ACT Track League 2012

Track League , Manchester – Monday, 12 Mar 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240229

Start Date:

Mon, 12th Mar 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Entry close date

Mon, 5th Mar 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:12:060 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:12:060
2.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 00:00:14:104 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:14:104
3.  Daniel Wood Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:14:194 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:14:194
4.  Louise Ashton Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:00:16:674 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:16:674

Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 - Results
1.  James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:02:54:136 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:02:54:136
2.  Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Thomas Humphrey Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:04:19:403 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:04:19:403
2.  Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joshua Loughrie Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Harris Redgrove Finished A 00:04:08:809 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:04:08:809
2.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Steane Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:03:51:266 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:51:266
2.  Paul Cheetham Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil - Results
1.  Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished B 00:04:00:031 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:04:00:031
2.  James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Georgia Ashworth Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Course des Primes - Results
1.  Josh Soden Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:04:07:823 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:04:07:823
2.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Harry Hardcastle Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Charlie Nolan Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Michael Collantine Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil - Results
1.  Nigel Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Robbie Duncan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:03:52:172 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:52:172
2.  Matthew Gibson Warrington RC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Ella Lazenby Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:16:695 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:16:695
2.  Tiras Waterman Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Georgia Ashworth Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Scott Slack Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:15:240 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:15:240
2.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  James Duncalf Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 - Results
1.  Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil - Results
1.  Jamie Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished B 00:04:27:087 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:04:27:087
2.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Josh Soden Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:03:52:037 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:52:037
2.  David Rathbone Cleveleys RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Darryl Wilkinson Eastlands Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Nigel Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Kieran Senior Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Richard Towse Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 10 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:03:27:992 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:27:992
2.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sean Fletcher Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Cheetham Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - Youth Group 1 9 lap Handicap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 9 lap Handicap Points Race - Results
1.  Tiras Waterman Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 00:03:17:916 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:03:17:916
2.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Thomas Humphrey Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:07:16:814 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:07:16:814
2.  Josh Soden Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 13 - Senior 40 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Senior 40 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:13:02:856 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:02:856
2.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Madison - Results
1.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:15:59:151 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:15:59:151
1.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 00:15:59:151 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:15:59:151
2.  Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Mick Browne Finished N/A --- 0

3. Mick Browne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

No Entries on the night

The Races

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/03/12 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 12/03/12 – 19:00
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/03/12 19:01 Youth Only None ---
Mon 12/03/12 – 19:01
Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/03/12 19:02 Youth Only None ---
Mon 12/03/12 – 19:02
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/03/12 19:03 Regional C None ---
Mon 12/03/12 – 19:03
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/03/12 19:04 Regional C None ---
Mon 12/03/12 – 19:04
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/03/12 19:05 Youth Only None ---
Mon 12/03/12 – 19:05
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/03/12 19:07 Youth Only None ---
Mon 12/03/12 – 19:07
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/03/12 19:08 Regional C None ---
Mon 12/03/12 – 19:08
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/03/12 19:09 Regional C None ---
Mon 12/03/12 – 19:09
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/03/12 19:10 Youth Only None ---
Mon 12/03/12 – 19:10
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/03/12 19:11 Youth Only None ---
Mon 12/03/12 – 19:11
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/03/12 19:12 Youth Only None ---
Mon 12/03/12 – 19:12
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/03/12 19:13 Youth Only None ---
Mon 12/03/12 – 19:13
Event 10 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/03/12 19:14 Regional C None ---
Mon 12/03/12 – 19:14
Event 10 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/03/12 19:15 Regional C None ---
Mon 12/03/12 – 19:15
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 9 lap Handicap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/03/12 19:16 Youth Only None ---
Mon 12/03/12 – 19:16
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/03/12 19:17 Youth Only None ---
Mon 12/03/12 – 19:17
Event 13 - Senior 40 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/03/12 19:18 Regional C None ---
Mon 12/03/12 – 19:18
Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/03/12 19:19 Regional C None ---
Mon 12/03/12 – 19:19

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240229

Start Date:

Mon, 12th Mar 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Entry close date

Mon, 5th Mar 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:12:060 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:12:060
2.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 00:00:14:104 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:14:104
3.  Daniel Wood Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:14:194 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:14:194
4.  Louise Ashton Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:00:16:674 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:16:674

Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 - Results
1.  James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:02:54:136 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:02:54:136
2.  Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Thomas Humphrey Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:04:19:403 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:04:19:403
2.  Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joshua Loughrie Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Harris Redgrove Finished A 00:04:08:809 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:04:08:809
2.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Steane Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:03:51:266 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:51:266
2.  Paul Cheetham Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil - Results
1.  Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished B 00:04:00:031 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:04:00:031
2.  James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Georgia Ashworth Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Course des Primes - Results
1.  Josh Soden Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:04:07:823 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:04:07:823
2.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Harry Hardcastle Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Charlie Nolan Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Michael Collantine Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil - Results
1.  Nigel Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Robbie Duncan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:03:52:172 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:52:172
2.  Matthew Gibson Warrington RC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Ella Lazenby Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:16:695 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:16:695
2.  Tiras Waterman Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Georgia Ashworth Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Scott Slack Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:15:240 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:15:240
2.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  James Duncalf Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 - Results
1.  Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil - Results
1.  Jamie Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished B 00:04:27:087 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:04:27:087
2.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Josh Soden Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:03:52:037 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:52:037
2.  David Rathbone Cleveleys RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Darryl Wilkinson Eastlands Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Nigel Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Kieran Senior Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Richard Towse Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 10 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:03:27:992 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:27:992
2.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sean Fletcher Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Cheetham Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - Youth Group 1 9 lap Handicap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 9 lap Handicap Points Race - Results
1.  Tiras Waterman Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 00:03:17:916 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:03:17:916
2.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Thomas Humphrey Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:07:16:814 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:07:16:814
2.  Josh Soden Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 13 - Senior 40 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Senior 40 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:13:02:856 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:02:856
2.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Madison - Results
1.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:15:59:151 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:15:59:151
1.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 00:15:59:151 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:15:59:151
2.  Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Mick Browne Finished N/A --- 0

3. Mick Browne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

No Entries on the night

The Races

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/03/12 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 12/03/12 – 19:00
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/03/12 19:01 Youth Only None ---
Mon 12/03/12 – 19:01
Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/03/12 19:02 Youth Only None ---
Mon 12/03/12 – 19:02
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/03/12 19:03 Regional C None ---
Mon 12/03/12 – 19:03
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/03/12 19:04 Regional C None ---
Mon 12/03/12 – 19:04
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/03/12 19:05 Youth Only None ---
Mon 12/03/12 – 19:05
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/03/12 19:07 Youth Only None ---
Mon 12/03/12 – 19:07
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/03/12 19:08 Regional C None ---
Mon 12/03/12 – 19:08
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/03/12 19:09 Regional C None ---
Mon 12/03/12 – 19:09
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/03/12 19:10 Youth Only None ---
Mon 12/03/12 – 19:10
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/03/12 19:11 Youth Only None ---
Mon 12/03/12 – 19:11
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/03/12 19:12 Youth Only None ---
Mon 12/03/12 – 19:12
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/03/12 19:13 Youth Only None ---
Mon 12/03/12 – 19:13
Event 10 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/03/12 19:14 Regional C None ---
Mon 12/03/12 – 19:14
Event 10 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/03/12 19:15 Regional C None ---
Mon 12/03/12 – 19:15
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 9 lap Handicap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/03/12 19:16 Youth Only None ---
Mon 12/03/12 – 19:16
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/03/12 19:17 Youth Only None ---
Mon 12/03/12 – 19:17
Event 13 - Senior 40 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/03/12 19:18 Regional C None ---
Mon 12/03/12 – 19:18
Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/03/12 19:19 Regional C None ---
Mon 12/03/12 – 19:19

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk