania Magri GB Cycles.co.uk Finished Elite 01:57:46:000 33
16 Morven Brown Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Elite 01:58:27:000 30
17 Sally Gabriel Oneplanet Adventure Finished Elite 01:58:56:000 28
18 Ruby Miller TORQ Performance Finished Elite 02:05:01:000 26
19 Emma Bradley Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Finished Elite 01:40:12:000 24
Lee Craigie Did not start Elite 0
Katy Winton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Did not start Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jules Toone Finished Expert 01:22:12:000 100
2 Hollie Bettles Finished Expert 01:27:33:000 90
3 Anna Cipullo Ultimate Fitness Finished Expert 01:28:47:000 80
4 Nadia Wouters Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Expert 01:30:21:000 75

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Sport 01:23:44:000 100
2 Fern Henry Specialized Concept Store King... Finished Sport 01:26:20:000 90
3 Fay Jordan Royal Air Force CC Finished N/A 01:32:25:000 80
4 Julie Elder Finished Sport 01:38:48:000 75
5 Emma Cook Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Sport 01:45:41:000 70
Fiona Innes Royal Air Force CC Did not start Sport 0
Sarah Allen Did not start Sport 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bethany Crumpton IKON - Mazda Finished Junior 01:19:28:000 100
2 Alice Barnes 23c Orbea Finished Junior 01:22:29:000 90
3 Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 01:22:51:000 80
4 Imogen Buick Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team Finished Junior 01:23:19:000 75
5 Yuka Gallagher Finished Junior 01:31:01:000 70
6 Hannah Ferguson WXC World Racing Finished Junior 01:31:20:000 65
7 Paige Coope Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Junior 01:48:34:000 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Liz Gilmour Ridebike.co.uk Finished Master 01:24:17:000 100
2 Jo Munden Pedal Heaven RT Finished Master 01:25:02:000 90
3 Caroline Goward Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Master 01:27:41:000 80

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Belinda Tarling Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 01:22:13:000 100
2 Anne Murray Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:25:42:000 90
3 Nicky Hughes Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Veteran 01:27:18:000 80
4 Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 01:29:40:000 75
5 Sarah Barnwell NWMBA Finished Veteran 01:36:09:000 70
6 Anita Buxton Thetford MTB Racing / BikeArt Finished Veteran 01:36:27:000 65
7 Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 01:55:40:000 60
8 Samantha Jones Four4th Finished Veteran 01:59:37:000 56
Sue McIntyre Did not finish N/A 00:30:26:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kim Long Finished G/Vet 01:07:49:000 100
2 Alison Linnell Finished G/Vet 01:09:20:000 90
3 Carol Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished G/Vet 01:24:37:000 80

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:27:39:000 100
2 Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished Juvenile 00:27:59:000 90
3 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 00:30:15:000 80
4 Katie Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 00:31:41:000 75
5 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 00:32:11:000 70
6 Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Juvenile 00:32:14:000 65
7 Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Juvenile 00:33:33:000 60
8 Emma Brady Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Juvenile 00:35:09:000 56
9 Phoebe Martin Wolverhampton Whls Finished Juvenile 00:35:25:000 52
10 Sophie Thackray Western RC Finished Juvenile 00:36:22:000 48
11 Tanwen Jones Towy Riders Finished Juvenile 00:38:03:000 45
12 Eve Lyon Leicestershire Road Club Finished Juvenile 00:45:47:000 42

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Juvenile 00:45:12:000 100
2 William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 00:48:05:000 90
3 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Juvenile 00:51:05:000 80
4 Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 00:51:22:000 75
5 Christopher Rothwell Swindon Wheelers Finished Juvenile 00:52:04:000 70
6 Joe Barker Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Juvenile 00:52:18:000 65
7 Stephen Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Juvenile 00:52:39:000 60
8 Joe Barnwell NWMBA Finished Juvenile 00:53:31:000 56
9 Calum Grant Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 00:54:28:000 52
10 Benjamin Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 00:54:31:000 48
11 Sam Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Juvenile 00:55:30:000 45
12 Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 00:55:37:000 42
13 Simon Price Wrexham Roads Club Finished Juvenile 00:56:23:000 39
14 Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 00:57:12:000 36
15 Cameron Orr Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 00:57:43:000 33
16 Andrew Barrett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:57:53:000 30
17 Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Juvenile 00:58:44:000 28
18 Olli Dawson Finished Juvenile 00:58:47:000 26
19 Owyn Wallace Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Juvenile 00:59:17:000 24
20 Jack Nash Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Juvenile 01:01:51:000 22
21 Finlay Robertson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 01:02:08:000 20
22 Adam Lewis Finished Juvenile 01:02:42:000 19
23 Ieuan Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 01:05:19:000 18
24 Max Gibbons Climb On Bikes CC Finished Juvenile 01:05:54:000 17
25 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Juvenile 01:06:45:000 16
26 Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Juvenile 01:17:50:000 15
27 Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished Juvenile 01:23:03:000 14
Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Did not start Juvenile 0
Jonathan Dobson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Did not start Juvenile 0
Gavin Hancock Did not start Juvenile 0
Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Did not start Juvenile 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Grant Peebles CC/ Alpine Bikes Finished Youth 00:51:34:000 100
2 Isla Short Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Youth 00:53:04:000 90
3 Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 00:54:56:000 80
4 Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 00:55:16:000 75
5 Elena Melton Wolfpax Riders Finished Youth 00:56:26:000 70
6 Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished Youth 00:57:04:000 65
7 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 00:57:57:000 60
8 Erika Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 00:58:08:000 56
9 Eve Hanlon Cole Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:59:38:000 52
10 Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Youth 01:00:09:000 48
11 Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Finished Youth 01:01:04:000 45
12 Jenna Fenwick Finished Youth 01:02:12:000 42
13 Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 01:02:17:000 39
14 Manon Lloyd Towy Riders Finished Youth 01:03:51:000 36
15 Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Youth 01:04:44:000 33
16 Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Youth 01:06:53:000 30
Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Did not start Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 00:42:48:000 100
2 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:44:14:000 90
3 Calum Magowan Alpine Bikes/ Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:44:23:000 80
4 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:45:00:000 75
5 Thomas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Youth 00:45:40:000 70
6 David Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:45:43:000 65
7 Thomas Butler VC Deal Finished Youth 00:46:03:000 60
8 Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:46:03:000 56
9 Jake Poole Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Youth 00:46:18:000 52
10 Christopher Welburn CycleShack/ Forme Coaching Finished Youth 00:46:33:000 48
11 Mark McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:46:34:000 45
12 Danny Fox Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:46:54:000 42
13 Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 00:47:09:000 39
14 Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 00:47:27:000 36
15 William Cheaney Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Youth 00:47:36:000 33
16 Stephen Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:48:02:000 30
17 James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:48:04:000 28
18 Harry Johnston Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Youth 00:48:50:000 26
19 Ruairi Phelan VC Revolution Finished Youth 00:49:22:000 24
20 Joshua Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:49:25:000 22
21 Joseph Haddock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 00:49:31:000 20
22 Oliver Stean VC Jubilee Finished Youth 00:50:01:000 19
23 Alister Williams Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 00:50:24:000 18
24 Matthew Barrett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Youth 00:50:37:000 17
25 Jack Sowden Clayton Cars BMW & Mini Finished Youth 00:51:05:000 16
26 Harry Sowden Clayton Cars BMW & Mini Finished Youth 00:51:10:000 15
27 Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 00:51:27:000 14
28 Nicholas Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Youth 00:51:29:000 13
29 Oliver Harcombe Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:51:51:000 12
30 Scott Woolley TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Youth 00:52:13:000 11
31 Gregg Booker Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:53:07:000 10
32 Joseph Taylor Clayton Cars BMW & Mini Finished Youth 00:53:41:000 9
33 Benjamin Morris Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 00:54:11:000 8
34 Nathan Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 00:54:22:000 7
35 James Pritchard Finished Youth 00:55:01:000 6
36 Ross Marriott Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 00:56:01:000 5
37 Pearce Somerville Finished Youth 00:58:33:000 4
38 Reg Pay WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Youth 01:05:03:000 3
Robert Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Did not start Youth 0
Henry Barnes Did not start Youth 0
Jordan Bateman Did not start Youth 0
Liam McLaughlin Ben Wyvis Cycle Club/Dryburgh ... Did not start Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Beckingsale Endura MTB Racing Finished Elite 01:39:25:000 100
2 Lee Williams Team Wiggle Finished Elite 01:41:06:000 90
3 Dan Fleeman Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 01:41:51:000 80
4 Sebastian Batchelor Fluid Fin Race Team Finished Elite 01:42:55:000 75
5 Jody Crawforth Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Elite 01:42:56:000 70
6 Hamish Batchelor Fluid Fin Race Team Finished Elite 01:42:59:000 65
7 Robert Wardell Vanillabikes.com Finished Elite 01:44:08:000 60
8 Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 01:44:22:000 56
9 Dave Henderson GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 01:44:42:000 52
10 Gareth Montgomerie GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 01:44:50:000 48
11 John Whittington CNP - Orbea Finished Elite 01:45:26:000 45
12 Matthew Dennis AW Cycles Finished Elite 01:45:51:000 42
13 Lee Westwood Raleigh Racing Team Finished Elite 01:47:39:000 39
14 Giles Drake Team Elite Finished Elite 01:48:29:000 36
15 George Budd Salsa Factory Racing Finished Elite 01:48:46:000 33
16 Richard Jones XCracer.com Finished Elite 01:49:00:000 30
17 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Elite 01:49:13:000 28
18 Liam Glen The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Elite 01:49:32:000 26
19 Christopher Andrews TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:50:35:000 24
20 Paul Beales Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Elite 01:51:45:000 22
21 Jonathan Pybus GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 01:52:40:000 20
22 Anthony O'Boyle TORQ Performance Finished N/A 01:53:54:000 19
23 Oliver Holmes CNP - Orbea Finished Elite 01:54:26:000 18
24 Paul Robertson Spin-Rotor Racing Team Finished Elite 01:54:39:000 17
25 Bengareth Roff Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Elite 01:54:52:000 16
26 Sion O'Boyle TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:55:17:000 15
27 James Williams Solid State Biking Finished N/A 01:57:18:000 14
28 Neil Hayward Sportstest.co.uk Finished Elite 01:59:43:000 13
29 Ed Moseley Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Elite 02:00:23:000 12
30 Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CC Finished Elite 02:00:44:000 11
31 Anton Wouters Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Elite 02:03:21:000 10
32 Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Elite 02:03:53:000 9
33 Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 02:04:14:000 8
Euan Adams Juice Lubes Racing Did not start Elite 0
Daniel Booth Hope Factory Racing Did not start Elite 0
David Collins Hope Factory Racing Did not start Elite 0
Daniel Duguid Did not start N/A 0
David Fletcher Novus OMX Pro Team Did not finish Elite 01:19:15:000 0
Ryan Henry Go Run & Ride Did not start Elite 0
Steven James Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Did not finish Elite 01:08:30:000 0
Liam Killeen Giant Factory Off-Road Team Did not start Elite 0
Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Did not start Elite 0
Benjamin Price TORQ Performance Did not finish Elite 00:21:20:000 0
Robin Seymour Team Worc Did not finish 00:20:53:000 0
Ben Thomas Mountain Trax RT Did not finish Elite 00:21:21:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jason Bouttell Ultimate Fitness Finished Expert 01:27:59:000 100
2 Dieter Droger PH-MAS Cycling Finished Expert 01:29:12:000 90
3 Philip Morris XCracer.com Finished Expert 01:29:13:000 80
4 Aron Marshall Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Expert 01:30:05:000 75
5 Stephen Hodge Shred Limited Finished Expert 01:30:29:000 70
6 Graham Wadsworth Specialized/USN Finished Expert 01:30:31:000 65
7 James Porter Finished Expert 01:31:59:000 60
8 Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CC Finished N/A 01:32:04:000 56
9 James Horton Cannondale Racing Finished Expert 01:32:09:000 52
10 Richard Long Certini Finished Expert 01:32:13:000 48
11 Henry Sleight RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team Finished Expert 01:32:35:000 45
12 Sean Frost Votwo/Usn Finished Expert 01:32:50:000 42
13 Sam Sayers Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Finished Expert 01:32:57:000 39
14 Jack Richards Deeside Thistle CC Finished Expert 01:32:59:000 36
15 James Sanford Army Cycling Union Finished Expert 01:34:29:000 33
16 Alex Kinvig Finished N/A 01:35:08:000 30
17 Douglas Shearer Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Expert 01:35:27:000 28
18 Tom Albutt Finished Expert 01:36:03:000 26
19 Scott O'Neill-Gwilliams Stourbridge Velo Finished Expert 01:36:04:000 24
20 Ian Mockett BikeArt / CarbonTi Finished Expert 01:37:30:000 22
21 Thomas Ward Giant Radlett / OxShox / tomwa... Finished Expert 01:37:46:000 20
22 Harry Smith Certini Finished Expert 01:38:57:000 19
23 Mark Davies Cycle Coaching Wales RT Finished Expert 01:39:14:000 18
24 James Bailey Cyclestore.co.uk/Giant Finished Expert 01:41:15:000 17
25 James Harman Finished Expert 01:41:52:000 16
26 Gary Brain Pearce Cycles RT Finished Expert 01:41:54:000 15
27 Ian Lee Royal Air Force CC Finished Expert 01:42:28:000 14
28 Bruce Dalton Finished Expert 01:42:46:000 13
29 Daniel Eastment Rock & Road Finished Expert 01:45:26:000 12
30 Paul Brennan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Expert 01:45:52:000 11
31 Martin Pearson RAF CA Finished Expert 01:51:42:000 10
32 Christopher White Mountain Trax RT Finished Expert 01:52:57:000 9
33 Nathaniall Jarvis Finished N/A 01:39:09:000 8
Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Wheelbase Altura MGD Did not start Expert 0
Michael Guilford VC Meudon Did not start Expert 0
Bob Hewitt TEF/Richardsons Race Team Did not start Expert 0
John Hopkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Did not finish Expert 01:11:27:000 0
Franck Lebon Giant Radlett Did not start Expert 0
Joseph Richards Wheelbase Altura MGD Did not finish Expert 00:29:07:000 0
Robert Upton Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Did not start Expert 0
David Warwick Did not finish Expert 00:54:13:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Rae Uni of Bristol Cycling Club Finished Sport 01:07:51:000 100
2 Lee Gratton run&ride performance team/... Finished Sport 01:07:56:000 90
3 Christopher Howell Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Sport 01:08:20:000 80
4 Richard Phillips Schofield Hantspol CC Finished Sport 01:10:56:000 75
5 Scott Clipstone Army Cycling Union Finished Sport 01:11:26:000 70
6 Chris Bailey Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Sport 01:11:28:000 65
7 Matthew Hill UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Sport 01:12:26:000 60
8 Scott McCarron mountaintrax rt Finished Sport 01:13:18:000 56
9 Tim Goodall Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 01:13:31:000 52
10 Matthew Worrallo Racecouk.com Finished Sport 01:13:54:000 48
11 Dexter Hurlock Certini Finished Sport 01:15:06:000 45
12 Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished G/Vet 01:15:54:000 0
13 Simon Hawken Rutrainingtoday CC Finished N/A 01:16:12:000 39
14 Mark Barnes Pedal Revolution Norwich Finished Sport 01:17:01:000 36
15 Michael Hudson Clifton CC Finished Sport 01:19:06:000 33
16 Robert Burns Islabikes Finished N/A 01:19:24:000 30
17 Lee Monks Pearce Cycles RT Finished Sport 01:19:46:000 28
18 Mark Byrne Finished Master 01:20:23:000 0
19 Josh Asquith Finished Sport 01:20:31:000 24
20 Tom Wright Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Sport 01:21:15:000 22
21 Benjamin Colley WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Sport 01:21:34:000 20
22 Paul Alfrey Finished Sport 01:23:15:000 19
23 Chris Combellack Finished Sport 01:24:43:000 18
24 Matthew O'Toole Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Sport 01:25:43:000 17
25 Chris Harley Thetford MTB Racing Finished Sport 01:28:58:000 16
26 Sam Boler Big Bear Bikes RT Finished Sport 01:27:07:000 15
27 Ashley Kirk Thetford MTB Racing / Bike Art... Finished Sport 01:28:52:000 14
28 Thomas Frater www.mtb-direct.co.uk Finished Sport 01:29:48:000 13
29 Tommy Adams Finished Sport 01:08:31:000 12
Scott Bishop Did not start Sport 0
Paul Buchanan Rye & District Wheelers Did not start Sport 0
Ashley Clark We Love Mountains Racing Team Did not start Sport 0
Richard Edge www.phasenineclothing.co.uk Did not start Sport 0
Christopher Francis Team Cystic Fibrosis Did not start Sport 0
Adam French East London Velo Did not start Sport 0
Craig Gunnell Did not start Sport 0
John Gwilliam Did not start Sport 0
Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles Did not start Sport 0
Dave Johnston PH-MAS Cycling Did not start Sport 0
Will Kitcher Stowmarket & District CC Did not start Sport 0
Simon Lingard BikeShedWales / Priority Expre... Did not finish Sport 00:24:12:000 0
Michael Moore 9Bar/Paleo Racing Did not finish Sport 00:26:13:000 0
Joe Norledge Velo29 Events Did not finish Sport 00:22:21:000 0
Daniel Pratt Team Chippy MTB Racing Did not start Sport 0
Steven Walters Fenland Clarion CC Did not start Sport 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Baker Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Junior 01:03:53:000 100
2 Iain Paton CNP - Orbea Finished Junior 01:04:04:000 90
3 Alexander Welburn CycleShack/Forme Coaching Finished Junior 01:04:47:000 80
4 Michael Thompson TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Junior 01:04:49:000 75
5 Samuel Stean VC Jubilee Finished Junior 01:05:37:000 70
6 Tom Evans Finished Junior 01:07:04:000 65
7 Ben Miller Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Junior 01:07:22:000 60
8 Edward McParland GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Junior 01:07:33:000 56
9 Cameron Balfour CNP - Orbea Finished Junior 01:07:34:000 52
10 Ryan Fenwick Gala Cycling Club Finished Junior 01:08:19:000 48
11 Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 01:10:18:000 45
12 Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Junior 01:10:28:000 42
13 Finn Munro-Gear Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Junior 01:10:31:000 39
14 Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 01:10:38:000 36
15 Nicholas Corlett manx mountain bike club Finished Junior 01:10:43:000 33
16 Daniel Barford Fitchbikes.co.uk Finished Junior 01:10:46:000 30
17 Harrison Webb Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 01:11:25:000 28
18 James Nixon John Lloyd Racing Finished Junior 01:11:36:000 26
19 Joe Griffiths Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Junior 01:11:50:000 24
20 Stuart Wilcox Scott UK / i-Cycles Finished Junior 01:12:18:000 22
21 Harry Forshaw Fully Sussed Finished Junior 01:12:27:000 20
22 Samuel Roper TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Junior 01:12:52:000 19
23 Finlay Strivens Cairngorm CC Finished Junior 01:13:04:000 18
24 Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Junior 01:13:15:000 17
25 William Spiers Ultimate Fitness Finished Junior 01:13:41:000 16
26 Scott Lindsay Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Junior 01:15:31:000 15
27 Will Kearse VC Revolution Finished Junior 01:18:28:000 14
28 Aaron Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 01:19:03:000 13
George Flinton Forest Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 00:28:02:000 0
Harry Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Did not start Junior 0
Edwyn Oliver-Evans Boneshakers Race Team Did not start Junior 0
Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Did not start Junior 0
Callum Riley Newdales Cycles RT Did not finish Junior 00:55:40:000 0
Ed Welsh Southfork Racing.co.uk Did not start Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Geoffrey Beetham Retrobike.co.uk Finished Master 01:26:43:000 100
2 Luke Smith Whyte Bikes Finished Master 01:27:26:000 90
3 Tony Fawcett Blackhawk Bikes Finished Master 01:28:19:000 80
4 Simon Ernest AW Cycles Finished Master 01:28:30:000 75
5 Crispin Doyle Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Master 01:31:28:000 70
6 Paul Lasenby Whyte Bikes Finished Master 01:32:08:000 65
7 Oliver Cox Pedal Power Finished Master 01:32:29:000 60
8 Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 01:32:45:000 56
9 Nigel Martin Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Master 01:33:45:000 52
10 Shaun Wells Cookson Cycles Finished N/A 01:34:18:000 48
11 Roy Davies Team Elite Finished Master 01:34:52:000 45
12 Alistair Lovell Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished Master 01:35:26:000 42
13 Graham Sheldon Clive Mitchell Cycles Truro Finished Master 01:35:42:000 39
14 Stuart King Ridebike.co.uk Finished Master 01:36:17:000 36
15 Grant Leavy Cycle Coaching Wales RT Finished Master 01:36:22:000 33
16 Robert Purcell Mountain Trax RT Finished Master 01:36:59:000 30
17 Anthony Morris Finished Master 01:38:11:000 28
18 Alex McNicol Velo Club Moulin Finished Master 01:38:31:000 26
19 Robert Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 01:38:45:000 24
20 Darren Alexander CNP - Orbea Finished N/A 01:39:08:000 22
21 Dan Howe TROG Finished Master 01:40:58:000 20
22 Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Master 01:41:28:000 19
23 Kenneth Evans John Lloyd Racing Finished Master 01:41:33:000 18
24 Lee Hayward Finished Master 01:42:47:000 17
25 Stephen Corbyn 440140 Finished Master 01:42:48:000 16
26 Simon Lesser Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Master 01:44:59:000 15
27 Jason Painton rides on air Finished Master 01:45:31:000 14
28 Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution Finished Master 01:45:31:000 13
29 Ben Dale Climb On Bikes CC Finished Master 01:45:54:000 12
30 Jaime Harper Sheffrec CC Finished Master 01:46:28:000 11
31 Leon Plews Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Master 01:47:01:000 10
32 Nathan Smith team300 Finished Master 01:50:44:000 9
33 Ben Cook Ilkley Cycles Finished N/A 01:51:35:000 8
34 David Gunn Finished Master 01:46:38:000 7
Marc Chamberlain Did not finish Master 00:21:59:000 0
Charlie Evans Wills Wheels Cycling Club Did not finish Elite 01:13:12:000 0
James Gleave TORQ Performance Did not start Master 0
David Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Did not start Master 0
Gareth Taylor Big Bear Bikes RT Did not start Master 0
Daniel Wells Did not start Master 0
Andrew Young Forme Bikes UK Did not start Master 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Hopkins Merida Factory Racing Finished Veteran 01:28:45:000 100
2 Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 01:30:59:000 90
3 Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished Veteran 01:31:50:000 80
4 Christopher Rathbone Finished Veteran 01:32:49:000 75
5 Anthony White Cannondale Racing Finished Veteran 01:33:06:000 70
6 Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:33:32:000 65
7 Adrian Lawrence Team Bglobal Finished Veteran 01:33:54:000 60
8 Mark Chadbourne Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:34:28:000 56
9 Dean Morgan Cyclezone UK/Cube Finished Veteran 01:34:50:000 52
10 Brendan Murphy Shred Limited Finished Veteran 01:35:27:000 48
11 Richard Bettaney Revel Outdoors Finished Veteran 01:35:29:000 45
12 Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Veteran 01:35:42:000 42
13 Darren Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Veteran 01:35:59:000 39
14 Dan Cook Carnac-Planet X Finished N/A 01:36:25:000 36
15 Mark Spratt Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 01:37:04:000 33
16 David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 01:37:27:000 30
17 Lloyd Bettles Clee Cycles Finished Veteran 01:37:41:000 28
18 Stuart Griffiths Climb On Bikes CC Finished N/A 01:37:47:000 26
19 Christopher Taylor Wolverhampton Whls Finished Veteran 01:38:01:000 24
20 Matt Hart TORQ Performance Finished Veteran 01:38:30:000 22
21 Phil Blacker Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 01:39:28:000 20
22 Chris Walker Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Veteran 01:39:47:000 19
23 Stewart Coates Ilkley Cycles Finished Veteran 01:40:28:000 18
24 Andrew Parsons Offcamber Finished Veteran 01:40:47:000 17
25 James Metcalfe Dennis Distribution Finished Veteran 01:40:52:000 16
26 Matthew Craner Beyond MTB/ WDMBC/ Specialized Finished Veteran 01:40:53:000 15
27 Gary Dodd Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished Veteran 01:42:07:000 14
28 Nick Butler Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:42:08:000 13
29 Ross Porter Team AC/DC Finished Veteran 01:43:17:000 12
30 Alan Colville Finished Veteran 01:44:18:000 11
31 Patrick Stokes Finished Veteran 01:46:08:000 10
32 Joseph Heywood Finished Veteran 01:47:06:000 9
33 Charlie Eustace Finished Veteran 01:47:26:000 8
34 Keith Sheridan Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Veteran 01:48:19:000 7
35 Neil Hendry PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 01:48:46:000 6
36 Mick Pilcher Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Veteran 01:48:54:000 5
37 Carlton Holmes Finished Veteran 01:48:47:000 4
38 Nigel Moore Lyme RC Finished Veteran 01:49:00:000 3
39 Bryan Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished Veteran 01:50:21:000 3
40 Stephen Moore Team Milton Keynes/Treads Finished Veteran 01:50:33:000 3
41 Dermot Mckee Finished Veteran 01:51:05:000 3
42 Jon Lightfoot Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Veteran 01:51:32:000 3
43 Jonathon Moyse Bikelux - Progression Finished Veteran 01:52:12:000 3
44 Patrick Alexander Cheltenham & County CC Finished Veteran 01:52:22:000 3
45 David Headon Horwich CC Finished Veteran 01:52:40:000 3
46 Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished Veteran 01:52:51:000 3
47 Paul Gibbons Climb On Bikes CC Finished Veteran 01:52:55:000 3
48 Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Veteran 01:54:11:000 3
49 Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Veteran 01:55:01:000 3
50 Andrew Ward TROG Finished Veteran 01:56:02:000 3
51 Keith Peters Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Veteran 01:56:12:000 3
52 Richard Gostick Reading CC Finished Veteran 01:57:00:000 3
53 Michael Radburn Owens Cycles Finished Veteran 01:59:32:000 3
54 Richard House One and All Cycling Finished Veteran 01:59:56:000 3
55 John Shaw Bearded Man/Van Dessel Finished Veteran 01:29:20:000 3
56 Clement Palozzi Finished Veteran 01:29:25:000 3
57 Ashley Roles Witney MTB Club Finished Veteran 01:29:29:000 3
58 William Lewis Finished N/A 01:30:26:000 3
59 Paul Brown Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Veteran 01:32:41:000 3
60 Nick Welsh Finished Veteran 01:33:10:000 3
61 Mark Webb Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 01:38:52:000 3
Graham Bryce G M C Fire Services Did not start Veteran 0
Nick Elder PH-MAS Cycling Did not start Veteran 0
Timothy Evans East Bradford CC Did not start Veteran 0
Rick Fetherston VC10 Did not start Veteran 0
Graham Gee Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Did not finish Veteran 00:27:33:000 0
Leigh Harris Did not start Veteran 0
Richard James Did not start Veteran 0
Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Did not finish Veteran 00:48:04:000 0
Martin Jones Did not start Veteran 0
Lee King Beeline Bicycles RT Did not finish Veteran 00:26:33:000 0
Robert Orr Matlock CC Did not start Veteran 0
Stuart Pickering www.cyclelogic.co.uk Did not start Veteran 0
Michael Reid Numplumz Mountainbikers Did not start N/A 0
Greg Simcock Team Scott UK Did not start Veteran 0
Alex Slater team a.s.s. Did not finish Veteran 01:20:05:000 0
Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Did not finish Veteran 01:16:13:000 0
Richard Walker Did not finish Veteran 00:58:15:000 0
Stephen Whitehouse Lichfield City CC Did not start Veteran 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 01:09:23:000 100
2 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 01:12:29:000 90
3 Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles Finished G/Vet 01:41:52:000 80
4 Peter Turnbull Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Finished G/Vet 01:15:39:000 75
5 Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Finished G/Vet 01:17:50:000 70
6 Robert Jackson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 01:17:59:000 65
7 Timothy Stowe Jewson/M I Racing Finished G/Vet 01:18:03:000 60
8 Stephen Moors Ridebike.co.uk Finished G/Vet 01:19:15:000 56
9 Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished G/Vet 01:20:43:000 52
10 Greg Fitzpatrick Malvern Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 01:20:47:000 48
11 Philip Buick Iceni Velo Finished G/Vet 01:21:10:000 45
12 Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished G/Vet 01:22:08:000 42
13 Michael Murray Ben Hayward Cycles/OTH Finished G/Vet 01:22:24:000 39
14 Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished G/Vet 01:23:10:000 36
15 Steve Whitehouse One and All Cycling Finished G/Vet 01:23:14:000 33
16 Stephen Long Finished G/Vet 01:24:16:000 30
17 Andy Murrell Finished G/Vet 01:26:03:000 28
18 Richard Dale Dennis Distribution Finished G/Vet 01:26:26:000 26
19 Andrew Roberts GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished G/Vet 01:28:17:000 24
20 Graham Williams-Ward Cycle Surgery Exeter Finished G/Vet 01:29:12:000 22
21 Gary Kondor Finished N/A 01:29:21:000 20
22 Kim Marsh 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished G/Vet 01:30:38:000 19
23 David Walker Elizabethan CC Finished G/Vet 01:35:29:000 18
24 Trevor Patey Pedalon.co.uk Finished G/Vet 01:40:12:000 17
25 Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 01:41:16:000 16
26 Geoff Robinson Finished G/Vet 01:21:40:000 15
Norman Carter Did not start G/Vet 0
Steven Davies Southfork Racing.co.uk Did not start G/Vet 0
Garrett Hill UK-Biking/Copyrite Did not start G/Vet 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Super Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished S/Vet 01:25:40:000 100
2 Colin Murley Derwentside CC Finished S/Vet 01:28:33:000 90
3 Denis Smith Finished S/Vet 01:35:51:000 80
4 Chris Hearn Schwalbe UK Finished S/Vet 01:39:19:000 75
5 Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished S/Vet 01:41:46:000 70
6 Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished S/Vet 02:02:33:000 65
7 Keith Webb Finished S/Vet 02:00:35:000 60
John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Did not start S/Vet 0
Alan Morris Lichfield City CC Did not start S/Vet 0