Alpine Bikes Winter Series 3

MTB DH , Innerleithen – Saturday, 03 Mar 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240274

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Mar 2012

Finish date:

Sun, 4th Mar 2012

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Innerleithen , Traquair Road, Innerleithen, Peeblesshire, EH44 6PD
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Joshua Bryceland Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Harry Heath Finished Elite 34

2. Harry Heath -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Lewis Buchanan Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Thomas Braithwaite Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Adam Brayton Finished Elite 23

5. Adam Brayton -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Mark Scott Finished Elite 20

6. Mark Scott -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Joe Barnes Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Scott Laughland Rock And Road Cycles Finished Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Arran Gannicott Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Alasdair Maclennan Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Daniel Critchlow Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Allan Findlay Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Dale Russell Finished Expert 34

2. Dale Russell -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  David Duggan Finished Expert 30

3. David Duggan -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Calum McRitchie Finished Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Thomas Pollock Team CHR Finished Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Micky Boswell The Bulls Finished Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Gavin Black Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Steven Turnbull Team CHR Finished Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  Jamie Scott Finished Expert 14

9. Jamie Scott -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
10.  Sean Radcliff Finished Expert 12

10. Sean Radcliff -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Fraser McGlone Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Christopher McGlinchey Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Dan Sheridan Finished 0

3. Dan Sheridan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  George Gannicott Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Ross Wilcox Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Stuart Wilcox Team Scott UK Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Ruaridh McRitchie Finished Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Mitchell Skene Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Craig Brown Finished Junior 14

9. Craig Brown -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Lachlan Blair West Highland Wheelers Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Joseph Mallen Team CHR Finished Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Craig Rae Finished 0

12. Craig Rae -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ruairidh Fraser Finished Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Ross Johnston Finished Junior 0

14. Ross Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Simon Ross Finished Junior 6

15. Simon Ross -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Peter Douglas Finished 0

16. Peter Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Stuart McCallum Finished 0

17. Stuart McCallum -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Lewis Swift Finished Junior 3

18. Lewis Swift -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Ross Smith Finished 0

19. Ross Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Matthew Aitchison Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Michael McLachlan Finished 0

21. Michael McLachlan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Jordan Reid Finished 0

22. Jordan Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Sam Merckel Finished 0

1. Sam Merckel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Alastair S. MacLennan Derby Ssquared Finished 0

2. Alastair S. MacLennan - Derby Ssquared

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ross Swinton Derby Ssquared Finished Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Euan McIntosh Derby Ssquared Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Ewan Mackay Derby Ssquared Finished Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Blair Fraser Finished Juvenile 20

6. Blair Fraser -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Male - Results
1.  John Young Moray MTB Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Chris Buchan Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Mark Gibson Finished Master 30

3. Mark Gibson -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Neil Irving Finished Master 26

4. Neil Irving -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Stuart Villis Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  James Dalleywater Swinemoor Primary Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Mark Benson Finished Master 18

7. Mark Benson -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Steven Rayton Finished Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  James Coates Finished 0

9. James Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Karl Scrowther Finished 0

10. Karl Scrowther -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Anthony Dalton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Stephen McNeill Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Steve Gentle Finished Master 0

13. Steve Gentle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
14.  Stuart Jackson Finished Master 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
15.  Andrew MacPherson Finished 0

15. Andrew MacPherson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Nicholas Ellis Finished Master 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
17.  Paul Morgan Finished 0

17. Paul Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Chris Nurse Finished 0

18. Chris Nurse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Justin Bridgett Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Mark Bell Finished 0

20. Mark Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Mariusz Gawrychowski Finished 0

21. Mariusz Gawrychowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Phil Hulse Finished N/A 0

22. Phil Hulse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Paul Gardner Finished 0

23. Paul Gardner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Kevin Fox Finished 0

24. Kevin Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Michael Yule Finished 0

25. Michael Yule -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Michael Johnstone Did not finish 0

25. Michael Johnstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Greg Callaghan Finished 0

1. Greg Callaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  James Shirley West Highland Wheelers Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Samuel Rodda Finished Junior 0

3. Samuel Rodda -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jake Hood Finished N/A 0

4. Jake Hood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Gerard Wolfe Finished 0

4. Gerard Wolfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Sam Johnson Finished Senior 20

6. Sam Johnson -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Liam Moynihan West Highland Wheelers Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Reece Langhorn Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Shane Craig Team CHR Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Matthew Rushton Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Lee Rayton Finished Senior 9

12. Lee Rayton -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Stephen Foster Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Brian Anderson Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  James Knowles Team CHR Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  James Metcalfe Moonglu RT Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Colin O'Leary Finished 0

17. Colin O'Leary -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Andrew Ramsay Finished 0

18. Andrew Ramsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Chris Reynolds Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Benjamin Merckel Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Philip Ashcroft Finished 0

21. Philip Ashcroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Ross Henderson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Joseph Longstaff Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  James Kidd Finished Senior 0

24. James Kidd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Jack Whelan Finished 0

25. Jack Whelan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  James Stenhouse Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Fergus Band Finished Senior 0

27. Fergus Band -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Peter Nelson Finished 0

28. Peter Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Adam Sharples Finished 0

29. Adam Sharples -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Lee Baines Finished N/A 0

30. Lee Baines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Graeme McNee Finished 0

31. Graeme McNee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Joe Linden Finished 0

32. Joe Linden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Craig Howie Finished N/A 0

33. Craig Howie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Andy Durie Finished 0

34. Andy Durie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Liam Lamb Finished 0

35. Liam Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Felix Rudd Finished 0

36. Felix Rudd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Michael Tolan Finished 0

37. Michael Tolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Luke Beattie Finished 0

38. Luke Beattie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Stephen Massey Finished 0

39. Stephen Massey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Euan Speirits Finished 0

40. Euan Speirits -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Ian Carswell Finished 0

41. Ian Carswell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Craig Miller Finished N/A 0

42. Craig Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Connor Wallace Finished 0

43. Connor Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  David Yule Finished 0

44. David Yule -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Malcolm Porter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Peter Lyall Finished 0

46. Peter Lyall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Bartlomiej Woloch Finished 0

47. Bartlomiej Woloch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Sebastian Wierzbicki Finished 0

48. Sebastian Wierzbicki -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Kenneth Porter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Scott Whitehill Finished 0

50. Scott Whitehill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Justin Grice Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  David Tallontire Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Philip McGrath Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Patrick Bruce Finished 0

5. Patrick Bruce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Peter Hoggan Finished Veteran 20

6. Peter Hoggan -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Steven Smith Finished 0

7. Steven Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jonathan Foden Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Angela Coates Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Bex Reilly Finished Elite 34

2. Bex Reilly -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Katy Winton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Wendy Chambers Scottish Women's Downhill Deve... Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Charlotte Mallin Martin Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Terri-Anne Gale Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Morag Paterson Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Pamela Bruce Finished 0

8. Pamela Bruce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Sandra Scally Hervelo Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Ben Kennedy Finished 0

1. Ben Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Scott Tupper Finished Youth 34

2. Scott Tupper -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Drew Carters Finished Youth 30

3. Drew Carters -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Ian McGavin Finished Youth 26

4. Ian McGavin -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Keir Coupland West Highland Wheelers Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Jack Hassard Finished Youth 20

6. Jack Hassard -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Steven Chalmers Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ryan Dickie Finished Youth 16

8. Ryan Dickie -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Ben Swift Finished Youth 14

9. Ben Swift -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Grant Potts Finished 0

10. Grant Potts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jason Gillespie Finished Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Ragnar Lochhead Finished 0

12. Ragnar Lochhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Practice Saturday; event Sunday; Advance entry on-line only via event website; no cheques

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/03/12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite
Sat 03/03/12 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/03/12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Expert
Sat 03/03/12 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Expert
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/03/12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Sat 03/03/12 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/03/12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Sat 03/03/12 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/03/12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Sat 03/03/12 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/03/12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Sat 03/03/12 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/03/12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Veteran
Sat 03/03/12 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet, Veteran
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/03/12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Master, ...
Sat 03/03/12 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Master, ...
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/03/12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Sat 03/03/12 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240274

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Mar 2012

Finish date:

Sun, 4th Mar 2012

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Innerleithen , Traquair Road, Innerleithen, Peeblesshire, EH44 6PD
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Joshua Bryceland Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Harry Heath Finished Elite 34

2. Harry Heath -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Lewis Buchanan Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Thomas Braithwaite Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Adam Brayton Finished Elite 23

5. Adam Brayton -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Mark Scott Finished Elite 20

6. Mark Scott -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Joe Barnes Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Scott Laughland Rock And Road Cycles Finished Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Arran Gannicott Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Alasdair Maclennan Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Daniel Critchlow Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Allan Findlay Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Dale Russell Finished Expert 34

2. Dale Russell -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  David Duggan Finished Expert 30

3. David Duggan -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Calum McRitchie Finished Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Thomas Pollock Team CHR Finished Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Micky Boswell The Bulls Finished Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Gavin Black Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Steven Turnbull Team CHR Finished Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  Jamie Scott Finished Expert 14

9. Jamie Scott -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
10.  Sean Radcliff Finished Expert 12

10. Sean Radcliff -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Fraser McGlone Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Christopher McGlinchey Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Dan Sheridan Finished 0

3. Dan Sheridan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  George Gannicott Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Ross Wilcox Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Stuart Wilcox Team Scott UK Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Ruaridh McRitchie Finished Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Mitchell Skene Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Craig Brown Finished Junior 14

9. Craig Brown -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Lachlan Blair West Highland Wheelers Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Joseph Mallen Team CHR Finished Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Craig Rae Finished 0

12. Craig Rae -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ruairidh Fraser Finished Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Ross Johnston Finished Junior 0

14. Ross Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Simon Ross Finished Junior 6

15. Simon Ross -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Peter Douglas Finished 0

16. Peter Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Stuart McCallum Finished 0

17. Stuart McCallum -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Lewis Swift Finished Junior 3

18. Lewis Swift -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Ross Smith Finished 0

19. Ross Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Matthew Aitchison Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Michael McLachlan Finished 0

21. Michael McLachlan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Jordan Reid Finished 0

22. Jordan Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Sam Merckel Finished 0

1. Sam Merckel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Alastair S. MacLennan Derby Ssquared Finished 0

2. Alastair S. MacLennan - Derby Ssquared

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ross Swinton Derby Ssquared Finished Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Euan McIntosh Derby Ssquared Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Ewan Mackay Derby Ssquared Finished Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Blair Fraser Finished Juvenile 20

6. Blair Fraser -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Male - Results
1.  John Young Moray MTB Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Chris Buchan Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Mark Gibson Finished Master 30

3. Mark Gibson -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Neil Irving Finished Master 26

4. Neil Irving -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Stuart Villis Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  James Dalleywater Swinemoor Primary Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Mark Benson Finished Master 18

7. Mark Benson -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Steven Rayton Finished Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  James Coates Finished 0

9. James Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Karl Scrowther Finished 0

10. Karl Scrowther -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Anthony Dalton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Stephen McNeill Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Steve Gentle Finished Master 0

13. Steve Gentle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
14.  Stuart Jackson Finished Master 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
15.  Andrew MacPherson Finished 0

15. Andrew MacPherson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Nicholas Ellis Finished Master 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
17.  Paul Morgan Finished 0

17. Paul Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Chris Nurse Finished 0

18. Chris Nurse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Justin Bridgett Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Mark Bell Finished 0

20. Mark Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Mariusz Gawrychowski Finished 0

21. Mariusz Gawrychowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Phil Hulse Finished N/A 0

22. Phil Hulse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Paul Gardner Finished 0

23. Paul Gardner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Kevin Fox Finished 0

24. Kevin Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Michael Yule Finished 0

25. Michael Yule -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Michael Johnstone Did not finish 0

25. Michael Johnstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Greg Callaghan Finished 0

1. Greg Callaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  James Shirley West Highland Wheelers Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Samuel Rodda Finished Junior 0

3. Samuel Rodda -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jake Hood Finished N/A 0

4. Jake Hood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Gerard Wolfe Finished 0

4. Gerard Wolfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Sam Johnson Finished Senior 20

6. Sam Johnson -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Liam Moynihan West Highland Wheelers Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Reece Langhorn Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Shane Craig Team CHR Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Matthew Rushton Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Lee Rayton Finished Senior 9

12. Lee Rayton -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Stephen Foster Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Brian Anderson Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  James Knowles Team CHR Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  James Metcalfe Moonglu RT Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Colin O'Leary Finished 0

17. Colin O'Leary -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Andrew Ramsay Finished 0

18. Andrew Ramsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Chris Reynolds Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Benjamin Merckel Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Philip Ashcroft Finished 0

21. Philip Ashcroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Ross Henderson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Joseph Longstaff Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  James Kidd Finished Senior 0

24. James Kidd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Jack Whelan Finished 0

25. Jack Whelan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  James Stenhouse Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Fergus Band Finished Senior 0

27. Fergus Band -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Peter Nelson Finished 0

28. Peter Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Adam Sharples Finished 0

29. Adam Sharples -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Lee Baines Finished N/A 0

30. Lee Baines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Graeme McNee Finished 0

31. Graeme McNee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Joe Linden Finished 0

32. Joe Linden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Craig Howie Finished N/A 0

33. Craig Howie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Andy Durie Finished 0

34. Andy Durie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Liam Lamb Finished 0

35. Liam Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Felix Rudd Finished 0

36. Felix Rudd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Michael Tolan Finished 0

37. Michael Tolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Luke Beattie Finished 0

38. Luke Beattie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Stephen Massey Finished 0

39. Stephen Massey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Euan Speirits Finished 0

40. Euan Speirits -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Ian Carswell Finished 0

41. Ian Carswell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Craig Miller Finished N/A 0

42. Craig Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Connor Wallace Finished 0

43. Connor Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  David Yule Finished 0

44. David Yule -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Malcolm Porter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Peter Lyall Finished 0

46. Peter Lyall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Bartlomiej Woloch Finished 0

47. Bartlomiej Woloch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Sebastian Wierzbicki Finished 0

48. Sebastian Wierzbicki -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Kenneth Porter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Scott Whitehill Finished 0

50. Scott Whitehill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Justin Grice Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  David Tallontire Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Philip McGrath Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Patrick Bruce Finished 0

5. Patrick Bruce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Peter Hoggan Finished Veteran 20

6. Peter Hoggan -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Steven Smith Finished 0

7. Steven Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jonathan Foden Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Angela Coates Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Bex Reilly Finished Elite 34

2. Bex Reilly -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Katy Winton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Wendy Chambers Scottish Women's Downhill Deve... Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Charlotte Mallin Martin Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Terri-Anne Gale Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Morag Paterson Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Pamela Bruce Finished 0

8. Pamela Bruce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Sandra Scally Hervelo Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Ben Kennedy Finished 0

1. Ben Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Scott Tupper Finished Youth 34

2. Scott Tupper -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Drew Carters Finished Youth 30

3. Drew Carters -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Ian McGavin Finished Youth 26

4. Ian McGavin -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Keir Coupland West Highland Wheelers Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Jack Hassard Finished Youth 20

6. Jack Hassard -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Steven Chalmers Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ryan Dickie Finished Youth 16

8. Ryan Dickie -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Ben Swift Finished Youth 14

9. Ben Swift -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Grant Potts Finished 0

10. Grant Potts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jason Gillespie Finished Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Ragnar Lochhead Finished 0

12. Ragnar Lochhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Practice Saturday; event Sunday; Advance entry on-line only via event website; no cheques

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/03/12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite
Sat 03/03/12 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/03/12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Expert
Sat 03/03/12 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Expert
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/03/12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Sat 03/03/12 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/03/12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Sat 03/03/12 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/03/12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Sat 03/03/12 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/03/12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Sat 03/03/12 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/03/12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Veteran
Sat 03/03/12 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet, Veteran
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/03/12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Master, ...
Sat 03/03/12 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Master, ...
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/03/12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Sat 03/03/12 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016