Event URN:
240236
Start date:
Mon, 10th Sep 2012
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Manchester Velodrome
National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Mon, 3rd Sep 2012
Event promoted by:
A.C.T Track League
Event website:
http://www.act-track-league.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Neil Orrell
44 Owler Lane
Chadderton
Oldham
Lancashire
OL9 9PA
0161 6811517
neilorrell@aol.com
Cheques payable to:
A.C.T. Track League
Info for Riders:
No Entries on the night
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 12 19:00 Event 1a - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
10 Sep 12 19:01 Event 1b - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
10 Sep 12 19:02 Event 2 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
10 Sep 12 19:03 Event 3 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ...

View All

Event Location:

National Cycling Centre,
Stuart Street,
Manchester,
Lancashire,
M11 4DQ

Race: Event 1a - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 12 19:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 1b - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 12 19:01 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 2 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 12 19:02 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 3 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 12 19:03 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 3 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 12 19:04 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 4 - Youth Group 1 Devil Heat 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 12 19:05 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 4 - Youth Group 1 Devil Heat 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 12 19:06 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 5 - Youth Group 2 Course des Prime...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 12 19:07 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 6 - Senior Group 1 Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 12 19:08 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 6 - Senior Group 2 Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 12 19:09 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 7 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Hea...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 12 19:10 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 7 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Hea...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 12 19:11 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 7 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Hea...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 12 19:12 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 7 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Hea...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 12 19:12 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 8 - Youth Group 2 Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 12 19:13 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 9 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Course d...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 12 19:14 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 9 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course d...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 12 19:15 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 10 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 12 19:16 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 11 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points R...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 12 19:17 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 12 - Senior Group 1/2 30 lap Point...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 12 19:18 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 13 - Senior 50 lap Madison

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 12 19:19 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 1a - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:02:44:684 0
2 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
3 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 1b - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C 00:02:48:801 0
2 George Southby East Bradford CC Finished D 0
3 Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 2 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 00:04:07:873 0
2 Charlie Nolan Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
3 Thomas Humphrey Eastlands Velo Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 3 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:04:05:537 0
2 Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
3 Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 3 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 00:03:39:715 0
2 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
3 Paul Cheetham iOptix.co.uk Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 4 - Youth Group 1 Devil Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:05:47:973 0
2 Sorrell Cowen Manchester Triathlon Club Finished B 0
3 Shay Casey Manchester BMX Club Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 4 - Youth Group 1 Devil Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:04:19:825 0
2 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C 0
3 Billy Lazenby Eastlands Velo Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 5 - Youth Group 2 Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Fillingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 00:04:02:631 0
2 Thomas Humphrey Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
3 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
4 Charlie Nolan Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
5 Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 6 - Senior Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:06:58:041 0
2 Unknown Rider Finished 0
3 Joseph Allen Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 6 - Senior Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd 00:05:24:914 0
2 Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 7 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aleshia Mellor Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:17:110 0
2 Jessica Stiles Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
3 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 7 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ella Lazenby Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
2 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
3 Max Rosenthal Mossley CRT Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 7 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C 00:00:15:301 0
2 Shay Casey Manchester BMX Club Finished C 0
3 Jim Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 7 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:14:654 0
2 Scott Slack Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
3 Sorrell Cowen Manchester Triathlon Club Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 8 - Youth Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 00:07:58:590 0
2 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
3 Jack Fillingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 9 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 00:03:55:943 0
2 Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
2 Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
2 Daniel Wood Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
5 Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
6 Tom Anderson Finished 4th 0
7 Thomas McCann Sportcity Velo Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 9 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:03:33:196 0
2 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
3 James Risk Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
4 Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd 0
4 Chris Pease Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 4th 0
4 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0
7 Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
8 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 10 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C 0
1 Shay Casey Manchester BMX Club Finished C 0
1 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished D 0
1 James Duncalf Finished C 0
1 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
1 Harry Hunt Ilkley Cycling Club Finished C 0
1 Aleshia Mellor Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
1 Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
1 Max Rosenthal Mossley CRT Finished C 0
1 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
1 Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
1 George Southby East Bradford CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 11 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Humphrey Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:07:08:267 0
2 Jack Fillingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
3 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 12 - Senior Group 1/2 30 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 00:09:46:381 0
2 Paul Cheetham iOptix.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
3 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 13 - Senior 50 lap Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:17:32:000 0
1 David Pullan East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:17:32:000 0
2 Karl McLelland Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 4th 0
2 Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
3 Mick Browne Finished 3rd 0
3 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0