BC National Cross Country MTB Series Round 2

MTB XC , Yorkshire – Saturday, 21 Apr 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240296

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Apr 2012

Finish date:

Sun, 22nd Apr 2012

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Dalby Forest, Pickering, North Yorkshire, Yorkshire, YO18 7LT
View map

Series:

BC National Cross Country MTB Series

Entry close date

Mon, 16th Apr 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Female - Results
1.  Gemma Sargent Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Emma Bean Finished 0

2. Emma Bean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Male - Results
1.  Roger Campbell-Crawford Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Keith Forsyth Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  John Bousfield Border City Wheelers CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  James Hyde Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Martin MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Jordan Southern Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Brian Harrison Finished 0

7. Brian Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Billy Matthews Square Wheels Cycles Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  Simon Pickering Hull Thursday RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Mark Mitchell Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  Michael Wooldridge Finished 0

11. Michael Wooldridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Elliott Lawrence East Coast Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Dave Turner Finished 0

13. Dave Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Karl Clay Finished G/Vet 0

14. Karl Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
15.  Robert Prue Revolution Fitness Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Pete Roebuck Finished Veteran 0

16. Pete Roebuck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Glenn Norman Finished 0

17. Glenn Norman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Chris Oakley Finished 0

18. Chris Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Steve Air Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Dan Joyce Richardsons Cycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Andrew Pressley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  tom theobald Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished 0

22. tom theobald - Numplumz Mountainbikers

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  gary lowe Finished 0

23. gary lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Wayne Jones Finished 0

24. Wayne Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Steven Prue Finished 0

25. Steven Prue -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Paul Mockett Finished G/Vet 0

26. Paul Mockett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
27.  Mark Boynton Finished Sport 0

27. Mark Boynton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
28.  John Ward Finished 0

28. John Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Craig Ellis Did not start 0

28. Craig Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Dan Golob Did not start Sport 0

28. Dan Golob -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Sport
--- James Hards Did not finish N/A 0

28. James Hards -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Melton Cairngorm CC Did not start Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Scott Morgan Team Manx Telecom Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Tom Scott-Collins Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Graeme Short Peebles CC Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Simon Stoneman Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Liam Tripp Wheelbase Altura MGD Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Fun Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Male - Results
1.  Martin Allanson Finished 0

1. Martin Allanson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sam Syson Finished N/A 0

2. Sam Syson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  rob birkett Finished 0

3. rob birkett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  mark lodge Finished 0

4. mark lodge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  gary nutton Finished 0

5. gary nutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Adam Bates Clifton CC Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Did not finish Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile
--- Ian Harman Did not finish 0

5. Ian Harman -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- paul hodgson Did not start 0

5. paul hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- lee hurst Did not start 0

5. lee hurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Stuart Woodmansey Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Annie Last Betch.NL-Superior-Brentjens MT... Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Barbara Benko Finished 0

2. Barbara Benko -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Rie Katayama Finished 0

3. Rie Katayama -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Lee Craigie Finished Elite 75

4. Lee Craigie -

Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Tracy Moseley Finished Elite 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Samantha Sanders Finished 0

6. Samantha Sanders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Zephanie Blasi Finished 0

7. Zephanie Blasi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Maxine Filby Finished Elite 56

8. Maxine Filby -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Gabriella Durrin Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Jessie Roberts RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team Finished N/A 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Carla Haines WXC World Racing Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Erica Zaveta Finished 0

12. Erica Zaveta -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Joanne Clay WXC World Racing Finished Elite 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Jane Cumming Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Ruth Owen-Evans Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team Finished Elite 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Verity Appleyard XCracer.com Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Iwona Szmyd VC10 Finished Elite 28

17. Iwona Szmyd - VC10

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Katy Winton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Morven Brown Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Ruby Miller TORQ Performance Finished Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Stephania Magri GB Cycles.co.uk Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Hannah Cooley Finished 0

22. Hannah Cooley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Emma Bradley Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Claire Oakley WXC World Racing Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Natasha Barry WXC World Racing Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Sally Gabriel Did not finish Elite 0

24. Sally Gabriel -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Katy Simcock Team Scott UK Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Melanie Spath Did not finish 0

24. Melanie Spath -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female - Results
1.  Amber Southern Boneshakers Race Team Finished Expert 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Jules Toone Finished Expert 90

2. Jules Toone -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Nadia Wouters Sram Youth Development Finished Expert 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Anna Cipullo Ultimate Fitness Finished Expert 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Ruby Chappell Descend/Hamsterley Finished Expert 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
--- Laura Sampson Stowmarket & District CC Did not start Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Fern Henry Finished Sport 100

1. Fern Henry -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Julie Elder Finished Sport 90

2. Julie Elder -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Emma Cook Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Sport 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Fiona Innes Royal Air Force CA Finished Sport 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Bethany Crumpton IKON - Mazda Finished Junior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Alice Barnes Finished Junior 90

2. Alice Barnes -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Imogen Buick Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team Finished Junior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Yuka Gallagher Finished Junior 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Hannah Ferguson WXC World Racing Finished Junior 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Paige Coope Sram Youth Development Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Female - Results
1.  Caroline Goward Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Master 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Jane Chadwick PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Anne Murray Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Nicky Hughes Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Veteran 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Veteran 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Anita Buxton Finished Veteran 70

5. Anita Buxton -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Samantha Jones Four4th Finished Veteran 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Sarah Barnwell Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Sue McIntyre Did not start Veteran 0

7. Sue McIntyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran

Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Female - Results
1.  Kim Long Finished G/Vet 100

1. Kim Long -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Carol Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished G/Vet 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
--- Sara Flatt Iceni Velo Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Juvenile 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished Juvenile 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Katie Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Juvenile 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Eve Lyon Leicestershire Road Club Finished Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
--- Emma Brady Contessa Scott Syncros Did not start Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Juvenile --- 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Sam Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Juvenile --- 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Juvenile --- 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile --- 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Owyn Wallace Sram Youth Development Finished Juvenile --- 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Stephen Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Juvenile --- 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Jonathan Dobson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile --- 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Cameron Orr Matlock CC Finished Juvenile --- 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Calum Grant Peebles CC Finished Juvenile --- 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Juvenile --- 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile --- 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
12.  Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Juvenile --- 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
13.  Simon Price Wrexham Roads Club Finished Juvenile --- 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
14.  Olli Dawson Finished Juvenile --- 36

14. Olli Dawson -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
15.  Joe Barnwell Finished Juvenile --- 33

15. Joe Barnwell -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
16.  Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile --- 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
17.  Elliot Metcalfe Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Juvenile --- 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
19.  Ben Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A --- 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Finlay Robertson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:39:37:000 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:39:37:000
21.  Harry Lewis Sram Youth Development Finished Juvenile --- 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
22.  Adam Lewis Finished Juvenile --- 19

22. Adam Lewis -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
23.  Jack Nash Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Juvenile --- 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
24.  Miles Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Juvenile 00:46:37:000 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:46:37:000
25.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Juvenile --- 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
26.  Ieuan Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile --- 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
27.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished Juvenile --- 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
28.  Ryan Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Juvenile --- 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
--- Calum Fernie Edinburgh RC Did not start Juvenile --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Juvenile
--- William Gascoyne Matlock CC Did not finish Juvenile --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Lucy Grant Finished Youth 100

1. Lucy Grant -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Isla Short Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Youth 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Finished Youth 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Elena Melton Wolfpax Riders Finished Youth 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Catherine Angus Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Erika Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Jenna Fenwick Finished Youth 42

12. Jenna Fenwick -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Manon Lloyd Towy Riders Finished Youth 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Libby Greatorex Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Calum Magowan Finished Youth 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Youth 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Youth 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  David Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Harry Johnston Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Youth 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Thomas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Thomas Butler VC Deal Finished Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Liam McLaughlin Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Christopher Welburn Finished Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Finished Youth 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Mark McGuire Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished Youth 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Joshua Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Frazer Clacherty Finished 0

17. Frazer Clacherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Frazer Clacherty Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Ruairi Phelan VC Revolution Finished Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Nathan Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Robert Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Joseph Haddock Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Scott Woolley Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Youth 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Nicholas Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Youth 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Henry Barnes Finished Youth 12

29. Henry Barnes -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Harry Sowden Finished Youth 11

30. Harry Sowden -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Alister Williams Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Oliver Stean VC Jubilee Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Benjamin Morris Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Pearce Somerville Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  William Cheaney Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  Bobbin Gardner Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Jordan Bateman Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Harrison Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Did not start Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Jack Harrison Clifton CC Did not start Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Stephen Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Reg Pay WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Did not start Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Jack Sowden Clayton Cars BMW & Mini Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Dan Tingley Did not finish Youth 0

36. Dan Tingley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Liam Killeen Giant Factory Off-Road Team Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  David Fletcher Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Elite 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Rourke Croeser Novus OMX Pro Team Finished 0

3. Rourke Croeser - Novus OMX Pro Team

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Matthias Wengelin Finished 0

4. Matthias Wengelin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Steven James Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Elite 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Sebastian Batchelor Fluid Fin Race Team Finished Elite 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Ola Kjøren Finished 0

8. Ola Kjøren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Oliver Beckingsale Endura MTB Racing Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Kenta Gallagher Boardman Elite Finished Elite 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Robby De Bock Finished 0

11. Robby De Bock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Robert Wardell Alpine Bikes Racing Finished Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Robin Seymour Finished 0

14. Robin Seymour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Grant Ferguson Boardman Elite Finished Elite 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Jody Crawforth Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Gareth Montgomerie GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Olivier Bruwiere Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Ole Christian Fagerli Finished 0

20. Ole Christian Fagerli -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Dave Henderson GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Hamish Batchelor Fluid Fin Race Team Finished Elite 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  John Whittington CNP - Orbea Finished Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Didier Bats Finished 0

24. Didier Bats -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Henrik H Kippernes Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Cameron Ivory Finished 0

26. Cameron Ivory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Ben Thomas Mountain Trax RT Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Matthew Dennis AW Cycles Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Giles Drake Team Elite Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Robert Friel XCracer.com Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  Lee Westwood Raleigh Racing Team Finished Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Sion O'Boyle TORQ Performance Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
35.  Matthew Barrett Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  Ryan Henry Finished Elite 5

36. Ryan Henry -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
37.  George Budd Finished Elite 4

37. George Budd -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
38.  Daniel Booth Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
39.  Richard Jones XCracer.com Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
40.  Alex Meyland Finished 0

40. Alex Meyland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Neal Crampton Crosstrax Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
42.  Llewellyn Holmes Strada Cycles Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
43.  Neil Hayward Sportstest RT Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
44.  Chris Metcalfe Charge Bikes Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
45.  Luke Eggar Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Robert Sorby Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
47.  Charlie Evans Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
48.  Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
49.  Christian Aucote Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
50.  Bengareth Roff Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
51.  Elliot Baxter Manx Viking Whls CC Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
52.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
53.  Giles Bett Weaver Valley CC Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
54.  Andrew Howett Finished Elite 3

54. Andrew Howett -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Christopher Andrews TORQ Performance Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Paul Beales Novus OMX Pro Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Piotr Brzozka Did not start 0

54. Piotr Brzozka -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Allan Clark Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Andrew Cockburn Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- David Collins Hope Factory Racing Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Michael Crosbie Did not finish 0

54. Michael Crosbie -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Magnus Darvell Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Daniel Duguid Team IG - Sigma Sport Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Liam Glen The Kinesis Morvelo Project Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Oliver Holmes CNP - Orbea Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Ed Moseley Worcester Cycle Centre Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Anthony O'Boyle TORQ Performance Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Page Team Wiggle Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Benjamin Price TORQ Performance Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jonathan Pybus GT Muc-Off Racing Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- George Rose Cycle Coaching Wales RT Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Jeroen van Eck Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- James Williams Solid State Biking Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Lee Williams Team Wiggle Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Anton Wouters Sram Youth Development Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Jason Bouttell Ultimate Fitness Finished Expert 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  John Hopkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Expert 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Sean Frost Votwo/Usn Finished Expert 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Stephen Hodge Shred Limited Finished Expert 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Henry Sleight RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team Finished Expert 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished Expert 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Bob Hewitt Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Mark Davies Cycle Coaching Wales RT Finished Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  Douglas Shearer Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
10.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Finished Expert 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
11.  Simon Harrison Royal Air Force CA Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
12.  James Horton Cannondale Racing Finished Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
13.  Scott O'Neill-Gwilliams Stourbridge Velo Finished Expert 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
14.  James Harman Finished Expert 36

14. James Harman -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
15.  Thomas Ward Finished Expert 33

15. Thomas Ward -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
16.  Paul Brennan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
17.  Aron Marshall Sram Youth Development Finished Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
18.  Daniel Eastment Finished Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
19.  Richard Long Certini Finished Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
20.  Jason Hucklesby Brighton Mitre CC Finished Expert 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
21.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
22.  Martin Pearson Finished Expert 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
--- Tom Albutt Did not finish N/A 0

22. Tom Albutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- James Bailey Did not finish Expert 0

22. James Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Ian Blackburn Slipstream Bikes Race Team Did not finish Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Bruce Dalton Did not finish Expert 0

22. Bruce Dalton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Dieter Droger PH-MAS Cycling Did not finish Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Alex Kinvig Did not finish N/A 0

22. Alex Kinvig -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Franck Lebon Giant Radlett Did not start Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Ian Mockett Did not finish Expert 0

22. Ian Mockett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Philip Morris XCracer.com Did not start Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Sam Sayers Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Did not finish Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Harry Smith Certini Did not start Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Robert Upton Sram Youth Development Did not start Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- David Warwick Did not finish Expert 0

22. David Warwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Did not finish Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Christopher White Mountain Trax RT Did not finish Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Jack Rae University of Bristol CC Finished Sport 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Matthew Hill UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Sport 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Lee Gratton Finished Sport 80

3. Lee Gratton -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Simon Lingard Finished Sport 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Richard Phillips Schofield Hantspol CC Finished Sport 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Matt Brown RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team Finished Sport 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Scott Clipstone Army Cycling Union Finished Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Scott McCarron Mountain Trax RT Finished Sport 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  Adam French East London Velo Finished Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Sport 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
11.  Tom O'Neill Finished Sport 45

11. Tom O'Neill -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
12.  Michael Hudson Clifton CC Finished Sport 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
13.  Simon Hawken Rutrainingtoday CC Finished N/A 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Josh Asquith Finished Sport 36

14. Josh Asquith -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
15.  Samuel Walsh Durham University Cycling Club Finished Sport 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
16.  Mark Byrne Finished Master 0

16. Mark Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
17.  Dave Johnston PH-MAS Cycling Finished Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
18.  Benjamin Colley WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
19.  Paul Alfrey Finished Sport 24

19. Paul Alfrey -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
20.  John-Paul Brophy Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Sport 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
21.  Tom Wright Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
22.  Chris Combellack Finished Sport 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
23.  Ashley Clark We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
24.  Thomas Frater Finished Sport 17

24. Thomas Frater -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
25.  Scott Bishop Finished Sport 16

25. Scott Bishop -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
26.  Stephen Moon Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Mike Brunsdon Finished Sport 14

27. Mike Brunsdon -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
28.  Joseph Partridge PH-MAS Cycling Finished Sport 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
29.  Martin Tyler Sram Youth Development Finished Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
--- Mark Barnes Did not finish Sport 0

29. Mark Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Matthew Bennett CC Giro Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Sam Boler Big Bear Bikes RT Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Simon Briggs TMG Horizon Cycling Team Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Paul Buchanan Rye & District Wheelers Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Did not start Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Sport
--- Matt Dewis Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Christopher Francis Team Cystic Fibrosis Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- James Hyde Numplumz Mountainbikers Did not start Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Sport
--- Craig Jarratt Did not finish Sport 0

29. Craig Jarratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Will Kitcher Stowmarket & District CC Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Paul Mitchell Bideford BMX Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- James Porter Juice Lubes Racing Did not start Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Sport
--- Neil Taylor Doncaster Whls CC Did not start Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Sport
--- Steven Walters Fenland Clarion CC Did not start Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Sport
--- Sam Watts Moonglu CC Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Edward McParland GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Junior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Alex Baker Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Junior 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Harry Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Junior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Iain Paton CNP - Orbea Finished Junior 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Michael Thompson TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Junior 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Samuel Stean VC Jubilee Finished Junior 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Ryan Fenwick Gala Cycling Club Finished Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Joe Griffiths Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  James Nixon John Lloyd Racing Finished Junior 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Adam Martin Cestria Cycles RT Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Harrison Webb Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Nicholas Corlett Finished Junior 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Aaron Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Junior 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Scott Lindsay Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Finlay Strivens Cairngorm CC Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  William Spiers Ultimate Fitness Finished Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Harry Forshaw Fully Sussed Finished Junior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Callum Riley Finished Junior 20

21. Callum Riley -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Daniel Barford Finished N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Ed Welsh Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Samuel Roper TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Junior 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
26.  Luke Markham Rugby Velo Finished Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  George Flinton Forest Cycling Club Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Craig Owen Ronde Cycling Club Finished Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Thomas Parkin RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Will Kearse VC Revolution Finished Junior 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
31.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
32.  William Tripp Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
33.  James Tapp Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Cameron Balfour CNP - Orbea Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Tom Evans Did not finish Junior 0

33. Tom Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Ben Miller Nevis Cycles Racing Team Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Finn Munro-Gear Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Edwyn Oliver-Evans Boneshakers Race Team Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Alexander Welburn Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Stuart Wilcox Did not finish Junior 0

33. Stuart Wilcox -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Masters Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Male - Results
1.  Luke Smith Whyte Bikes Finished Master 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Dan Fleeman Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Tony Fawcett Blackhawk Bikes Finished Master 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Daniel Wells Finished Master 75

4. Daniel Wells -

Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Geoffrey Beetham Retrobike.co.uk Finished Master 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Alistair Lovell Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Master 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Shaun Wells Finished N/A 56

8. Shaun Wells -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Alex McNicol Velo Club Moulin Finished Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Ian Bendall Cycle Coaching Wales RT Finished Master 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  Anthony Morris Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
12.  Crispin Doyle Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
13.  Grant Leavy Cycle Coaching Wales RT Finished Master 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
14.  Sean Scott Finished Master 36

14. Sean Scott -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
15.  Martin Graham Ronde Cycling Club Finished Master 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
16.  Gareth Taylor Big Bear Bikes RT Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
17.  Nigel Martin Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
18.  Robert Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
19.  Stephen Corbyn Finished Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
20.  Oliver Yates Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Master 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
21.  Martin Crocker Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
22.  Darren Alexander CNP - Orbea Finished N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Ady Rudd PH-MAS Cycling Finished Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
24.  Stuart Skidmore Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Master 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
25.  Edward Worthington Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
26.  Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution Finished Master 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
27.  Jonathan Hobson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
28.  Vince Potter Blackhawk Bikes Finished Master 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
29.  Lee Hayward Finished Master 12

29. Lee Hayward -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
30.  Nathan Smith Finished Master 11

30. Nathan Smith -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
--- Stuart Blunt Team Corridori Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- Marc Chamberlain Did not start Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- Ben Cook Ilkley Cycles Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Oliver Cox Pedal Power Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- James Gleave TORQ Performance Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- David Gunn Did not start Master 0

30. David Gunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- Jason Painton Did not finish Master 0

30. Jason Painton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- Leon Plews Worcester Cycle Centre Did not start Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- Stephen Pollock Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- David Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Did not start Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- Dan Stevens Neon-Velo Cycling Team Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- Andrew Young Forme Bikes UK Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Ian Taylor Craven Energy Finished Veteran 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Paul Hopkins Merida Factory Racing Finished Veteran 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Mark Chadbourne Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Darren Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Veteran 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Dean Morgan Cyclezone UK/Cube Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Nicholas Popham Schwalbe UK Finished Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Greg Simcock Team Scott UK Finished Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Dan Cook Carnac-Planet X Finished Veteran 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Brendan Murphy Shred Limited Finished N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Adrian Lawrence Team Bglobal Finished Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Nick Butler Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Gary McCrae Outdoor Traders Cycling Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  James Metcalfe Dennis Distribution Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Lloyd Bettles Clee Cycles Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Stephen Whitehouse Lichfield City CC Finished Veteran 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Ian Jefferson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Richard Bettaney Finished Veteran 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Chris Walker Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Andrew Parsons Offcamber Finished Veteran 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Raymond Honour InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Alan Colville Finished Veteran 15

26. Alan Colville -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Charlie Eustace Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Elliot Gowland InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Veteran 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Alex Slater Finished Veteran 12

29. Alex Slater -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
30.  Nicholas Wilson TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Veteran 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
31.  Stephen Moore Finished Veteran 10

31. Stephen Moore -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
32.  Graham Gee Sram Youth Development Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
33.  Patrick Stokes Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
34.  Keith Peters Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
35.  Nigel Moore Lyme RC Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
36.  Matthew Craner Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
37.  Mick Pilcher Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
38.  Lee King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
39.  Dermot Mckee Finished Veteran 3

39. Dermot Mckee -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
40.  Neil Evans Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
41.  Jon Lightfoot Sram Youth Development Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
42.  Jonathon Moyse Progression Fitness Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
43.  Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Ashley Roles Witney MTB Club Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
45.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
46.  Graham Bryce G M C Fire Services Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
47.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
48.  John Shaw Bearded Man/Van Dessel Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
49.  Nick Elder PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
50.  Leigh Harris Finished Veteran 3

50. Leigh Harris -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
51.  William Lewis Finished N/A 3

51. William Lewis -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Nick Welsh Finished N/A 3

52. Nick Welsh -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Michael Radburn Owens Cycles Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
54.  Mark Webb Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
55.  Peter Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
56.  Christopher Taylor Wolverhampton Whls Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Darren Bibb Yorkshire Velo Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Stephen Brown Team Darenth Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Paul Brown Numplumz Mountainbikers Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco Did not start Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Stewart Coates Ilkley Cycles Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Simon Croft Did not finish Veteran 0

56. Simon Croft -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Lee Eaton Did not start Veteran 0

56. Lee Eaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Timothy Evans East Bradford CC Did not start Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Richard Gostick Reading CC Did not start Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Matt Hart TORQ Performance Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Carlton Holmes Did not start Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Richard House One and All Cycling Did not start Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Richard James Did not finish Veteran 0

56. Richard James -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Richard Lister Did not start Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Jason Miles Did not start N/A 0

56. Jason Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Iain Nimmo Squadra Porcini Did not start Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Robert Orr Matlock CC Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Christopher Rathbone Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Michael Reid Numplumz Mountainbikers Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Carl Salisbury Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Christopher Ware Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Did not start Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Anthony White Cannondale Racing Did not start Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Steven Davies Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished G/Vet 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Peter Turnbull Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Finished G/Vet 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Ian Wright Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished G/Vet 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Timothy Stowe Finished G/Vet 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Stephen Moors Ridebike.co.uk Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
8.  Robert Jackson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  Richard Dale Dennis Distribution Finished G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
10.  Philip Buick Iceni Velo Finished G/Vet 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
11.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
12.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished G/Vet 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
13.  Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished G/Vet 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
14.  Greg Fitzpatrick Malvern Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
15.  John Galway Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished G/Vet 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
16.  Gary Kondor Finished G/Vet 30

