Event URN:
240235
Start date:
Mon, 3rd Sep 2012
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Manchester Velodrome
National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Mon, 27th Aug 2012
Event promoted by:
A.C.T Track League
Event website:
http://www.act-track-league.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Neil Orrell
44 Owler Lane
Chadderton
Oldham
Lancashire
OL9 9PA
0161 6811517
neilorrell@aol.com
Cheques payable to:
A.C.T. Track League
Info for Riders:
No Entries on the night
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Sep 12 19:00 Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
3 Sep 12 19:01 Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
3 Sep 12 19:02 Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
3 Sep 12 19:03 Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ...

View All

Event Location:

National Cycling Centre,
Stuart Street,
Manchester,
Lancashire,
M11 4DQ

Race: Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Sep 12 19:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Sep 12 19:01 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Sep 12 19:02 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Sep 12 19:03 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Sep 12 19:04 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Heat 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Sep 12 19:05 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Heat 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Sep 12 19:06 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Italian Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Sep 12 19:07 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Sep 12 19:08 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Sep 12 19:09 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Hea...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Sep 12 19:10 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Hea...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Sep 12 19:11 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Hea...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Sep 12 19:12 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Sep 12 19:13 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 10 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Course ...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Sep 12 19:14 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 10 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course ...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Sep 12 19:15 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Sep 12 19:16 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points R...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Sep 12 19:17 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 13 - Senior Group 1 30 lap Points ...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Sep 12 19:18 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 13 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points ...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Sep 12 19:19 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Littlewood 365 4 Bikes Finished B 00:00:13:408 0
2 Ben Higginson Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:14:090 0
3 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:00:15:107 0
4 Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 00:00:15:690 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jim Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:03:07:100 0
2 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C 0
3 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Collantine Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:04:16:200 0
2 Alex Littlewood 365 4 Bikes Finished B 0
3 Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lee Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished 3rd 00:04:02:700 0
2 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
3 Jacob Peatfield Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:03:39:300 0
2 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
3 Paul Cheetham iOptix.co.uk Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C 00:05:12:400 0
2 Jim Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
3 Shay Casey Manchester BMX Club Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
2 Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
3 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mathew Berry Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
1 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
1 Ben Gleeson Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
1 Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:02:58:900 0
1 Alex Littlewood 365 4 Bikes Finished B 0
1 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B 0
1 Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lee Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished 3rd 00:05:37:700 0
2 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
3 Robbie Duncan Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 00:04:53:500 0
2 Paul Cheetham iOptix.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
3 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Shay Casey Manchester BMX Club Finished C 00:00:15:823 0
2 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished D 0
3 Jim Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:00:14:930 0
2 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C 0
3 Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:14:464 0
2 Scott Slack Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
3 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Littlewood 365 4 Bikes Finished B 00:05:45:800 0
2 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
3 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 10 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 00:03:55:900 0
2 Jacob Peatfield Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
3 Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
4 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
5 John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
5 Karl McLelland Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 10 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:03:35:000 0
2 Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
2 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
4 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0
5 Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd 0
6 Ralph Lilley Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
6 Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished A 0
6 James Risk Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
6 Zack Williamson Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C 0
1 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished D 0
1 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
1 Umead Khaled Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
1 Billy Lazenby Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
1 Ella Lazenby Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
1 Aleshia Mellor Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:04:46:500 0
1 Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
1 Max Rosenthal Mossley CRT Finished C 0
1 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
1 Scott Slack Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
1 Megan Williams Lyme RC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Littlewood 365 4 Bikes Finished B 00:07:24:700 0
2 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
3 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 13 - Senior Group 1 30 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 00:10:20:100 0
2 Robbie Duncan Finished 3rd 0
3 Lee Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 13 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:17:08:200 0
2 Paul Cheetham iOptix.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
3 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 0