Event URN:
240296
Start date:
Sat, 21st Apr 2012
Finish date:
Sun, 22nd Apr 2012
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Dalby Forest
Pickering, North Yorkshire, Yorkshire, YO18 7LT
( View map )
Series:
BC National Cross Country MTB Series
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Mon, 16th Apr 2012
Event promoted by:
BC
Event website:
http://www.britishcycling.org.uk/nationalmtbxcseries
Event organiser:
Off-Road Central Entries
0161 274 2024
cxentries@britishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 12 15:00 Open Female Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps
21 Apr 12 15:00 Open Male Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps
21 Apr 12 15:00 Fun Male Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps
22 Apr 12 09:30 Elite Female MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite

View All

Event Location:

Pickering,
North Yorkshire,
Yorkshire,
YO18 7LT

Race: Open Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 7 days 6 hours 16 minutes 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 12 15:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps

Race: Open Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 7 days 6 hours 16 minutes 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 12 15:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps

Race: Fun Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 7 days 6 hours 16 minutes 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 12 15:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps

Race: Elite Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 9 days 6 hours 16 minutes 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Apr 12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite ---

Race: Expert Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 9 days 6 hours 16 minutes 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Apr 12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert ---

Race: Sport Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 9 days 6 hours 16 minutes 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Apr 12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport ---

Race: Junior Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 9 days 6 hours 16 minutes 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Apr 12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior ---

Race: Master Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 9 days 6 hours 16 minutes 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Apr 12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Master ---

Race: Veteran Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 9 days 6 hours 16 minutes 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Apr 12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran ---

Race: Grand Veteran Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 9 days 6 hours 16 minutes 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Apr 12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet ---

Race: Juvenile Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 9 days 6 hours 16 minutes 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Apr 12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile ---

Race: Juvenile Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 9 days 6 hours 16 minutes 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Apr 12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile ---

Race: Youth Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 9 days 6 hours 16 minutes 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Apr 12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth ---

Race: Youth Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 9 days 6 hours 16 minutes 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Apr 12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth ---

Race: Under 12s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Apr 12 10:30 Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---

Race: Elite Men

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 9 days 6 hours 16 minutes 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Apr 12 12:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite ---

Race: Expert Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 9 days 6 hours 16 minutes 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Apr 12 12:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert ---

Race: Sport Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 9 days 6 hours 16 minutes 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Apr 12 12:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport ---

Race: Junior Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 9 days 6 hours 16 minutes 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Apr 12 12:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior ---

Race: Masters Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 9 days 6 hours 16 minutes 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Apr 12 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Master ---

Race: Veteran Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 9 days 6 hours 16 minutes 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Apr 12 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran ---

Race: Grand Veteran Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 9 days 6 hours 16 minutes 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Apr 12 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet ---

Race: Super Veteran Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 9 days 6 hours 16 minutes 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Apr 12 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B S/Vet ---

2012 British Cycling National Cross Country Series homepage

Posted 19/04/2012

http://www.britishcycling.org.uk/nationalmtbxcseries

Preview

Posted 19/04/2012 - British Cycling

We look ahead to two exciting elite races.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gemma Sargent Finished Master 0
2 Emma Bean Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Roger Campbell-Crawford Sponsor Me! Finished Sport 0
2 Keith Forsyth Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Veteran 0
3 John Bousfield Border City Wheelers CC Finished Sport 0
4 James Hyde Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Sport 0
5 Martin MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Master 0
6 Jordan Southern Finished 0
7 Brian Harrison Finished 0
8 Billy Matthews Square Wheels Cycles Finished G/Vet 0
9 Simon Pickering Hull Thursday RC Finished Veteran 0
10 Mark Mitchell Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Master 0
11 Michael Wooldridge Congelton CC Finished 0
12 Elliott Lawrence East Coast Riders Finished Sport 0
13 Dave Turner Pitsford Cycles Finished 0
14 Karl Clay Finished G/Vet 0
15 Robert Prue Revolution Fitness Finished N/A 0
16 Pete Roebuck Finished Veteran 0
17 Glenn Norman Acelaff Finished 0
18 Chris Oakley XMTB McConvey Cycles Finished 0
19 Steve Air Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
20 Dan Joyce Richardsons Cycle Club Finished 0
21 Andrew Pressley Finished N/A 0
22 tom theobald Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished 0
23 gary lowe none Finished 0
24 Wayne Jones Finished 0
25 Steven Prue Finished 0
26 Paul Mockett Finished G/Vet 0
27 Mark Boynton Finished Sport 0
28 John Ward Finished 0
Craig Ellis Acelaff Did not start 0
Dan Golob Did not start Sport 0
James Hards Did not finish N/A 0
Andrew Melton Cairngorm CC Did not start Veteran 0
Scott Morgan Team Manx Telecom Did not start N/A 0
Tom Scott-Collins Pitsford Cycles Did not start 0
Graeme Short Peebles CC Did not finish Veteran 0
Simon Stoneman Did not start 0
Liam Tripp Wheelbase Altura MGD Did not start N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Martin Allanson Finished 0
2 Sam Syson Finished N/A 0
3 rob birkett chasin sheep collective Finished 0
4 mark lodge chasin sheep collective Finished 0
5 gary nutton chasin sheep collective Finished 0
Adam Bates Clifton CC Did not finish 0
Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Did not finish Juvenile 0
Ian Harman Did not finish 0
paul hodgson chasin sheep collective Did not start 0
lee hurst Did not start 0
Stuart Woodmansey Did not start N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Annie Last Betch.NL-Superior-Brentjens MT... Finished Elite 100
2 Barbara Benko Focus MIG Team Finished 0
3 Rie Katayama SPECIALIZED Japan Finished 0
4 Lee Craigie Finished Elite 75
5 Tracy Moseley T-MO racing Finished Elite 70
6 Samantha Sanders Valencia Cycles Finished 0
7 Zephanie Blasi WXC World Racing Finished 0
8 Maxine Filby Velocite UK Finished Elite 56
9 Gabriella Durrin Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Elite 52
10 Jessie Roberts RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team Finished N/A 48
11 Carla Haines WXC World Racing Finished Elite 45
12 Erica Zaveta Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team Finished 0
13 Joanne Clay WXC World Racing Finished Elite 39
14 Jane Cumming Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Elite 36
15 Ruth Owen-Evans Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team Finished Elite 33
16 Verity Appleyard XCracer.com Finished Elite 30
17 Iwona Szmyd VC10 Finished Elite 28
18 Katy Winton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Elite 26
19 Morven Brown Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Elite 24
20 Ruby Miller TORQ Performance Finished Elite 22
21 Stephania Magri GB Cycles.co.uk Finished Elite 20
22 Hannah Cooley Team Saskatchewan Finished 0
23 Emma Bradley Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Finished Elite 18
24 Claire Oakley WXC World Racing Finished 0
Natasha Barry WXC World Racing Did not finish Elite 0
Sally Gabriel Oneplanet Adventure Did not finish Elite 0
Katy Simcock Team Scott UK Did not finish Elite 0
Melanie Spath Cycleways CC Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amber Southern Boneshakers Race Team Finished Expert 100
2 Jules Toone Finished Expert 90
3 Nadia Wouters Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Expert 80
4 Anna Cipullo Ultimate Fitness Finished Expert 75
5 Ruby Chappell Descend/Hamsterley Finished Expert 70
Laura Sampson Stowmarket & District CC Did not start Expert 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fern Henry www.ryanhenry.co.uk Finished Sport 100
2 Julie Elder Finished Sport 90
3 Emma Cook Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Sport 80
4 Fiona Innes Royal Air Force CC Finished Sport 75

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bethany Crumpton IKON - Mazda Finished Junior 100
2 Alice Barnes 23c Orbea Finished Junior 90
3 Imogen Buick Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team Finished Junior 80
4 Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 75
5 Yuka Gallagher Finished Junior 70
6 Hannah Ferguson WXC World Racing Finished Junior 65
7 Paige Coope Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Junior 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caroline Goward Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Master 100
2 Jane Chadwick PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 90

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anne Murray Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 100
2 Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 90
3 Nicky Hughes Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Veteran 80
4 Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Veteran 75
5 Anita Buxton Thetford MTB Racing / BikeArt Finished Veteran 70
6 Samantha Jones Four4th Finished Veteran 65
7 Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 60
Sarah Barnwell NWMBA Did not finish Veteran 0
Sue McIntyre Did not start N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kim Long Finished G/Vet 100
2 Carol Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished G/Vet 90
Sara Flatt Iceni Velo Did not finish N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Juvenile 100
2 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 90
3 Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished Juvenile 80
4 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 75
5 Katie Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 70
6 Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Juvenile 65
7 Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Juvenile 60
8 Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Juvenile 56
9 Eve Lyon Leicestershire Road Club Finished Juvenile 52
Emma Brady Contessa Scott Syncros Did not start Juvenile 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Juvenile 100
2 Sam Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Juvenile 90
3 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Juvenile 80
4 Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 75
5 Owyn Wallace Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Juvenile 70
6 Stephen Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Juvenile 65
7 Jonathan Dobson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 60
8 Cameron Orr Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 56
9 Calum Grant Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 52
10 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Juvenile 48
11 Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 45
12 Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Juvenile 42
13 Simon Price Wrexham Roads Club Finished Juvenile 39
14 Olli Dawson Finished Juvenile 36
15 Joe Barnwell NWMBA Finished Juvenile 33
16 Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 30
17 Elliot Metcalfe Finished Junior 0
18 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Juvenile 26
19 Benjamin Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 24
20 Finlay Robertson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:39:37:000 22
21 Harry Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Juvenile 20
22 Adam Lewis Finished Juvenile 19
23 Jack Nash Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Juvenile 18
24 Miles Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Juvenile 00:46:37:000 17
25 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Juvenile 16
26 Ieuan Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 15
27 Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished Juvenile 14
28 Ryan Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Juvenile 13
Calum Fernie Edinburgh RC Did not start Juvenile 0
William Gascoyne Matlock CC Did not finish Juvenile 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Grant Peebles CC/ Alpine Bikes Finished Youth 100
2 Isla Short Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Youth 90
3 Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 80
4 Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Finished Youth 75
5 Elena Melton Wolfpax Riders Finished Youth 70
6 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 65
7 Catherine Angus Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Youth 60
8 Erika Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 56
9 Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 52
10 Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 48
11 Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Youth 45
12 Jenna Fenwick Finished Youth 42
13 Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 39
14 Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished Youth 36
15 Manon Lloyd Towy Riders Finished Youth 33
16 Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Youth 30
Libby Greatorex Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Did not start N/A 0
Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Did not finish Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Calum Magowan Alpine Bikes/ Peebles CC Finished Youth 100
2 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Youth 90
3 Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Youth 80
4 Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 75
