ACT Track League 2012

Track League , Manchester – Monday, 26 Nov 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

240246

Start Date:

Mon, 26th Nov 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 19th Feb 2012

Info for Riders

No Entries on the night


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
26/11/12 19:30 Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
26/11/12 19:31 Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
26/11/12 19:32 Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
26/11/12 19:33 Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
26/11/12 19:34 Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
26/11/12 19:35 Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
26/11/12 19:36 Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
26/11/12 19:37 Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
26/11/12 19:38 Event 8 - Senior Devil Group 1 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
26/11/12 19:39 Event 8 - Senior Devil Group 2 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
26/11/12 19:40 Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
26/11/12 19:41 Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
26/11/12 19:42 Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
26/11/12 19:43 Event 12 - Senior Group 1 11-lap Course des Primes Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
26/11/12 19:44 Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
26/11/12 19:45 Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
26/11/12 19:46 Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
26/11/12 19:47 Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
26/11/12 19:48 Event 16 - Senior 30 lap Points Race Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
26/11/12 19:49 Event 17 - 50 lap Madison Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
26/11/12 20:00 Youth A Overall Youth Only Track League Youth A ---
26/11/12 20:01 Youth B Overall Youth Only Track League Youth B ---
26/11/12 20:02 Youth C Overall Youth Only Track League Youth C ---
26/11/12 20:03 Youth D Overall Youth Only Track League Youth D ---
26/11/12 20:04 Juniors Overall Regional C+ Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---
26/11/12 20:05 Women Overall Regional C+ Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
26/11/12 20:06 Veterans Overall Regional C+ Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---
26/11/12 20:07 Seniors Overall Regional C+ Band 4 3rd, 4th ---
26/11/12 20:08 Madison Overall Regional C+ Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 26/11/12 19:30 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Race Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap
Mon 26/11/12 - 19:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Race Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 26/11/12 19:31 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Race Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch
Mon 26/11/12 - 19:31
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Race Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 26/11/12 19:32 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Race Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch
Mon 26/11/12 - 19:32
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Race Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 26/11/12 19:33 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1
Mon 26/11/12 - 19:33
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 26/11/12 19:34 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2
Mon 26/11/12 - 19:34
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 26/11/12 19:35 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Race Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil
Mon 26/11/12 - 19:35
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Race Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 26/11/12 19:36 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Race Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes
Mon 26/11/12 - 19:36
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Race Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 26/11/12 19:37 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Race Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes
Mon 26/11/12 - 19:37
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Race Event 8 - Senior Devil Group 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 26/11/12 19:38 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 8 - Senior Devil Group 1
Mon 26/11/12 - 19:38
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 8 - Senior Devil Group 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 26/11/12 19:39 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 8 - Senior Devil Group 2
Mon 26/11/12 - 19:39
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 26/11/12 19:40 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Race Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes
Mon 26/11/12 - 19:40
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Race Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 26/11/12 19:41 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Race Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil
Mon 26/11/12 - 19:41
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Race Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 26/11/12 19:42 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Race Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil
Mon 26/11/12 - 19:42
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Race Event 12 - Senior Group 1 11-lap Course des Primes
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 26/11/12 19:43 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 12 - Senior Group 1 11-lap Course des Primes
Mon 26/11/12 - 19:43
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 26/11/12 19:44 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes
Mon 26/11/12 - 19:44
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 26/11/12 19:45 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Race Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race
Mon 26/11/12 - 19:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Race Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 26/11/12 19:46 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Race Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race
Mon 26/11/12 - 19:46
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Race Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 26/11/12 19:47 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Race Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race
Mon 26/11/12 - 19:47
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Race Event 16 - Senior 30 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 26/11/12 19:48 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 16 - Senior 30 lap Points Race
Mon 26/11/12 - 19:48
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 17 - 50 lap Madison
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 26/11/12 19:49 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 17 - 50 lap Madison
Mon 26/11/12 - 19:49
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Youth A Overall
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 26/11/12 20:00 Youth Only Track League Youth A
Race Youth A Overall
Mon 26/11/12 - 20:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Track League Youth
Rider Cat: A
Race Youth B Overall
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 26/11/12 20:01 Youth Only Track League Youth B
Race Youth B Overall
Mon 26/11/12 - 20:01
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Track League Youth
Rider Cat: B
Race Youth C Overall
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 26/11/12 20:02 Youth Only Track League Youth C
Race Youth C Overall
Mon 26/11/12 - 20:02
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Track League Youth
Rider Cat: C
Race Youth D Overall
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 26/11/12 20:03 Youth Only Track League Youth D
Race Youth D Overall
Mon 26/11/12 - 20:03
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Track League Youth
Rider Cat: D
Race Juniors Overall
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 26/11/12 20:04 Regional C+ Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Race Juniors Overall
Mon 26/11/12 - 20:04
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 4
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Race Women Overall
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 26/11/12 20:05 Regional C+ Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Women Overall
Mon 26/11/12 - 20:05
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 4
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Veterans Overall
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 26/11/12 20:06 Regional C+ Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Race Veterans Overall
Mon 26/11/12 - 20:06
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 4
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Race Seniors Overall
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 26/11/12 20:07 Regional C+ Band 4 3rd, 4th
Race Seniors Overall
Mon 26/11/12 - 20:07
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 4
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Race Madison Overall
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 26/11/12 20:08 Regional C+ Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Madison Overall
Mon 26/11/12 - 20:08
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 4
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B

Confirmed Results

Race Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 00:02:51:720 0
2 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished D --- 0
3 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished D --- 0

Race Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Sam Tomlins Finished 00:03:37:780 0
2 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
3 Ben Higginson Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0

Race Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished A 00:04:08:692 0
2 Jamie Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished B --- 0
3 Charlie Nolan Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0

Race Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Richard Towse Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 00:03:58:701 0
2 Ian Hutchinson Drighlington BC Finished N/A --- 0
3 Robbie Duncan Finished 3rd --- 0

Race Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:03:32:548 0
2 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
3 Lee Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished 3rd --- 0

Race Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 00:06:15:156 0
2 Ella Lazenby Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
3 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D --- 0

Race Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:03:27:110 0
2 Ben Higginson Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
3 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C --- 0
4 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
5 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished B --- 0
6 Scott Slack Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0

Race Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jacob Peatfield Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:03:44:431 0
2 Joshua Loughrie Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
3 Daniel Wood Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
4 Jamie Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished B --- 0
4 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
6 Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished A --- 0
6 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B --- 0
6 Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
6 Charlie Nolan Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0

Race Event 8 - Senior Devil Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Brian Byland Finished 4th 00:06:09:332 0
2 Robbie Duncan Finished 3rd --- 0
3 Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0

Race Event 8 - Senior Devil Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:06:06:530 0
2 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
3 Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 0

Race Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 00:02:58:507 0
2 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished D --- 0
3 Max Rosenthal Mossley CRT Finished C --- 0
4 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C --- 0

Race Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:07:44:914 0
2 Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
3 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0

Race Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jamie Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished B 00:05:43:401 0
2 Jacob Peatfield Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A --- 0
3 James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0

Race Event 12 - Senior Group 1 11-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Mike Farwell Finished 3rd 00:03:56:967 0
2 Nicola Soden Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd --- 0
3 Karl McLelland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th --- 0
4 Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
5 John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd --- 0

Race Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:03:32:791 0
2 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
3 Kieran Senior Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
4 Jack Duffy East Bradford CC Finished 3rd --- 0
4 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A --- 0
6 Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 0

Race Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:03:12:735 0
2 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished D --- 0
3 Kiera Byland Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0

Race Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:05:44:475 0
2 Sam Tomlins Finished --- 0
3 Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0

Race Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:06:58:521 0
2 Jacob Peatfield Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A --- 0
3 York Holden Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A --- 0

Race Event 16 - Senior 30 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:09:43:187 0
2 Jack Duffy East Bradford CC Finished 3rd --- 0
3 Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 0

Race Event 17 - 50 lap Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 John Leach Finished 3rd --- 0
1 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:16:36:932 0
2 John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd --- 0
2 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B --- 0
3 Kieran Senior Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
3 Mark Soden Finished 4th --- 0

Race Youth A Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 9
2 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 6
3 Kieran Senior Eastlands Velo Finished A 3
4 Darryl Wilkinson Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
5 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
6 Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
7 Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
8 Thomas McCann Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
9 Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 9
10 Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished A 0
11 Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
12 Jacob Peatfield Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
13 Josh Soden Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
14 Ben Higginson Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
15 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
16 James Risk Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
17 Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished A 0
18 Daniel Wood Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
19 Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished A 6
20 Joshua Loughrie Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
21 Leon Gledhill BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished A 0
22 Matthew Gibson Warrington RC Finished A 0
23 Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 0
24 Jack Fillingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
25 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
26 James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
27 York Holden Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
28 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished A 3
28 David Pullan East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
30 Mark Mason Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
31 Emily Archer Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
31 Ashleigh Williams Lyme RC Finished A 0
33 Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished A 0
33 Thomas Wilkinson Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
35 Lauren Bateson Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Show More

Race Youth B Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Charlie Nolan Eastlands Velo Finished B 9
2 Jamie Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished B 6
3 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 3
4 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B 0
5 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
6 Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
7 James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
8 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
9 Thomas Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
10 Sam Sherratt Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
11 Michael Collantine Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
12 Mathew Berry Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
13 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
14 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
15 Alex Littlewood 365 4 Bikes Finished B 0
16 James Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
16 Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
18 Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished B 0
19 Sorrell Cowen Manchester Triathlon Club Finished B 0
20 Tomos Owens Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished B 0
21 Louise Ashton Sportcity Velo Finished B 9
22 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished B 6
22 Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 0
24 Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 3
25 Maddy Deane Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
26 Thomas Humphrey Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
27 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
28 Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
29 Ben Gleeson Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
29 Seth Waterman Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 0
31 Kiera Byland Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
32 Tom Byers Finished B 0
32 Sean Savage Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
32 Sam Tomlins Finished 0
35 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 0
36 Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
37 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
38 Nicole Stiff Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
38 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
Show More

Race Youth C Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo Finished C 9
2 Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 6
3 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C 3
4 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
5 Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 9
6 Scott Slack Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
7 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C 0
7 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 6
9 Ella Lazenby Eastlands Velo Finished C 3
9 Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished C 0
11 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
12 Shay Casey Manchester BMX Club Finished C 0
13 Georgia Ashworth Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
14 James Duncalf Finished C 0
15 Jim Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
16 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
17 Umead Khaled Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
18 Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
19 Aleshia Mellor Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
20 Katie Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
20 Tiras Waterman Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 0
22 Megan Williams Lyme RC Finished C 0
23 Jessica Stiles Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
24 Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
24 Max Rosenthal Mossley CRT Finished C 0
26 Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
26 Nathan Rowbotham Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
27 Harry Hunt Ilkley Cycling Club Finished C 0
27 Muead Bin Khaled Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
27 Robert Waite Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
27 Sunnivah Waterman Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 0
Show More

Race Youth D Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished D 9
2 Billy Lazenby Eastlands Velo Finished D 6
3 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 3
4 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished D 0
5 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
5 George Southby East Bradford CC Finished D 0
7 Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished D 0

Race Juniors Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jack Duffy East Bradford CC Finished 3rd 15
2 Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 12
3 Mathew Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 10
4 Max Gethin Finished 4th 8
5 Jack Robinson Seamons CC Finished 3rd 6
6 Lewis Garrity Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 3rd 5
7 Samuel Birchall Velocity Globalbike Finished 3rd 0
7 Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
9 Jack Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
9 Ben Matthews Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
11 Zack Williamson Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 0
12 Sam Mansfield Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Show More

Race Women Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Nicola Soden Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 15
2 Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 12
3 Hannah Walker Matrix Fitness Finished Elite 10
4 Rachel Murray University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 8
5 Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 6

Race Veterans Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 15
2 Paul Cheetham iOptix.co.uk Finished 2nd 12
3 Mick Browne Finished 3rd 10
4 Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd 8
5 Robbie Duncan Finished 3rd 6
6 Mike Farwell Finished 3rd 5
7 Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
8 John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
9 Martin Usher Time RT Finished 3rd 0
10 Ian Hutchinson Drighlington BC Finished N/A 1
11 Brian Byland Finished 4th 0
11 Ian Whittell Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
13 Karl McLelland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
14 Mark Soden Finished 4th 0
15 David Vingoe Barnsley RC Finished N/A 0
16 Nigel Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 3rd 0
17 Steven Freear iOptix.co.uk Finished 4th 0
17 John Leach Finished 3rd 0
19 Michael Workman Finished 3rd 0
20 Phillip Braybrooke Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
21 David Rathbone Cleveleys RC Finished 4th 0
22 Stephen Costello Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
22 Harvey Salt Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
24 Chris Pease Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
25 Martin Vesty Moonglu RT Finished 3rd 0
26 Ralph Lilley Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
26 Paul Smith Finished 4th 0
Show More

Race Seniors Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 15
2 Richard Towse Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 12
3 Matthew Steane Finished 4th 10
4 Sean Fletcher Finished 3rd 8
5 Neal Hunt Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished 3rd 6
6 Lee Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished 3rd 5
7 Callum Fletcher Finished 3rd 0
8 Seb Horner Slipstream Bikes Race Team Finished 3rd 0
9 Joseph Allen Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
10 Tom Anderson Finished N/A 0
11 Patrick Bannon Yorkshire Velo Finished 4th 0
12 Mathew Reid Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
13 Jack Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Show More

Race Madison Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 15
2 Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 12
3 Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 10
4 Mark Soden Finished 4th 8
5 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished A 2
5 Mick Browne Finished 3rd 2
5 John Leach Finished 3rd 2
5 Karl McLelland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 2
5 Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A 2
10 Robbie Duncan Finished 3rd 0
10 Mike Farwell Finished 3rd 0
10 Callum Fletcher Finished 3rd 0
10 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
14 Sean Fletcher Finished 3rd 0
14 Martha Gill Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished A 0
14 Mathew Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
14 Kieran Senior Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished A 0
14 Michael Workman Finished 3rd 0
19 John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
19 James Risk Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
19 Martin Usher Time RT Finished 3rd 0
22 Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
22 Leon Gledhill BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished A 0
22 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0
22 David Pullan East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
22 James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
22 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
28 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
28 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
28 Richard Towse Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
31 Nicola Soden Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
31 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16