Event URN:
240240
Start date:
Mon, 15th Oct 2012
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Manchester Velodrome
National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Mon, 8th Oct 2012
Event promoted by:
A.C.T Track League
Event website:
http://www.act-track-league.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Neil Orrell
44 Owler Lane
Chadderton
Oldham
Lancashire
OL9 9PA
0161 6811517
neilorrell@aol.com
Cheques payable to:
A.C.T. Track League
Info for Riders:
No Entries on the night
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Oct 12 19:00 Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
15 Oct 12 19:01 Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
15 Oct 12 19:02 Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
15 Oct 12 19:03 Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ...

View All

Event Location:

National Cycling Centre,
Stuart Street,
Manchester,
Lancashire,
M11 4DQ

Race: Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Oct 12 19:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Oct 12 19:01 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Oct 12 19:02 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Oct 12 19:03 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Oct 12 19:04 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Unknown Distance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Oct 12 19:05 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course de...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Oct 12 19:06 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course de...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Oct 12 19:07 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Unknown Distanc...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Oct 12 19:08 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Unknown Distanc...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Oct 12 19:09 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Oct 12 19:10 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Unknown Distanc...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Oct 12 19:11 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Unknown Distanc...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Oct 12 19:12 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 12 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Course ...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Oct 12 19:14 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course ...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Oct 12 19:15 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9 lap Handicap ...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Oct 12 19:16 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 14 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points R...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Oct 12 19:17 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points R...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Oct 12 19:17 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30 lap Points ...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Oct 12 19:18 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 17 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points ...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Oct 12 19:19 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C 00:02:46:250 0
2 James Duncalf Finished C 0
3 Umead Khaled Eastlands Velo Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tomos Owens Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished B 00:03:37:666 0
2 Charlie Nolan Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
3 Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:04:09:714 0
2 Jacob Peatfield Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
3 Jamie Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ian Whittell Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 4th 00:04:00:087 0
2 David Vingoe Barnsley RC Finished 3rd 0
3 Joseph Allen Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:03:44:743 0
2 Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd 0
3 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 00:03:10:058 0
2 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C 0
3 Shay Casey Manchester BMX Club Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tomos Owens Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished B 00:01:45:317 0
2 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
3 Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
4 Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:03:46:634 0
2 Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished A 0
3 Jamie Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished B 0
4 Joshua Loughrie Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
5 Michael Collantine Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
5 Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
5 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
5 Thomas McCann Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
5 Jacob Peatfield Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ian Whittell Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 4th 0
2 David Vingoe Barnsley RC Finished 3rd 0
3 Harvey Salt Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
2 Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished A 0
3 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C 00:03:12:006 0
2 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished D 0
3 Shay Casey Manchester BMX Club Finished C 0
4 Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
4 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
6 George Southby East Bradford CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:03:33:927 0
2 Tomos Owens Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished B 0
3 Charlie Nolan Eastlands Velo Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:02:58:795 0
2 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
3 Michael Collantine Eastlands Velo Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 12 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ian Whittell Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 4th 00:03:56:955 0
2 Patrick Bannon Yorkshire Velo Finished 4th 0
3 Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
3 David Vingoe Barnsley RC Finished 3rd 0
5 Karl McLelland Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 4th 0
6 Richard Towse Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 00:03:38:048 0
2 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
3 Jack Duffy East Bradford CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
3 Martin Usher Time RT Finished 3rd 0
6 Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished A 0
7 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9 lap Handicap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C 0
2 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
3 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 14 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tomos Owens Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished B 00:05:20:898 0
2 Charlie Nolan Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
3 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:08:11:293 0
2 Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished A 0
3 Jamie Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 00:08:11:293 0
2 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
3 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 17 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished B 00:17:17:133 0
1 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
2 Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
2 Mathew Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
3 Kieran Senior Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
3 Richard Towse Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0