Event URN:
240231
Start date:
Mon, 26th Mar 2012
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Manchester Velodrome
National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Mon, 19th Mar 2012
Event promoted by:
A.C.T Track League
Event website:
http://www.act-track-league.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Neil Orrell
44 Owler Lane
Chadderton
Oldham
Lancashire
OL9 9PA
0161 6811517
neilorrell@aol.com
Cheques payable to:
A.C.T. Track League
Info for Riders:
No Entries on the night
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Mar 12 19:00 Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
26 Mar 12 19:01 Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
26 Mar 12 19:02 Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
26 Mar 12 19:03 Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ...

View All

Event Location:

National Cycling Centre,
Stuart Street,
Manchester,
Lancashire,
M11 4DQ

Race: Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Mar 12 19:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Mar 12 19:01 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Mar 12 19:02 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Mar 12 19:03 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Heat 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Mar 12 19:05 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Courses Des Prim...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Mar 12 19:07 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Mar 12 19:08 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Mar 12 19:09 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Hea...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Mar 12 19:10 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Hea...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Mar 12 19:11 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Hea...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Mar 12 19:12 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 9 - Youth Group 2 12-lap Course de...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Mar 12 19:13 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 10 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Course ...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Mar 12 19:14 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 10 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course ...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Mar 12 19:15 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 11 - Youth Group 1 9 lap Handicap ...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Mar 12 19:16 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points R...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Mar 12 19:17 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 13 - Senior Group 1 40 lap Points ...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Mar 12 19:18 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 14 - Senior Group 50-lap Madison

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Mar 12 19:19 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:00:14:112 0
2 Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished A 00:00:14:170 0
3 Sam Sherratt Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:14:980 0
4 Ashleigh Williams Lyme RC Finished A 00:00:15:800 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
2 Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
3 Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie Nolan Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
2 Alex Littlewood 365 4 Bikes Finished B 0
3 Jamie Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Darryl Wilkinson Fiftyfour Eleven RT Finished N/A 0
2 Eleanor Dickinson Fiftyfour Eleven RT Finished B 0
3 Matthew Walls Fiftyfour Eleven RT Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
2 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
3 Thomas Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Courses Des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie Nolan Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
2 Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
2 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B 0
4 Alex Littlewood 365 4 Bikes Finished B 0
5 Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
6 Jamie Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished B 0
7 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
7 Alex Littlewood 365 4 Bikes Finished B 0
7 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Darryl Wilkinson Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
2 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
3 Matthew Steane Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0
2 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
3 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ella Lazenby Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
2 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
3 Tiras Waterman Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 0
2 Sean Savage Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
3 Georgia Ashworth Eastlands Velo Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
2 Thomas Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
3 Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 9 - Youth Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B 0
2 Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
3 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 10 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
2 Matthew Steane Finished 4th 0
3 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
4 Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
5 Neal Hunt Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished 4th 0
6 Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
6 Nigel Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 4th 0
6 Josh Soden Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
6 Daniel Wood Eastlands Velo Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 10 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
2 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0
3 Matthew Gibson Warrington RC Finished A 0
4 Paul Cheetham iOptix.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
5 Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd 0
5 Ben Matthews Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
5 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 11 - Youth Group 1 9 lap Handicap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
2 Umead Khaled Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
3 Georgia Ashworth Eastlands Velo Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
2 Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished B 0
3 Alex Littlewood 365 4 Bikes Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 13 - Senior Group 1 40 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
2 Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd 0
3 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 14 - Senior Group 50-lap Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
1 James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
2 Mike Farwell Finished 3rd 0
2 James Risk Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
3 Mick Browne Finished 3rd 0
3 Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0