5 David Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 70
6 Harry Johnston Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Youth 65
7 James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Youth 60
8 Thomas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Youth 56
9 Thomas Butler VC Deal Finished Youth 52
10 Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 48
11 Liam McLaughlin Ben Wyvis Cycle Club/Dryburgh ... Finished Youth 45
12 Christopher Welburn CycleShack/ Forme Coaching Finished Youth 42
13 Danny Fox Solihull CC Finished Youth 39
14 Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 36
15 Mark McGuire Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished Youth 33
16 Joshua Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 30
17 Frazer Clacherty Finished 0
17 Frazer Clacherty Finished Youth 28
18 Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 26
19 Ruairi Phelan VC Revolution Finished Youth 24
20 Nathan Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 22
21 Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 20
22 Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 19
23 Robert Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished Youth 18
24 Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 17
25 Joseph Haddock Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth 16
26 Scott Woolley Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Youth 15
27 Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 14
28 Nicholas Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Youth 13
29 Henry Barnes Finished Youth 12
30 Harry Sowden Finished Youth 11
31 Alister Williams Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 10
32 Oliver Stean VC Jubilee Finished Youth 9
33 Benjamin Morris Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 8
34 Pearce Somerville Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished Youth 7
35 William Cheaney Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Youth 6
36 Bobbin Gardner Finished Youth 5
Jordan Bateman Did not finish Youth 0
Harrison Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Did not start Youth 0
Jack Harrison Clifton CC Did not start Youth 0
Stephen Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Did not finish Youth 0
Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Did not finish Youth 0
Reg Pay WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Did not start Youth 0
Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Did not finish Youth 0
Jack Sowden Clayton Cars BMW & Mini Did not finish Youth 0
Dan Tingley Did not finish Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Liam Killeen Giant Factory Off-Road Team Finished Elite 100
2 David Fletcher Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Elite 90
3 Rourke Croeser Novus OMX Pro Team Finished 0
4 Matthias Wengelin Team Herbalife 24 Raumerrittet Finished 0
5 Steven James Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Elite 70
6 Sebastian Batchelor Fluid Fin Race Team Finished Elite 65
7 Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Elite 60
8 Ola Kjøren Team Herbalife 24 Raumerrittet Finished 0
9 Oliver Beckingsale Endura MTB Racing Finished Elite 52
10 Kenta Gallagher Boardman Elite Finished Elite 48
11 Robby De Bock Waasland mtb team Finished 0
12 Robert Wardell Alpine Bikes Racing Finished Elite 42
13 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 39
14 Robin Seymour Team Worc Finished 0
15 Grant Ferguson Boardman Elite Finished Elite 33
16 Jody Crawforth Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Elite 30
17 Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 28
18 Gareth Montgomerie GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 26
19 Olivier Bruwiere Mtb team langdorp Finished 0
20 Ole Christian Fagerli Team Herbalife 24 Raumerrittet Finished 0
21 Dave Henderson GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 20
22 Hamish Batchelor Fluid Fin Race Team Finished Elite 19
23 John Whittington CNP - Orbea Finished Elite 18
24 Didier Bats MTB Team Langdorp Finished 0
25 Henrik H Kippernes Team Fokus-Danica Finished 0
26 Cameron Ivory MTBA-Specialized Finished 0
27 Ben Thomas Mountain Trax RT Finished Elite 14
28 Matthew Dennis AW Cycles Finished Elite 13
29 Giles Drake Team Elite Finished Elite 12
30 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Elite 11
31 Robert Friel XCracer.com Finished Elite 10
32 Lee Westwood Raleigh Racing Team Finished Elite 9
33 Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CC Finished Elite 8
34 Sion O'Boyle TORQ Performance Finished Elite 7
35 Matthew Barrett Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 6
36 Ryan Henry Go Run and Ride Events / MtZoo... Finished Elite 5
37 George Budd Salsa Factory Racing Finished Elite 4
38 Daniel Booth Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 3
39 Richard Jones XCracer.com Finished Elite 3
40 Alex Meyland MTBA-Specialized Finished 0
41 Neal Crampton Crosstrax Finished Elite 3
42 Llewellyn Holmes Strada Cycles Finished Elite 3
43 Neil Hayward Sportstest.co.uk Finished Elite 3
44 Chris Metcalfe Charge Bikes Finished Elite 3
45 Luke Eggar Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Elite 3
46 Robert Sorby Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished Elite 3
47 Charlie Evans Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished Elite 3
48 Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 3
49 Christian Aucote Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Elite 3
50 Bengareth Roff Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Elite 3
51 Elliot Baxter Manx Viking Whls CC Finished Elite 3
52 Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Elite 3
53 Giles Bett Weaver Valley CC Finished Elite 3
54 Andrew Howett SWCC/Mt Zoom/Bikefood Finished Elite 3
Christopher Andrews TORQ Performance Did not finish Elite 0
Paul Beales Novus OMX Pro Team Did not finish Elite 0
Piotr Brzozka JBG-2 Professional MTB Team Did not start 0
Allan Clark Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not start Elite 0
Andrew Cockburn Did not finish Elite 0
David Collins Hope Factory Racing Did not finish Elite 0
Michael Crosbie MTBA-Specialized Did not finish 0
Magnus Darvell Team Herbalife 24 Raumerrittet Did not finish 0
Daniel Duguid Team IG - Sigma Sport Did not start N/A 0
Liam Glen The Kinesis Morvelo Project Did not start Elite 0
Oliver Holmes CNP - Orbea Did not finish Elite 0
Ed Moseley Worcester Cycle Centre Did not finish Elite 0
Anthony O'Boyle TORQ Performance Did not start N/A 0
Matthew Page Team Wiggle Did not start Elite 0
Benjamin Price TORQ Performance Did not finish Elite 0
Jonathan Pybus GT Muc-Off Racing Did not finish Elite 0
George Rose Cycle Coaching Wales RT Did not start Elite 0
Jeroen van Eck MPL Specialized MTB Team Did not start 0
James Williams Solid State Biking Did not start N/A 0
Lee Williams Team Wiggle Did not finish Elite 0
Anton Wouters Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Did not start Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jason Bouttell Ultimate Fitness Finished Expert 100
2 John Hopkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Expert 90
3 Sean Frost Votwo/Usn Finished Expert 80
4 Stephen Hodge Shred Limited Finished Expert 75
5 Henry Sleight RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team Finished Expert 70
6 Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished Expert 65
7 Bob Hewitt Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Expert 60
8 Mark Davies Cycle Coaching Wales RT Finished Expert 56
9 Douglas Shearer Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Expert 52
10 Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CC Finished N/A 48
11 Simon Harrison Royal Air Force CC Finished Expert 45
12 James Horton Cannondale Racing Finished Expert 42
13 Scott O'Neill-Gwilliams Stourbridge Velo Finished Expert 39
14 James Harman Finished Expert 36
15 Thomas Ward Giant Radlett / OxShox / tomwa... Finished Expert 33
16 Paul Brennan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Expert 30
17 Aron Marshall Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Expert 28
18 Daniel Eastment Rock & Road Finished Expert 26
19 Richard Long Certini Finished Expert 24
20 Jason Hucklesby Brighton Mitre CC Finished Expert 22
21 Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Expert 20
22 Martin Pearson RAF CA Finished Expert 19
Tom Albutt Did not finish Expert 0
James Bailey Cyclestore.co.uk/Giant Did not finish Expert 0
Ian Blackburn Slipstream Bikes Race Team Did not finish Expert 0
Bruce Dalton Zaboo29er UK Did not finish Expert 0
Dieter Droger PH-MAS Cycling Did not finish Expert 0
Alex Kinvig Did not finish N/A 0
Franck Lebon Giant Radlett Did not start Expert 0
Ian Mockett BikeArt / CarbonTi Did not finish Expert 0
Philip Morris XCracer.com Did not start Expert 0
Sam Sayers Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Did not finish Expert 0
Harry Smith Certini Did not start Expert 0
Robert Upton Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Did not start Expert 0
David Warwick Did not finish Expert 0
Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Did not finish Expert 0
Christopher White Mountain Trax RT Did not finish Expert 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Rae Uni of Bristol Cycling Club Finished Sport 100
2 Matthew Hill UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Sport 90
3 Lee Gratton run and ride Finished Sport 80
4 Simon Lingard Bike Shed Wales / Priority Exp... Finished Sport 75
5 Richard Phillips Schofield Hantspol CC Finished Sport 70
6 Matt Brown RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team Finished Sport 65
7 Scott Clipstone Army Cycling Union Finished Sport 60
8 Scott McCarron Mountain Trax RT Finished Sport 56
9 Adam French East London Velo Finished Sport 52
10 Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Sport 48
11 Tom O'Neill Finished Sport 45
12 Michael Hudson Clifton CC Finished Sport 42
13 Simon Hawken Rutrainingtoday CC Finished N/A 39
14 Josh Asquith Finished Sport 36
15 Samuel Walsh Durham University Cycling Club Finished Sport 33
16 Mark Byrne Finished Master 0
17 Dave Johnston PH-MAS Cycling Finished Sport 28
18 Benjamin Colley WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Sport 26
19 Paul Alfrey Finished Sport 24
20 John-Paul Brophy Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Sport 22
21 Tom Wright Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Sport 20
22 Chris Combellack Finished Sport 19
23 Ashley Clark We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Sport 18
24 Thomas Frater Finished Sport 17
25 Scott Bishop Finished Sport 16
26 Stephen Moon Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
27 Mike Brunsdon Finished Sport 14
28 Joseph Partridge PH-MAS Cycling Finished Sport 13
29 Martin Tyler Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Sport 12
Mark Barnes Pedal Revolution Norwich Did not finish Sport 0
Matthew Bennett CC Giro Did not finish Sport 0
Sam Boler Big Bear Bikes RT Did not finish Sport 0
Simon Briggs TMG Horizon Cycling Team Did not finish Sport 0
Paul Buchanan Rye & District Wheelers Did not finish Sport 0
Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Did not start Sport 0
Matt Dewis Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Did not finish Sport 0
Christopher Francis Team Cystic Fibrosis Did not finish Sport 0
James Hyde Numplumz Mountainbikers Did not start Sport 0
Craig Jarratt Did not finish Sport 0
Will Kitcher Stowmarket & District CC Did not finish Sport 0
Paul Mitchell Bideford BMX Did not finish Sport 0
James Porter Juice Lubes Racing Did not start Sport 0
Neil Taylor Doncaster Whls CC Did not start Sport 0
Steven Walters Fenland Clarion CC Did not start Sport 0
Sam Watts Moonglu RT Did not finish Sport 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Edward McParland GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Junior 100
2 Alex Baker Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Junior 90
3 Harry Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Junior 80
4 Iain Paton CNP - Orbea Finished Junior 75
5 Michael Thompson TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Junior 70
6 Samuel Stean VC Jubilee Finished Junior 65
7 Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 60
8 Ryan Fenwick Gala Cycling Club Finished Junior 56
9 Joe Griffiths Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Junior 52
10 James Nixon John Lloyd Racing Finished Junior 48
11 Adam Martin Cestria Cycles RT Finished Junior 45
12 Harrison Webb Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 42
13 Nicholas Corlett manx mountain bike club Finished Junior 39
14 Aaron Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 36
15 Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Junior 33
16 Scott Lindsay Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Junior 30
17 Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Junior 28
18 Finlay Strivens Cairngorm CC Finished Junior 26
19 William Spiers Ultimate Fitness Finished Junior 24
20 Harry Forshaw Fully Sussed Finished Junior 22
21 Callum Riley Newdales Cycles RT Finished Junior 20
22 Daniel Barford Flitchbikes.co.uk Finished Junior 19
23 Ed Welsh Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Junior 18
24 Samuel Roper TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Junior 17
25 Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 16
26 Luke Markham Rugby Velo Finished Junior 15
27 George Flinton Forest Cycling Club Finished N/A 14
28 Craig Owen Ronde Cycling Club Finished Junior 13
29 Thomas Parkin RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team Finished N/A 12
30 Will Kearse VC Revolution Finished Junior 11
31 Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 10
32 William Tripp Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Junior 9
33 James Tapp Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Junior 8
Cameron Balfour CNP - Orbea Did not finish Junior 0
Tom Evans Did not finish Junior 0
Ben Miller Nevis Cycles Racing Team Did not finish Junior 0
Finn Munro-Gear Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Did not start Junior 0
Edwyn Oliver-Evans Boneshakers Race Team Did not start Junior 0
Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Did not finish Junior 0
Alexander Welburn CycleShack/Forme Coaching Did not finish Junior 0
Stuart Wilcox Scott UK / i-Cycles Did not finish Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Smith Whyte Bikes Finished Master 100
2 Dan Fleeman Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 0
3 Tony Fawcett Blackhawk Bikes Finished Master 80
4 Daniel Wells CUBE Bikes UK Finished Master 75
5 Geoffrey Beetham Retrobike.co.uk Finished Master 70
6 Alistair Lovell Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished Master 65
7 Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 60
8 Shaun Wells Cookson Cycles Finished N/A 56
9 Alex McNicol Velo Club Moulin Finished Master 52
10 Ian Bendall Cycle Coaching Wales RT Finished Master 48
11 Anthony Morris Finished Master 45
12 Crispin Doyle Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Master 42
13 Grant Leavy Cycle Coaching Wales RT Finished Master 39
14 Sean Scott Specialized Concept Store Ruis... Finished Master 36
15 Martin Graham Ronde Cycling Club Finished Master 33
16 Gareth Taylor Big Bear Bikes RT Finished Master 30
17 Nigel Martin Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Master 28
18 Robert Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 26
19 Stephen Corbyn derailed racing Finished Master 24
20 Oliver Yates Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished Master 22
21 Martin Crocker Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 20
22 Darren Alexander CNP - Orbea Finished N/A 19
23 Ady Rudd PH-MAS Cycling Finished Master 18
24 Stuart Skidmore Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Master 17
25 Edward Worthington Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 16
26 Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution Finished Master 15
27 Jonathan Hobson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Master 14
28 Vince Potter Blackhawk Bikes Finished Master 13
29 Lee Hayward Finished Master 12
30 Nathan Smith Finished Master 11
Stuart Blunt Team Corridori Did not finish Master 0
Marc Chamberlain Did not start Master 0
Ben Cook Ilkley Cycles Did not finish N/A 0
Oliver Cox Pedal Power Did not finish Master 0
James Gleave TORQ Performance Did not finish Master 0
David Gunn Did not start Master 0
Jason Painton rides on air Did not finish Master 0
Leon Plews Worcester Cycle Centre Did not start Master 0
Stephen Pollock Epicmtb/Cycle Inn KTM Did not start 0
David Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Did not start Master 0
Dan Stevens Neon-Velo Cycling Team Did not finish Master 0
Andrew Young Forme Bikes UK Did not finish Master 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ian Taylor Craven Energy Finished Veteran 100
2 Paul Hopkins Merida Factory Racing Finished Veteran 90
3 Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 80
4 Mark Chadbourne Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 75
5 Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 70
6 Darren Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Veteran 65
7 Dean Morgan Cyclezone UK/Cube Finished Veteran 60
8 Nicholas Popham Schwalbe UK Finished Veteran 56
9 Greg Simcock Team Scott UK Finished Veteran 52
10 Dan Cook Carnac-Planet X Finished N/A 48
11 David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 45
12 Brendan Murphy Shred Limited Finished Veteran 42
13 Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 39
14 Adrian Lawrence Team Bglobal Finished Veteran 36
15 Nick Butler Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 33
16 Gary McCrae Outdoor Traders Cycling Club Finished Veteran 30
17 James Metcalfe Dennis Distribution Finished Veteran 28
18 Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Veteran 26
19 Lloyd Bettles Clee Cycles Finished Veteran 24
20 Stephen Whitehouse Lichfield City CC Finished Veteran 22
21 Ian Jefferson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Veteran 20
22 Richard Bettaney Finished Veteran 19
23 Chris Walker Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Veteran 18
24 Andrew Parsons Offcamber Finished Veteran 17
25 Raymond Honour InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Veteran 16
26 Alan Colville Finished Veteran 15
27 Charlie Eustace Finished Veteran 14
28 Elliot Gowland InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Veteran 13
29 Alex Slater team a.s.s. Finished Veteran 12
30 Nicholas Wilson TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Veteran 11
31 Stephen Moore Team Milton Keynes/Treads Finished Veteran 10
32 Graham Gee Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Veteran 9
33 Patrick Stokes Finished Veteran 8
34 Keith Peters Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Veteran 7
35 Nigel Moore Lyme RC Finished Veteran 6
36 Matthew Craner Beyond MTB/ WDMBC/ Specialized Finished Veteran 5
37 Mick Pilcher Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Veteran 4
38 Lee King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 3
39 Dermot Mckee Finished Veteran 3
40 Neil Evans Manchester Whlrs Club Finished Veteran 3
41 Jon Lightfoot Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Veteran 3
42 Jonathon Moyse Progression Fitness Finished Veteran 3
43 Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Veteran 3
44 Ashley Roles Witney MTB Club Finished Veteran 3
45 Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished Veteran 3
46 Graham Bryce G M C Fire Services Finished Veteran 3
47 Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Veteran 3
48 John Shaw Bearded Man/Van Dessel Finished Veteran 3
49 Nick Elder PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 3
50 Leigh Harris Finished Veteran 3
51 William Lewis Finished N/A 3
52 Nick Welsh Finished Veteran 3
53 Michael Radburn Owens Cycles Finished Veteran 3
54 Mark Webb Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 3
55 Peter Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Veteran 3
56 Christopher Taylor Wolverhampton Whls Finished Veteran 3
Darren Bibb Yorkshire Velo Did not start N/A 0
Stephen Brown Team Darenth Did not finish Veteran 0
Paul Brown Numplumz Mountainbikers Did not finish Veteran 0
Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco Did not start Veteran 0
Stewart Coates Ilkley Cycles Did not finish Veteran 0
Simon Croft Did not finish Veteran 0
Lee Eaton Team JMC Did not start Veteran 0
Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Did not finish Veteran 0
Timothy Evans East Bradford CC Did not start Veteran 0
Richard Gostick Reading CC Did not start Veteran 0
Matt Hart TORQ Performance Did not finish Veteran 0
Carlton Holmes Did not start Veteran 0
Richard House One and All Cycling Did not start Veteran 0
Richard James Did not finish Veteran 0
Richard Lister Ace RT Did not start Veteran 0
Jason Miles Team JMC/On-One/Clif Did not start N/A 0
Iain Nimmo Squadra Porcini Did not start Veteran 0
Robert Orr Matlock CC Did not finish Veteran 0
Christopher Rathbone unattached Did not finish Veteran 0
Michael Reid Numplumz Mountainbikers Did not start N/A 0
Carl Salisbury Did not finish N/A 0
Christopher Ware Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Did not start Veteran 0
Anthony White Cannondale Racing Did not start Veteran 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steven Davies Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished G/Vet 100
2 Peter Turnbull Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Finished G/Vet 90
3 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 80
4 Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 75
5 Ian Wright Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished G/Vet 70
6 Timothy Stowe Jewson/M I Racing Finished G/Vet 65
7 Stephen Moors Ridebike.co.uk Finished G/Vet 60
8 Robert Jackson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 56
9 Richard Dale Dennis Distribution Finished G/Vet 52
10 Philip Buick Iceni Velo Finished G/Vet 48
11 Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 45
12 Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished G/Vet 42
13 Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished G/Vet 39
14 Greg Fitzpatrick Malvern Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 36
15 John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished G/Vet 33
16 Gary Kondor Finished N/A 30
17 Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished G/Vet 28
18 Stephen Long Finished G/Vet 26
19 Steve Whitehouse One and All Cycling Finished G/Vet 24
20 Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished G/Vet 22
21 Trevor Patey Pedalon.co.uk Finished G/Vet 20
Alistair Dow Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Did not finish G/Vet 0
Garrett Hill UK-Biking/Copyrite Did not finish G/Vet 0
Andy Murrell Did not finish G/Vet 0
Geoff Robinson Did not finish G/Vet 0
Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles Did not finish G/Vet 0
Paul Warner Team Darenth Did not finish G/Vet 0
Craig Woolley Did not finish G/Vet 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Super Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished S/Vet 100
2 Colin Murley Derwentside CC Finished S/Vet 90
3 Denis Smith Finished S/Vet 80
4 Chris Hearn Schwalbe UK Finished S/Vet 75
5 Terry Beddis PH-MAS Cycling Finished S/Vet 70
6 Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished S/Vet 65
7 Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished S/Vet 60
Alan Hamshaw Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Did not start S/Vet 0
Nigel Middlehurst Did not finish S/Vet 0