16. Gary Kondor -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
17.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
18.  Stephen Long Finished G/Vet 26

18. Stephen Long -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
19.  Steve Whitehouse One and All Cycling Finished G/Vet 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
20.  Craig Turner Sram Youth Development Finished G/Vet 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
21.  Trevor Patey Pedalon.co.uk Finished G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
--- Alistair Dow Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Did not finish G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet
--- Garrett Hill UK-Biking/Copyrite Did not finish G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet
--- Andy Murrell Did not finish G/Vet 0

21. Andy Murrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet
--- Geoff Robinson Did not finish G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet
--- Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles Did not finish G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet
--- Paul Warner Team Darenth Did not finish G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet
--- Craig Woolley Did not finish G/Vet 0

21. Craig Woolley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet

Super Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Male - Results
1.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished S/Vet 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
2.  Colin Murley Finished S/Vet 90

2. Colin Murley -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
3.  Denis Smith Finished S/Vet 80

3. Denis Smith -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
4.  Chris Hearn Schwalbe UK Finished S/Vet 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
5.  Terry Beddis PH-MAS Cycling Finished S/Vet 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
6.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished S/Vet 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
7.  Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished S/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
--- Alan Hamshaw Bike Box Alan Did not start S/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: S/Vet
--- Nigel Middlehurst Did not finish S/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: S/Vet

Reports

Preview: British Cycling National Cross Country Series Round 2 - Dalby

Posted 19/04/2012 - British Cycling

We look ahead to two exciting elite races

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/12 15:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 21/04/12 – 15:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
2 laps
Open Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/12 15:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 21/04/12 – 15:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
3 laps
Fun Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/12 15:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 21/04/12 – 15:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
2 laps
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite
Entry:
Sun 22/04/12 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Elite
Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert
Entry:
Sun 22/04/12 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Expert
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport
Entry:
Sun 22/04/12 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Sport
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior
Entry:
Sun 22/04/12 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Junior
Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Master
Entry:
Sun 22/04/12 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Master
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran
Entry:
Sun 22/04/12 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Veteran
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet
Entry:
Sun 22/04/12 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | G/Vet
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile
Entry:
Sun 22/04/12 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Juvenile
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile
Entry:
Sun 22/04/12 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Juvenile
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth
Entry:
Sun 22/04/12 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Youth
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth
Entry:
Sun 22/04/12 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Youth
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/12 10:30 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sun 22/04/12 – 10:30
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/12 12:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite
Entry:
Sun 22/04/12 – 12:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Elite
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/12 12:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert
Entry:
Sun 22/04/12 – 12:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Expert
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/12 12:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport
Entry:
Sun 22/04/12 – 12:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Sport
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/12 12:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior
Entry:
Sun 22/04/12 – 12:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Junior
Masters Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/12 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Master
Entry:
Sun 22/04/12 – 14:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Master
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/12 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran
Entry:
Sun 22/04/12 – 14:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Veteran
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/12 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet
Entry:
Sun 22/04/12 – 14:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | G/Vet
Super Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/12 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B S/Vet
Entry:
Sun 22/04/12 – 14:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | S/Vet

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240296

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Apr 2012

Finish date:

Sun, 22nd Apr 2012

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Dalby Forest, Pickering, North Yorkshire, Yorkshire, YO18 7LT
View map

Series:

BC National Cross Country MTB Series

Entry close date

Mon, 16th Apr 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Female - Results
1.  Gemma Sargent Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Emma Bean Finished 0

2. Emma Bean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Male - Results
1.  Roger Campbell-Crawford Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Keith Forsyth Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  John Bousfield Border City Wheelers CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  James Hyde Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Martin MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Jordan Southern Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Brian Harrison Finished 0

7. Brian Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Billy Matthews Square Wheels Cycles Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  Simon Pickering Hull Thursday RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Mark Mitchell Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  Michael Wooldridge Finished 0

11. Michael Wooldridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Elliott Lawrence East Coast Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Dave Turner Finished 0

13. Dave Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Karl Clay Finished G/Vet 0

14. Karl Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
15.  Robert Prue Revolution Fitness Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Pete Roebuck Finished Veteran 0

16. Pete Roebuck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Glenn Norman Finished 0

17. Glenn Norman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Chris Oakley Finished 0

18. Chris Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Steve Air Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Dan Joyce Richardsons Cycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Andrew Pressley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  tom theobald Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished 0

22. tom theobald - Numplumz Mountainbikers

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  gary lowe Finished 0

23. gary lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Wayne Jones Finished 0

24. Wayne Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Steven Prue Finished 0

25. Steven Prue -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Paul Mockett Finished G/Vet 0

26. Paul Mockett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
27.  Mark Boynton Finished Sport 0

27. Mark Boynton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
28.  John Ward Finished 0

28. John Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Craig Ellis Did not start 0

28. Craig Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Dan Golob Did not start Sport 0

28. Dan Golob -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Sport
--- James Hards Did not finish N/A 0

28. James Hards -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Melton Cairngorm CC Did not start Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Scott Morgan Team Manx Telecom Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Tom Scott-Collins Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Graeme Short Peebles CC Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Simon Stoneman Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Liam Tripp Wheelbase Altura MGD Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Fun Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Male - Results
1.  Martin Allanson Finished 0

1. Martin Allanson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sam Syson Finished N/A 0

2. Sam Syson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  rob birkett Finished 0

3. rob birkett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  mark lodge Finished 0

4. mark lodge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  gary nutton Finished 0

5. gary nutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Adam Bates Clifton CC Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Did not finish Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile
--- Ian Harman Did not finish 0

5. Ian Harman -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- paul hodgson Did not start 0

5. paul hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- lee hurst Did not start 0

5. lee hurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Stuart Woodmansey Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Annie Last Betch.NL-Superior-Brentjens MT... Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Barbara Benko Finished 0

2. Barbara Benko -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Rie Katayama Finished 0

3. Rie Katayama -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Lee Craigie Finished Elite 75

4. Lee Craigie -

Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Tracy Moseley Finished Elite 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Samantha Sanders Finished 0

6. Samantha Sanders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Zephanie Blasi Finished 0

7. Zephanie Blasi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Maxine Filby Finished Elite 56

8. Maxine Filby -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Gabriella Durrin Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Jessie Roberts RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team Finished N/A 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Carla Haines WXC World Racing Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Erica Zaveta Finished 0

12. Erica Zaveta -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Joanne Clay WXC World Racing Finished Elite 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Jane Cumming Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Ruth Owen-Evans Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team Finished Elite 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Verity Appleyard XCracer.com Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Iwona Szmyd VC10 Finished Elite 28

17. Iwona Szmyd - VC10

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Katy Winton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Morven Brown Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Ruby Miller TORQ Performance Finished Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Stephania Magri GB Cycles.co.uk Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Hannah Cooley Finished 0

22. Hannah Cooley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Emma Bradley Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Claire Oakley WXC World Racing Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Natasha Barry WXC World Racing Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Sally Gabriel Did not finish Elite 0

24. Sally Gabriel -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Katy Simcock Team Scott UK Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Melanie Spath Did not finish 0

24. Melanie Spath -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female - Results
1.  Amber Southern Boneshakers Race Team Finished Expert 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Jules Toone Finished Expert 90

2. Jules Toone -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Nadia Wouters Sram Youth Development Finished Expert 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Anna Cipullo Ultimate Fitness Finished Expert 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Ruby Chappell Descend/Hamsterley Finished Expert 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
--- Laura Sampson Stowmarket & District CC Did not start Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Fern Henry Finished Sport 100

1. Fern Henry -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Julie Elder Finished Sport 90

2. Julie Elder -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Emma Cook Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Sport 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Fiona Innes Royal Air Force CA Finished Sport 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Bethany Crumpton IKON - Mazda Finished Junior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Alice Barnes Finished Junior 90

2. Alice Barnes -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Imogen Buick Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team Finished Junior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Yuka Gallagher Finished Junior 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Hannah Ferguson WXC World Racing Finished Junior 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Paige Coope Sram Youth Development Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Female - Results
1.  Caroline Goward Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Master 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Jane Chadwick PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Anne Murray Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Nicky Hughes Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Veteran 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Veteran 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Anita Buxton Finished Veteran 70

5. Anita Buxton -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Samantha Jones Four4th Finished Veteran 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Sarah Barnwell Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Sue McIntyre Did not start Veteran 0

7. Sue McIntyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran

Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Female - Results
1.  Kim Long Finished G/Vet 100

1. Kim Long -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Carol Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished G/Vet 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
--- Sara Flatt Iceni Velo Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Juvenile 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished Juvenile 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Katie Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Juvenile 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Eve Lyon Leicestershire Road Club Finished Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
--- Emma Brady Contessa Scott Syncros Did not start Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Juvenile --- 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Sam Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Juvenile --- 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Juvenile --- 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile --- 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Owyn Wallace Sram Youth Development Finished Juvenile --- 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Stephen Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Juvenile --- 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Jonathan Dobson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile --- 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Cameron Orr Matlock CC Finished Juvenile --- 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Calum Grant Peebles CC Finished Juvenile --- 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Juvenile --- 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile --- 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
12.  Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Juvenile --- 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
13.  Simon Price Wrexham Roads Club Finished Juvenile --- 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
14.  Olli Dawson Finished Juvenile --- 36

14. Olli Dawson -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
15.  Joe Barnwell Finished Juvenile --- 33

15. Joe Barnwell -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
16.  Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile --- 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
17.  Elliot Metcalfe Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Juvenile --- 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
19.  Ben Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A --- 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Finlay Robertson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:39:37:000 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:39:37:000
21.  Harry Lewis Sram Youth Development Finished Juvenile --- 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
22.  Adam Lewis Finished Juvenile --- 19

22. Adam Lewis -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
23.  Jack Nash Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Juvenile --- 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
24.  Miles Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Juvenile 00:46:37:000 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:46:37:000
25.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Juvenile --- 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
26.  Ieuan Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile --- 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
27.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished Juvenile --- 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
28.  Ryan Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Juvenile --- 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
--- Calum Fernie Edinburgh RC Did not start Juvenile --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Juvenile
--- William Gascoyne Matlock CC Did not finish Juvenile --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Lucy Grant Finished Youth 100

1. Lucy Grant -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Isla Short Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Youth 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Finished Youth 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Elena Melton Wolfpax Riders Finished Youth 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Catherine Angus Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Erika Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Jenna Fenwick Finished Youth 42

12. Jenna Fenwick -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Manon Lloyd Towy Riders Finished Youth 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Libby Greatorex Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Calum Magowan Finished Youth 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Youth 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Youth 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  David Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Harry Johnston Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Youth 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Thomas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Thomas Butler VC Deal Finished Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Liam McLaughlin Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Christopher Welburn Finished Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Finished Youth 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Mark McGuire Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished Youth 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Joshua Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Frazer Clacherty Finished 0

17. Frazer Clacherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Frazer Clacherty Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Ruairi Phelan VC Revolution Finished Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Nathan Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Robert Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Joseph Haddock Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Scott Woolley Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Youth 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Nicholas Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Youth 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Henry Barnes Finished Youth 12

29. Henry Barnes -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Harry Sowden Finished Youth 11

30. Harry Sowden -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Alister Williams Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Oliver Stean VC Jubilee Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Benjamin Morris Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Pearce Somerville Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  William Cheaney Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  Bobbin Gardner Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Jordan Bateman Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Harrison Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Did not start Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Jack Harrison Clifton CC Did not start Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Stephen Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Reg Pay WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Did not start Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Jack Sowden Clayton Cars BMW & Mini Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Dan Tingley Did not finish Youth 0

36. Dan Tingley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Liam Killeen Giant Factory Off-Road Team Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  David Fletcher Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Elite 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Rourke Croeser Novus OMX Pro Team Finished 0

3. Rourke Croeser - Novus OMX Pro Team

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Matthias Wengelin Finished 0

4. Matthias Wengelin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Steven James Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Elite 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Sebastian Batchelor Fluid Fin Race Team Finished Elite 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Ola Kjøren Finished 0

8. Ola Kjøren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Oliver Beckingsale Endura MTB Racing Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Kenta Gallagher Boardman Elite Finished Elite 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Robby De Bock Finished 0

11. Robby De Bock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Robert Wardell Alpine Bikes Racing Finished Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Robin Seymour Finished 0

14. Robin Seymour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Grant Ferguson Boardman Elite Finished Elite 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Jody Crawforth Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Gareth Montgomerie GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Olivier Bruwiere Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Ole Christian Fagerli Finished 0

20. Ole Christian Fagerli -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Dave Henderson GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Hamish Batchelor Fluid Fin Race Team Finished Elite 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  John Whittington CNP - Orbea Finished Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Didier Bats Finished 0

24. Didier Bats -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Henrik H Kippernes Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Cameron Ivory Finished 0

26. Cameron Ivory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Ben Thomas Mountain Trax RT Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Matthew Dennis AW Cycles Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Giles Drake Team Elite Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Robert Friel XCracer.com Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  Lee Westwood Raleigh Racing Team Finished Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Sion O'Boyle TORQ Performance Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
35.  Matthew Barrett Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  Ryan Henry Finished Elite 5

36. Ryan Henry -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
37.  George Budd Finished Elite 4

37. George Budd -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
38.  Daniel Booth Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 3