Event URN:
240248
Start date:
Mon, 9th Apr 2012
Event Type:
Track (Competitive)
Venue:
Manchester Velodrome
National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Mon, 19th Mar 2012
Event promoted by:
A.C.T Track League
Event website:
http://www.act-track-league.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Neil Orrell
44 Owler Lane
Chadderton
Oldham
Lancashire
OL9 9PA
0161 6811517
neilorrell@aol.com
Cheques payable to:
A.C.T. Track League
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Apr 12 12:00 Event 1 - Youth C/D 8 lap Handicap Youth Only Youth C, D
9 Apr 12 12:01 Event 2 - Youth B 10 lap Scratch Youth Only Youth B
9 Apr 12 12:02 Event 3 - Youth A 12 lap Scratch Youth Only Youth A
9 Apr 12 12:03 Event 4 - Women/Junior 12 lap Scratch Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

National Cycling Centre,
Stuart Street,
Manchester,
Lancashire,
M11 4DQ

Race: Event 1 - Youth C/D 8 lap Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Apr 12 12:00 Youth Only Youth C, D ---

Race: Event 2 - Youth B 10 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Apr 12 12:01 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Event 3 - Youth A 12 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Apr 12 12:02 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Event 4 - Women/Junior 12 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Apr 12 12:03 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 5 - Senior/Junior 12 lap Scratch G...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Apr 12 12:04 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: Event 5 - Senior/Junior 12 lap Scratch G...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Apr 12 12:05 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: Event 6 - Youth C/D Unknown Distance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Apr 12 12:06 Youth Only Youth C, D ---

Race: Event 7 - Invitation 750m Sprint Qualify...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Apr 12 12:07 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Event 8 - Youth B Devil Take the Hindmos...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Apr 12 12:08 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Event 9 - Youth A 12 lap Course des Prim...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Apr 12 12:09 Youth Only None A ---

Race: Event 10 - Women 12 lap Course des Prime...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Apr 12 12:10 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 11 - Senior/Junior Devil Group 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Apr 12 12:11 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: Event 11 - Senior/Junior Devil Group 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Apr 12 12:11 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: Event 12 - Youth C/D Italian Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Apr 12 12:12 Youth Only Youth C, D ---

Race: Event 13 - Youth B Italian Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Apr 12 12:13 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Event 14 - Invitation 750m Sprint Round ...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Apr 12 12:14 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A ---

Race: Event 14 - Invitation 750m Sprint Round ...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Apr 12 12:14 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A ---

Race: Event 14 - Invitation 750m Sprint Round ...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Apr 12 12:14 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A ---

Race: Event 14 - Invitation 750m Sprint Round ...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Apr 12 12:14 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A ---

Race: Event 15 - Youth A Devil Take the Hindmo...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Apr 12 12:15 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Event 16 - Women Team Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Apr 12 12:16 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 17 - Senior/Junior 12 lap Course d...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Apr 12 12:17 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: Event 17 - Senior/Junior 12 lap Course d...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Apr 12 12:17 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: Event 18 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Apr 12 12:18 Youth Only Youth C, D ---

Race: Event 18 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Apr 12 12:18 Youth Only Youth C, D ---

Race: Event 18 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Apr 12 12:18 Youth Only Youth B, C ---

Race: Event 18 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Apr 12 12:18 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Event 18 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 5

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Apr 12 12:18 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Event 19 - Senior 8 lap Keirin Heat 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Apr 12 12:19 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A ---

Race: Event 19 - Senior 8 lap Keirin Heat 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Apr 12 12:19 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A ---

Race: Event 20 - Youth A Unknown Distance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Apr 12 12:20 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Event 21 - Women Devil Take the Hindmost

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Apr 12 12:21 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 22 - Invitation 750m Sprint Semi-F...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Apr 12 12:22 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A ---

Race: Event 22 - Invitation 750m Sprint Semi-F...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Apr 12 12:22 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A ---

Race: Event 23 - Senior/Junior Unknown Distanc...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Apr 12 12:23 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: Event 23 - Senior/Junior Unknown Distanc...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Apr 12 12:23 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: Event 24 - Youth C/D 1km Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Apr 12 12:24 Youth Only Youth C, D ---

Race: Event 25 - Youth B 1km Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Apr 12 12:25 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Event 26 - Youth A 50 lap Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Apr 12 12:26 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Event 27 - Women 8 lap Keirin Heat 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Apr 12 12:27 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 27 - Women 8 lap Keirin Heat 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Apr 12 12:27 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 28 - Invitation 750m Sprint Finals

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Apr 12 12:28 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A ---

Race: Event 29 - Seniot/Junior 40 lap Points R...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Apr 12 12:29 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: Event 29 - Senior/Junior 50 lap Points R...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Apr 12 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 1 - Youth C/D 8 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 00:02:47:908 3
2 Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished C 2
3 Billy Lazenby Team CHR Finished D 3
4 Jack Ford Team CHR Finished C 1
5 Ella Lazenby Eastlands Velo Finished C 3
6 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
7 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
8 Umead Khaled Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
9 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 2
10 Aleshia Mellor Eastlands Velo Finished C 1
11 Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
12 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 2
13 Tiras Waterman Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 3 - Youth A 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:03:53:708 3
2 James Risk Sportcity Velo Finished A 2
3 Kieran Senior Eastlands Velo Finished A 1
4 James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
5 Ryan McGillick Finished A 0
6 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
7 Darryl Wilkinson Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
8 Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 0
9 Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished A 0
10 Josh Soden Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
11 Daniel Wood Eastlands Velo Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 4 - Women/Junior 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:04:11:320 10
2 Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 8
3 Nicola Soden Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 3rd 7
4 Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 6
5 Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 5
6 Tessa Pugh London Dynamo Finished 2nd 4
7 Sophie Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 5 - Senior/Junior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:03:56:500 10
2 Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Finished 3rd 8
3 Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 7
4 Ralph Lilley Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 4th 6
5 Neal Preston Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 5
6 Andy Aldridge Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th 4
7 Nigel Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 4th 0
8 Phillip Braybrooke Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
9 Brian Byland Finished 4th 0
10 Karl McLelland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
11 Robbie Duncan Finished 3rd 0
12 Steven Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
13 Mark Minting Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 5 - Senior/Junior 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Cheetham iOptix.co.uk Finished 3rd 00:03:45:796 10
2 Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd 8
3 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 7
4 Joe Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 6
5 Jamie Whittaker Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Jack Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 4
7 Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 3rd 0
8 Jonathan Munns North Road CC Finished 2nd 0
9 Martin Usher Time RT Finished 3rd 0
10 Connor Swift Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished 3rd 0
11 Sean Fletcher Finished 3rd 0
12 Robert Standring Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
13 Dane Walker Finished 3rd 0
14 Ben Matthews Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
15 Ivan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 6 - Youth C/D Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 00:02:20:447 3
2 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C 2
3 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 1
4 Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished C 0
5 Billy Lazenby Eastlands Velo Finished D 3
6 Ella Lazenby Eastlands Velo Finished C 3
7 Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
8 Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 0
9 Tiras Waterman Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 0
10 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 2
11 Aleshia Mellor Eastlands Velo Finished C 1
12 Umead Khaled Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
13 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 7 - Invitation 750m Sprint Qualifying 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Leveton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 00:00:11:436 0
2 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 00:00:11:626 0
3 Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 4th 00:00:11:641 0
4 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:11:706 0
5 Louis Preston Lyme RC Finished 4th 00:00:12:043 0
6 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:12:082 0
7 Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Finished 3rd 00:00:12:093 0
8 Jessica Crampton Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:12:131 0
9 Thomas Scammell Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:12:326 0
10 Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 00:00:12:347 0
11 Eleanor Richardson Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:00:12:393 0
12 Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:12:581 0
13 Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 00:00:12:600 0
14 Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:12:622 0
15 Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:12:783 0
16 Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 00:00:12:880 0
17 James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 00:00:12:948 0
18 Peter Berry Finished 4th 00:00:12:950 0
19 Edward Goater Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 00:00:12:984 0
20 Andy Aldridge Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th 00:00:13:141 0
21 Paul Gittins Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:13:352 0
22 Laurence Rissbrook Finished 3rd 00:00:14:896 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 8 - Youth B Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 00:04:57:040 3
2 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 2
3 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B 1
4 Tomos Owens Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished B 0
5 Charlie Nolan Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
6 Alex Littlewood 365 4 Bikes Finished B 0
7 Thomas Humphrey Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
8 Seth Waterman Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 0
9 Rebecca Morley Beacon Wheelers Finished B 3
10 Michael Collantine Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
11 James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
12 Harry Hardcastle Finished B 0
13 Mathew Berry Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
14 Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 9 - Youth A 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:03:45:051 0
2 Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 0
3 James Risk Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
4 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
5 Ryan McGillick Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 10 - Women 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:04:06:108 0
2 Nicola Soden Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 3rd 0
3 Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
4 Tessa Pugh London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 11 - Senior/Junior Devil Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 00:03:23:525 10
2 Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Finished 3rd 8
3 Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 7
4 Ralph Lilley Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 4th 6
5 Robbie Duncan Finished 3rd 5
6 Neal Preston Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 4
7 Karl McLelland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
8 Phillip Braybrooke Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
9 Mark Minting Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
10 Nigel Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 4th 0
11 Brian Byland Finished 4th 0
12 Steven Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 11 - Senior/Junior Devil Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 00:02:49:739 10
2 Jack Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 8
3 Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd 7
4 Paul Cheetham iOptix.co.uk Finished 3rd 6
5 Ben Matthews Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 5
6 Ivan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 3rd 4
7 Sean Fletcher Finished 3rd 0
8 Jamie Whittaker Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
9 Joe Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
10 Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 3rd 0
11 Max Gethin Finished 4th 0
12 Jonathan Munns North Road CC Finished 2nd 0
13 Dane Walker Finished 3rd 0
14 Robert Standring Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
15 Connor Swift Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished 3rd 0
16 Peter Berry Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 13 - Youth B Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mathew Berry Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
1 James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
1 Harry Hardcastle Finished B 3
1 Alex Littlewood 365 4 Bikes Finished B 3
1 Rebecca Morley Beacon Wheelers Finished B 3
1 Tomos Owens Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished B 00:02:40:705 3
1 Seth Waterman Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 3
1 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 3
2 Michael Collantine Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
2 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B 2
2 Thomas Humphrey Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
2 Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished B 2
2 Charlie Nolan Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
2 Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 00:02:44:469 2
2 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 2
2 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 14 - Invitation 750m Sprint Round 1 Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Leveton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 00:00:11:565 0
2 Louis Preston Lyme RC Finished 4th 0
3 Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 14 - Invitation 750m Sprint Round 1 Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 00:00:12:084 0
2 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
3 Eleanor Richardson Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 14 - Invitation 750m Sprint Round 1 Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
3 Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 14 - Invitation 750m Sprint Round 1 Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:12:366 0
2 Thomas Scammell Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
3 Jessica Crampton Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 15 - Youth A Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:03:55:444 3
2 James Risk Sportcity Velo Finished A 2
3 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished A 1
4 Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 0
5 Ryan McGillick Finished A 0
6 James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
7 Darryl Wilkinson Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
8 Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished A 0
9 Daniel Wood Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
10 Kieran Senior Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
11 Josh Soden Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
12 Joshua Loughrie Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
13 Mark Mason Sportcity Velo Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 16 - Women Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:36:783 0
1 Jessica Crampton Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:36:783 0
2 Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:37:773 0
2 Eleanor Richardson Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:00:37:773 0
3 Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:40:961 0
3 Nicola Soden Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 3rd 00:00:40:961 0
4 Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 00:00:42:619 0
4 Tessa Pugh London Dynamo Finished 2nd 00:00:42:619 0
5 Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 00:00:42:726 0
5 Sophie Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished A 00:00:42:726 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 17 - Senior/Junior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
2 Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
3 Ralph Lilley Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Andy Aldridge Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th 0
4 Neal Preston Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 17 - Senior/Junior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0
2 Connor Swift Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished 3rd 0
3 Jonathan Munns North Road CC Finished 2nd 0
4 Sean Fletcher Finished 3rd 0
5 Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd 0
5 Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 3rd 0
5 Jack Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
5 Ben Matthews Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 18 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 00:00:15:522 3
2 Ella Lazenby Eastlands Velo Finished C 3
3 Umead Khaled Eastlands Velo Finished C 2
4 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 3
5 Aleshia Mellor Eastlands Velo Finished C 2
6 Muead Bin Khaled Eastlands Velo Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 18 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:00:15:270 3
2 Billy Lazenby Eastlands Velo Finished D 3
3 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 3
4 Sunnivah Waterman Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 18 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tomos Owens Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished B 00:00:13:784 3
2 Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 3
3 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C 2
4 Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 1
5 Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 18 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Humphrey Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:13:273 3
2 Alex Littlewood 365 4 Bikes Finished B 2
3 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B 1
4 Harry Hardcastle Finished B 0
5 Michael Collantine Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
6 Mathew Berry Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
7 James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 18 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 00:00:13:030 3
2 Charlie Nolan Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
3 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 1
4 Seth Waterman Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 0
5 Rebecca Morley Beacon Wheelers Finished B 3
6 Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
7 Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 19 - Senior 8 lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 00:00:12:818 0
2 Paul Gittins Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Edward Goater Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
4 Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
5 Thomas Scammell Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
6 James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
7 Andy Aldridge Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 19 - Senior 8 lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 00:00:12:454 0
2 Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
3 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
4 Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
5 Jessica Crampton Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
6 Louis Preston Lyme RC Finished 4th 0
7 Eleanor Richardson Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 20 - Youth A Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:01:25:879 3
2 Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 2
3 James Risk Sportcity Velo Finished A 1
4 Kieran Senior Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
5 Ryan McGillick Finished A 0
6 Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished A 0
7 Josh Soden Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
8 Darryl Wilkinson Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
9 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
10 Daniel Wood Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
11 Joshua Loughrie Eastlands Velo Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 21 - Women Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:03:17:559 10
2 Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 8
3 Nicola Soden Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 3rd 7
4 Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 6
5 Tessa Pugh London Dynamo Finished 2nd 5
6 Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 4
7 Sophie Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 22 - Invitation 750m Sprint Semi-Final 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Leveton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 00:00:11:490 0
2 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 22 - Invitation 750m Sprint Semi-Final 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 00:00:12:503 0
2 Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 23 - Senior/Junior Unknown Distance Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nigel Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 4th 00:01:03:094 0
2 Mark Minting Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
3 Neal Preston Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
4 Karl McLelland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
5 Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
6 Ralph Lilley Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
7 Phillip Braybrooke Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
8 Brian Byland Finished 4th 0
9 Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
10 Steven Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
11 Robbie Duncan Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 23 - Senior/Junior Unknown Distance Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Cheetham iOptix.co.uk Finished 3rd 00:00:53:524 0
2 Ben Matthews Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
3 Ivan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
4 Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 3rd 0
5 Martin Usher Time RT Finished 3rd 0
6 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0
7 Max Gethin Finished 4th 0
8 Jonathan Munns North Road CC Finished 2nd 0
9 Sean Fletcher Finished 3rd 0
10 Dane Walker Finished 3rd 0
11 Connor Swift Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished 3rd 0
12 Robert Standring Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
13 Jack Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
14 Jamie Whittaker Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
15 Joe Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
16 Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 25 - Youth B 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 00:01:20:072 3
2 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 2
3 Thomas Humphrey Eastlands Velo Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 26 - Youth A 50 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:13:54:912 3
2 James Risk Sportcity Velo Finished A 2
3 Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 1
4 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
5 Kieran Senior Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
6 James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
7 Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished A 0
8 Josh Soden Sportcity Velo Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 27 - Women 8 lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jessica Crampton Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:12:462 0
2 Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
3 Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
4 Eleanor Richardson Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
5 Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 27 - Women 8 lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:14:613 0
2 Nicola Soden Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 3rd 0
3 Tessa Pugh London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
4 Sophie Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 28 - Invitation 750m Sprint Finals

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Leveton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 00:00:11:588 0
2 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
3 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:13:709 0
4 Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 29 - Seniot/Junior 40 lap Points Race Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:13:36:308 10
2 Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 8
3 Ralph Lilley Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 7
4 Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 4th 6
5 Neal Preston Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 5
6 Robbie Duncan Finished 3rd 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 29 - Senior/Junior 50 lap Points Race Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 00:16:49:831 10
2 Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 3rd 8
3 Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd 7
4 Joe Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 6
5 Ben Matthews Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 5
6 Jonathan Munns North Road CC Finished 2nd 4
7 Paul Cheetham iOptix.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
8 Jamie Whittaker Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
9 Connor Swift Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished 3rd 0
10 Martin Usher Time RT Finished 3rd 0
11 Ivan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 3rd 0