Eagle Road Club Good Friday Circuit Races

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Friday, 06 Apr 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

240270

Start Date:

Fri, 6th Apr 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, Essex, IG6 3HP
View map

Series:

Women's Team Series

Info for Riders

This full day of racing incorporates the Eastern Counties Cycle Association Championships for all categories (see www.easterncounties.org.uk for details). The Women Only race is the first race of the 2012 National Women's Team Series (see www.teamseries.co.uk for details). The Youth races are the first round of the 2012 Eastern Region Youth Circuit Series (see https://sites.google.com/site/eryrs2012/erycs-2012---series-race-dates).


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
6/04/12 09:40 U8 - 5 km Youth Only Youth E 5km / 3 miles
6/04/12 10:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D ---
6/04/12 10:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D ---
6/04/12 10:00 U12 Boys - 10 km Youth Only Youth C 10km / 6 miles
6/04/12 10:00 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C ---
6/04/12 10:40 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B ---
6/04/12 10:40 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B ---
6/04/12 10:40 U16 Boys - 19 km Youth Only Youth A 19km / 12 miles
6/04/12 10:40 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A ---
6/04/12 11:30 Masters 40+ Regional Masters C+ Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 01 hr
6/04/12 13:00 3/4 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr
6/04/12 14:15 Women's Team Series Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 01 hr
6/04/12 15:30 E/1/2/3 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr 15 mins

View All

Enter a Race

Race U8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 06/04/12 09:40 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: Online: (£3.00), Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8
Fri 06/04/12 - 09:40
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: Online: (£3.00), Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 06/04/12 10:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Boys
Fri 06/04/12 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 06/04/12 10:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Girls
Fri 06/04/12 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 06/04/12 10:00 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Boys
Fri 06/04/12 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 06/04/12 10:00 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Girls
Fri 06/04/12 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 06/04/12 10:40 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U14 Boys
Fri 06/04/12 - 10:40
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 06/04/12 10:40 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U14 Girls
Fri 06/04/12 - 10:40
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 06/04/12 10:40 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U16 Boys
Fri 06/04/12 - 10:40
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 06/04/12 10:40 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U16 Girls
Fri 06/04/12 - 10:40
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race Masters 40+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/04/12 11:30 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£12.00), Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£14.00)
Race Masters 40+
Fri 06/04/12 - 11:30
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Regional Masters C+
Band: Band 4
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Online: (£12.00), Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£14.00)
Race 3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/04/12 13:00 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£12.00), Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£14.00)
Race 3/4
Fri 06/04/12 - 13:00
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Regional B
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Entry: Online: (£12.00), Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£14.00)
Race Women's Team Series
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/04/12 14:15 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£14.00)
Race Women's Team Series
Fri 06/04/12 - 14:15
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Women Only
Band: Band 4
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£14.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/04/12 15:30 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00), Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£14.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Fri 06/04/12 - 15:30
Duration: 01 hr 15 mins
Classification: National B
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry: Online: (£12.00), Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£14.00)

Confirmed Results

Race U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Caelan Miller Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 3
2 Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 2
3 Alex Howe Finished 0

Race U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harry Towning Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 3
2 George Pace Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 2
3 Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 1

Race U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Amy Marvelly ViCiOUS VELO Finished D 3
2 Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 2
3 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1

Race U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 2
3 Alex Elms VC Londres Finished C 1

Race U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sophie Holmes Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished C 3
2 Millie Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 2
3 Josie Griffin ViCiOUS VELO Finished C 1

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished B 3
2 Thomas Finch VC Londres Finished B 2
3 Timothy Torrie Finished B 1

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished A 3
2 Louis Modell East London Velo Finished A 2
3 Jez McCann Finished A 1
4 Alex McKerrell Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
5 William Mapus-Smith West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished A 0
6 Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
7 Oliver Priddle Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished A 0
8 Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Bryony Board Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 Chloe Evans Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 2
3 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 1

Race Masters 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lee Rowe Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 15
2 Kieran Dineen Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 2nd 12
3 Vincent Halpern Handsling Racing Finished 1st 10
4 Mark Ottaway WyndyMilla Finished 1st 8
5 Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 6
6 Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 5
7 Darren Cainey East London Velo Finished 2nd 4
8 Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 3
9 Sean Kilroy Glade CC Finished 3rd 2
10 Simon Williams Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
11 Shaun O'Hara Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 0
12 Damien Foy Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
13 James Wallace London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
14 Andy Edwards Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
15 Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
16 Trevor Whittock Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
17 Nicholas Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
18 Mike Diggins Velo Club Peloton Finished 3rd 0
19 Mark Jervis Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
20 Graham Hills In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished N/A 0
Show More

Race 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joe Giggins Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 10
2 Christopher Stuart-Leach ICycle Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
3 Colin Bailey North Road CC Finished 2nd 7
4 Ben Lamb Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 2nd 6
5 William Adams Finished 3rd 5
6 Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 4
7 Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
8 Ruari Grant Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
9 Tim Allen Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 1
10 David Bamford East London Velo Finished 3rd 1
11 Robert Purcell Mountain Trax RT Finished 3rd 0
12 Frazer Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
13 Miles Butler London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
14 Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
15 William Fooks Rollapaluza CC Finished 4th 0
16 Tom Byers Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
17 Stuart Clarke Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 0
18 Anthony Purcell Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
19 Malcolm Jeffries Colour-Tech RT Finished 3rd 0
20 Andrew Baker Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
21 Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
0 Tim Boole London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Show More

Race Women's Team Series

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Emily Barnes Corvida Allpress Finished 2nd 15
2 Eve Dixon Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 12
3 Sarah Brook Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 10
4 Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 8
5 Lowri Devey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 6
6 Laura Massey Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 5
7 Molly Weaver IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 4
8 Karla Boddy High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
9 Clare Leaver Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
10 Karen Poole Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 1
11 Claire Rose Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
12 Zoe Armstrong IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 0
13 Nicola Juniper Corvida Allpress Finished 2nd 0
14 Astrid Wingler Surrey League Finished 2nd 0
15 Delia Beddis Inverse Cyclaim RT Finished 0
15 Delia Beddis ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 0
16 Mary-Hannah Bonnett High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
17 Sophie White London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
18 Rohan Battison For Viored Finished 1st 0
19 Emily Bagnall WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
20 Rebecca Curley For Viored Finished 2nd 0
0 Kimberley Ashton Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
0 Sarah Austin YOGi Cycling Finished 3rd 0
0 Elinor Barker IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 0
0 Charmaine Rees Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
0 Nikola Matthews Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
0 Adela Carter Hope Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
0 Elizabeth Chittenden Corvida Allpress Finished N/A 0
0 Anna Christian IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 0
0 Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
0 Emma Craddock Surrey League Finished 2nd 0
0 Natalie Creswick Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 0
0 Bethany Crumpton IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 0
0 Monica Da Polenza Brighton Mitre Finished 2nd 0
0 Abigail Dentus Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
0 Tracy Dresch Squadra Donne Finished N/A 0
0 Stephanie Dreyer Pearson CC Finished 4th 0
0 Rebecca Eggar Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th 0
0 Nikki Engelbach Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
0 Vikki Filsell Pearson Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
0 Sian Cahill Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
0 Katherine Sloan Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
0 Miriam Whitehurst Hope Factory Racing Finished 1st 0
0 Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
0 Coralie Glaunes Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
0 Coralie Glaunes Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
0 Lyndsey Glazier Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
0 Anna Grundy Look Mum No Hands! Finished 1st 0
0 Lisa Gunn Brighton Mitre Finished 3rd 0
0 Claire Hansell University of Warwick CC Finished 4th 0
0 Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
0 Catherine Hills WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
0 Dyanne Holland Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 0
0 Saskia Hook Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
0 Tanya Hunt Surrey League Finished 2nd 0
0 Helen Keaton Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
0 Sarah Bell Squadra Donne Finished 4th 0
0 Wiesia Kuczaj Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 3rd 0
0 Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre Finished 2nd 0
0 Jenny Simmonds London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
0 Louise Mahe Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 0
0 Gina McGeever Brighton Mitre Finished 2nd 0
0 Keira McVitty Dundee Thistle RC Finished 2nd 0
0 Alice Staniford Look Mum No Hands! Finished 4th 0
0 Lara Newell Finished 4th 0
0 Eryn Nolan Corvida Allpress Finished 3rd 0
0 Rachel Przybylski Surrey League Finished 2nd 0
0 Tessa Pugh London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
0 Helen Ralston Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
0 Anna Jenkins Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
0 Alexie Shaw Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
0 Isabel Unwin Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
0 Nicole Walters Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
0 Lauren Whitmore London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
0 Elinor Winter Corvida Allpress Finished 4th 0
Show More

Race E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Andrew Griffiths Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 30
2 Jake Hales Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 25
3 Ian Paine London Dynamo Finished 1st 21
4 David Mclean Meridiana Kamen Team Finished Elite 17
5 Jonathan Shuster XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 2nd 14
6 Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 12
7 Joshua Green Glendene CC Finished 2nd 10
8 Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Finished Elite 8
9 Scott Cousins Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 7
10 Ben Lamb Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 6
11 Tom Fitzpatrick Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 5
12 Harry Franklin Stevens-bikes.co.uk Finished 2nd 4
13 Wojciech Szlachta Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 3
14 Adam Cotterell Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 1st 2
15 Adam Brittain High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
16 Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
17 Craig Chappell East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
18 Harry Godding PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 0
19 Simon Alexander Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
20 Jason Kettle Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 0
21 Nick White East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk