ACT Track League 2012

Track League , Manchester – Monday, 23 Jan 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

240221

Start Date:

Mon, 23rd Jan 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
23/01/12 19:00 Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
23/01/12 19:01 Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
23/01/12 19:02 Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
23/01/12 19:03 Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---
23/01/12 19:04 Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---
23/01/12 19:05 Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Heat 1 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
23/01/12 19:06 Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Heat 2 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
23/01/12 19:07 Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Italian Pursuit Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
23/01/12 19:08 Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
23/01/12 19:09 Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
23/01/12 19:10 Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
23/01/12 19:11 Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
23/01/12 19:12 Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
23/01/12 19:13 Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
23/01/12 19:14 Event 10 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Elimination Course des Primes Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
23/01/12 19:15 Event 10 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Elimination Course des Primes Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
23/01/12 19:16 Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
23/01/12 19:17 Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
23/01/12 19:18 Event 13 - Senior Group 1 30 lap Points Race Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
23/01/12 19:19 Event 14 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 23/01/12 19:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Race Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT
Mon 23/01/12 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Race Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 23/01/12 19:01 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Race Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1
Mon 23/01/12 - 19:01
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Race Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 23/01/12 19:02 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Race Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2
Mon 23/01/12 - 19:02
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Race Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 23/01/12 19:03 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Race Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1
Mon 23/01/12 - 19:03
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Race Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 23/01/12 19:04 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Race Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2
Mon 23/01/12 - 19:04
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Race Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Heat 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 23/01/12 19:05 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Race Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Heat 1
Mon 23/01/12 - 19:05
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Race Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Heat 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 23/01/12 19:06 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Race Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Heat 2
Mon 23/01/12 - 19:06
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Race Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Italian Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 23/01/12 19:07 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Race Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Italian Pursuit
Mon 23/01/12 - 19:07
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Race Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 23/01/12 19:08 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil
Mon 23/01/12 - 19:08
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 23/01/12 19:09 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil
Mon 23/01/12 - 19:09
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 23/01/12 19:10 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Race Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1
Mon 23/01/12 - 19:10
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Race Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 23/01/12 19:11 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Race Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2
Mon 23/01/12 - 19:11
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Race Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 23/01/12 19:12 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Race Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3
Mon 23/01/12 - 19:12
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Race Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 23/01/12 19:13 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Race Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil
Mon 23/01/12 - 19:13
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Race Event 10 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Elimination Course des Primes
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 23/01/12 19:14 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 10 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Elimination Course des Primes
Mon 23/01/12 - 19:14
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 10 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Elimination Course des Primes
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 23/01/12 19:15 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 10 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Elimination Course des Primes
Mon 23/01/12 - 19:15
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 23/01/12 19:16 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Race Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit
Mon 23/01/12 - 19:16
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Race Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 23/01/12 19:17 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Race Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race
Mon 23/01/12 - 19:17
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Race Event 13 - Senior Group 1 30 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 23/01/12 19:18 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 13 - Senior Group 1 30 lap Points Race
Mon 23/01/12 - 19:18
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 14 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 23/01/12 19:19 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 14 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race
Mon 23/01/12 - 19:19
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A

Confirmed Results

Race Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Josh Soden Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:14:525 0
2 Harry Hardcastle Finished B 00:00:15:300 0
3 Jamie Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished B 00:00:15:323 0
4 Nicole Stiff Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:16:296 0

Race Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:02:50:484 0
2 Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished C --- 0
3 Thomas Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0

Race Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Thomas McCann Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:04:22:578 0
2 James Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
3 Kieran Senior Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0

Race Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Ryan McGillick Finished A 00:04:02:084 0
2 Matthew Steane Finished 4th --- 0
3 Brian Byland Finished 4th --- 0

Race Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:03:54:183 0
2 Paul Cheetham Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 3rd --- 0
3 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0

Race Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 00:04:16:793 0
2 Billy Lazenby Eastlands Velo Finished D --- 0
3 Michael Collantine Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0

Race Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jamie Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished B 00:03:29:881 0
2 Mathew Berry Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
3 Sam Sherratt Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0

Race Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Tom Byers Finished B 00:03:59:448 0
1 Maddy Deane Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
1 Connor French Radeon Cycle Coaching Finished A --- 0
1 Ben Gleeson Finished B --- 0
1 James Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
1 Joshua Loughrie Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
1 Mark Mason Radeon Cycle Coaching Finished A --- 0
1 Thomas McCann Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
1 Kieran Senior Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
1 Darryl Wilkinson Eastlands Velo Finished N/A --- 0
1 Ashleigh Williams Lyme RC Finished A --- 0
Show More

Race Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Max Gethin Finished 4th 00:07:16:445 0
2 Robbie Duncan Finished 3rd --- 0
3 Mick Browne Finished 3rd --- 0

Race Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 00:06:17:665 0
2 Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd --- 0
3 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0

Race Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 00:00:15:691 0
2 Louise Ashton Sportcity Velo Finished B --- 0
3 Billy Lazenby Eastlands Velo Finished D --- 0

Race Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 00:00:16:124 0
2 Thomas Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
3 Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished C --- 0

Race Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Harry Hardcastle Finished B 00:00:14:945 0
2 Mathew Berry Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
3 Scott Slack Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0

Race Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B 00:08:07:253 0
2 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
3 James Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0

Race Event 10 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Elimination Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Max Gethin Finished 4th 00:03:59:875 0
2 Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A --- 0
3 Ryan McGillick Finished A --- 0
4 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B --- 0
5 Mick Browne Finished 3rd --- 0
6 Richard Towse Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A --- 0
7 Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B --- 0
8 Matthew Steane Finished 4th --- 0
9 Robbie Duncan Finished 3rd --- 0
10 Phillip Braybrooke Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd --- 0
11 Daniel Wood Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
12 Michael Workman Finished 3rd --- 0
Show More

Race Event 10 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Elimination Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Mathew Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:03:44:764 0
2 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
3 Sean Fletcher Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
4 Matthew Gibson Warrington RC Finished A --- 0
5 Samuel Birchall Velocity Globalbike Finished 3rd --- 0
6 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
7 Paul Cheetham Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 3rd --- 0
8 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
9 Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 3rd --- 0
10 Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd --- 0
11 James Risk Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
12 Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Show More

Race Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Michael Collantine Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:04:06:415 0
1 James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
1 Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C --- 0
1 Harry Hardcastle Finished B --- 0
1 Ella Lazenby Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
1 Billy Lazenby Eastlands Velo Finished D --- 0
1 Thomas Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
1 Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished C --- 0
1 Sean Savage Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
1 Sam Sherratt Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0

Race Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
2 Thomas McCann Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
3 James Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished B 0

Race Event 13 - Senior Group 1 30 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Mick Browne Finished 3rd 00:10:27:138 0
2 Max Gethin Finished 4th --- 0
3 Robbie Duncan Finished 3rd --- 0

Race Event 14 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
2 Paul Cheetham Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 3rd 0
3 Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 3rd 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk