Event URN:
240252
Start date:
Sun, 16th Sep 2012
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Rolvenden Village Hall
High Street, Rolvenden, Kent, TN17 4ND
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 15th Sep 2012
Event promoted by:
SERRL
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.serrl.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Kim Anderson
Daisy Cottage
Hole Street Farm
Kingsdown
Sittingbourne
Kent
ME9 0QX
07889 082068
kim-serrl@live.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
SERRL
Info for Riders:
This is a League event, all riders must affiliate: £20/year for riders from affiliated clubs, £25/year to riders from non-affiliated clubs. Pre entry for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £20, entry on the day for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £25. Events can be entered online via the event website.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Sep 12 09:30 2/3/4 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 102km / 63m

View All

Event Location:

High Street,
Rolvenden,
Kent,
TN17 4ND

Race: 2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Sep 12 09:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 102km / 63m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 16/09/2012 - British Cycling

Davies ends long wait with win.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Malcolm Davies Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 30
2 Harry Godding PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 25
3 Julian Bray Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 21
4 Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 17
5 Rhys Clegg PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 14
6 Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 12
7 Stephen Swindley Team Toachim Finished 2nd 10
8 Joshua Parkin Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 8
9 Jason Nind Wigmore CC Finished 2nd 7
10 Mark Poland In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 2nd 6
11 Matthew Hammond Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
12 Fabio Amati Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 4
13 Sean O'Regan Finished 2nd 3
14 Kevin Newland 4T+ Velo Club Finished 3rd 2
15 Derek Wiles Finished 3rd 1
16 Rolandas Razgauskis Finished 3rd 0
17 Shaun O'Hara Essex Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
18 H Christian Rudolf De Laune CC Finished 2nd 0
19 Matti Lehto CS Grupetto Finished 2nd 0
20 Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
21 Nicholas Dibble 4T+ Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
22 Craig Barton San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
23 Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
24 Andrew Wills Team Toachim Finished 3rd 0
25 Huck Garip Finished 4th 0
26 Shaun Williams Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
27 Marc Townsend Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
28 Simon Bennett VC Deal Finished 4th 0
29 Sam Bradford Velo Club Elan Finished 3rd 0
30 Keith Walker Wigmore CC Finished 2nd 0
31 Matthew Briers East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
32 Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
33 Scott Gilchrist Finished 3rd 0
34 Michael Testori Team Toachim Finished 4th 0
Christopher Batch Redhill CC Did not start N/A 0
James Batten Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 4th 0
David Bird London Phoenix CC Did not start 3rd 0
Matthew Butt Team ASL360 Did not start 2nd 0
Simon Charlesworth San Fairy Ann CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Nicholas Collins Team Toachim Did not start 3rd 0
Marco Coppola Gemini BC Did not start 2nd 0
Nick Gasson 34 Nomads CC Did not start 2nd 0
Jess Harding Neon-Velo Cycling Team Did not finish 4th 0
Graham Hills In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Did not start N/A 0
Steve Jenner PMR@Toachim House Did not start 4th 0
Richard Jones Abellio - SFA Racing Team Did not finish 4th 0
David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Guy Lane Southborough & District Wh... Did not finish N/A 0
Robert Minting Neon-Velo Cycling Team Did not start 3rd 0
Reiner Singh San Fairy Ann CC Did not start 4th 0
Dan Stevens Neon-Velo Cycling Team Did not start 3rd 0
Wayne Van Ry ViCiOUS VELO Did not start 2nd 0
Keith Whitwell Did not start 3rd 0