ACT Track League 2012

Track League , Manchester – Monday, 09 Jan 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240219

Start Date:

Mon, 9th Jan 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT - Results
1.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 00:00:15:064 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:15:064
2.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 00:00:16:658 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:16:658
3.  Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 00:00:16:901 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:16:901
4.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 00:00:17:563 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:17:563

Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 - Results
1.  Mathew Berry Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:02:50:677 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:02:50:677
2.  Jamie Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Maddy Deane Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Thomas McCann Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:04:23:810 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:04:23:810
2.  Charlie Nolan Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  James Risk Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:04:02:928 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:04:02:928
2.  Jack Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Paul Cheetham Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 3rd 00:03:54:526 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:03:54:526
2.  Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Heat 1 - Results
1.  Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 00:03:56:036 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:03:56:036
2.  Billy Lazenby Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Heat 2 - Results
1.  Mathew Berry Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:03:29:364 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:29:364
2.  Sam Sherratt Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Maddy Deane Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Devil - Results
1.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:06:21:902 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:06:21:902
2.  Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil - Results
1.  James Risk Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:08:22:378 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:08:22:378
2.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil - Results
1.  Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 00:05:15:029 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:05:15:029
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  James Duncalf Finished C 00:00:16:193 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:16:193
2.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Nicole Stiff Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished N/A 00:00:16:366 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:16:366
2.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 - Results
1.  Harry Hardcastle Finished B 00:00:15:193 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:15:193
2.  Mathew Berry Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sam Sherratt Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 9 - Youth Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Josh Soden Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Kieran Senior Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  James Risk Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:03:53:273 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:53:273
2.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Mathew Reid Manchester Wheelers Club Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Richard Towse Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 10 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sean Fletcher Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Samuel Birchall Velocity Globalbike Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Cheetham Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mathew Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - Youth Group 1 9 lap Handicap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 9 lap Handicap Points Race - Results
1.  Mathew Berry Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:03:18:399 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:18:399
2.  Jamie Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Thomas McCann Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kieran Senior Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Charlie Nolan Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 13 - Senior Group 1 30 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Senior Group 1 30 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Mick Browne Finished N/A 00:10:32:885 0

1. Mick Browne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:32:885
2.  Robbie Duncan Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mathew Reid Manchester Wheelers Club Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 13 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Paul Cheetham Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 3rd 00:17:35:055 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:17:35:055
2.  Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/01/12 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 09/01/12 – 19:00
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/01/12 19:01 Youth Only None ---
Mon 09/01/12 – 19:01
Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/01/12 19:02 Youth Only None ---
Mon 09/01/12 – 19:02
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/01/12 19:03 Regional C None ---
Mon 09/01/12 – 19:03
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/01/12 19:04 Regional C None ---
Mon 09/01/12 – 19:04
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/01/12 19:05 Youth Only None ---
Mon 09/01/12 – 19:05
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/01/12 19:06 Youth Only None ---
Mon 09/01/12 – 19:06
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/01/12 19:07 Youth Only None ---
Mon 09/01/12 – 19:07
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/01/12 19:08 Regional C None ---
Mon 09/01/12 – 19:08
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/01/12 19:09 Regional C None ---
Mon 09/01/12 – 19:09
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/01/12 19:10 Youth Only None ---
Mon 09/01/12 – 19:10
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/01/12 19:11 Youth Only None ---
Mon 09/01/12 – 19:11
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/01/12 19:12 Youth Only None ---
Mon 09/01/12 – 19:12
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/01/12 19:13 Youth Only None ---
Mon 09/01/12 – 19:13
Event 10 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/01/12 19:14 Regional C None ---
Mon 09/01/12 – 19:14
Event 10 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/01/12 19:15 Regional C None ---
Mon 09/01/12 – 19:15
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 9 lap Handicap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/01/12 19:16 Youth Only None ---
Mon 09/01/12 – 19:16
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/01/12 19:17 Youth Only None ---
Mon 09/01/12 – 19:17
Event 13 - Senior Group 1 30 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/01/12 19:18 Regional C None ---
Mon 09/01/12 – 19:18
Event 13 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/01/12 19:19 Regional C None ---
Mon 09/01/12 – 19:19

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240219

Start Date:

Mon, 9th Jan 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT - Results
1.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 00:00:15:064 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:15:064
2.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 00:00:16:658 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:16:658
3.  Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 00:00:16:901 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:16:901
4.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 00:00:17:563 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:17:563

Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 - Results
1.  Mathew Berry Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:02:50:677 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:02:50:677
2.  Jamie Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Maddy Deane Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Thomas McCann Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:04:23:810 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:04:23:810
2.  Charlie Nolan Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  James Risk Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:04:02:928 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:04:02:928
2.  Jack Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Paul Cheetham Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 3rd 00:03:54:526 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:03:54:526
2.  Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Heat 1 - Results
1.  Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 00:03:56:036 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:03:56:036
2.  Billy Lazenby Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Heat 2 - Results
1.  Mathew Berry Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:03:29:364 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:29:364
2.  Sam Sherratt Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Maddy Deane Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Devil - Results
1.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:06:21:902 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:06:21:902
2.  Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil - Results
1.  James Risk Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:08:22:378 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:08:22:378
2.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil - Results
1.  Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 00:05:15:029 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:05:15:029
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  James Duncalf Finished C 00:00:16:193 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:16:193
2.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Nicole Stiff Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished N/A 00:00:16:366 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:16:366
2.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 - Results
1.  Harry Hardcastle Finished B 00:00:15:193 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:15:193
2.  Mathew Berry Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sam Sherratt Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 9 - Youth Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Josh Soden Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Kieran Senior Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  James Risk Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:03:53:273 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:53:273
2.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Mathew Reid Manchester Wheelers Club Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Richard Towse Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 10 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sean Fletcher Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Samuel Birchall Velocity Globalbike Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Cheetham Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mathew Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - Youth Group 1 9 lap Handicap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 9 lap Handicap Points Race - Results
1.  Mathew Berry Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:03:18:399 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:18:399
2.  Jamie Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Thomas McCann Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kieran Senior Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Charlie Nolan Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 13 - Senior Group 1 30 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Senior Group 1 30 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Mick Browne Finished N/A 00:10:32:885 0

1. Mick Browne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:32:885
2.  Robbie Duncan Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mathew Reid Manchester Wheelers Club Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 13 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Paul Cheetham Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 3rd 00:17:35:055 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:17:35:055
2.  Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/01/12 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 09/01/12 – 19:00
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/01/12 19:01 Youth Only None ---
Mon 09/01/12 – 19:01
Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/01/12 19:02 Youth Only None ---
Mon 09/01/12 – 19:02
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/01/12 19:03 Regional C None ---
Mon 09/01/12 – 19:03
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/01/12 19:04 Regional C None ---
Mon 09/01/12 – 19:04
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/01/12 19:05 Youth Only None ---
Mon 09/01/12 – 19:05
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/01/12 19:06 Youth Only None ---
Mon 09/01/12 – 19:06
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/01/12 19:07 Youth Only None ---
Mon 09/01/12 – 19:07
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/01/12 19:08 Regional C None ---
Mon 09/01/12 – 19:08
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/01/12 19:09 Regional C None ---
Mon 09/01/12 – 19:09
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/01/12 19:10 Youth Only None ---
Mon 09/01/12 – 19:10
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/01/12 19:11 Youth Only None ---
Mon 09/01/12 – 19:11
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/01/12 19:12 Youth Only None ---
Mon 09/01/12 – 19:12
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/01/12 19:13 Youth Only None ---
Mon 09/01/12 – 19:13
Event 10 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/01/12 19:14 Regional C None ---
Mon 09/01/12 – 19:14
Event 10 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/01/12 19:15 Regional C None ---
Mon 09/01/12 – 19:15
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 9 lap Handicap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/01/12 19:16 Youth Only None ---
Mon 09/01/12 – 19:16
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/01/12 19:17 Youth Only None ---
Mon 09/01/12 – 19:17
Event 13 - Senior Group 1 30 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/01/12 19:18 Regional C None ---
Mon 09/01/12 – 19:18
Event 13 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/01/12 19:19 Regional C None ---
Mon 09/01/12 – 19:19

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk