ACT Track League 2012

Track League , Manchester – Monday, 19 Mar 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240230

Start Date:

Mon, 19th Mar 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Entry close date

Mon, 12th Mar 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT - Results
1.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 00:00:13:394 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:13:394
2.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B 00:00:14:770 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:14:770
3.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 00:00:15:565 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:15:565
4.  Maddy Deane Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:15:697 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:15:697

Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 - Results
1.  Alex Littlewood 365 4 Bikes Finished B 00:02:45:162 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:02:45:162
2.  Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B 00:04:21:269 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:04:21:269
2.  Josh Soden Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Michael Collantine Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 00:04:05:490 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:04:05:490
2.  Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:03:55:233 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:55:233
2.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Risk Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil - Results
1.  Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished B 00:03:35:554 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:35:554
2.  Sorrell Cowen Manchester Triathlon Club Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ella Lazenby Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Michael Collantine Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Maddy Deane Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 00:04:17:452 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:04:17:452
1.  James Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Ben Higginson Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Alex Littlewood 365 4 Bikes Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Joshua Loughrie Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Josh Soden Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 00:03:59:874 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:59:874
2.  Kieran Senior Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Ella Lazenby Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:16:716 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:16:716
2.  Sunnivah Waterman Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Robert Waite Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Scott Slack Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:15:108 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:15:108
2.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Georgia Ashworth Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 - Results
1.  Sorrell Cowen Manchester Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:15:202 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:15:202
2.  Louise Ashton Sportcity Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil - Results
1.  Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:04:18:136 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:04:18:136
2.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jamie Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 10 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Elimination Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Elimination Course des Primes - Results
1.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:03:57:388 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:57:388
2.  Matthew Steane Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Harris Redgrove Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Sam Mansfield Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Brian Byland Finished 4th --- 0

8. Brian Byland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Kieran Senior Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Richard Towse Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Neal Hunt Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Nicola Soden Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 10 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Elimination Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Elimination Course des Primes - Results
1.  Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:03:45:925 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:45:925
2.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Gibson Warrington RC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ryan McGillick Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Paul Cheetham Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Sean Fletcher Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Risk Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - Youth Group 1 9 lap Handicap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 9 lap Handicap Points Race - Results
1.  Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Georgia Ashworth Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Alex Littlewood 365 4 Bikes Finished B 00:07:31:709 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:07:31:709
2.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jamie Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 13 - Senior Group 1 30 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Senior Group 1 30 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Neal Hunt Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished 4th 00:09:50:004 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:09:50:004
2.  Brian Byland Finished 4th --- 0

2. Brian Byland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:16:10:830 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:16:10:830
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Risk Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

No Entries on the night

The Races

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/03/12 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 19/03/12 – 19:00
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/03/12 19:01 Youth Only None ---
Mon 19/03/12 – 19:01
Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/03/12 19:02 Youth Only None ---
Mon 19/03/12 – 19:02
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/03/12 19:03 Regional C None ---
Mon 19/03/12 – 19:03
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/03/12 19:04 Regional C None ---
Mon 19/03/12 – 19:04
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/03/12 19:05 Youth Only None ---
Mon 19/03/12 – 19:05
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/03/12 19:07 Youth Only None ---
Mon 19/03/12 – 19:07
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/03/12 19:08 Regional C None ---
Mon 19/03/12 – 19:08
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/03/12 19:10 Youth Only None ---
Mon 19/03/12 – 19:10
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/03/12 19:11 Youth Only None ---
Mon 19/03/12 – 19:11
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/03/12 19:12 Youth Only None ---
Mon 19/03/12 – 19:12
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/03/12 19:13 Youth Only None ---
Mon 19/03/12 – 19:13
Event 10 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Elimination Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/03/12 19:14 Regional C None ---
Mon 19/03/12 – 19:14
Event 10 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Elimination Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/03/12 19:15 Regional C None ---
Mon 19/03/12 – 19:15
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 9 lap Handicap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/03/12 19:16 Youth Only None ---
Mon 19/03/12 – 19:16
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/03/12 19:17 Youth Only None ---
Mon 19/03/12 – 19:17
Event 13 - Senior Group 1 30 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/03/12 19:18 Regional C None ---
Mon 19/03/12 – 19:18
Event 13 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/03/12 19:19 Regional C None ---
Mon 19/03/12 – 19:19

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240230

Start Date:

Mon, 19th Mar 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Entry close date

Mon, 12th Mar 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT - Results
1.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 00:00:13:394 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:13:394
2.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B 00:00:14:770 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:14:770
3.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 00:00:15:565 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:15:565
4.  Maddy Deane Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:15:697 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:15:697

Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 - Results
1.  Alex Littlewood 365 4 Bikes Finished B 00:02:45:162 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:02:45:162
2.  Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B 00:04:21:269 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:04:21:269
2.  Josh Soden Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Michael Collantine Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 00:04:05:490 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:04:05:490
2.  Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:03:55:233 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:55:233
2.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Risk Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil - Results
1.  Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished B 00:03:35:554 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:35:554
2.  Sorrell Cowen Manchester Triathlon Club Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ella Lazenby Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Michael Collantine Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Maddy Deane Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 00:04:17:452 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:04:17:452
1.  James Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Ben Higginson Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Alex Littlewood 365 4 Bikes Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Joshua Loughrie Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Josh Soden Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 00:03:59:874 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:59:874
2.  Kieran Senior Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Ella Lazenby Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:16:716 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:16:716
2.  Sunnivah Waterman Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Robert Waite Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Scott Slack Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:15:108 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:15:108
2.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Georgia Ashworth Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 - Results
1.  Sorrell Cowen Manchester Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:15:202 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:15:202
2.  Louise Ashton Sportcity Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil - Results
1.  Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:04:18:136 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:04:18:136
2.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jamie Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 10 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Elimination Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Elimination Course des Primes - Results
1.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:03:57:388 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:57:388
2.  Matthew Steane Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Harris Redgrove Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Sam Mansfield Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Brian Byland Finished 4th --- 0

8. Brian Byland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Kieran Senior Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Richard Towse Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Neal Hunt Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Nicola Soden Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 10 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Elimination Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Elimination Course des Primes - Results
1.  Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:03:45:925 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:45:925
2.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Gibson Warrington RC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ryan McGillick Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Paul Cheetham Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Sean Fletcher Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Risk Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - Youth Group 1 9 lap Handicap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 9 lap Handicap Points Race - Results
1.  Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Georgia Ashworth Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Alex Littlewood 365 4 Bikes Finished B 00:07:31:709 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:07:31:709
2.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jamie Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 13 - Senior Group 1 30 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Senior Group 1 30 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Neal Hunt Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished 4th 00:09:50:004 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:09:50:004
2.  Brian Byland Finished 4th --- 0

2. Brian Byland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:16:10:830 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:16:10:830
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Risk Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

No Entries on the night

The Races

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/03/12 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 19/03/12 – 19:00
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/03/12 19:01 Youth Only None ---
Mon 19/03/12 – 19:01
Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/03/12 19:02 Youth Only None ---
Mon 19/03/12 – 19:02
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/03/12 19:03 Regional C None ---
Mon 19/03/12 – 19:03
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/03/12 19:04 Regional C None ---
Mon 19/03/12 – 19:04
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/03/12 19:05 Youth Only None ---
Mon 19/03/12 – 19:05
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/03/12 19:07 Youth Only None ---
Mon 19/03/12 – 19:07
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/03/12 19:08 Regional C None ---
Mon 19/03/12 – 19:08
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/03/12 19:10 Youth Only None ---
Mon 19/03/12 – 19:10
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/03/12 19:11 Youth Only None ---
Mon 19/03/12 – 19:11
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/03/12 19:12 Youth Only None ---
Mon 19/03/12 – 19:12
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/03/12 19:13 Youth Only None ---
Mon 19/03/12 – 19:13
Event 10 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Elimination Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/03/12 19:14 Regional C None ---
Mon 19/03/12 – 19:14
Event 10 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Elimination Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/03/12 19:15 Regional C None ---
Mon 19/03/12 – 19:15
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 9 lap Handicap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/03/12 19:16 Youth Only None ---
Mon 19/03/12 – 19:16
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/03/12 19:17 Youth Only None ---
Mon 19/03/12 – 19:17
Event 13 - Senior Group 1 30 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/03/12 19:18 Regional C None ---
Mon 19/03/12 – 19:18
Event 13 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/03/12 19:19 Regional C None ---
Mon 19/03/12 – 19:19

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk