ACT Track League 2012

Track League , Manchester – Monday, 06 Feb 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240223

Start Date:

Mon, 6th Feb 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT - Results
1.  Michael Collantine Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:14:725 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:14:725
2.  Mathew Berry Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:14:741 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:14:741
3.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:16:353 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:16:353
4.  Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished C 00:00:16:674 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:16:674

Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 - Results
1.  James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:02:53:237 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:02:53:237
2.  Harry Hardcastle Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Michael Collantine Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Kieran Senior Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:04:27:364 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:04:27:364
2.  Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Richard Towse Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 00:04:04:402 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:04:402
2.  Matthew Steane Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Neal Hunt Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:03:56:313 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:56:313
2.  Paul Cheetham Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mathew Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Heat 1 - Results
1.  Michael Collantine Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:03:48:031 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:48:031
2.  Mathew Berry Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sam Sherratt Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Maddy Deane Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 00:03:38:699 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:03:38:699
1.  Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Joshua Loughrie Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Josh Soden Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Darryl Wilkinson Eastlands Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil - Results
1.  Mick Browne Finished N/A 00:04:25:587 0

1. Mick Browne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:25:587
2.  Harris Redgrove Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:03:53:140 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:53:140
2.  Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Muead Bin Khaled Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Louise Ashton Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:00:15:471 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:15:471
2.  Thomas Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 - Results
1.  Sam Sherratt Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:14:552 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:14:552
2.  Michael Collantine Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harry Hardcastle Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil - Results
1.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:04:03:543 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:04:03:543
2.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Elimination Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Elimination Course des Primes - Results
1.  Ryan McGillick Finished A 00:04:04:149 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:04:04:149
2.  Richard Towse Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Steane Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Mick Browne Finished N/A --- 0

6. Mick Browne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Harris Redgrove Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Robbie Duncan Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Daniel Wood Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Neal Hunt Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Thomas McCann Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Elimination Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Elimination Course des Primes - Results
1.  Mathew Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Paul Cheetham Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  James Risk Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Jack Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Mathew Berry Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:03:16:655 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:16:655
1.  Michael Collantine Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  James Duncalf Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
1.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Muead Bin Khaled Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Ella Lazenby Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Thomas Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Aleshia Mellor Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Georgia Ashworth Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:07:46:903 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:07:46:903
2.  Kieran Senior Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Josh Soden Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13 - Senior Group 1 30 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Senior Group 1 30 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Neal Hunt Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished 4th 00:10:12:878 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:10:12:878
2.  Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 13 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:16:22:042 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:16:22:042
2.  Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/02/12 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 06/02/12 – 19:00
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/02/12 19:01 Youth Only None ---
Mon 06/02/12 – 19:01
Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/02/12 19:02 Youth Only None ---
Mon 06/02/12 – 19:02
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/02/12 19:03 Regional C None ---
Mon 06/02/12 – 19:03
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/02/12 19:04 Regional C None ---
Mon 06/02/12 – 19:04
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/02/12 19:05 Youth Only None ---
Mon 06/02/12 – 19:05
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/02/12 19:07 Youth Only None ---
Mon 06/02/12 – 19:07
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/02/12 19:08 Regional C None ---
Mon 06/02/12 – 19:08
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/02/12 19:09 Regional C None ---
Mon 06/02/12 – 19:09
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/02/12 19:10 Youth Only None ---
Mon 06/02/12 – 19:10
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/02/12 19:11 Youth Only None ---
Mon 06/02/12 – 19:11
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/02/12 19:12 Youth Only None ---
Mon 06/02/12 – 19:12
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/02/12 19:13 Youth Only None ---
Mon 06/02/12 – 19:13
Event 10 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Elimination Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/02/12 19:14 Regional C None ---
Mon 06/02/12 – 19:14
Event 10 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Elimination Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/02/12 19:15 Regional C None ---
Mon 06/02/12 – 19:15
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/02/12 19:16 Youth Only None ---
Mon 06/02/12 – 19:16
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/02/12 19:17 Youth Only None ---
Mon 06/02/12 – 19:17
Event 13 - Senior Group 1 30 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/02/12 19:18 Regional C None ---
Mon 06/02/12 – 19:18
Event 13 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/02/12 19:19 Regional C None ---
Mon 06/02/12 – 19:19

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240223

Start Date:

Mon, 6th Feb 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT - Results
1.  Michael Collantine Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:14:725 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:14:725
2.  Mathew Berry Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:14:741 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:14:741
3.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:16:353 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:16:353
4.  Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished C 00:00:16:674 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:16:674

Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 - Results
1.  James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:02:53:237 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:02:53:237
2.  Harry Hardcastle Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Michael Collantine Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Kieran Senior Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:04:27:364 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:04:27:364
2.  Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Richard Towse Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 00:04:04:402 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:04:402
2.  Matthew Steane Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Neal Hunt Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:03:56:313 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:56:313
2.  Paul Cheetham Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mathew Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Heat 1 - Results
1.  Michael Collantine Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:03:48:031 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:48:031
2.  Mathew Berry Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sam Sherratt Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Maddy Deane Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 00:03:38:699 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:03:38:699
1.  Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Joshua Loughrie Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Josh Soden Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Darryl Wilkinson Eastlands Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil - Results
1.  Mick Browne Finished N/A 00:04:25:587 0

1. Mick Browne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:25:587
2.  Harris Redgrove Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:03:53:140 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:53:140
2.  Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Muead Bin Khaled Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Louise Ashton Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:00:15:471 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:15:471
2.  Thomas Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 - Results
1.  Sam Sherratt Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:14:552 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:14:552
2.  Michael Collantine Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harry Hardcastle Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil - Results
1.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:04:03:543 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:04:03:543
2.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Elimination Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Elimination Course des Primes - Results
1.  Ryan McGillick Finished A 00:04:04:149 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:04:04:149
2.  Richard Towse Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Steane Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Mick Browne Finished N/A --- 0

6. Mick Browne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Harris Redgrove Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Robbie Duncan Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Daniel Wood Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Neal Hunt Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Thomas McCann Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Elimination Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Elimination Course des Primes - Results
1.  Mathew Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Paul Cheetham Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  James Risk Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Jack Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Mathew Berry Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:03:16:655 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:16:655
1.  Michael Collantine Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  James Duncalf Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
1.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Muead Bin Khaled Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Ella Lazenby Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Thomas Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Aleshia Mellor Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Georgia Ashworth Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:07:46:903 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:07:46:903
2.  Kieran Senior Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Josh Soden Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13 - Senior Group 1 30 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Senior Group 1 30 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Neal Hunt Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished 4th 00:10:12:878 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:10:12:878
2.  Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 13 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:16:22:042 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:16:22:042
2.  Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/02/12 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 06/02/12 – 19:00
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/02/12 19:01 Youth Only None ---
Mon 06/02/12 – 19:01
Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/02/12 19:02 Youth Only None ---
Mon 06/02/12 – 19:02
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/02/12 19:03 Regional C None ---
Mon 06/02/12 – 19:03
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/02/12 19:04 Regional C None ---
Mon 06/02/12 – 19:04
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/02/12 19:05 Youth Only None ---
Mon 06/02/12 – 19:05
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/02/12 19:07 Youth Only None ---
Mon 06/02/12 – 19:07
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/02/12 19:08 Regional C None ---
Mon 06/02/12 – 19:08
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/02/12 19:09 Regional C None ---
Mon 06/02/12 – 19:09
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/02/12 19:10 Youth Only None ---
Mon 06/02/12 – 19:10
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/02/12 19:11 Youth Only None ---
Mon 06/02/12 – 19:11
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/02/12 19:12 Youth Only None ---
Mon 06/02/12 – 19:12
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/02/12 19:13 Youth Only None ---
Mon 06/02/12 – 19:13
Event 10 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Elimination Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/02/12 19:14 Regional C None ---
Mon 06/02/12 – 19:14
Event 10 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Elimination Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/02/12 19:15 Regional C None ---
Mon 06/02/12 – 19:15
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/02/12 19:16 Youth Only None ---
Mon 06/02/12 – 19:16
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/02/12 19:17 Youth Only None ---
Mon 06/02/12 – 19:17
Event 13 - Senior Group 1 30 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/02/12 19:18 Regional C None ---
Mon 06/02/12 – 19:18
Event 13 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/02/12 19:19 Regional C None ---
Mon 06/02/12 – 19:19

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016