Event URN:
240237
Start date:
Mon, 17th Sep 2012
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Manchester Velodrome
National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Mon, 10th Sep 2012
Event promoted by:
A.C.T Track League
Event website:
http://www.act-track-league.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Neil Orrell
44 Owler Lane
Chadderton
Oldham
Lancashire
OL9 9PA
0161 6811517
neilorrell@aol.com
Cheques payable to:
A.C.T. Track League
Info for Riders:
No Entries on the night
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Sep 12 19:01 Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
17 Sep 12 19:02 Event 2 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
17 Sep 12 19:03 Event 3 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ...
17 Sep 12 19:04 Event 3 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ...

View All

Event Location:

National Cycling Centre,
Stuart Street,
Manchester,
Lancashire,
M11 4DQ

Race: Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Sep 12 19:01 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 2 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Sep 12 19:02 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 3 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Sep 12 19:03 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 3 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Sep 12 19:04 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 4 - Youth Group 1 Devil Heat 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Sep 12 19:05 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 4 - Youth Group 1 Devil Heat 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Sep 12 19:06 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 5 - Youth Group 2 Course des Prime...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Sep 12 19:07 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 6 - Senior Group 1 Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Sep 12 19:08 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 6 - Senior Group 2 Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Sep 12 19:09 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 7 - Youth Group 1 Course des Prime...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Sep 12 19:10 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 7 - Youth Group 1Course des Primes...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Sep 12 19:11 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 8 - Youth Group 2 Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Sep 12 19:13 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 9 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Course d...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Sep 12 19:14 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 9 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course d...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Sep 12 19:15 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 10 - Youth Group 1 9 lap Handicap ...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Sep 12 19:16 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 11 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points R...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Sep 12 19:17 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 12 - Senior Group 1 30 lap Points ...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Sep 12 19:18 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 13 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points ...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Sep 12 19:19 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
2 Shay Casey Manchester BMX Club Finished C 0
3 James Duncalf Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 2 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished A 00:04:07:873 0
2 Charlie Nolan Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
3 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 3 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:03:56:787 0
2 John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Richard Towse Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 3 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:03:47:656 0
2 Paul Cheetham iOptix.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
3 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 4 - Youth Group 1 Devil Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jim Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:03:52:456 0
2 James Duncalf Finished C 0
3 Megan Williams Lyme RC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 4 - Youth Group 1 Devil Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 00:03:55:393 0
2 Ella Lazenby Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
3 Shay Casey Manchester BMX Club Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 5 - Youth Group 2 Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie Nolan Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
2 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B 0
3 Michael Collantine Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
4 Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished B 0
4 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
6 Joshua Loughrie Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
7 Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
7 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 6 - Senior Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hannah Walker Matrix Fitness Finished Elite 00:08:26:500 0
2 Mick Browne Finished 3rd 0
3 Robbie Duncan Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 6 - Senior Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0
2 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
3 Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 7 - Youth Group 1 Course des Primes Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jim Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
2 James Duncalf Finished C 0
3 George Southby East Bradford CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 7 - Youth Group 1Course des Primes Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
2 Scott Slack Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
3 Shay Casey Manchester BMX Club Finished C 0
4 Ella Lazenby Eastlands Velo Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 8 - Youth Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
2 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B 0
3 Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 9 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
2 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
2 Matthew Steane Finished 4th 0
4 Tom Anderson Finished N/A 0
5 Joseph Allen Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
5 Daniel Wood Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
7 Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
8 Ian Hutchinson Drighlington BC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 9 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:03:30:027 0
2 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
3 Paul Cheetham iOptix.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
4 Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd 0
4 Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished A 0
4 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0
7 Chris Pease Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
7 James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
7 Martin Usher Time RT Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 10 - Youth Group 1 9 lap Handicap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:02:57:519 0
2 Shay Casey Manchester BMX Club Finished C 0
3 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 11 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie Nolan Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
2 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
3 Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 12 - Senior Group 1 30 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom Anderson Finished N/A 00:10:07:772 0
2 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
3 Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 13 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:17:00:159 0
2 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
3 Martin Usher Time RT Finished 3rd 0