Event URN:
240232
Start date:
Mon, 16th Apr 2012
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Manchester Velodrome
National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Mon, 9th Apr 2012
Event promoted by:
A.C.T Track League
Event website:
http://www.act-track-league.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Neil Orrell
44 Owler Lane
Chadderton
Oldham
Lancashire
OL9 9PA
0161 6811517
neilorrell@aol.com
Cheques payable to:
A.C.T. Track League
Info for Riders:
No Entries on the night
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 12 19:00 Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
16 Apr 12 19:01 Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
16 Apr 12 19:02 Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
16 Apr 12 19:03 Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ...

View All

Event Location:

National Cycling Centre,
Stuart Street,
Manchester,
Lancashire,
M11 4DQ

Race: Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 12 19:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 12 19:01 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 12 19:02 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 12 19:03 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 12 19:04 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Heat 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 12 19:05 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Course des Prime...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 12 19:07 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 12 19:08 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 12 19:09 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Hea...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 12 19:10 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Hea...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 12 19:11 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Hea...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 12 19:12 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 12 19:13 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 10 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Course ...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 12 19:14 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 10 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course ...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 12 19:15 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 11 - Youth Group 1 9 lap Handicap ...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 12 19:16 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points R...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 12 19:17 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 13 - Senior Group 1/2 40 lap Point...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 12 19:18 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Madison

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 12 19:19 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Risk Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
2 Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished A 0
3 Joshua Loughrie Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
4 Thomas Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
2 Sorrell Cowan Finished 0
3 Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie Nolan Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
2 Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
3 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kieran Senior Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
2 Harris Redgrove Finished A 0
3 Darryl Wilkinson Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
2 Paul Cheetham iOptix.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
3 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
2 Thomas Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
3 Sorrell Cowan Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished B 0
2 Ben Higginson Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
3 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
4 Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
4 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B 0
6 Michael Collantine Eastlands Velo Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kieran Senior Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
2 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
3 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd 0
2 Martin Usher Time RT Finished 3rd 0
3 James Risk Sportcity Velo Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
2 Muead Bin Khaled Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
3 Aleshia Mellor Eastlands Velo Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
2 Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 0
3 James Duncalf Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
2 Sorrell Cowan Finished 0
3 Thomas Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
2 Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
3 Jamie Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 10 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
2 Matthew Steane Finished 4th 0
3 Harris Redgrove Finished A 0
4 Kieran Senior Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
5 Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished A 0
5 Daniel Wood Eastlands Velo Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 10 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Cheetham iOptix.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
2 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
3 Jerrod Hartley Finished 0
4 Mick Browne Finished 3rd 0
5 Mike Farwell Finished 3rd 0
5 Ben Matthews Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
5 James Risk Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
5 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
5 Martin Usher Time RT Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 11 - Youth Group 1 9 lap Handicap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
2 Georgia Ashworth Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
3 Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B 0
2 Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
3 Charlie Nolan Eastlands Velo Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 13 - Senior Group 1/2 40 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
2 Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd 0
3 Paul Cheetham iOptix.co.uk Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robbie Duncan Finished 3rd 0
1 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
2 Karl McLelland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
2 James Risk Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
3 Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
3 Mike Farwell Finished 3rd 0