Event URN:
240274
Start date:
Sat, 3rd Mar 2012
Finish date:
Sun, 4th Mar 2012
Event Type:
MTB DH (Competitive)
Venue:
Innerleithen
Traquair Road, Innerleithen, Peeblesshire, EH44 6PD
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Innerleithen MTB Racing ( website )
Event website:
http://www.innerleithenmtbracing.com
Event organiser:
Miss Helen Findlay
79/1 Kingsland Terrace
Rosetta Road
Peebles
Peeblesshire
EH45 8HH
helen@innerleithenmtbracing.com
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
Practice Saturday; event Sunday; Advance entry on-line only via event website; no cheques
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Mar 12 00:00 Elite Men MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite
3 Mar 12 00:00 Expert Men MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Expert
3 Mar 12 00:00 Junior Male MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
3 Mar 12 00:00 Juvenile Male MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile

View All

Event Location:

Traquair Road,
Innerleithen,
Peeblesshire,
EH44 6PD

Race: Elite Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Mar 12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite ---

Race: Expert Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Mar 12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Expert ---

Race: Junior Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Mar 12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior ---

Race: Juvenile Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Mar 12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile ---

Race: Master Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Mar 12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master ---

Race: Senior Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Mar 12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior ---

Race: Veteran Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Mar 12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Veteran ---

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Mar 12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Master, Senio... ---

Race: Youth Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Mar 12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Bryceland Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 40
2 Harry Heath Finished Elite 34
3 Lewis Buchanan Finished Elite 30
4 Thomas Braithwaite Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 26
5 Adam Brayton Finished Elite 23
6 Mark Scott Finished Elite 20
7 Joe Barnes Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Elite 18
8 Scott Laughland Rock And Road Cycles Finished Elite 16
9 Arran Gannicott Finished Elite 14
10 Alasdair Maclennan Finished Elite 12
11 Daniel Critchlow Finished Elite 10

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Allan Findlay Finished Expert 40
2 Dale Russell Finished Expert 34
3 David Duggan Finished Expert 30
4 Calum McRitchie Finished Expert 26
5 Thomas Pollock Team CHR Finished Expert 23
6 Micky Boswell The Bulls Finished Expert 20
7 Gavin Black Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 0
8 Steven Turnbull Team CHR Finished Expert 16
9 Jamie Scott Finished Expert 14
10 Sean Radcliff Finished Expert 12

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fraser McGlone Finished Junior 40
2 Christopher McGlinchey Finished 0
3 Dan Sheridan Finished 0
4 George Gannicott Finished Junior 26
5 Ross Wilcox Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Junior 23
6 Stuart Wilcox Team Scott UK Finished Junior 20
7 Ruaridh McRitchie Finished Junior 18
8 Mitchell Skene Finished Junior 16
9 Craig Brown Finished Junior 14
10 Lachlan Blair West Highland Wheelers Finished Junior 12
11 Joseph Mallen Team CHR Finished Junior 10
12 Craig Rae Finished 0
13 Ruairidh Fraser Finished Junior 8
14 Ross Johnston Finished Junior 0
15 Simon Ross Finished Junior 6
16 Peter Douglas Finished 0
17 Stuart McCallum Finished 0
18 Lewis Swift Finished Junior 3
19 Ross Smith Finished 0
20 Matthew Aitchison Finished Junior 1
21 Michael McLachlan Finished 0
22 Jordan Reid Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Merckel Finished 0
2 Alastair S. MacLennan Derby Ssquared Finished 0
3 Ross Swinton Derby Ssquared Finished Juvenile 30
4 Euan McIntosh Derby Ssquared Finished Juvenile 26
5 Ewan Mackay Derby Ssquared Finished Juvenile 23
6 Blair Fraser Finished Juvenile 20

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 John Young Moray MTB Club Finished Master 40
2 Chris Buchan Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master 0
3 Mark Gibson Finished Master 30
4 Neil Irving Finished Master 26
5 Stuart Villis Finished Master 0
6 James Dalleywater Swinemoor Primary Finished Master 0
7 Mark Benson Finished Master 18
8 Steven Rayton Finished Master 16
9 James Coates Finished 0
10 Karl Scrowther Finished 0
11 Anthony Dalton Finished N/A 0
12 Stephen McNeill Finished N/A 0
13 Steve Gentle Finished Master 0
14 Stuart Jackson Finished Master 7
15 Andrew MacPherson Finished 0
16 Nicholas Ellis Finished Master 5
17 Paul Morgan Finished 0
18 Chris Nurse Finished 0
19 Justin Bridgett Finished Senior 0
20 Mark Bell Finished 0
21 Mariusz Gawrychowski Finished 0
22 Phil Hulse Finished N/A 0
23 Paul Gardner Finished 0
24 Kevin Fox Finished 0
25 Michael Yule Finished 0
Michael Johnstone Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Greg Callaghan Finished 0
2 James Shirley West Highland Wheelers Finished Senior 34
3 Samuel Rodda Finished Junior 0
4 Jake Hood Finished N/A 0
4 Gerard Wolfe Finished 0
6 Sam Johnson Finished Senior 20
7 Liam Moynihan West Highland Wheelers Finished Senior 18
8 Reece Langhorn Finished Senior 16
9 Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Finished Senior 14
10 Shane Craig Team CHR Finished Senior 12
11 Matthew Rushton Finished Senior 10
12 Lee Rayton Finished Senior 9
13 Stephen Foster Finished Senior 8
14 Brian Anderson Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 7
15 James Knowles Team CHR Finished N/A 0
16 James Metcalfe Moonglu RT Finished N/A 5
17 Colin O'Leary Finished 0
18 Andrew Ramsay Finished 0
19 Chris Reynolds Finished N/A 0
20 Benjamin Merckel Finished N/A 1
21 Philip Ashcroft Finished 0
22 Ross Henderson Finished Senior 0
23 Joseph Longstaff Finished Senior 0
24 James Kidd Finished Senior 0
25 Jack Whelan Finished 0
26 James Stenhouse Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
27 Fergus Band Finished Senior 0
28 Peter Nelson Finished 0
29 Adam Sharples Finished 0
30 Lee Baines Finished N/A 0
31 Graeme McNee Finished 0
32 Joe Linden Finished 0
33 Craig Howie Finished N/A 0
34 Andy Durie Finished 0
35 Liam Lamb Finished 0
36 Felix Rudd Finished 0
37 Michael Tolan Finished 0
38 Luke Beattie Finished 0
39 Stephen Massey Finished 0
40 Euan Speirits Finished 0
41 Ian Carswell Finished 0
42 Craig Miller Finished N/A 0
43 Connor Wallace Finished 0
44 David Yule Finished 0
45 Malcolm Porter Finished N/A 0
46 Peter Lyall Finished 0
47 Bartlomiej Woloch Finished 0
48 Sebastian Wierzbicki Finished 0
49 Kenneth Porter Finished N/A 0
50 Scott Whitehill Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Justin Grice Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished 0
2 David Tallontire Finished Master 0
3 Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
4 Philip McGrath Finished Master 0
5 Patrick Bruce Finished 0
6 Peter Hoggan Finished Veteran 20
7 Steven Smith Finished 0
8 Jonathan Foden Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Angela Coates Finished Elite 40
2 Bex Reilly Finished Elite 34
3 Katy Winton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 40
4 Wendy Chambers Scottish Women's Downhill Deve... Finished Master 0
5 Charlotte Mallin Martin Finished Youth 40
6 Terri-Anne Gale Finished 0
7 Morag Paterson Finished Master 40
8 Pamela Bruce Finished 0
9 Sandra Scally Hervelo Cycling Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Kennedy Finished 0
2 Scott Tupper Finished Youth 34
3 Drew Carters Finished Youth 30
4 Ian McGavin Finished Youth 26
5 Keir Coupland West Highland Wheelers Finished Juvenile 0
6 Jack Hassard Finished Youth 20
7 Steven Chalmers Finished N/A 18
8 Ryan Dickie Finished Youth 16
9 Ben Swift Finished Youth 14
10 Grant Potts Finished 0
11 Jason Gillespie Finished Youth 10
12 Ragnar Lochhead Finished 0