ACT Track League 2012

Track League , Manchester – Monday, 01 Oct 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

240239

Start Date:

Mon, 1st Oct 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Entry close date

Mon, 24th Sep 2012

Info for Riders

No Entries on the night


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
1/10/12 19:01 Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
1/10/12 19:02 Event 2 - Youth 10 lap Scratch Group 2 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
1/10/12 19:02 Event 3 - Youth 12 Lap Scratch Group 3 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
1/10/12 19:03 Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---
1/10/12 19:04 Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---
1/10/12 19:07 Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10 Lap Courses des Primes Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
1/10/12 19:07 Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12 Lap Courses Des Primes Regional C+ Band 5 A, B, C, D, E ---
1/10/12 19:08 Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
1/10/12 19:09 Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
1/10/12 19:10 Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8 Lap Course Des Primes Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
1/10/12 19:13 Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
1/10/12 19:14 Event 12 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Course des Primes Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
1/10/12 19:15 Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
1/10/12 19:15 Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9 Lap Handicap Points Race Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
1/10/12 19:16 Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15 Lap Points Race Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
1/10/12 19:17 Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
1/10/12 19:18 Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30 lap Points Race Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
1/10/12 19:19 Event 16 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 01/10/12 19:01 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1
Mon 01/10/12 - 19:01
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 2 - Youth 10 lap Scratch Group 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 01/10/12 19:02 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 2 - Youth 10 lap Scratch Group 2
Mon 01/10/12 - 19:02
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 3 - Youth 12 Lap Scratch Group 3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 01/10/12 19:02 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 3 - Youth 12 Lap Scratch Group 3
Mon 01/10/12 - 19:02
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 01/10/12 19:03 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1
Mon 01/10/12 - 19:03
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 01/10/12 19:04 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2
Mon 01/10/12 - 19:04
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10 Lap Courses des Primes
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 01/10/12 19:07 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10 Lap Courses des Primes
Mon 01/10/12 - 19:07
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12 Lap Courses Des Primes
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 01/10/12 19:07 Regional C+ Band 5 A, B, C, D, E
Entry: Postal: (£5.00)
Race Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12 Lap Courses Des Primes
Mon 01/10/12 - 19:07
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry: Postal: (£5.00)
Race Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 01/10/12 19:08 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil
Mon 01/10/12 - 19:08
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 01/10/12 19:09 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil
Mon 01/10/12 - 19:09
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8 Lap Course Des Primes
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 01/10/12 19:10 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8 Lap Course Des Primes
Mon 01/10/12 - 19:10
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 01/10/12 19:13 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil
Mon 01/10/12 - 19:13
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 12 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Course des Primes
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 01/10/12 19:14 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 12 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Course des Primes
Mon 01/10/12 - 19:14
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 01/10/12 19:15 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes
Mon 01/10/12 - 19:15
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9 Lap Handicap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 01/10/12 19:15 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9 Lap Handicap Points Race
Mon 01/10/12 - 19:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 01/10/12 19:16 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15 Lap Points Race
Mon 01/10/12 - 19:16
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 01/10/12 19:17 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race
Mon 01/10/12 - 19:17
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 01/10/12 19:18 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30 lap Points Race
Mon 01/10/12 - 19:18
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 16 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 01/10/12 19:19 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 16 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race
Mon 01/10/12 - 19:19
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Entry:

Confirmed Results

Race Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C 0
2 Shay Casey Manchester BMX Club Finished C 0
3 George Southby East Bradford CC Finished D 0

Race Event 2 - Youth 10 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished B 0
2 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
3 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C 0

Race Event 3 - Youth 12 Lap Scratch Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
2 Thomas McCann Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
3 Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0

Race Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ian Hutchinson Drighlington BC Finished N/A 0
2 David Vingoe Barnsley RC Finished N/A 0
3 Ian Whittell Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0

Race Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
2 Martin Usher Time RT Finished 3rd 0
3 Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished A 0

Race Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10 Lap Courses des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
2 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
3 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C 0

Race Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12 Lap Courses Des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Josh Soden Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
2 Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
3 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0

Race Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Mick Browne Finished 3rd 0
2 Joseph Allen Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
3 David Vingoe Barnsley RC Finished N/A 0

Race Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
2 Martin Usher Time RT Finished 3rd 0
3 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 0

Race Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8 Lap Course Des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C 0
2 George Southby East Bradford CC Finished D 0
3 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0

Race Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
2 Daniel Wood Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
3 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B 0

Race Event 12 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
3 Ian Whittell Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0

Race Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
2 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
3 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0

Race Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9 Lap Handicap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished D 0
2 George Southby East Bradford CC Finished D 0
3 Shay Casey Manchester BMX Club Finished C 0

Race Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
2 James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
3 Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo Finished C 0

Race Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jamie Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished B 0
2 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
3 Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0

Race Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Ian Whittell Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
3 Robbie Duncan Finished 3rd 0

Race Event 16 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
2 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0
3 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk