BC National Cross Country MTB Series Round 2

MTB XC , Yorkshire – Saturday, 21 Apr 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240296

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Apr 2012

Finish date:

Sun, 22nd Apr 2012

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Dalby Forest, Pickering, North Yorkshire, Yorkshire, YO18 7LT
View map

Series:

BC National Cross Country MTB Series

Entry close date

Mon, 16th Apr 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Female - Results
1.  Gemma Sargent Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Emma Bean Finished 0

2. Emma Bean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Male - Results
1.  Roger Campbell-Crawford Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Keith Forsyth Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  John Bousfield Border City Wheelers CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  James Hyde Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Martin MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Jordan Southern Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Brian Harrison Finished 0

7. Brian Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Billy Matthews Square Wheels Cycles Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  Simon Pickering Hull Thursday RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Mark Mitchell Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  Michael Wooldridge Finished 0

11. Michael Wooldridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Elliott Lawrence East Coast Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Dave Turner Finished 0

13. Dave Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Karl Clay Finished G/Vet 0

14. Karl Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
15.  Robert Prue Revolution Fitness Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Pete Roebuck Finished Veteran 0

16. Pete Roebuck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Glenn Norman Finished 0

17. Glenn Norman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Chris Oakley Finished 0

18. Chris Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Steve Air Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Dan Joyce Richardsons Cycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Andrew Pressley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  tom theobald Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished 0

22. tom theobald - Numplumz Mountainbikers

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  gary lowe Finished 0

23. gary lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Wayne Jones Finished 0

24. Wayne Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Steven Prue Finished 0

25. Steven Prue -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Paul Mockett Finished G/Vet 0

26. Paul Mockett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
27.  Mark Boynton Finished Sport 0

27. Mark Boynton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
28.  John Ward Finished 0

28. John Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Craig Ellis Did not start 0

28. Craig Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Dan Golob Did not start Sport 0

28. Dan Golob -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Sport
--- James Hards Did not finish N/A 0

28. James Hards -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Melton Cairngorm CC Did not start Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Scott Morgan Team Manx Telecom Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Tom Scott-Collins Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Graeme Short Peebles CC Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Simon Stoneman Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Liam Tripp Wheelbase Altura MGD Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Fun Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Male - Results
1.  Martin Allanson Finished 0

1. Martin Allanson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sam Syson Finished N/A 0

2. Sam Syson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  rob birkett Finished 0

3. rob birkett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  mark lodge Finished 0

4. mark lodge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  gary nutton Finished 0

5. gary nutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Adam Bates Clifton CC Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Did not finish Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile
--- Ian Harman Did not finish 0

5. Ian Harman -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- paul hodgson Did not start 0

5. paul hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- lee hurst Did not start 0

5. lee hurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Stuart Woodmansey Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Annie Last Betch.NL-Superior-Brentjens MT... Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Barbara Benko Finished 0

2. Barbara Benko -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Rie Katayama Finished 0

3. Rie Katayama -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Lee Craigie Finished N/A 75

4. Lee Craigie -

Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Tracy Moseley Finished Elite 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Samantha Sanders Finished 0

6. Samantha Sanders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Zephanie Blasi Finished 0

7. Zephanie Blasi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Maxine Filby Finished Elite 56

8. Maxine Filby -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Gabriella Durrin Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Jessie Roberts RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team Finished N/A 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Carla Haines WXC World Racing Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Erica Zaveta Finished 0

12. Erica Zaveta -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Joanne Clay WXC World Racing Finished Elite 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Jane Cumming Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Ruth Owen-Evans Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team Finished Elite 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Verity Appleyard XCracer.com Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Iwona Szmyd VC10 Finished Elite 28

17. Iwona Szmyd - VC10

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Katy Winton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Morven Brown Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Ruby Miller TORQ Performance Finished Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Stephania Magri GB Cycles.co.uk Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Hannah Cooley Finished 0

22. Hannah Cooley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Emma Bradley Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Finished Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Claire Oakley WXC World Racing Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Natasha Barry WXC World Racing Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Sally Gabriel Did not finish Elite 0

24. Sally Gabriel -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Katy Simcock Team Scott UK Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Melanie Spath Did not finish 0

24. Melanie Spath -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female - Results
1.  Amber Southern Boneshakers Race Team Finished Expert 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Jules Toone Finished Expert 90

2. Jules Toone -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Nadia Wouters SF Racing Finished Expert 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Anna Cipullo Ultimate Fitness Finished Expert 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Ruby Chappell Descend/Hamsterley Finished Expert 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
--- Laura Sampson Stowmarket & District CC Did not start Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Fern Henry Finished Sport 100

1. Fern Henry -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Julie Elder Finished Sport 90

2. Julie Elder -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Emma Cook Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Sport 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Fiona Innes Royal Air Force CA Finished Sport 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Bethany Crumpton IKON - Mazda Finished Junior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Alice Barnes Finished Junior 90

2. Alice Barnes -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Imogen Buick Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team Finished Junior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Yuka Gallagher Finished Junior 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Hannah Ferguson WXC World Racing Finished Junior 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Paige Coope SF Racing Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Female - Results
1.  Caroline Goward Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Master 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Jane Chadwick PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Anne Murray Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Nicky Hughes Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Veteran 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Veteran 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Anita Ward Finished N/A 70

5. Anita Ward -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Samantha Jones Four4th Finished Veteran 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Sarah Barnwell Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Sue McIntyre Did not start Veteran 0

7. Sue McIntyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran

Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Female - Results
1.  Kim Long Finished G/Vet 100

1. Kim Long -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Finished G/Vet 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
--- Sara Flatt Iceni Velo Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Juvenile 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished Juvenile 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Katie Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Juvenile 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Eve Lyon Leicestershire Road Club Finished Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
--- Emma Brady Contessa Scott Syncros Did not start Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Juvenile --- 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Sam Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Juvenile --- 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Juvenile --- 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile --- 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Owyn Wallace SF Racing Finished Juvenile --- 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Stephen Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Juvenile --- 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Jonathan Dobson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile --- 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Cameron Orr Matlock CC Finished Juvenile --- 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Calum Grant Peebles CC Finished Juvenile --- 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Juvenile --- 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile --- 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
12.  Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A --- 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Simon Price Wrexham Roads Club Finished Juvenile --- 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
14.  Olli Dawson Finished Juvenile --- 36

14. Olli Dawson -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
15.  Joe Barnwell Finished Juvenile --- 33

15. Joe Barnwell -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
16.  Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile --- 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
17.  Elliot Metcalfe Finished Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
18.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Juvenile --- 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
19.  Ben Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A --- 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Finlay Robertson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:39:37:000 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:39:37:000
21.  Harry Lewis SF Racing Finished Juvenile --- 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
22.  Adam Lewis Finished Juvenile --- 19

22. Adam Lewis -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
23.  Jack Nash Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Juvenile --- 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
24.  Miles Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Juvenile 00:46:37:000 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:46:37:000
25.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Juvenile --- 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
26.  Ieuan Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile --- 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
27.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A --- 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Ryan Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Juvenile --- 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
--- Calum Fernie Edinburgh RC Did not start Juvenile --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Juvenile
--- William Gascoyne Matlock CC Did not finish Juvenile --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Lucy Grant Finished Youth 100

1. Lucy Grant -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Isla Short Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Youth 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Finished Youth 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Elena Melton Wolfpax Riders Finished Youth 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Catherine Angus Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Erika Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Jenna Fenwick Finished Youth 42

12. Jenna Fenwick -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Manon Lloyd Towy Riders Finished Youth 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Libby Greatorex Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Did not start Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Calum Magowan Finished Youth 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Youth 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Youth 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  David Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Harry Johnston Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Youth 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Thomas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Thomas Butler VC Deal Finished Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Liam McLaughlin Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Christopher Welburn Finished Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Finished Youth 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Mark McGuire Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished Youth 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Joshua Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Frazer Clacherty Finished 0

17. Frazer Clacherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Frazer Clacherty Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Tomas Franklin Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Ruairi Phelan VC Revolution Finished Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Nathan Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Robert Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Joseph Haddock Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Scott Woolley Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Youth 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Nicholas Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Youth 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Henry Barnes Finished Youth 12

29. Henry Barnes -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Harry Sowden Finished Youth 11

30. Harry Sowden -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Alister Williams Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Oliver Stean VC Jubilee Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Benjamin Morris Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Pearce Somerville Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  William Cheaney Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  Bobbin Gardner Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Jordan Bateman Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Harrison Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Did not start Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Jack Harrison Clifton CC Did not start Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Stephen Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Reg Pay WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Did not start Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Jack Sowden Clayton Cars BMW & Mini Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Dan Tingley Did not finish Youth 0

36. Dan Tingley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Liam Killeen Giant Factory Off-Road Team Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  David Fletcher OMX Pro Team Finished Elite 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Rourke Croeser OMX Pro Team Finished 0

3. Rourke Croeser - OMX Pro Team

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Matthias Wengelin Finished 0

4. Matthias Wengelin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Steven James Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Elite 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Sebastian Batchelor Fluid Fin Race Team Finished Elite 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Ola Kjøren Finished 0

8. Ola Kjøren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Oliver Beckingsale Endura MTB Racing Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Kenta Gallagher Boardman Elite Finished Elite 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Robby De Bock Finished 0

11. Robby De Bock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Robert Wardell Alpine Bikes Racing Finished Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Robin Seymour Finished 0

14. Robin Seymour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Grant Ferguson Boardman Elite Finished Elite 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Jody Crawforth Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Gareth Montgomerie GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Olivier Bruwiere Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Ole Christian Fagerli Finished 0

20. Ole Christian Fagerli -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Dave Henderson GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Hamish Batchelor Fluid Fin Race Team Finished Elite 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  John Whittington CNP - Orbea Finished Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Didier Bats Finished 0

24. Didier Bats -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Henrik H Kippernes Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Cameron Ivory Finished 0

26. Cameron Ivory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Ben Thomas Mountain Trax RT Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Matthew Dennis AW Cycles Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Giles Drake Team Elite Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Robert Friel XCracer.com Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  Lee Westwood Raleigh Racing Team Finished Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Sion O'Boyle TORQ Performance Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
35.  Matthew Barrett Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  Ryan Henry Finished Elite 5

36. Ryan Henry -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
37.  George Budd Finished Elite 4

37. George Budd -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
38.  Daniel Booth Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
39.  Richard Jones XCracer.com Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
40.  Alex Meyland Finished 0

40. Alex Meyland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Neal Crampton Crosstrax Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
42.  Llewellyn Holmes Strada Cycles Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
43.  Neil Hayward Sportstest RT Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
44.  Chris Metcalfe Charge Bikes Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
45.  Luke Eggar Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Robert Sorby Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
47.  Charlie Evans Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
48.  Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
49.  Christian Aucote Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
50.  Bengareth Roff OMX Pro Team Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
51.  Elliot Baxter Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
52.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
53.  Giles Bett Weaver Valley CC Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
54.  Andrew Howett Finished N/A 3

54. Andrew Howett -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Christopher Andrews TORQ Performance Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Paul Beales OMX Pro Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Piotr Brzozka Did not start 0

54. Piotr Brzozka -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Allan Clark Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Andrew Cockburn Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- David Collins Hope Factory Racing Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Michael Crosbie Did not finish 0

54. Michael Crosbie -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Magnus Darvell Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Daniel Duguid Team IG - Sigma Sport Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Liam Glen The Kinesis Morvelo Project Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Oliver Holmes CNP - Orbea Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Ed Moseley Worcester Cycle Centre Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Anthony O'Boyle TORQ Performance Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Page Team Wiggle Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Benjamin Price TORQ Performance Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jonathan Pybus GT Muc-Off Racing Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- George Rose Cycle Coaching Wales RT Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Jeroen van Eck Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- James Williams Solid State Biking Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Lee Williams Team Wiggle Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Anton Wouters SF Racing Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Jason Bouttell Ultimate Fitness Finished Expert 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  John Hopkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Expert 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Sean Frost Votwo/Usn Finished Expert 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Stephen Hodge Shred Limited Finished Expert 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Henry Sleight RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team Finished Expert 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished Expert 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Bob Hewitt Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Mark Davies Cycle Coaching Wales RT Finished Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  Douglas Shearer Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
10.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Finished Expert 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
11.  Simon Harrison Royal Air Force CA Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
12.  James Horton Cannondale Racing Finished Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
13.  Scott O'Neill-Gwilliams Stourbridge Velo Finished Expert 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
14.  James Harman Finished Expert 36

14. James Harman -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
15.  Thomas Ward Finished Expert 33

15. Thomas Ward -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
16.  Paul Brennan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
17.  Aron Marshall SF Racing Finished Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
18.  Daniel Eastment Finished Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
19.  Richard Long Certini Finished Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
20.  Jason Hucklesby Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
22.  Martin Pearson Finished Expert 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
--- Tom Albutt Did not finish N/A 0

22. Tom Albutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- James Bailey Did not finish Expert 0

22. James Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Ian Blackburn Slipstream Bikes Race Team Did not finish Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Bruce Dalton Did not finish Expert 0

22. Bruce Dalton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Dieter Droger PH-MAS Cycling Did not finish Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Alex Kinvig Did not finish N/A 0

22. Alex Kinvig -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Franck Lebon Giant Radlett Did not start Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Ian Mockett Did not finish Expert 0

22. Ian Mockett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Philip Morris XCracer.com Did not start Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Sam Sayers Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Did not finish Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Harry Smith Certini Did not start Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Robert Upton SF Racing Did not start Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- David Warwick Did not finish Expert 0

22. David Warwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Did not finish Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Christopher White Mountain Trax RT Did not finish Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Jack Rae University of Bristol CC Finished Sport 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Matthew Hill UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek Finished Sport 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Lee Gratton Finished Sport 80

3. Lee Gratton -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Simon Lingard Finished Sport 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Richard Phillips Schofield Hantspol CC Finished Sport 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Matt Brown RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team Finished Sport 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Scott Clipstone Army Cycling Union Finished Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Scott McCarron Mountain Trax RT Finished Sport 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  Adam French East London Velo Finished Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Sport 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
11.  Tom O'Neill Finished Sport 45

11. Tom O'Neill -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
12.  Michael Hudson Clifton CC Finished Sport 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
13.  Simon Hawken Rutrainingtoday CC Finished N/A 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Josh Asquith Finished Sport 36

14. Josh Asquith -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
15.  Samuel Walsh Durham University Cycling Club Finished Sport 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
16.  Mark Byrne Finished Master 0

16. Mark Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
17.  Dave Johnston PH-MAS Cycling Finished Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
18.  Benjamin Colley WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Alfrey Finished Sport 24

19. Paul Alfrey -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
20.  John-Paul Brophy Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Sport 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
21.  Tom Wright Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
22.  Chris Combellack Finished Sport 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
23.  Ashley Clark We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
24.  Thomas Frater Finished Sport 17

24. Thomas Frater -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
25.  Scott Bishop Finished Sport 16

25. Scott Bishop -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
26.  Stephen Moon Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Mike Brunsdon Finished Sport 14

27. Mike Brunsdon -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
28.  Joseph Partridge PH-MAS Cycling Finished Sport 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
29.  Martin Tyler SF Racing Finished Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
--- Mark Barnes Did not finish Sport 0

29. Mark Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Matthew Bennett CC Giro Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Sam Boler Big Bear Bikes RT Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Simon Briggs TMG Horizon Cycling Team Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Paul Buchanan Rye & District Wheelers Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Did not start Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Sport
--- Matt Dewis Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Christopher Francis Team Cystic Fibrosis Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- James Hyde Numplumz Mountainbikers Did not start Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Sport
--- Craig Jarratt Did not finish Sport 0

29. Craig Jarratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Will Kitcher Stowmarket & District CC Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Paul Mitchell Bideford BMX Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- James Porter Juice Lubes Racing Did not start Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Sport
--- Neil Taylor Doncaster Whls CC Did not start Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Sport
--- Steven Walters Fenland Clarion CC Did not start Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Sport
--- Sam Watts Moonglu CC Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Edward McParland GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Junior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Alex Baker OMX Pro Team Finished Junior 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Harry Franklin Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Junior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Iain Paton CNP - Orbea Finished Junior 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Michael Thompson TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Junior 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Samuel Stean VC Jubilee Finished Junior 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Ryan Fenwick Gala Cycling Club Finished Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Joe Griffiths Dream Cycling Finished Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  James Nixon John Lloyd Racing Finished Junior 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Adam Martin Cestria Cycles RT Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Harrison Webb Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Nicholas Corlett Finished Junior 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Aaron Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Junior 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Scott Lindsay Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Finlay Strivens Cairngorm CC Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  William Spiers Ultimate Fitness Finished Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Harry Forshaw Fully Sussed Finished Junior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Callum Riley Finished Junior 20

21. Callum Riley -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Daniel Barford Finished N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Ed Welsh Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Samuel Roper TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Junior 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Luke Markham Rugby Velo Finished Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  George Flinton Forest Cycling Club Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Craig Owen Ronde Cycling Club Finished Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Thomas Parkin RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Will Kearse VC Revolution Finished Junior 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
31.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
32.  William Tripp Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
33.  James Tapp Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Cameron Balfour CNP - Orbea Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Tom Evans Did not finish Junior 0

33. Tom Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Ben Miller Nevis Cycles Racing Team Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Finn Munro-Gear Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Edwyn Oliver-Evans Boneshakers Race Team Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Alexander Welburn Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Stuart Wilcox Did not finish Junior 0

33. Stuart Wilcox -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Masters Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Male - Results
1.  Luke Smith Whyte Bikes Finished N/A 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Dan Fleeman Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Tony Fawcett Blackhawk Bikes Finished Master 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Daniel Wells Finished Master 75

4. Daniel Wells -

Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Geoffrey Beetham Retrobike.co.uk Finished Master 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Alistair Lovell Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Master 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Shaun Wells Finished N/A 56

8. Shaun Wells -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Alex McNicol Velo Club Moulin Finished Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Ian Bendall Cycle Coaching Wales RT Finished Master 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  Anthony Morris Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
12.  Crispin Doyle Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
13.  Grant Leavy Cycle Coaching Wales RT Finished Master 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
14.  Sean Scott Finished Master 36

14. Sean Scott -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
15.  Martin Graham Ronde Cycling Club Finished Master 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
16.  Gareth Taylor Big Bear Bikes RT Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
17.  Nigel Martin Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
18.  Robert Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
19.  Stephen Corbyn Finished Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
20.  Oliver Yates Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Master 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
21.  Martin Crocker Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
22.  Darren Alexander CNP - Orbea Finished N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Ady Rudd PH-MAS Cycling Finished Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
24.  Stuart Skidmore Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Master 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
25.  Edward Worthington Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
26.  Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution Finished Master 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
27.  Jonathan Hobson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
28.  Vince Potter Blackhawk Bikes Finished Master 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
29.  Lee Hayward Finished Master 12

29. Lee Hayward -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
30.  Nathan Smith Finished Master 11

30. Nathan Smith -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
--- Stuart Blunt Team Corridori Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- Marc Chamberlain Did not start Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- Ben Cook Ilkley Cycles RT Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Oliver Cox Pedal Power Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- James Gleave TORQ Performance Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- David Gunn Did not start Master 0

30. David Gunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- Jason Painton Did not finish Master 0

30. Jason Painton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- Leon Plews Worcester Cycle Centre Did not start Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- Stephen Pollock Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- David Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Did not start Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- Dan Stevens Neon-Velo Cycling Team Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- Andrew Young Forme Bikes UK Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Ian Taylor Craven Energy Finished Veteran 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Paul Hopkins Merida Factory Racing Finished Veteran 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Finished Veteran 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Darren Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Veteran 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Dean Morgan Cyclezone UK/Cube Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Nicholas Popham Schwalbe UK Finished Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Greg Simcock Team Scott UK Finished Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Dan Cook Carnac-Planet X Finished N/A 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Brendan Murphy Shred Limited Finished N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Finished Veteran 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Adrian Lawrence Team Bglobal Finished Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Nick Butler Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Gary McCrae Outdoor Traders Cycling Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  James Metcalfe Dennis Distribution Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Lloyd Bettles Clee Cycles Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Stephen Whitehouse Lichfield City CC Finished Veteran 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Ian Jefferson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Richard Bettaney Finished Veteran 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Chris Walker Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Andrew Parsons Offcamber Finished Veteran 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Raymond Honour InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Alan Colville Finished Veteran 15

26. Alan Colville -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Charlie Eustace Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Elliot Gowland InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Alex Slater Finished Veteran 12

29. Alex Slater -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
30.  Nicholas Wilson TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Veteran 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
31.  Stephen Moore Finished Veteran 10

31. Stephen Moore -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
32.  Graham Gee SF Racing Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
33.  Patrick Stokes Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
34.  Keith Peters Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
35.  Nigel Moore Lyme RC Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
36.  Matthew Craner Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
37.  Mick Pilcher Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
38.  Lee King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
39.  Dermot Mckee Finished Veteran 3

39. Dermot Mckee -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
40.  Neil Evans Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
41.  Jon Lightfoot SF Racing Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
42.  Jonathon Moyse Progression Fitness Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
43.  Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Ashley Roles Witney MTB Club Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
45.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
46.  Graham Bryce G M C Fire Services Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
47.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
48.  John Shaw Bearded Man/Van Dessel Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
49.  Nick Elder PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
50.  Leigh Harris Finished Veteran 3

50. Leigh Harris -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
51.  William Lewis Finished N/A 3

51. William Lewis -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Nick Welsh Finished N/A 3

52. Nick Welsh -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Michael Radburn Owens Cycles Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
54.  Mark Webb Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
55.  Peter Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
56.  Christopher Taylor Wolverhampton Whls Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Darren Bibb Yorkshire Velo Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Stephen Brown Team Darenth Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Paul Brown Numplumz Mountainbikers Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not start Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Stewart Coates Ilkley Cycles RT Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Simon Croft Did not finish Veteran 0

56. Simon Croft -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Lee Eaton Did not start Veteran 0

56. Lee Eaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Timothy Evans East Bradford CC Did not start Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Richard Gostick Reading CC Did not start Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Matt Hart TORQ Performance Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Carlton Holmes Did not start Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Richard House One and All Cycling Did not start Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Richard James Did not finish Veteran 0

56. Richard James -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Richard Lister Did not start Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Jason Miles Did not start N/A 0

56. Jason Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Iain Nimmo Squadra Porcini Did not start Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Robert Orr Matlock CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Christopher Rathbone Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Michael Reid Numplumz Mountainbikers Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Carl Salisbury Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Christopher Ware Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Did not start Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Anthony White Cannondale Racing Did not start Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Steven Davies Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished G/Vet 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Peter Turnbull Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Finished G/Vet 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Ian Wright Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished G/Vet 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Timothy Stowe Finished G/Vet 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Stephen Moors Weber Creative Interiors Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
8.  Robert Jackson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  Richard Dale Dennis Distribution Finished G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
10.  Philip Buick Iceni Velo Finished G/Vet 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
11.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
12.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished G/Vet 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
14.  Greg Fitzpatrick Malvern Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
15.  John Galway Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished G/Vet 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
16.  Gary Kondor Finished N/A 30

16. Gary Kondor -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Finished G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
18.  Stephen Long Finished G/Vet 26

18. Stephen Long -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
19.  Steve Whitehouse One and All Cycling Finished G/Vet 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
20.  Craig Turner SF Racing Finished G/Vet 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
21.  Trevor Patey Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Alistair Dow Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Did not finish G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet
--- Garrett Hill UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek Did not finish G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet
--- Andy Murrell Did not finish G/Vet 0

21. Andy Murrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet
--- Geoff Robinson Did not finish G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet
--- Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles RT Did not finish G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet
--- Paul Warner Team Darenth Did not finish G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet
--- Craig Woolley Did not finish G/Vet 0

21. Craig Woolley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet

Super Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Male - Results
1.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished S/Vet 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
2.  Colin Murley Finished S/Vet 90

2. Colin Murley -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
3.  Denis Smith Finished S/Vet 80

3. Denis Smith -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
4.  Chris Hearn Schwalbe UK Finished S/Vet 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
5.  Terry Beddis PH-MAS Cycling Finished S/Vet 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
6.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished S/Vet 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
7.  Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished S/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
--- Alan Hamshaw Bike Box Alan Did not start S/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: S/Vet
--- Nigel Middlehurst Did not finish S/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: S/Vet

Reports

Preview: British Cycling National Cross Country Series Round 2 - Dalby

Posted 19/04/2012 - British Cycling

We look ahead to two exciting elite races

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/12 15:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 21/04/12 – 15:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
2 laps
Open Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/12 15:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 21/04/12 – 15:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
3 laps
Fun Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/12 15:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 21/04/12 – 15:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
2 laps
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite
Entry:
Sun 22/04/12 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Elite
Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert
Entry:
Sun 22/04/12 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Expert
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport
Entry:
Sun 22/04/12 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Sport
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior
Entry:
Sun 22/04/12 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Junior
Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Master
Entry:
Sun 22/04/12 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Master
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran
Entry:
Sun 22/04/12 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Veteran
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet
Entry:
Sun 22/04/12 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | G/Vet
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile
Entry:
Sun 22/04/12 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Juvenile
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile
Entry:
Sun 22/04/12 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Juvenile
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth
Entry:
Sun 22/04/12 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Youth
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth
Entry:
Sun 22/04/12 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Youth
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/12 10:30 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sun 22/04/12 – 10:30
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/12 12:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite
Entry:
Sun 22/04/12 – 12:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Elite
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/12 12:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert
Entry:
Sun 22/04/12 – 12:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Expert
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/12 12:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport
Entry:
Sun 22/04/12 – 12:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Sport
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/12 12:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior
Entry:
Sun 22/04/12 – 12:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Junior
Masters Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/12 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Master
Entry:
Sun 22/04/12 – 14:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Master
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/12 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran
Entry:
Sun 22/04/12 – 14:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Veteran
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/12 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet
Entry:
Sun 22/04/12 – 14:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | G/Vet
Super Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/12 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B S/Vet
Entry:
Sun 22/04/12 – 14:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | S/Vet

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240296

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Apr 2012

Finish date:

Sun, 22nd Apr 2012

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Dalby Forest, Pickering, North Yorkshire, Yorkshire, YO18 7LT
View map

Series:

BC National Cross Country MTB Series

Entry close date

Mon, 16th Apr 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Female - Results
1.  Gemma Sargent Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Emma Bean Finished 0

2. Emma Bean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Male - Results
1.  Roger Campbell-Crawford Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Keith Forsyth Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  John Bousfield Border City Wheelers CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  James Hyde Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Martin MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Jordan Southern Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Brian Harrison Finished 0

7. Brian Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Billy Matthews Square Wheels Cycles Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  Simon Pickering Hull Thursday RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Mark Mitchell Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  Michael Wooldridge Finished 0

11. Michael Wooldridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Elliott Lawrence East Coast Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Dave Turner Finished 0

13. Dave Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Karl Clay Finished G/Vet 0

14. Karl Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
15.  Robert Prue Revolution Fitness Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Pete Roebuck Finished Veteran 0

16. Pete Roebuck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Glenn Norman Finished 0

17. Glenn Norman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Chris Oakley Finished 0

18. Chris Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Steve Air Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Dan Joyce Richardsons Cycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Andrew Pressley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  tom theobald Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished 0

22. tom theobald - Numplumz Mountainbikers

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  gary lowe Finished 0

23. gary lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Wayne Jones Finished 0

24. Wayne Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Steven Prue Finished 0

25. Steven Prue -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Paul Mockett Finished G/Vet 0

26. Paul Mockett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
27.  Mark Boynton Finished Sport 0

27. Mark Boynton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
28.  John Ward Finished 0

28. John Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Craig Ellis Did not start 0

28. Craig Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Dan Golob Did not start Sport 0

28. Dan Golob -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Sport
--- James Hards Did not finish N/A 0

28. James Hards -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Melton Cairngorm CC Did not start Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Scott Morgan Team Manx Telecom Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Tom Scott-Collins Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Graeme Short Peebles CC Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Simon Stoneman Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Liam Tripp Wheelbase Altura MGD Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Fun Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Male - Results
1.  Martin Allanson Finished 0

1. Martin Allanson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sam Syson Finished N/A 0

2. Sam Syson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  rob birkett Finished 0

3. rob birkett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  mark lodge Finished 0

4. mark lodge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  gary nutton Finished 0

5. gary nutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Adam Bates Clifton CC Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Did not finish Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile
--- Ian Harman Did not finish 0

5. Ian Harman -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- paul hodgson Did not start 0

5. paul hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- lee hurst Did not start 0

5. lee hurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Stuart Woodmansey Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Annie Last Betch.NL-Superior-Brentjens MT... Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Barbara Benko Finished 0

2. Barbara Benko -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Rie Katayama Finished 0

3. Rie Katayama -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Lee Craigie Finished N/A 75

4. Lee Craigie -

Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Tracy Moseley Finished Elite 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Samantha Sanders Finished 0

6. Samantha Sanders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Zephanie Blasi Finished 0

7. Zephanie Blasi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Maxine Filby Finished Elite 56

8. Maxine Filby -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Gabriella Durrin Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Jessie Roberts RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team Finished N/A 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Carla Haines WXC World Racing Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Erica Zaveta Finished 0

12. Erica Zaveta -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Joanne Clay WXC World Racing Finished Elite 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Jane Cumming Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Ruth Owen-Evans Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team Finished Elite 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Verity Appleyard XCracer.com Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Iwona Szmyd VC10 Finished Elite 28

17. Iwona Szmyd - VC10

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Katy Winton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Morven Brown Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Ruby Miller TORQ Performance Finished Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Stephania Magri GB Cycles.co.uk Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Hannah Cooley Finished 0

22. Hannah Cooley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Emma Bradley Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Finished Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Claire Oakley WXC World Racing Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Natasha Barry WXC World Racing Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Sally Gabriel Did not finish Elite 0

24. Sally Gabriel -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Katy Simcock Team Scott UK Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Melanie Spath Did not finish 0

24. Melanie Spath -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female - Results
1.  Amber Southern Boneshakers Race Team Finished Expert 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Jules Toone Finished Expert 90

2. Jules Toone -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Nadia Wouters SF Racing Finished Expert 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Anna Cipullo Ultimate Fitness Finished Expert 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Ruby Chappell Descend/Hamsterley Finished Expert 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
--- Laura Sampson Stowmarket & District CC Did not start Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Fern Henry Finished Sport 100

1. Fern Henry -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Julie Elder Finished Sport 90

2. Julie Elder -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Emma Cook Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Sport 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Fiona Innes Royal Air Force CA Finished Sport 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Bethany Crumpton IKON - Mazda Finished Junior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Alice Barnes Finished Junior 90

2. Alice Barnes -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Imogen Buick Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team Finished Junior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Yuka Gallagher Finished Junior 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Hannah Ferguson WXC World Racing Finished Junior 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Paige Coope SF Racing Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Female - Results
1.  Caroline Goward Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Master 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Jane Chadwick PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Anne Murray Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Nicky Hughes Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Veteran 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Veteran 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Anita Ward Finished N/A 70

5. Anita Ward -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Samantha Jones Four4th Finished Veteran 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Sarah Barnwell Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Sue McIntyre Did not start Veteran 0

7. Sue McIntyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran

Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Female - Results
1.  Kim Long Finished G/Vet 100

1. Kim Long -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Finished G/Vet 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
--- Sara Flatt Iceni Velo Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Juvenile 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished Juvenile 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Katie Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Juvenile 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Eve Lyon Leicestershire Road Club Finished Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
--- Emma Brady Contessa Scott Syncros Did not start Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Juvenile --- 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Sam Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Juvenile --- 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Juvenile --- 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile --- 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Owyn Wallace SF Racing Finished Juvenile --- 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Stephen Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Juvenile --- 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Jonathan Dobson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile --- 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Cameron Orr Matlock CC Finished Juvenile --- 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Calum Grant Peebles CC Finished Juvenile --- 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Juvenile --- 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile --- 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
12.  Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A --- 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Simon Price Wrexham Roads Club Finished Juvenile --- 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
14.  Olli Dawson Finished Juvenile --- 36

14. Olli Dawson -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
15.  Joe Barnwell Finished Juvenile --- 33

15. Joe Barnwell -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
16.  Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile --- 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
17.  Elliot Metcalfe Finished Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
18.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Juvenile --- 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
19.  Ben Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A --- 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Finlay Robertson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:39:37:000 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:39:37:000
21.  Harry Lewis SF Racing Finished Juvenile --- 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
22.  Adam Lewis Finished Juvenile --- 19

22. Adam Lewis -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
23.  Jack Nash Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Juvenile --- 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
24.  Miles Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Juvenile 00:46:37:000 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:46:37:000
25.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Juvenile --- 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
26.  Ieuan Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile --- 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
27.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A --- 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Ryan Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Juvenile --- 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
--- Calum Fernie Edinburgh RC Did not start Juvenile --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Juvenile
--- William Gascoyne Matlock CC Did not finish Juvenile --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Lucy Grant Finished Youth 100

1. Lucy Grant -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Isla Short Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Youth 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Finished Youth 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Elena Melton Wolfpax Riders Finished Youth 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Catherine Angus Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Erika Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Jenna Fenwick Finished Youth 42

12. Jenna Fenwick -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Manon Lloyd Towy Riders Finished Youth 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Libby Greatorex Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Did not start Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Calum Magowan Finished Youth 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Youth 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Youth 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  David Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Harry Johnston Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Youth 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Thomas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Thomas Butler VC Deal Finished Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Liam McLaughlin Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Christopher Welburn Finished Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Finished Youth 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Mark McGuire Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished Youth 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Joshua Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Frazer Clacherty Finished 0

17. Frazer Clacherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Frazer Clacherty Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Tomas Franklin Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Ruairi Phelan VC Revolution Finished Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Nathan Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Robert Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Joseph Haddock Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Scott Woolley Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Youth 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Nicholas Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Youth 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Henry Barnes Finished Youth 12

29. Henry Barnes -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Harry Sowden Finished Youth 11

30. Harry Sowden -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Alister Williams Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Oliver Stean VC Jubilee Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Benjamin Morris Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Pearce Somerville Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  William Cheaney Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  Bobbin Gardner Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Jordan Bateman Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Harrison Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Did not start Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Jack Harrison Clifton CC Did not start Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Stephen Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Reg Pay WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Did not start Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Jack Sowden Clayton Cars BMW & Mini Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Dan Tingley Did not finish Youth 0

36. Dan Tingley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Liam Killeen Giant Factory Off-Road Team Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  David Fletcher OMX Pro Team Finished Elite 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Rourke Croeser OMX Pro Team Finished 0

3. Rourke Croeser - OMX Pro Team

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Matthias Wengelin Finished 0

4. Matthias Wengelin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Steven James Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Elite 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Sebastian Batchelor Fluid Fin Race Team Finished Elite 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Ola Kjøren Finished 0

8. Ola Kjøren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Oliver Beckingsale Endura MTB Racing Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Kenta Gallagher Boardman Elite Finished Elite 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Robby De Bock Finished 0

11. Robby De Bock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Robert Wardell Alpine Bikes Racing Finished Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Robin Seymour Finished 0

14. Robin Seymour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Grant Ferguson Boardman Elite Finished Elite 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Jody Crawforth Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Gareth Montgomerie GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Olivier Bruwiere Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Ole Christian Fagerli Finished 0

20. Ole Christian Fagerli -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Dave Henderson GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Hamish Batchelor Fluid Fin Race Team Finished Elite 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  John Whittington CNP - Orbea Finished Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Didier Bats Finished 0

24. Didier Bats -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Henrik H Kippernes Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Cameron Ivory Finished 0

26. Cameron Ivory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Ben Thomas Mountain Trax RT Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Matthew Dennis AW Cycles Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Giles Drake Team Elite Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Robert Friel XCracer.com Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  Lee Westwood Raleigh Racing Team Finished Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Sion O'Boyle TORQ Performance Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
35.  Matthew Barrett Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  Ryan Henry Finished Elite 5

36. Ryan Henry -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
37.  George Budd Finished Elite 4

37. George Budd -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
38.  Daniel Booth Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
39.  Richard Jones XCracer.com Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
40.  Alex Meyland Finished 0

40. Alex Meyland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Neal Crampton Crosstrax Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
42.  Llewellyn Holmes Strada Cycles Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
43.  Neil Hayward Sportstest RT Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
44.  Chris Metcalfe Charge Bikes Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
45.  Luke Eggar Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Robert Sorby Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
47.  Charlie Evans Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
48.  Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
49.  Christian Aucote Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
50.  Bengareth Roff OMX Pro Team Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
51.  Elliot Baxter Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
52.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
53.  Giles Bett Weaver Valley CC Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
54.  Andrew Howett Finished N/A 3

54. Andrew Howett -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Christopher Andrews TORQ Performance Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Paul Beales OMX Pro Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Piotr Brzozka Did not start 0

54. Piotr Brzozka -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Allan Clark Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Andrew Cockburn Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- David Collins Hope Factory Racing Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Michael Crosbie Did not finish 0

54. Michael Crosbie -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Magnus Darvell Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Daniel Duguid Team IG - Sigma Sport Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Liam Glen The Kinesis Morvelo Project Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Oliver Holmes CNP - Orbea Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Ed Moseley Worcester Cycle Centre Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Anthony O'Boyle TORQ Performance Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Page Team Wiggle Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Benjamin Price TORQ Performance Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jonathan Pybus GT Muc-Off Racing Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- George Rose Cycle Coaching Wales RT Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Jeroen van Eck Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- James Williams Solid State Biking Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Lee Williams Team Wiggle Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Anton Wouters SF Racing Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Jason Bouttell Ultimate Fitness Finished Expert 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  John Hopkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Expert 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Sean Frost Votwo/Usn Finished Expert 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Stephen Hodge Shred Limited Finished Expert 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Henry Sleight RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team Finished Expert 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished Expert 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Bob Hewitt Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Mark Davies Cycle Coaching Wales RT Finished Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  Douglas Shearer Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
10.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Finished Expert 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
11.  Simon Harrison Royal Air Force CA Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
12.  James Horton Cannondale Racing Finished Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
13.  Scott O'Neill-Gwilliams Stourbridge Velo Finished Expert 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
14.  James Harman Finished Expert 36

14. James Harman -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
15.  Thomas Ward Finished Expert 33

15. Thomas Ward -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
16.  Paul Brennan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
17.  Aron Marshall SF Racing Finished Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
18.  Daniel Eastment Finished Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
19.  Richard Long Certini Finished Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
20.  Jason Hucklesby Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
22.  Martin Pearson Finished Expert 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
--- Tom Albutt Did not finish N/A 0

22. Tom Albutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- James Bailey Did not finish Expert 0

22. James Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Ian Blackburn Slipstream Bikes Race Team Did not finish Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Bruce Dalton Did not finish Expert 0

22. Bruce Dalton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Dieter Droger PH-MAS Cycling Did not finish Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Alex Kinvig Did not finish N/A 0

22. Alex Kinvig -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Franck Lebon Giant Radlett Did not start Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Ian Mockett Did not finish Expert 0

22. Ian Mockett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Philip Morris XCracer.com Did not start Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Sam Sayers Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Did not finish Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Harry Smith Certini Did not start Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Robert Upton SF Racing Did not start Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- David Warwick Did not finish Expert 0

22. David Warwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Did not finish Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Christopher White Mountain Trax RT Did not finish Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Jack Rae University of Bristol CC Finished Sport 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Matthew Hill UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek Finished Sport 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Lee Gratton Finished Sport 80

3. Lee Gratton -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Simon Lingard Finished Sport 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Richard Phillips Schofield Hantspol CC Finished Sport 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Matt Brown RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team Finished Sport 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Scott Clipstone Army Cycling Union Finished Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Scott McCarron Mountain Trax RT Finished Sport 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  Adam French East London Velo Finished Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Sport 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
11.  Tom O'Neill Finished Sport 45

11. Tom O'Neill -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
12.  Michael Hudson Clifton CC Finished Sport 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
13.  Simon Hawken Rutrainingtoday CC Finished N/A 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Josh Asquith Finished Sport 36

14. Josh Asquith -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
15.  Samuel Walsh Durham University Cycling Club Finished Sport 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
16.  Mark Byrne Finished Master 0

16. Mark Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
17.  Dave Johnston PH-MAS Cycling Finished Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
18.  Benjamin Colley WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Alfrey Finished Sport 24

19. Paul Alfrey -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
20.  John-Paul Brophy Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Sport 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
21.  Tom Wright Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
22.  Chris Combellack Finished Sport 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
23.  Ashley Clark We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
24.  Thomas Frater Finished Sport 17

24. Thomas Frater -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
25.  Scott Bishop Finished Sport 16

25. Scott Bishop -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
26.  Stephen Moon Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Mike Brunsdon Finished Sport 14

27. Mike Brunsdon -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
28.  Joseph Partridge PH-MAS Cycling Finished Sport 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
29.  Martin Tyler SF Racing Finished Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
--- Mark Barnes Did not finish Sport 0

29. Mark Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Matthew Bennett CC Giro Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Sam Boler Big Bear Bikes RT Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Simon Briggs TMG Horizon Cycling Team Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Paul Buchanan Rye & District Wheelers Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Did not start Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Sport
--- Matt Dewis Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Christopher Francis Team Cystic Fibrosis Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- James Hyde Numplumz Mountainbikers Did not start Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Sport
--- Craig Jarratt Did not finish Sport 0

29. Craig Jarratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Will Kitcher Stowmarket & District CC Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Paul Mitchell Bideford BMX Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- James Porter Juice Lubes Racing Did not start Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Sport
--- Neil Taylor Doncaster Whls CC Did not start Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Sport
--- Steven Walters Fenland Clarion CC Did not start Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Sport
--- Sam Watts Moonglu CC Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Edward McParland GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Junior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Alex Baker OMX Pro Team Finished Junior 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Harry Franklin Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Junior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Iain Paton CNP - Orbea Finished Junior 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Michael Thompson TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Junior 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Samuel Stean VC Jubilee Finished Junior 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Ryan Fenwick Gala Cycling Club Finished Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Joe Griffiths Dream Cycling Finished Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  James Nixon John Lloyd Racing Finished Junior 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Adam Martin Cestria Cycles RT Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Harrison Webb Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Nicholas Corlett Finished Junior 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Aaron Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Junior 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Scott Lindsay Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Finlay Strivens Cairngorm CC Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  William Spiers Ultimate Fitness Finished Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Harry Forshaw Fully Sussed Finished Junior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Callum Riley Finished Junior 20

21. Callum Riley -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Daniel Barford Finished N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Ed Welsh Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Samuel Roper TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Junior 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Luke Markham Rugby Velo Finished Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  George Flinton Forest Cycling Club Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Craig Owen Ronde Cycling Club Finished Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Thomas Parkin RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Will Kearse VC Revolution Finished Junior 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
31.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
32.  William Tripp Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
33.  James Tapp Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Cameron Balfour CNP - Orbea Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Tom Evans Did not finish Junior 0

33. Tom Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Ben Miller Nevis Cycles Racing Team Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Finn Munro-Gear Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Edwyn Oliver-Evans Boneshakers Race Team Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Alexander Welburn Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Stuart Wilcox Did not finish Junior 0

33. Stuart Wilcox -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Masters Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Male - Results
1.  Luke Smith Whyte Bikes Finished N/A 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Dan Fleeman Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Tony Fawcett Blackhawk Bikes Finished Master 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Daniel Wells Finished Master 75

4. Daniel Wells -

Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Geoffrey Beetham Retrobike.co.uk Finished Master 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Alistair Lovell Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Master 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Shaun Wells Finished N/A 56

8. Shaun Wells -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Alex McNicol Velo Club Moulin Finished Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Ian Bendall Cycle Coaching Wales RT Finished Master 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  Anthony Morris Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
12.  Crispin Doyle Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
13.  Grant Leavy Cycle Coaching Wales RT Finished Master 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
14.  Sean Scott Finished Master 36

14. Sean Scott -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
15.  Martin Graham Ronde Cycling Club Finished Master 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
16.  Gareth Taylor Big Bear Bikes RT Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
17.  Nigel Martin Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
18.  Robert Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
19.  Stephen Corbyn Finished Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
20.  Oliver Yates Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Master 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
21.  Martin Crocker Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
22.  Darren Alexander CNP - Orbea Finished N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Ady Rudd PH-MAS Cycling Finished Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
24.  Stuart Skidmore Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Master 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
25.  Edward Worthington Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
26.  Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution Finished Master 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
27.  Jonathan Hobson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
28.  Vince Potter Blackhawk Bikes Finished Master 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
29.  Lee Hayward Finished Master 12

29. Lee Hayward -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
30.  Nathan Smith Finished Master 11

30. Nathan Smith -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
--- Stuart Blunt Team Corridori Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- Marc Chamberlain Did not start Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- Ben Cook Ilkley Cycles RT Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Oliver Cox Pedal Power Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- James Gleave TORQ Performance Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- David Gunn Did not start Master 0

30. David Gunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- Jason Painton Did not finish Master 0

30. Jason Painton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- Leon Plews Worcester Cycle Centre Did not start Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- Stephen Pollock Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- David Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Did not start Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- Dan Stevens Neon-Velo Cycling Team Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- Andrew Young Forme Bikes UK Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Ian Taylor Craven Energy Finished Veteran 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Paul Hopkins Merida Factory Racing Finished Veteran 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Finished Veteran 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Darren Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Veteran 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Dean Morgan Cyclezone UK/Cube Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Nicholas Popham Schwalbe UK Finished Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Greg Simcock Team Scott UK Finished Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Dan Cook Carnac-Planet X Finished N/A 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Brendan Murphy Shred Limited Finished N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Finished Veteran 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Adrian Lawrence Team Bglobal Finished Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Nick Butler Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Gary McCrae Outdoor Traders Cycling Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  James Metcalfe Dennis Distribution Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Lloyd Bettles Clee Cycles Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Stephen Whitehouse Lichfield City CC Finished Veteran 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Ian Jefferson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Richard Bettaney Finished Veteran 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Chris Walker Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Andrew Parsons Offcamber Finished Veteran 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Raymond Honour InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Alan Colville Finished Veteran 15

26. Alan Colville -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Charlie Eustace Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Elliot Gowland InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Alex Slater Finished Veteran 12

29. Alex Slater -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
30.  Nicholas Wilson TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Veteran 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
31.  Stephen Moore Finished Veteran 10

31. Stephen Moore -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
32.  Graham Gee SF Racing Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
33.  Patrick Stokes Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
34.  Keith Peters Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
35.  Nigel Moore Lyme RC Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
36.  Matthew Craner Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
37.  Mick Pilcher Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
38.  Lee King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
39.  Dermot Mckee Finished Veteran 3

39. Dermot Mckee -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
40.  Neil Evans Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
41.  Jon Lightfoot SF Racing Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
42.  Jonathon Moyse Progression Fitness Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
43.  Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Ashley Roles Witney MTB Club Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
45.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
46.  Graham Bryce G M C Fire Services Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
47.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
48.  John Shaw Bearded Man/Van Dessel Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
49.  Nick Elder PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
50.  Leigh Harris Finished Veteran 3

50. Leigh Harris -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
51.  William Lewis Finished N/A 3

51. William Lewis -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Nick Welsh Finished N/A 3

52. Nick Welsh -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Michael Radburn Owens Cycles Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
54.  Mark Webb Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
55.  Peter Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
56.  Christopher Taylor Wolverhampton Whls Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Darren Bibb Yorkshire Velo Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Stephen Brown Team Darenth Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Paul Brown Numplumz Mountainbikers Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not start Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Stewart Coates Ilkley Cycles RT Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Simon Croft Did not finish Veteran 0

56. Simon Croft -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Lee Eaton Did not start Veteran 0

56. Lee Eaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Timothy Evans East Bradford CC Did not start Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Richard Gostick Reading CC Did not start Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Matt Hart TORQ Performance Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Carlton Holmes Did not start Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Richard House One and All Cycling Did not start Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Richard James Did not finish Veteran 0

56. Richard James -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Richard Lister Did not start Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Jason Miles Did not start N/A 0

56. Jason Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Iain Nimmo Squadra Porcini Did not start Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Robert Orr Matlock CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Christopher Rathbone Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Michael Reid Numplumz Mountainbikers Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Carl Salisbury Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Christopher Ware Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Did not start Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Anthony White Cannondale Racing Did not start Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Steven Davies Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished G/Vet 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Peter Turnbull Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Finished G/Vet 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Ian Wright Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished G/Vet 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Timothy Stowe Finished G/Vet 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Stephen Moors Weber Creative Interiors Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
8.  Robert Jackson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  Richard Dale Dennis Distribution Finished G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
10.  Philip Buick Iceni Velo Finished G/Vet 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
11.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
12.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished G/Vet 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
14.  Greg Fitzpatrick Malvern Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
15.  John Galway Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished G/Vet 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
16.  Gary Kondor Finished N/A 30

16. Gary Kondor -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Finished G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
18.  Stephen Long Finished G/Vet 26

18. Stephen Long -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
19.  Steve Whitehouse One and All Cycling Finished G/Vet 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
20.  Craig Turner SF Racing Finished G/Vet 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
21.  Trevor Patey Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Alistair Dow Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Did not finish G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet
--- Garrett Hill UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek Did not finish G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet
--- Andy Murrell Did not finish G/Vet 0

21. Andy Murrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet
--- Geoff Robinson Did not finish G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet
--- Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles RT Did not finish G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet
--- Paul Warner Team Darenth Did not finish G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet
--- Craig Woolley Did not finish G/Vet 0

21. Craig Woolley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet

Super Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Male - Results
1.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished S/Vet 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
2.  Colin Murley Finished S/Vet 90

2. Colin Murley -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
3.  Denis Smith Finished S/Vet 80

3. Denis Smith -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
4.  Chris Hearn Schwalbe UK Finished S/Vet 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
5.  Terry Beddis PH-MAS Cycling Finished S/Vet 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
6.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished S/Vet 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
7.  Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished S/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
--- Alan Hamshaw Bike Box Alan Did not start S/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: S/Vet
--- Nigel Middlehurst Did not finish S/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: S/Vet

Reports

Preview: British Cycling National Cross Country Series Round 2 - Dalby

Posted 19/04/2012 - British Cycling

We look ahead to two exciting elite races

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/12 15:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 21/04/12 – 15:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
2 laps
Open Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/12 15:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 21/04/12 – 15:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
3 laps
Fun Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/12 15:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 21/04/12 – 15:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
2 laps
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite
Entry:
Sun 22/04/12 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Elite
Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert
Entry:
Sun 22/04/12 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Expert
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport
Entry:
Sun 22/04/12 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Sport
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior
Entry:
Sun 22/04/12 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Junior
Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Master
Entry:
Sun 22/04/12 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Master
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran
Entry:
Sun 22/04/12 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Veteran
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet
Entry:
Sun 22/04/12 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | G/Vet
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile
Entry:
Sun 22/04/12 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Juvenile
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile
Entry:
Sun 22/04/12 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Juvenile
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth
Entry:
Sun 22/04/12 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Youth
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth
Entry:
Sun 22/04/12 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Youth
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/12 10:30 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sun 22/04/12 – 10:30
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/12 12:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite
Entry:
Sun 22/04/12 – 12:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Elite
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/12 12:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert
Entry:
Sun 22/04/12 – 12:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Expert
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/12 12:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport
Entry:
Sun 22/04/12 – 12:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Sport
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/12 12:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior
Entry:
Sun 22/04/12 – 12:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Junior
Masters Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/12 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Master
Entry:
Sun 22/04/12 – 14:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Master
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/12 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran
Entry:
Sun 22/04/12 – 14:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Veteran
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/12 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet
Entry:
Sun 22/04/12 – 14:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | G/Vet
Super Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/12 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B S/Vet
Entry:
Sun 22/04/12 – 14:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | S/Vet

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk