Event URN:
240295
Start date:
Sat, 24th Mar 2012
Finish date:
Sun, 25th Mar 2012
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Sherwood Pines Forest Park
Sherwood Pines Discovery Centre, Kings Clipstone, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, NG21 9JL
( View map )
Series:
BC National Cross Country MTB Series
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Mon, 19th Mar 2012
Event promoted by:
Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT ( website )
Event website:
http://www.britishcycling.org.uk/nationalmtbxcseries
Event organiser:
Off-Road Central Entries
0161 274 2024
cxentries@britishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Mar 12 15:00 Open Female Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps
24 Mar 12 15:00 Open Male Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps
24 Mar 12 15:00 Fun Female Non-Ranking None N/A
24 Mar 12 15:00 Fun Male Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps

View All

Event Location:

Sherwood Pines Discovery Centre,
Kings Clipstone,
Mansfield,
Nottinghamshire,
NG21 9JL

Race: Open Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 2 months 2 days 11 hours 33 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Mar 12 15:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps

Race: Open Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 2 months 2 days 11 hours 37 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Mar 12 15:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps

Race: Fun Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 2 months 2 days 11 hours 33 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Mar 12 15:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Fun Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 2 months 2 days 11 hours 33 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Mar 12 15:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps

Race: Elite Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 2 months 2 days 11 hours 33 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Mar 12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite ---

Race: Expert Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 2 months 2 days 11 hours 33 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Mar 12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert ---

Race: Sport Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 2 months 2 days 11 hours 33 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Mar 12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport ---

Race: Junior Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 2 months 2 days 11 hours 33 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Mar 12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior ---

Race: Master Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 2 months 2 days 11 hours 33 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Mar 12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Master ---

Race: Veteran Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 2 months 2 days 11 hours 33 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Mar 12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran ---

Race: Grand Veteran Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 2 months 2 days 11 hours 33 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Mar 12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet ---

Race: Juvenile Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 2 months 2 days 11 hours 33 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Mar 12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile ---

Race: Juvenile Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 2 months 2 days 11 hours 33 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Mar 12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile ---

Race: Youth Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 2 months 2 days 11 hours 33 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Mar 12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth ---

Race: Youth Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 2 months 2 days 11 hours 33 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Mar 12 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth ---

Race: Under 12s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Mar 12 10:30 Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---

Race: Elite Men

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 2 months 2 days 11 hours 33 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Mar 12 12:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite ---

Race: Expert Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 2 months 2 days 11 hours 33 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Mar 12 12:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert ---

Race: Junior Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 2 months 2 days 11 hours 33 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Mar 12 12:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior ---

Race: Sport Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 2 months 2 days 11 hours 33 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Mar 12 12:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport ---

Race: Masters Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 2 months 2 days 11 hours 33 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Mar 12 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Master ---

Race: Veteran Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 2 months 2 days 11 hours 33 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Mar 12 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran ---

Race: Grand Veteran Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 2 months 2 days 11 hours 33 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Mar 12 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet ---

Race: Super Veteran Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 2 months 2 days 11 hours 33 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Mar 12 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B S/Vet ---

2012 British Cycling National Cross Country Series homepage

Posted 19/04/2012

http://www.britishcycling.org.uk/nationalmtbxcseries

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 25/03/2012 - British Cycling

Liam Killeen and Annie Last wins at National XC Series.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Carly Coop Finished 0
2 Maddi Smith Finished Veteran 0
3 Dita Kotoulova Finished 0
4 Fiona Innes Royal Air Force CC Finished Expert 0
5 Lucy Filby Finished 0
6 Caroline Vanve Finished 0
7 Clare Smith Finished 0
8 Alison Keight Finished 0
9 Donna Morris XCracer.com Finished Sport 0
10 Caroline Van Ingen Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Sayers Finished Expert 0
2 Keith Forsyth Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Veteran 0
3 Brian Harrison Finished 0
4 Graeme Short Peebles CC Finished Veteran 0
5 Gordon Kalwak Finished 0
6 W Matthews Finished 0
7 David Perry Finished 0
8 Russell Taverner Finished 0
9 David Winton Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
10 Dean Saunders Finished N/A 0
11 Paul Mockett Thetford MTB Racing / BikeArt Finished G/Vet 0
12 Andrew Tilford Finished N/A 0
13 Tom Theobold Finished 0
14 Nick Masters Finished 0
15 J Southern Finished 0
16 David Smith Finished N/A 0
17 Mark Franklin Finished N/A 0
18 Mike Rizan Finished 0
19 Rob Ellis Finished 0
20 Pip Sowden Finished 0
21 Lee Potter Ultimate Fitness Finished N/A 0
22 J Sutherland Finished 0
23 Karl Clay Finished 0
24 Chris Oakley Xmtb McConvey Cycles Finished 0
25 Adrian Dobson Finished 0
26 Andrew Melton Cairngorm CC Finished Veteran 0
27 P Bembaski Finished 0
28 Mark Rowley Finished 0
29 Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Sport 0
30 Liam Tripp Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 0
31 paul hodgson chasin sheep Finished 0
32 Neil Taylor Solihull CC Finished Veteran 0
33 Iain Grant Peebles CC Finished Veteran 0
34 paul tomes Finished 0
35 Ed Knights Finished 0
36 Neil Howes Diss & District CC Finished N/A 0
37 Alex Brett Finished 0
38 Ian Coop Finished 0
39 James Cooper Finished 0
40 Alex Nicholls Army Cycling Union Finished 0
41 rob birkett chasin sheep Finished 0
42 Lee Wild Popside Cycle Club Finished 0
43 Roger Soans Finished 0
44 Dean Radford Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Veteran 0
45 Paul Snell red kite cycles staff team! Finished 0
46 Mark Boynton Finished Sport 0
47 Michael Adams Red Kite Cycles Finished N/A 0
48 David Hardstaff Finished 0
50 Simon Beeching Finished 0
51 wayne marney Finished 0
Andy Bloomer Lyme RC Did not finish 0
Andy Bloomer Did not finish 0
Matthew Dakin Did not finish 0
Rod Findlay Gosforth RC Did not finish N/A 0
Kevin Frost Did not finish 0
Rob Greaves SMP Did not finish 0
Elliott Lawrence East Coast Riders Did not finish Sport 0
Jef Lofts Did not finish N/A 0
Marcus Orme Did not finish 0
Tom Smith SMP Did not finish 0
Ged White Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Alison Moore Lyme RC Did not start N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 MARTIN ALLANSON Finished 0
2 A Fletcher Finished 0
3 Glenn Barry none Finished 0
4 Mark Barford Finished 0
5 Ken Bridgett Lyme Racing Club Finished 0
6 Daniel Francis Finished 0
7 Timothy Clifford Finished 0
8 Jonathon Dixon Finished N/A 0
9 Iain Robertson Finished 0
10 M Padgett Finished 0
11 David Patrick Finished 0
12 Robert Howe Finished 0
David Gilbert Did not finish N/A 0
Paul Wallace Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Annie Last Betch.NL-Superior-Brentjens MT... Finished Elite 100
2 Lee Craigie Lapierre UK Finished Elite 90
3 Melanie Spath Cycleways Finished 0
4 Melanie Alexander Cardiff Jif/Cyclopedia - Just ... Finished Elite 75
5 Joanne Clay WXC World Racing Finished Elite 70
6 Maxine Filby Velocite UK Finished Elite 65
7 Jessie Roberts RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team Finished N/A 60
8 Katy Winton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Elite 56
9 Gabriella Durrin Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Elite 52
10 Katy Simcock Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 48
11 Erica Zaveta Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team Finished 0
12 Carla Haines WXC World Racing Finished Elite 42
13 Jane Cumming Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Elite 39
14 Iwona Szmyd VC10 Finished Elite 36
15 Laura Massey WXC World Racing Finished Elite 33
16 Stephania Magri GB Cycles.co.uk Finished Elite 30
17 Sally Gabriel Oneplanet Adventure Finished Elite 28
18 Ruth Owen-Evans Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team Finished Elite 26
19 Natasha Barry WXC World Racing Finished Elite 24
20 Emma Bradley Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Finished Elite 22
21 Ruby Miller TORQ Performance Finished Elite 20
22 Claire Oakley WXC World Racing Finished 0
23 Morven Brown Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Elite 18
Jane Cumming Southfork Racing.co.uk Did not start Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Laura Sampson Stowmarket & District CC Finished Expert 100
2 Verity Appleyard XCracer.com Finished Elite 0
3 Jules Toone Finished Sport 0
3 Jules Toone Finished Expert 80
4 Amber Southern Boneshakers Race Team Finished Expert 75
5 Nadia Wouters Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Expert 70
6 Amelia Cambridge Velo Club Rutland Finished Expert 65
7 Anna Cipullo Ultimate Fitness Finished Expert 60
8 Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Expert 56

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fern Henry www.ryanhenry.co.uk Finished Sport 100
2 Julie Elder Pedal Power Finished Sport 90
3 Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Sport 80
4 Fay Jordan Royal Air Force CC Finished N/A 75
5 Rebecca Lloyd Velo Club Rutland Finished N/A 70
6 Emma Cook Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Sport 65
7 Anna Maunder Derby Mercury RC Finished Sport 60
8 Sarah Allen Finished Sport 56

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alice Barnes 23c Orbea Finished Junior 100
2 Bethany Crumpton IKON - Mazda Finished Junior 90
3 Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 80
4 Imogen Buick Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team Finished Junior 75
5 Yuka Gallagher Carbonskin KTM Finished Junior 70
6 Hannah Ferguson WXC World Racing Finished Junior 65
7 Paige Coope Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Junior 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jo Munden Pedal Heaven RT Finished Master 100
2 Caroline Goward Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Master 90
3 Jane Chadwick PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 80

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 100
2 Anne Murray Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 90
3 Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 80
4 Nicky Hughes Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Veteran 75
5 Sarah Barnwell NWMBA Finished Veteran 70
6 Sue McIntyre Finished N/A 65
7 Anita Buxton Thetford MTB Racing / BikeArt Finished Veteran 60
8 Christine Lewis Finished N/A 56
9 Samantha Jones www.Four4th.co.uk Finished Veteran 52

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sara Flatt Iceni Velo Finished N/A 100
2 Kim Long Finished G/Vet 90
3 Carol Tilley Ridebike.co.uk / The Training ... Finished G/Vet 80
4 Fiona Paton Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished G/Vet 75
5 Karen Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 70

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Juvenile 100
2 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 90
3 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 80
4 Jessica Roberts VCUK PH-MAS Junior Cycling Tea... Finished Juvenile 75
5 Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 70
6 Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Juvenile 65
7 Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Juvenile 60
8 Katie Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 56
9 Jessica Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Juvenile 52
10 Phoebe Martin Wolverhampton Whls Finished Juvenile 48
11 Eve Lyon Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 45
12 Florence Fletcher-Cooney Finished Juvenile 42

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Juvenile 100
2 William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 90
3 Sam Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Juvenile 80
4 Calum Grant Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 75
5 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Juvenile 70
6 Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 65
7 Jonathan Dobson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 60
8 Cameron Orr Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 56
9 Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 52
10 Benjamin Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 48
11 Stephen Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Juvenile 45
12 Owyn Wallace Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Juvenile 42
13 Joe Barnwell NWMBA Finished Juvenile 39
14 Joe Barker Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Juvenile 36
15 Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 33
16 Harry Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Juvenile 30
17 Miles Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Juvenile 00:46:37:000 28
18 Finlay Robertson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:39:37:000 26
19 Olli Dawson Finished Juvenile 24
20 Simon Price Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Juvenile 22
21 Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Juvenile 20
22 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Juvenile 19
23 Jack Nash Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Juvenile 18
24 Max Gibbons Climb On Bikes CC Finished Juvenile 17
25 Calum Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 16
26 Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Juvenile 15
27 Adam Lewis Finished Juvenile 14
28 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Juvenile 13
29 Sam Jones Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 12
Thomas Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Did not finish Juvenile 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 100
2 Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Finished Youth 90
3 Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished Youth 80
4 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished Youth 75
5 Jenna Fenwick Finished Youth 70
6 Gretel Warner WXC World Racing Finished Youth 65
7 Eve Hanlon Cole Peebles CC Finished Youth 60
8 Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 56
9 Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 52
10 Erika Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 48
11 Catherine Angus Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Youth 45
12 Isla Short Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Youth 42
13 Elena Melton Wolfpax Riders Finished Youth 39
14 Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 36
15 Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Youth 33
16 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 30
17 Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Youth 28
18 Manon Lloyd Towy Riders Finished Youth 26
19 Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 24
20 Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 22
Lucy Grant Peebles CC/ Alpine Bikes Did not finish Elite 0
Libby Greatorex Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Did not finish N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 100
2 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Youth 90
3 James Shaw Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Youth 80
4 Calum Magowan Alpine Bikes/ Peebles CC Finished Youth 75
5 Thomas Butler VC Deal Finished Youth 70
6 Thomas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Youth 65
7 Danny Fox Solihull CC Finished Youth 60
8 William Cheaney Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Youth 56
9 Christopher Welburn CycleShack/ Forme Coaching Finished Youth 52
10 James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:29:43:000 48
11 Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Youth 45
12 Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 42
13 Harry Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 39
14 David Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 36
15 Ruairi Phelan VC Revolution Finished Youth 33
16 Stephen Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 30
17 Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 28
18 Liam McLaughlin Ben Wyvis Cycle Club/Dryburgh ... Finished Youth 26
19 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Youth 24
20 Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 22
21 Henry Barnes Finished Youth 20
22 Joseph Taylor Clayton Cars BMW & Mini Finished Youth 19
23 Nicholas Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Youth 18
24 Ben Forsyth i - Cycles / Innerleithen MTB ... Finished Youth 17
25 James Flury Team Darenth Finished Youth 16
26 Jack Sowden Clayton Cars BMW & Mini Finished Youth 15
27 Gregg Booker Matlock CC Finished Youth 14
28 Joshua Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 13
29 Joseph Haddock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 12
30 Alister Williams Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 11
31 Nathan Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 10
32 Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 9
33 Scott Woolley Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Youth 8
34 Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 7
35 Matthew Worton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 6
36 Reg Pay WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Youth 5
37 Ross Marriott Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 4
38 Robert Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished Youth 3
39 Oliver Stean VC Jubilee Finished Youth 3
40 Sean McGovern Sportcity Velo Finished Youth 3
41 Harrison Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 3
Jordan Bateman Did not finish Youth 0
Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Did not finish N/A 0
Jack Harrison Clifton CC Did not finish Youth 0
Harvey Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Did not finish Youth 0
Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Did not finish Youth 0
Benjamin Morris Welland Valley CC Did not finish Youth 0
Daniel Nash Team Darenth Did not finish Youth 0
Joshua Nelson Halesowen A & CC Did not finish Youth 0
Harry Sowden claytoncars BMW Did not finish Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Liam Killeen Giant Factory Off-Road Team Finished Elite 100
2 Mathias Wengelin Team Herbalife 24 Raumerrittet Finished 0
3 Robby De Bock Waasland mtb Team Finished 0
4 Magnus Darvell Team Herbalife 24 Raumerrittet Finished 0
5 Kenta Gallagher Boardman Elite Finished Elite 88
6 David Fletcher Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Elite 81
7 Hans Becking Milka Superior Mountainbike Ra... Finished 0
8 jens schuermans Versluys Pro MTB Team Finished 0
9 Steven James Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Elite 64
10 Didier Bats MTB Team Langdorp VZW Finished 0
11 Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 45
12 Sebastian Batchelor Fluid Fin Race Team Finished Elite 42
13 Lee Williams Team Wiggle Finished Elite 39
14 Ola Kjoren Team Herbalife 24 Raumerrittet Finished 0
15 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 39
16 Hamish Batchelor Fluid Fin Race Team Finished Elite 30
17 Jody Crawforth Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Elite 37
18 Julien Bourdevaire Team 95 US Domont Finished 0
19 Dave Henderson GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 24
20 Tim Wynants Betch.NL-Superior-Brentjens MT... Finished 0
21 Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Elite 20
22 John Whittington CNP - Orbea Finished Elite 19
23 Arthur Tropardy UC Darnétal Finished 0
24 Robert Wardell Alpine Bikes Racing Finished Elite 17
25 Robin Seymour Team Worc Finished 0
26 David Collins Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 20
27 Grant Ferguson Boardman Elite Finished Elite 22
28 Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 13
29 Lee Westwood Raleigh Racing Team Finished Elite 12
30 Daniel Booth Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 11
31 Sturla Aune Team Fokus Danica Finished 0
32 Giles Drake Team Elite Finished Elite 9
33 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Elite 8
34 Robert Friel XCracer.com Finished Elite 7
35 Christopher Andrews TORQ Performance Finished Elite 6
36 Andrew Cockburn Finished Elite 5
37 George Budd Salsa Factory Racing Finished Elite 4
38 Matthew Dennis AW Cycles Finished Elite 3
39 Benjamin Price TORQ Performance Finished Elite 3
40 Richard Jones XCracer.com Finished Elite 3
41 Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 3
42 Jonathan Pybus GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 3
43 Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CC Finished Elite 3
44 Stijn Van Boxstael Finished 0
45 Jean Louis Bourdevaire Team 95 US Domont Finished 0
46 Henrik H Kippernes Team Fokus-Danica Finished 0
47 Robert Smail Teamwallis Racing Team Finished Elite 3
48 Ryan Henry Finished Elite 3
49 Liam Glen The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Elite 3
50 Llewellyn Holmes Strada Cycles Finished Elite 3
51 Ross Adams Finished Elite 3
52 Sion O'Boyle TORQ Performance Finished Elite 3
53 Daniel Duguid Finished N/A 3
54 Oliver Holmes CNP - Orbea Finished Elite 3
55 matthew adair banbridge cycling club Finished 0
56 Neil Hayward Sportstest.co.uk Finished Elite 4
57 Paul Beales Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Elite 3
58 Philip Lenney Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Elite 3
59 Christian Aucote Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Elite 3
60 James Williams John Lloyd Racing Finished N/A 3
61 Anthony O'Boyle TORQ Performance Finished N/A 3
62 Trevor Allen ERGON 24H RACING TEAM Finished Elite 3
63 George Rose Cycle Coaching Wales RT Finished Elite 3
64 Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Elite 3
65 Chris Janiszewski Finished 0
66 Anton Wouters Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Elite 3
67 Stephen James AW Cycles Finished Elite 3
Matthew Barrett Run and ride racing Did not finish Elite 0
Oliver Beckingsale Endura MTB Racing Did not finish Elite 0
Giles Bett Weaver Valley CC Did not finish Elite 0
Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Did not finish Elite 0
Rourke Croeser Novus OMX Pro Team Did not finish 0
Luke Eggar Southfork Racing.co.uk Did not finish Elite 0
Charlie Evans Wills Wheels CC/Cyclestore.co.... Did not finish Elite 0
Chris Metcalfe Charge Bikes Did not finish Elite 0
Gareth Montgomerie GT Muc-Off Racing Did not finish Elite 7
Ed Moseley Worcester Cycle Centre Did not finish Elite 0
Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Did not finish Elite 0
Matthew Page Team Wiggle Did not finish Elite 0
Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Did not finish Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jason Bouttell Ultimate Fitness Finished Expert 100
2 Dieter Droger PH-MAS Cycling Finished Expert 90
3 John Hopkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Expert 83
4 Philip Morris XCracer.com Finished Expert 75
5 Sean Frost Votwo/Usn Finished Expert 70
6 Harry Smith Certini Finished Expert 65
7 Henry Sleight RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team Finished Expert 60
8 Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Finished Expert 56
9 Stephen Hodge Shred Limited Finished Expert 52
10 Douglas Shearer Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Expert 48
11 Jon Cruikshank Team Larkfield Cycles Finished Expert 45
12 Aron Marshall Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Expert 42
13 Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished Expert 39
14 Scott O'Neill-Gwilliams Stourbridge Velo Finished Expert 36
15 Adam Biggs Forme Bikes UK Finished Expert 33
16 Jack Richards Deeside Thistle CC Finished Expert 30
17 James Horton Cannondale Racing Finished Expert 28
18 Neil Richardson Royal Air Force CC Finished Expert 26
19 Mark Davies Cycle Coaching Wales RT Finished Expert 24
20 Bruce Dalton Zaboo 29er Uk Finished Expert 22
21 Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CC Finished N/A 20
22 Ian Mockett BikeArt / CarbonTi Finished Expert 19
23 Bob Hewitt Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Expert 18
24 Edward Rose Bikelux - Progression Finished Expert 17
25 Tom Albutt Finished Expert 16
26 James Bailey Cyclestore.co.uk/Giant Finished Expert 15
27 Thomas Ward Giant Radlett / OxShox / tomwa... Finished Expert 14
28 Steven Halsall Velo Club Moulin Finished Expert 13
29 Paul Brennan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Expert 12
30 Toby Rose Royal Air Force CC Finished Expert 0
31 Franck Lebon Giant Radlett Finished Expert 10
32 Jason Hucklesby Brighton Mitre CC Finished Expert 9
33 Alex Kinvig Finished N/A 8
34 Robert Upton Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Expert 7
35 Oliver Young TheBicycleWorks Finished Expert 6
36 David Warwick Finished Expert 5
37 Martin Pearson RAF CA Finished Expert 4
38 Christopher White Mountain Trax RT Finished Expert 3
Craig Bowles Did not finish Expert 0
Daniel Eastment Rock & Road Did not finish Expert 0
Nick Evans Team Moda-Anon Did not finish Expert 0
Niall Frost Moonglu RT Did not finish Expert 0
Richard Long Certini Did not finish Expert 0
Joseph Richards Wheelbase Altura MGD Did not finish Expert 0
Edward Roberts Clwb Rasio Mona Did not finish N/A 0
Peter Wilbraham Team Elite Did not finish Expert 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexander Welburn CycleShack/Forme Coaching Finished Junior 100
2 Tom Evans Finished Junior 90
3 Michael Thompson TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Junior 80
4 Iain Paton CNP - Orbea Finished Junior 75
5 Edward McParland GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Junior 72
6 Alex Baker Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Junior 65
7 Lecointre Joshua TEAM VTT PAYS DES ABERS Finished 0
8 Harry Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Junior 56
9 Martin Turton WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Junior 52
10 Ben Miller Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Junior 48
11 Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 45
12 Stuart Wilcox Scott UK / i-Cycles Finished Junior 42
13 Jack Finch PMRacing Finished Junior 39
14 Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 36
15 Callum Riley Newdales Cycles RT Finished Junior 33
16 Samuel Stean VC Jubilee Finished Junior 30
17 James Nixon John Lloyd Racing Finished Junior 28
18 Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 26
19 Finn Munro-Gear Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Junior 0
20 Cameron Balfour CNP - Orbea Finished Junior 22
21 Ryan Fenwick Gala Cycling Club Finished Junior 20
22 Joe Griffiths Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Junior 19
23 Scott Lindsay Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Junior 18
24 Edwyn Oliver-Evans Boneshakers Race Team Finished Junior 17
25 Harrison Webb Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 16
26 William Spiers Ultimate Fitness Finished Junior 15
27 Craig Owen Ronde Cycling Club Finished Junior 14
28 Harry Forshaw Fully Sussed Finished Junior 13
29 James Tapp Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Junior 12
30 Nicholas Corlett manx mountain bike club Finished Junior 11
31 Lloyd Elston Ridebike.co.uk Finished Junior 10
32 Daniel Barford Finished Junior 9
33 Thomas Parkin RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team Finished N/A 8
34 Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Junior 7
35 Samuel Roper TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Junior 6
36 Ed Welsh Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Junior 5
37 George Flinton Forest Cycling Club Finished N/A 4
38 Luke Markham Rugby Velo Finished Junior 3
39 Will Kearse VC Revolution Finished Junior 3
40 Finlay Strivens Cairngorm CC Finished Junior 3
41 William Tripp Finished Junior 3
42 Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 3
43 Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished Junior 3
Alex Minting Dinnington Racing Club Did not finish Junior 0
Martin Turton Beyond Mountain Bikes/Speciali... Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Gee SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Sport 100
2 Matthew Hill Pedal Heaven RT Finished Sport 90
3 Lee Gratton Finished Sport 80
4 Matt Dewis Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Sport 75
5 Christopher Howell Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Sport 70
6 Chris Bailey Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Sport 65
7 Scott McCarron Mountain Trax RT Finished Sport 60
8 Phillip Webb PMR@Toachim House Finished Sport 56
9 Richard Phillips Schofield Hantspol CC Finished Sport 52
10 Paul Williams Lichfield City CC Finished Sport 0
11 David Winter Clee Cycles Finished Sport 45
12 Kenny Haswell Blackhawk Bikes Finished Sport 42
13 Gareth Whittall Clay Cross Road Team Finished Sport 39
14 Andrew Sampson Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 36
15 Elliot Harrison South Pennine RC Finished Sport 33
16 Paul Buchanan Rye & District Wheelers Finished Sport 30
17 Tom O'Neill Pedal revolution Norwich Finished Sport 28
18 Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Expert 0
19 Adam French Pedal Heaven RT Finished Sport 24
20 Matthew Worrallo Racecouk.com Finished Sport 22
21 Mark Barnes Pedal Revolution Norwich Finished Sport 20
22 Morgan Lloyd Big Bear Bikes RT Finished Sport 19
23 Damien Kelly Epic MTB Finished Sport 18
24 Dave Powell Team JMC/Titus/On-One Finished Sport 17
25 Stefan Rick www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Sport 0
26 Richard Lewis Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished Sport 15
27 Christopher Francis Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Sport 14
28 Josh Asquith Finished Sport 13
29 Simon Lingard BIKESHEDWALES / PRIORITY EXPRE... Finished Sport 12
30 Scott Bishop Finished Sport 11
31 Michael Hudson Clifton CC Finished Sport 10
32 Richard Hamblin Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 9
33 Chris Thompson Stourbridge CC Finished Sport 8
34 Tom Wright Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Sport 7
35 Benjamin Colley Finished Sport 6
36 Joseph Partridge PH-MAS Cycling Finished Sport 5
37 Andy Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
38 Craig Nelson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Sport 3
39 Ashley Kirk Thetford MTB Racing Finished Sport 3
40 Chris Harley Thetford MTB Racing Finished Sport 3
41 Ben Kenneally Cambridge University CC Finished Sport 3
42 Richard Rose Bikelux - Progression Finished Sport 3
43 Michael Dunabie Pedal Power RT Finished Sport 3
44 Simon Hawken Rutrainingtoday CC Finished N/A 3
45 Michael Moore 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished Sport 3
46 Dan Golob Finished Sport 3
47 Sam Watts Moonglu RT Finished Sport 3
48 Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles Finished Sport 0
49 Daniel Maunder Finished Sport 3
50 Paul Alfrey Finished Sport 3
51 Ashley Clark We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Sport 3
52 Jordan Aveyard Finished 0
53 Will Kitcher Stowmarket & District CC Finished Sport 3
54 Chris Combellack Finished Sport 3
55 Neil Taylor Doncaster Whls CC Finished Sport 3
56 Thomas Frater MTB Direct Finished Sport 3
57 Sam Boler Big Bear Bikes RT Finished Sport 3
58 Jonathan Lloyd Velo Club Rutland Finished Sport 3
59 Mathew Barker Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished N/A 3
60 Mike Brunsdon Finished Sport 3
61 Phillip Machin Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Sport 3
62 Martin Tyler Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Sport 3
jordan aveyard Plenary Project Solutions Did not finish 0
Peter Beverley Did not finish N/A 0
Simon Briggs Did not finish Sport 0
Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Did not finish Sport 0
Scott Clipstone Army Cycling Union Did not finish Sport 0
Richard Edge www.phasenineclothing.co.uk Did not finish Sport 0
Cameron Edmonds Solidor/Goldtec Did not finish N/A 0
David French Team Chippy MTB Racing Did not finish Sport 0
Lee Gratton Run&Ride Did not finish 0
Dave Johnston PH-MAS Cycling Did not finish Sport 0
Adam Kenway BuzzCycles Community Club Did not finish Sport 0
0 Craig Nelson Finished 0
Ben Piringer Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Did not finish Sport 0
Daniel Pratt Team Chippy MTB Racing Did not finish Sport 0
Jack Rae University of Bristol CC Did not finish Sport 0
tom theobald Treads MTB Club Did not finish 0
Scott Walklate Lyme RC Did not finish N/A 0
Steven Walters Fenland Clarion CC Did not finish Sport 0
Paul Williams Team Bicicielo/Addict Massage Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Smith Whyte Bikes Finished Master 100
2 Tony Fawcett Blackhawk Bikes Finished Master 90
3 Geoffrey Beetham Retrobike.co.uk Finished Master 80
4 Marc Chamberlain Finished Master 75
5 Dan Fleeman Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 0
6 Shaun Aldous Iceni Velo Finished Master 65
7 Nigel Martin Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Master 60
8 Roy Davies Team Elite Finished Master 56
9 Stuart King Ridebike.co.uk Finished Master 52
10 Robert Purcell Mountain Trax RT Finished Master 48
11 Paul Lloyd Rides on air Finished Master 45
12 Graham Sheldon Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished Master 42
13 Nigel Scott Finished Master 39
14 Dan Howe TROG Finished Master 36
15 Darren Evans Iceni Velo Finished Master 33
16 Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 30
17 Sean Scott Finished Master 28
18 Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 26
19 Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Master 24
20 Paul Londors Spin-Rotor Racing Team Finished Master 22
21 Ben Dale Climb On Bikes CC Finished Master 20
22 Andrew Young Forme Bikes UK Finished Master 19
23 Anthony Morris Finished Master 18
24 Alex McNicol Velo Club Moulin Finished Master 17
25 Glenn Stanford Iceni Velo Finished Master 16
26 Michael Tomlinson Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 15
27 Oliver Yates Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished Master 14
28 Shaun Wells Cookson Cycles Finished N/A 13
29 James Gleave TORQ Performance Finished Master 12
30 Martin Crocker Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 11
31 Leon Plews Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Master 10
32 Darren Alexander CNP - Orbea Finished N/A 9
33 Simon Allard Offcamber Finished Master 8
34 Stephen Corbyn Derailed Racing Finished Master 7
35 Edward Worthington Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 6
36 Matthew Greensill RapidRacerProducts Finished Master 5
37 Vince Potter Blackhawk Bikes Finished Master 4
38 Ben Cook Ilkley Cycles Finished N/A 3
39 Stuart Blunt Team Corridori Finished Master 3
40 Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Master 0
41 Lee Hayward Finished Master 3
42 Tristan Mayor KTM/O'Neal Finished Master 3
43 Nathan Smith Finished Master 3
Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution Did not finish Master 0
Damian Baker www.cyclesport-lincs.com Did not finish Master 0
Ian Bendall Cycle Coaching Wales RT Did not finish Master 0
Matt Chester Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Did not finish Master 0
Michael Cowland St Ives CC Did not finish Master 0
Oliver Cox De Montfort Rage-ON Did not finish Master 0
Simon Ernest AW Cycles Did not finish Master 0
David Gunn Did not finish Master 0
Grant Leavy Cycle Coaching Wales RT Did not finish Master 0
Simon Lesser Team Primera-TBCUK Did not finish Master 0
Alistair Lovell Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Did not finish Master 0
Martin MacGregor VC Lincoln Did not finish Master 0
Gwilym Morris Manchester Wheelers Club Did not finish N/A 0
Craig Nelson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Did not finish Sport 0
Patrick O'Donovan Pod Financial Solutions RT Did not finish Master 0
Jason Painton rides on air Did not finish Master 0
David Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Did not finish Master 0
Gareth Taylor Big Bear Bikes RT Did not finish Master 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 100
2 Paul Hopkins Merida Factory Racing Finished Veteran 90
3 Christopher Rathbone Finished Veteran 80
4 Mark Chadbourne Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 75
5 Richard Lister ACE RT Finished Veteran 70
6 Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished Veteran 65
7 Ian Taylor Craven Energy Finished Veteran 60
8 Anthony White Cannondale Racing Finished Veteran 56
9 Dan Cook Carnac-Planet X Finished N/A 52
10 Richard John Finished Veteran 48
11 Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 45
12 Adrian Lawrence Team Bglobal Finished Veteran 42
13 Dean Morgan Cyclezone UK/Cube Finished Veteran 39
14 Mark Spratt Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 36
15 Greg Simcock Team Scott UK Finished Veteran 33
16 Andrew Manning Team CCN / Nutri-Suppot / Stre... Finished Veteran 0
17 David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 28
18 Brendan Murphy Shred Limited Finished Veteran 26
19 Jon Hayes RIDEBIKE.CO.UK Finished Veteran 24
20 Matthew Craner Beyond MTB/ WDMBC/ Specialized Finished Veteran 22
21 Chris Walker Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Veteran 20
22 Matt Hart TORQ Performance Finished Veteran 19
23 Nicholas Popham cycle shack, form coaching, sc... Finished Veteran 18
24 Christopher Taylor Wolverhampton Whls Finished Veteran 17
25 Richard Bettaney Revel Outdoors Finished Veteran 16
26 Nick Butler Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 15
27 Andrew Parsons Offcamber Finished Veteran 14
28 Brian Macpherson VC Meudon Finished Veteran 13
29 Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Veteran 12
30 Stephen Whitehouse Lichfield City CC Finished Veteran 11
31 Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 10
32 Stewart Coates Ilkley Cycles Finished Veteran 9
33 Tyrone Fletcher Mountain Trax RT Finished Veteran 8
34 James Metcalfe Dennis Distribution Finished Veteran 7
35 Patrick Stokes Finished Veteran 6
36 Raymond Honour InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Veteran 5
37 Ian Jefferson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Veteran 4
38 Paul Gibbons Climb On Bikes CC Finished Veteran 3
39 Andrew Plewes Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished Veteran 3
40 Jason Miles Team JMC/On-One/Clif Finished N/A 3
41 Mick Pilcher Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Veteran 3
42 Ross Porter Team AC/DC Finished Veteran 3
43 Stephen Jones AW Cycles Finished Veteran 3
44 Dean Frost Offcamber Finished Veteran 3
45 Joseph Heywood Finished Veteran 3
46 Lee King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 3
47 Alan Colville Finished Veteran 3
48 Paul Brown Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Veteran 3
49 Graham Gee Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Veteran 3
50 Stephen Moore Team Milton Keynes/Treads Finished Veteran 3
51 Mike Barne Finished Veteran 3
52 Jon Lightfoot Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Veteran 3
53 Richard James Finished Veteran 3
54 Lee Eaton Team JMC Finished Veteran 3
55 Carlton Holmes Finished Veteran 3
56 Keith Peters Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Veteran 3
57 Ashley Roles Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 3
58 Nicholas Wilson TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Veteran 3
59 Martyn Andrews One and All Cycling Finished Veteran 3
60 Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 3
61 Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished Veteran 3
62 Jonathon Moyse Bikelux - Progression Finished Veteran 3
63 Simon Pickering We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Veteran 3
64 Mark Mather Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 3
65 Darren Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Veteran 3
66 Steve Giles Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Veteran 3
67 Andrew Ward Finished Veteran 3
68 Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 3
69 David Kent St Helens CRC Finished Veteran 3
70 Jess Elliott www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Veteran 3
71 Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Veteran 3
72 Clement Palozzi Finished Veteran 3
73 Leigh Harris Finished Veteran 3
74 Chris Clipstone Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
75 Nigel Moore Lyme RC Finished Veteran 3
76 Richard Gostick Reading CC Finished Veteran 3
77 Charlie Eustace Finished Veteran 3
78 Graham Pinkney M Steel Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 3
79 Michael Radburn Owens Cycles Finished Veteran 3
80 Daniel Wood Thetford MTB Racing Finished Veteran 3
81 Nick Welsh Finished Veteran 3
82 Keith Clarke Finished N/A 3
83 Timothy Evans East Bradford CC Finished Veteran 3
84 Lee Wilkinson Finished Veteran 0
85 Simon Croft Finished Veteran 3
86 Roger Flury Team Darenth Finished Veteran 3
87 Richard House One and All Cycling Finished Veteran 3
88 Michael Reid Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished N/A 3
89 Darren Bibb Yorkshire Velo Finished N/A 3
90 Sean Connock Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 3
91 Stephen Brown Team Darenth Finished Veteran 3
92 Robert Prue Revolution Fitness Finished N/A 3
93 Mark Webb Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 3
94 David Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Veteran 3
Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Did not finish Veteran 0
Graham Bryce G M C Fire Services Did not finish Veteran 0
Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Did not finish Veteran 0
Frazer Clifford Juice Lubes Racing Did not finish Veteran 0
Richard Cross noahs ark Did not finish Veteran 0
Gary Dodd Southdowns Bikes – Casco Did not finish Veteran 0
Paul Driver Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish Veteran 0
Mark Gomes Leisure Lakes Notts Did not finish N/A 0
John Hind Sheffield Phoenix Did not finish Veteran 0
Gary Howard Did not finish Veteran 0
Ian Jefferson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Did not finish 0
Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Did not finish Veteran 0
William Lewis Did not finish N/A 0
Mark Palmer n/a Did not finish 0
Stuart Pickering www.cyclelogic.co.uk Did not finish Veteran 0
Ashley Roles Did not finish G/Vet 0
Ian Russell Newark Castle CC Did not finish Veteran 0
John Shaw Bearded Man/Van Dessel Did not finish Veteran 0
Alex Slater team a.s.s. Did not finish Veteran 0
Chris Smith Team Milton Keynes Did not finish Veteran 0
Liam Tripp Essex Roads CC Did not finish N/A 0
John Veness Handsling Racing Did not finish Veteran 0
Adam Ward Did not finish Veteran 0
Christopher Ware Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Did not finish Veteran 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 100
2 Steven Davies Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished G/Vet 90
3 Peter Turnbull Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Finished G/Vet 80
4 Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 75
5 Robert Jackson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 70
6 Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles Finished G/Vet 65
7 Stephen Moors Ridebike.co.uk Finished G/Vet 60
8 Timothy Stowe Jewson/M I Racing Finished G/Vet 56
9 Philip Buick Iceni Velo Finished G/Vet 52
10 Ian Wright CYCLESHACK FORME COACHING R/T Finished G/Vet 48
11 Tony Blackwell Finished G/Vet 45
12 Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished G/Vet 42
13 Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished G/Vet 39
14 Alan Hamshaw Bike Box Alan /Whiston Velo Finished S/Vet 0
15 Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 33
16 Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 30
17 Andy Murrell Finished G/Vet 28
18 Stephen Long Finished G/Vet 26
19 Derek Hunter Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 24
20 Gary Kondor Finished N/A 22
21 Greg Fitzpatrick Malvern Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 20
22 Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished G/Vet 19
23 Richard Dale Dennis Distribution Finished G/Vet 18
24 Steve Whitehouse One and All Cycling Finished G/Vet 17
25 Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 16
26 Garrett Hill UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished G/Vet 15
27 Trevor Patey Pedalon.co.uk Finished G/Vet 14
28 Joseph Allan Finished G/Vet 0
29 David Walker Elizabethan CC Finished G/Vet 12
30 Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished G/Vet 11
31 Ty Jones Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished 0
32 Geoff Robinson Finished G/Vet 9
Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Did not finish G/Vet 0
Philip Roach Rugby Velo Did not finish G/Vet 0
Carl Stukenbrock Club Corley Cycles Did not finish G/Vet 0
Kevan Underhill Weaver Valley CC Did not finish G/Vet 0
Craig Woolley Did not finish G/Vet 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Super Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished S/Vet 100
2 Chris Hearn Schwalbe UK Finished S/Vet 90
3 Denis Smith Finished S/Vet 80
4 Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished S/Vet 75
5 Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished S/Vet 70
6 Michael Parkins Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Nigel Middlehurst Did not finish S/Vet 0
Colin Murley Derwentside CC Did not finish S/Vet 0