Event URN:
240246
Start date:
Mon, 26th Nov 2012
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Manchester Velodrome
National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 19th Feb 2012
Event promoted by:
A.C.T Track League
Event website:
http://www.act-track-league.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Neil Orrell
44 Owler Lane
Chadderton
Oldham
Lancashire
OL9 9PA
0161 6811517
neilorrell@aol.com
Cheques payable to:
A.C.T. Track League
Info for Riders:
No Entries on the night
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Nov 12 19:30 Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
26 Nov 12 19:31 Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
26 Nov 12 19:32 Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
26 Nov 12 19:33 Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ...

View All

Event Location:

National Cycling Centre,
Stuart Street,
Manchester,
Lancashire,
M11 4DQ

Race: Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Nov 12 19:30 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Nov 12 19:31 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Nov 12 19:32 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Nov 12 19:33 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Nov 12 19:34 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Nov 12 19:35 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course de...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Nov 12 19:36 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course de...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Nov 12 19:37 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 8 - Senior Devil Group 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Nov 12 19:38 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 8 - Senior Devil Group 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Nov 12 19:39 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Nov 12 19:40 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Nov 12 19:41 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Nov 12 19:42 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 12 - Senior Group 1 11-lap Course ...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Nov 12 19:43 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course ...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Nov 12 19:44 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap ...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Nov 12 19:45 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points R...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Nov 12 19:46 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points R...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Nov 12 19:47 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 16 - Senior 30 lap Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Nov 12 19:48 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 17 - 50 lap Madison

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Nov 12 19:49 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Youth A Overall

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Nov 12 20:00 Youth Only Track League Youth A ---

Race: Youth B Overall

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Nov 12 20:01 Youth Only Track League Youth B ---

Race: Youth C Overall

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Nov 12 20:02 Youth Only Track League Youth C ---

Race: Youth D Overall

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Nov 12 20:03 Youth Only Track League Youth D ---

Race: Juniors Overall

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Nov 12 20:04 Regional C+ Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: Women Overall

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Nov 12 20:05 Regional C+ Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Veterans Overall

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Nov 12 20:06 Regional C+ Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: Seniors Overall

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Nov 12 20:07 Regional C+ Band 4 3rd, 4th ---

Race: Madison Overall

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Nov 12 20:08 Regional C+ Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 00:02:51:720 0
2 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished D 0
3 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Tomlins Finished 00:03:37:780 0
2 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
3 Ben Higginson Eastlands Velo Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished A 00:04:08:692 0
2 Jamie Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished B 0
3 Charlie Nolan Eastlands Velo Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richard Towse Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 00:03:58:701 0
2 Ian Hutchinson Drighlington BC Finished N/A 0
3 Robbie Duncan Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:03:32:548 0
2 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
3 Lee Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 00:06:15:156 0
2 Ella Lazenby Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
3 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:03:27:110 0
2 Ben Higginson Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
3 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C 0
4 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
5 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
6 Scott Slack Eastlands Velo Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Peatfield Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:03:44:431 0
2 Joshua Loughrie Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
3 Daniel Wood Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
4 Jamie Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished B 0
4 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B 0
6 Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished A 0
6 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
6 Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
6 Charlie Nolan Eastlands Velo Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 8 - Senior Devil Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Brian Byland Finished 4th 00:06:09:332 0
2 Robbie Duncan Finished 3rd 0
3 Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 8 - Senior Devil Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:06:06:530 0
2 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
3 Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 00:02:58:507 0
2 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished D 0
3 Max Rosenthal Mossley CRT Finished C 0
4 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:07:44:914 0
2 Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
3 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished B 00:05:43:401 0
2 Jacob Peatfield Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
3 James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 12 - Senior Group 1 11-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mike Farwell Finished 3rd 00:03:56:967 0
2 Nicola Soden Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
3 Karl McLelland Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 4th 0
4 Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
5 John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:03:32:791 0
2 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0
3 Kieran Senior Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
4 Jack Duffy East Bradford CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
6 Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:03:12:735 0
2 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished D 0
3 Kiera Byland Eastlands Velo Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:05:44:475 0
2 Sam Tomlins Finished 0
3 Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:06:58:521 0
2 Jacob Peatfield Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
3 York Holden Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 16 - Senior 30 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:09:43:187 0
2 Jack Duffy East Bradford CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 17 - 50 lap Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 John Leach Finished 3rd 0
1 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:16:36:932 0
2 John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
3 Kieran Senior Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
3 Mark Soden Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 9
2 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 6
3 Kieran Senior Eastlands Velo Finished A 3
4 Darryl Wilkinson Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
5 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
6 Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
7 Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
8 Thomas McCann Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
9 Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 9
10 Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished A 0
11 Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
12 Jacob Peatfield Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
13 Josh Soden Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
14 Ben Higginson Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
15 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
16 James Risk Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
17 Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished A 0
18 Daniel Wood Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
19 Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished A 6
20 Joshua Loughrie Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
21 Leon Gledhill BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished A 0
22 Matthew Gibson Warrington RC Finished A 0
23 Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 0
24 Jack Fillingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
25 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
26 James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
27 York Holden Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
28 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished A 3
28 David Pullan East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
30 Mark Mason Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
31 Emily Archer Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
31 Ashleigh Williams Lyme RC Finished A 0
33 Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished A 0
33 Thomas Wilkinson Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
35 Lauren Bateson Eastlands Velo Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie Nolan Eastlands Velo Finished B 9
2 Jamie Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished B 6
3 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 3
4 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B 0
5 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
6 Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
7 James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
8 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
9 Thomas Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
10 Sam Sherratt Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
11 Michael Collantine Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
12 Mathew Berry Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
13 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
14 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
15 Alex Littlewood 365 4 Bikes Finished B 0
16 James Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
16 Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
18 Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished B 0
19 Sorrell Cowen Manchester Triathlon Club Finished B 0
20 Tomos Owens Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished B 0
21 Louise Ashton Sportcity Velo Finished B 9
22 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished B 6
22 Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 0
24 Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 3
25 Maddy Deane Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
26 Thomas Humphrey Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
27 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
28 Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
29 Ben Gleeson Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
29 Seth Waterman Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 0
31 Kiera Byland Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
32 Tom Byers Finished B 0
32 Sean Savage Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
32 Sam Tomlins Finished 0
35 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 0
36 Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
37 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
38 Nicole Stiff Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
38 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo Finished C 9
2 Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 6
3 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C 3
4 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
5 Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 9
6 Scott Slack Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
7 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C 0
7 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 6
9 Ella Lazenby Eastlands Velo Finished C 3
9 Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished C 0
11 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
12 Shay Casey Manchester BMX Club Finished C 0
13 Georgia Ashworth Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
14 James Duncalf Finished C 0
15 Jim Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
16 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
17 Umead Khaled Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
18 Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
19 Aleshia Mellor Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
20 Katie Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
20 Tiras Waterman Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 0
22 Megan Williams Lyme RC Finished C 0
23 Jessica Stiles Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
24 Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
24 Max Rosenthal Mossley CRT Finished C 0
26 Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
26 Nathan Rowbotham Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
27 Harry Hunt Ilkley Cycling Club Finished C 0
27 Muead Bin Khaled Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
27 Robert Waite Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
27 Sunnivah Waterman Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished D 9
2 Billy Lazenby Eastlands Velo Finished D 6
3 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 3
4 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished D 0
5 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
5 George Southby East Bradford CC Finished D 0
7 Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juniors Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Duffy East Bradford CC Finished 3rd 15
2 Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 12
3 Mathew Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 10
4 Max Gethin Finished 4th 8
5 Jack Robinson Seamons CC Finished 3rd 6
6 Lewis Garrity Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 3rd 5
7 Samuel Birchall Velocity Globalbike Finished 3rd 0
7 Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
9 Jack Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
9 Ben Matthews Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
11 Zack Williamson Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 0
12 Sam Mansfield Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicola Soden Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 15
2 Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 12
3 Hannah Walker Matrix Fitness Finished Elite 10
4 Rachel Murray University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 8
5 Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 6

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veterans Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 15
2 Paul Cheetham iOptix.co.uk Finished 2nd 12
3 Mick Browne Finished 3rd 10
4 Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd 8
5 Robbie Duncan Finished 3rd 6
6 Mike Farwell Finished 3rd 5
7 Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
8 John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
9 Martin Usher Time RT Finished 3rd 0
10 Ian Hutchinson Drighlington BC Finished N/A 1
11 Brian Byland Finished 4th 0
11 Ian Whittell Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 4th 0
13 Karl McLelland Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 4th 0
14 Mark Soden Finished 4th 0
15 David Vingoe Barnsley RC Finished 3rd 0
16 Nigel Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 3rd 0
17 Steven Freear iOptix.co.uk Finished 4th 0
17 John Leach Finished 3rd 0
19 Michael Workman Finished 3rd 0
20 Phillip Braybrooke Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 3rd 0
21 David Rathbone Cleveleys RC Finished 4th 0
22 Stephen Costello Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
22 Harvey Salt Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
24 Chris Pease Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 4th 0
25 Martin Vesty Moonglu RT Finished 3rd 0
26 Ralph Lilley Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
26 Paul Smith Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Seniors Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 15
2 Richard Towse Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 12
3 Matthew Steane Finished 4th 10
4 Sean Fletcher Finished 3rd 8
5 Neal Hunt Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished 3rd 6
6 Lee Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished 3rd 5
7 Callum Fletcher Finished 3rd 0
8 Seb Horner Slipstream Bikes Race Team Finished 3rd 0
9 Joseph Allen Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
10 Tom Anderson Finished N/A 0
11 Patrick Bannon Yorkshire Velo Finished 4th 0
12 Mathew Reid Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 3rd 0
13 Jack Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Madison Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 15
2 Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 12
3 Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 10
4 Mark Soden Finished 4th 8
5 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished A 2
5 Mick Browne Finished 3rd 2
5 John Leach Finished 3rd 2
5 Karl McLelland Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 4th 2
5 Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A 2
10 Robbie Duncan Finished 3rd 0
10 Mike Farwell Finished 3rd 0
10 Callum Fletcher Finished 3rd 0
10 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
14 Sean Fletcher Finished 3rd 0
14 Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
14 Mathew Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
14 Kieran Senior Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
14 Michael Workman Finished 3rd 0
19 John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
19 James Risk Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
19 Martin Usher Time RT Finished 3rd 0
22 Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
22 Leon Gledhill BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished A 0
22 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0
22 David Pullan East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
22 James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
22 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
28 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
28 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
28 Richard Towse Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
31 Nicola Soden Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
31 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0