Event URN:
240270
Start date:
Fri, 6th Apr 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Redbridge Cycling Centre
Forest Road, Ilford, Essex, IG6 3HP
( View map )
Series:
Women's Team Series
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Eagle Road Club
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.eaglerc.org
Event organiser:
Mr Christopher Baldwin
Flat 608
City Pavilion
33 Britton Street
London
EC1M 5UG
07900245864
londonbaldwin@gmail.com
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Info for Riders:
This full day of racing incorporates the Eastern Counties Cycle Association Championships for all categories (see www.easterncounties.org.uk for details). The Women Only race is the first race of the 2012 National Women's Team Series (see www.teamseries.co.uk for details). The Youth races are the first round of the 2012 Eastern Region Youth Circuit Series (see https://sites.google.com/site/eryrs2012/erycs-2012---series-race-dates).

Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 12 09:40 U8 Youth Only Youth E 5km / 3m
6 Apr 12 10:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
6 Apr 12 10:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
6 Apr 12 10:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C 10km / 6m

View All

Event Location:

Forest Road,
Ilford,
Essex,
IG6 3HP

Race: U8

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 1 month 19 days 7 hours 28 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 12 09:40 Youth Only Youth E 5km / 3m

Race: U10 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 12 10:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 12 10:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 1 month 19 days 7 hours 28 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 12 10:00 Youth Only Youth C 10km / 6m

Race: U12 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 12 10:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 12 10:40 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 12 10:40 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 1 month 19 days 7 hours 28 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 12 10:40 Youth Only Youth A 19km / 12m

Race: U16 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 12 10:40 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Masters 40+

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 1 month 19 days 7 hours 28 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 12 11:30 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 01 hr

Race: 3/4

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 1 month 19 days 7 hours 28 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 12 13:00 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr

Race: Women's Team Series

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 1 month 19 days 7 hours 28 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 12 14:15 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 01 hr

Race: E/1/2/3

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 1 month 19 days 7 hours 28 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 12 15:30 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr 15 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caelan Miller Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 3
2 Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 2
3 Alex Howe Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Towning Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 3
2 George Pace Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 2
3 Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amy Marvelly ViCiOUS VELO Finished D 3
2 Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 2
3 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 2
3 Alex Elms VC Londres Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophie Holmes Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished C 3
2 Millie Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 2
3 Josie Griffin ViCiOUS VELO Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished B 3
2 Thomas Finch VC Londres Finished B 2
3 Timothy Torrie Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished A 3
2 Louis Modell East London Velo Finished A 2
3 Jez McCann Finished A 1
4 Alex McKerrell Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
5 William Mapus-Smith West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished A 0
6 Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
7 Oliver Priddle Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished A 0
8 Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bryony Board Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 Chloe Evans Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 2
3 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's Team Series

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Barnes Corvida Allpress Finished 2nd 15
2 Eve Dixon Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 12
3 Sarah Brook Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 10
4 Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 8
5 Lowri Devey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 6
6 Laura Massey Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 5
7 Molly Weaver IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 4
8 Karla Boddy High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
9 Clare Leaver Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
10 Karen Poole Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 1
11 Claire Galloway Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
12 Zoe Armstrong IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 0
13 Nicola Juniper Corvida Allpress Finished 2nd 0
14 Astrid Wingler Surrey League Finished 2nd 0
15 Delia Beddis Inverse Cyclaim RT Finished 0
15 Delia Beddis ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 0
16 Mary-Hannah Bonnett High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
17 Sophie White London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
18 Rohan Battison For Viored Finished 1st 0
19 Emily Bagnall WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
20 Rebecca Curley For Viored Finished 2nd 0
0 Kimberley Ashton Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
0 Sarah Austin YOGi Cycling Finished 3rd 0
0 Elinor Barker IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 0
0 Charmaine Rees Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
0 Nikola Butler Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
0 Adela Carter Hope Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
0 Elizabeth Chittenden Corvida Allpress Finished N/A 0
0 Anna Christian IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 0
0 Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
0 Emma Craddock Surrey League Finished 2nd 0
0 Natalie Creswick Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 0
0 Bethany Crumpton IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 0
0 Monica Da Polenza Brighton Mitre Finished 2nd 0
0 Abigail Dentus Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
0 Tracy Dresch Squadra Donne Finished N/A 0
0 Stephanie Dreyer Pearson CC Finished 4th 0
0 Rebecca Eggar Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th 0
0 Nikki Engelbach Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
0 Vikki Filsell Pearson Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
0 Sian Cahill Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
0 Katherine Sloan Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
0 Miriam Whitehurst Hope Factory Racing Finished 1st 0
0 Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
0 Coralie Glaunes Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
0 Coralie Glaunes Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
0 Lyndsey Glazier Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
0 Anna Grundy Look Mum No Hands! Finished 1st 0
0 Lisa Gunn Brighton Mitre Finished 3rd 0
0 Claire Hansell University of Warwick CC Finished 4th 0
0 Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
0 Catherine Hills WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
0 Dyanne Holland Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 0
0 Saskia Hook Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
0 Tanya Hunt Surrey League Finished 2nd 0
0 Helen Keaton Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
0 Sarah Bell Squadra Donne Finished 4th 0
0 Wiesia Kuczaj Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 3rd 0
0 Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre Finished 2nd 0
0 Jenny Simmonds London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
0 Louise Mahe Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 0
0 Gina McGeever Brighton Mitre Finished 2nd 0
0 Keira McVitty Dundee Thistle RC Finished 2nd 0
0 Alice Miller Look Mum No Hands! Finished 4th 0
0 Lara Newell Finished 4th 0
0 Eryn Nolan Corvida Allpress Finished 3rd 0
0 Rachel Przybylski Surrey League Finished 2nd 0
0 Tessa Pugh London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
0 Helen Ralston Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
0 Anna Jenkins Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
0 Alexie Shaw Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
0 Isabel Unwin Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
0 Nicole Walters Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
0 Lauren Whitmore London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
0 Elinor Winter Corvida Allpress Finished 4th 0