East Anglia Regional Series Round 4

BMX , BRAINTREE – Sunday, 11 Jun 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

282/EN/008/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Jun 2006

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Braintree BMX Track, Deanery Hill, Braintree, Essex, CM7 5BJ
Directions: From Sudbury or Cambridge Take the A131 towards Braintree. At the roundabout, go across to the B1053 Bocking road. Go down Broad Road to the second of two small roundabouts and turn right into Church LaneB1053 to Shalford and signposted to Towerlands Equestrian Centre. After one mile along the road, turn left into Deanery Hill, following the Towerlands Equestrian Centre sign. After the second road on the left take the next turning left at the corner of Panfield Lane and Deanery Hill to the track. From Colchester From the A120 turn right at the roundabout onto the A131 towards Halstead. At the next roundabout turn left onto the B1053 Bocking road called Broad Road. Go down Broad Road to the second of two small roundabouts and turn right into Church Lane B1053 to Shalford and signposted to Towerlands Equestrian Centre. After one mile along the road, turn left into Deanery Hill, following the Towerlands Equestrian Centre sign. After the second road on the left ta
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Ethan Vernon Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Aaron Threader Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  N/A N/A Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Oliver Snelling Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Ted Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  James Goodwin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jake Cheetham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Mathew Masterson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Lee East Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Danny Bateman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jamie Clarke Unknown 0

6. Jamie Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Alan Hill Unknown 0

1. Alan Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tim Drew Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Kevin Ranscombe Andover BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Christopher Davey Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Darren Flint Andover BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Conrad Salthouse Unknown 0

6. Conrad Salthouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  Adrian Warden Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Paul Bateman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Dominic Burnet Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Alex Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Female 13+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13+ - Results
1.  Nicola Reed Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Abi Hill Redline/Troy Lee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rebecca Vaughan Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
4.  Natalie Miller Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Monique Sewell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11-12 - Results
1.  Matthew Amis Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Riess Harper Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Dale Gladwin Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Ben Gutteridge Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Connah Wilson Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Mason Janes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Aston Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Ryan East Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13-14 - Results
1.  Matthew Kirk Groove Racing Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Wayne Gutteridge Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Sam Aves Unknown 0

3. Sam Aves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Thomas Elvin Unknown 0

4. Thomas Elvin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jack Driver Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Richard Whiting Unknown 0

6. Richard Whiting -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30+ - Results
1.  Miles Kirby Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Jason Mills Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Paul Bennett Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Stuart Dixon Unknown N/A 0

4. Stuart Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Adrian Warden Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Matthew Hibbert Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Male 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9-10 - Results
1.  James Handleigh Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Glen English Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Louis Burton Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Fred Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Isabelle Ferrada Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Thomas Hall Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Taylor Andrews Groove Racing Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
8.  Max Waghorn Unknown 0

8. Max Waghorn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Kyle Gutteridge Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
10.  Maximilian Salthouse Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
11.  Joshua Willoughby Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Masterclass

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masterclass - Results
1.  Alan Hill Redline/Troy Lee Unknown Superclass 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Superclass
2.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Shaun Andrews FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Shaun Doherty Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Ryan Everitt Groove Racing Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  William Buck Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
7.  Steven Sewell One Bicycles (BMX) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  James Goodwin Groove Racing Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
9.  Mathew Masterson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  David Burnet Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
11.  Jason Clarke Groove Racing Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
12.  Ashley Hall Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
13.  Chris Carr Unknown 0

13. Chris Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Paul Coleman Unknown 0

14. Paul Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Robbie Goodman Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

Novice 14+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14+ - Results
1.  Gary Porter Unknown 0

1. Gary Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Richard Gascoine Unknown 0

2. Richard Gascoine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ethan Cooper Unknown 0

3. Ethan Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Toby Wilcox Unknown 0

4. Toby Wilcox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Robert Green Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7-8 - Results
1.  Luca Premoli Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Fred Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Arthur Wilkinson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Matthew Prior Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Ethan Lewis Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
7.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
8.  Brad Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
9.  Shane Pavitt Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
10.  Alexander Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
11.  Lee Golder Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
12.  Aaron Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
13.  Zak Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Novice 10-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-13 - Results
1.  Jack Brader Unknown 0

1. Jack Brader -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Leon Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Harrison Porter Unknown 0

4. Harrison Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Lauren Stark Unknown 0

5. Lauren Stark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Arran Bennett Unknown 0

6. Arran Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Charlie O'Grady Unknown 0

7. Charlie O'Grady -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Michael Holmes Unknown 0

8. Michael Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race fees are £7.00 for each Expert class or £12.00 for 2 classes. Novice racing is £4.00. Practice is split into 2 sessions: 11.15 until 11.45 and Midday until 12.30. Registration closes at 11.00am and racing starts at 12.45. Riders must race at least 4 events to qualify for the British Championships and 6 for a trophy.

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/06/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/06/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/06/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/06/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Female 13+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/06/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/06/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/06/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/06/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/06/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Masterclass Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/06/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Novice 14+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/06/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/06 12:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 11/06/06 – 12:45
MTB IA
Novice 10-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/06 12:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 11/06/06 – 12:45
MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

282/EN/008/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Jun 2006

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Braintree BMX Track, Deanery Hill, Braintree, Essex, CM7 5BJ
Directions: From Sudbury or Cambridge Take the A131 towards Braintree. At the roundabout, go across to the B1053 Bocking road. Go down Broad Road to the second of two small roundabouts and turn right into Church LaneB1053 to Shalford and signposted to Towerlands Equestrian Centre. After one mile along the road, turn left into Deanery Hill, following the Towerlands Equestrian Centre sign. After the second road on the left take the next turning left at the corner of Panfield Lane and Deanery Hill to the track. From Colchester From the A120 turn right at the roundabout onto the A131 towards Halstead. At the next roundabout turn left onto the B1053 Bocking road called Broad Road. Go down Broad Road to the second of two small roundabouts and turn right into Church Lane B1053 to Shalford and signposted to Towerlands Equestrian Centre. After one mile along the road, turn left into Deanery Hill, following the Towerlands Equestrian Centre sign. After the second road on the left ta
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Ethan Vernon Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Aaron Threader Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  N/A N/A Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Oliver Snelling Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Ted Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  James Goodwin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jake Cheetham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Mathew Masterson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Lee East Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Danny Bateman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jamie Clarke Unknown 0

6. Jamie Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Alan Hill Unknown 0

1. Alan Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tim Drew Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Kevin Ranscombe Andover BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Christopher Davey Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Darren Flint Andover BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Conrad Salthouse Unknown 0

6. Conrad Salthouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  Adrian Warden Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Paul Bateman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Dominic Burnet Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Alex Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Female 13+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13+ - Results
1.  Nicola Reed Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Abi Hill Redline/Troy Lee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rebecca Vaughan Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
4.  Natalie Miller Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Monique Sewell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11-12 - Results
1.  Matthew Amis Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Riess Harper Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Dale Gladwin Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Ben Gutteridge Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Connah Wilson Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Mason Janes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Aston Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Ryan East Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13-14 - Results
1.  Matthew Kirk Groove Racing Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Wayne Gutteridge Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Sam Aves Unknown 0

3. Sam Aves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Thomas Elvin Unknown 0

4. Thomas Elvin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jack Driver Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Richard Whiting Unknown 0

6. Richard Whiting -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30+ - Results
1.  Miles Kirby Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Jason Mills Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Paul Bennett Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Stuart Dixon Unknown N/A 0

4. Stuart Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Adrian Warden Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Matthew Hibbert Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Male 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9-10 - Results
1.  James Handleigh Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Glen English Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Louis Burton Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Fred Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Isabelle Ferrada Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Thomas Hall Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Taylor Andrews Groove Racing Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
8.  Max Waghorn Unknown 0

8. Max Waghorn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Kyle Gutteridge Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
10.  Maximilian Salthouse Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
11.  Joshua Willoughby Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Masterclass

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masterclass - Results
1.  Alan Hill Redline/Troy Lee Unknown Superclass 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Superclass
2.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Shaun Andrews FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Shaun Doherty Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Ryan Everitt Groove Racing Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  William Buck Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
7.  Steven Sewell One Bicycles (BMX) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  James Goodwin Groove Racing Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
9.  Mathew Masterson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  David Burnet Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
11.  Jason Clarke Groove Racing Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
12.  Ashley Hall Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
13.  Chris Carr Unknown 0

13. Chris Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Paul Coleman Unknown 0

14. Paul Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Robbie Goodman Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

Novice 14+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14+ - Results
1.  Gary Porter Unknown 0

1. Gary Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Richard Gascoine Unknown 0

2. Richard Gascoine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ethan Cooper Unknown 0

3. Ethan Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Toby Wilcox Unknown 0

4. Toby Wilcox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Robert Green Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7-8 - Results
1.  Luca Premoli Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Fred Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Arthur Wilkinson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Matthew Prior Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Ethan Lewis Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
7.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
8.  Brad Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
9.  Shane Pavitt Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
10.  Alexander Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
11.  Lee Golder Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
12.  Aaron Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
13.  Zak Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Novice 10-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-13 - Results
1.  Jack Brader Unknown 0

1. Jack Brader -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Leon Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Harrison Porter Unknown 0

4. Harrison Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Lauren Stark Unknown 0

5. Lauren Stark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Arran Bennett Unknown 0

6. Arran Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Charlie O'Grady Unknown 0

7. Charlie O'Grady -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Michael Holmes Unknown 0

8. Michael Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race fees are £7.00 for each Expert class or £12.00 for 2 classes. Novice racing is £4.00. Practice is split into 2 sessions: 11.15 until 11.45 and Midday until 12.30. Registration closes at 11.00am and racing starts at 12.45. Riders must race at least 4 events to qualify for the British Championships and 6 for a trophy.

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/06/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/06/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/06/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/06/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Female 13+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/06/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/06/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/06/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/06/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/06/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Masterclass Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/06/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Novice 14+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/06/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/06 12:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 11/06/06 – 12:45
MTB IA
Novice 10-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/06 12:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 11/06/06 – 12:45
MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk