Event URN:
240242
Start date:
Mon, 29th Oct 2012
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Manchester Velodrome
National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Mon, 22nd Oct 2012
Event promoted by:
A.C.T Track League
Event website:
http://www.act-track-league.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Neil Orrell
44 Owler Lane
Chadderton
Oldham
Lancashire
OL9 9PA
0161 6811517
neilorrell@aol.com
Cheques payable to:
A.C.T. Track League
Info for Riders:
No Entries on the night
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Oct 12 19:30 Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8 lap Handicap Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
29 Oct 12 19:31 Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10 lap Scratch Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
29 Oct 12 19:32 Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12 lap Scratch Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
29 Oct 12 19:33 Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ...

View All

Event Location:

National Cycling Centre,
Stuart Street,
Manchester,
Lancashire,
M11 4DQ

Race: Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8 lap Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Oct 12 19:30 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Oct 12 19:31 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Oct 12 19:32 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Oct 12 19:33 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Oct 12 19:34 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Unknown Distance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Oct 12 19:35 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10 lap Course de...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Oct 12 19:36 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12 lap Course de...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Oct 12 19:37 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 8 - Senior Unknown Distance Group ...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Oct 12 19:38 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Event 8 - Senior Unknown Distance Group ...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Oct 12 19:39 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8 lap Course des...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Oct 12 19:40 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Unknown Distanc...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Oct 12 19:41 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Unknown Distanc...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Oct 12 19:42 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 12 - Senior Group 1 12 lap Course ...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Oct 12 19:43 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Event 12 - Seniors Group 2 12 lap Course...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Oct 12 19:44 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9 lap Handicap ...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Oct 12 19:45 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15 lap Points R...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Oct 12 19:46 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20 lap Points R...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Oct 12 19:47 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 16 - Senior 30 lap Points Race Gro...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Oct 12 19:48 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Event 16 - Senior 50 lap Madison Group 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Oct 12 19:49 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished D 00:02:44:418 0
2 Jessica Stiles Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
3 Scott Slack Eastlands Velo Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:03:36:984 0
2 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
3 Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished B 00:04:13:966 0
2 Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished A 0
3 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steven Freear iOptix.co.uk Finished 4th 00:04:06:038 0
2 Ian Hutchinson Drighlington BC Finished N/A 0
3 Mike Farwell Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:03:54:198 0
2 Darryl Wilkinson Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
3 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 00:03:08:413 0
2 Jessica Stiles Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
3 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Higginson Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:03:28:272 0
2 Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
3 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
4 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
5 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 York Holden Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 00:03:52:500 0
2 Daniel Wood Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
3 Joshua Loughrie Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
4 Charlie Nolan Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
4 Jamie Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished B 0
4 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B 0
7 Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished A 0
7 Jacob Peatfield Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 8 - Senior Unknown Distance Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steven Freear iOptix.co.uk Finished 4th 0
2 Ian Hutchinson Drighlington BC Finished N/A 0
3 Mike Farwell Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 8 - Senior Unknown Distance Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:04:55:935 0
2 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0
3 Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished D 00:02:28:147 0
2 Scott Slack Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
3 Georgia Ashworth Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
4 Kiera Byland Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
5 Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 0
5 Ella Lazenby Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
5 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
5 Jessica Stiles Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:02:41:859 0
2 Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
3 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished A 0
2 Charlie Nolan Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
3 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 12 - Senior Group 1 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mick Browne Finished 3rd 00:03:51:209 0
2 Seb Horner Slipstream Bikes Race Team Finished 3rd 0
3 Steven Freear iOptix.co.uk Finished 4th 0
4 Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
4 Richard Towse Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
6 Brian Byland Finished 4th 0
6 Mike Farwell Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 12 - Seniors Group 2 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Duffy East Bradford CC Finished 3rd 00:03:36:458 0
2 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0
3 Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished A 0
4 Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
5 Lewis Garrity Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 3rd 0
5 Max Gethin Finished 4th 0
5 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9 lap Handicap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished D 00:03:14:374 0
2 Jessica Stiles Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
3 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:05:29:337 0
2 Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
3 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:07:04:784 0
2 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
3 Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 16 - Senior 30 lap Points Race Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 00:09:49:827 0
2 Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
3 Jack Duffy East Bradford CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 16 - Senior 50 lap Madison Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:17:05:040 0
1 Kieran Senior Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:17:05:040 0
2 Mick Browne Finished 3rd 0
2 Mark Soden Finished 4th 0
3 Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
3 Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0