Event URN:
240218
Start date:
Sun, 19th Aug 2012
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Brenchley Memorial Hall
Brenchley Road, Brenchley, Kent, TN12 7NX
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 18th Aug 2012
Event promoted by:
SERRL
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.serrl.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Kim Anderson
Daisy Cottage
Hole Street Farm
Kingsdown
Sittingbourne
Kent
ME9 0QX
07889 082068
kim-serrl@live.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
SERRL
Info for Riders:
This is a League event, all riders must affiliate: £20/year for riders from affiliated clubs, £25/year to riders from non-affiliated clubs. Pre entry for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £20, entry on the day for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £25. Events can be entered online via the event website.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Aug 12 09:30 E/1/2/3 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 120km / 75m

View All

Event Location:

Brenchley Road,
Brenchley,
Kent,
TN12 7NX

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Aug 12 09:30 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 120km / 75m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 19/08/2012 - British Cycling

Jack Adams wins latest SERRL League event in Kent.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Adams Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 1st 60
2 Alex Peters Mosquito Bikes Finished 1st 52
3 Richard Cartland Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished 1st 45
4 Ashley Cox Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished Elite 40
5 Hugo Humphreys Finished N/A 35
6 Adam Cotterell Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 1st 31
7 William Pratt Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 1st 27
8 Harold Evans VO2 Development Team Finished 1st 23
9 Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 20
10 Allan Ridler Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 17
11 Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 15
12 Matthew Jones Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Elite 13
13 Joshua Lawless Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 1st 11
14 Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 9
15 Francis Cade VO2 Development Team Finished 1st 7
16 Junior Heffernan One and All Cycling Finished 1st 6
17 Lawrence Carpenter VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 5
18 George Harper Felt Racing Finished 1st 3
19 William Bjergfelt MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 2
20 Ashley Dennis Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 1
21 Conall Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 1st 0
22 Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
23 Malcolm Davies Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
24 Paul Pickup Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
25 Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
26 Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
27 Jamie Pine Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
28 Timothy Butt Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 0
Simon Alexander Southend Wheelers Did not finish 2nd 0
Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Richard Bettaney Did not finish 2nd 0
Anders Christensen Pedal Heaven RT Did not finish Elite 0
Rhys Clegg PMR@Toachim House Did not finish 2nd 0
Nicholas Dibble 4T+ Velo Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Daniel Drake Lancashire RC Did not start 2nd 0
Andy Edwards Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Jack Edwards PMR@Toachim House Did not finish 2nd 0
Harry Franklin Stevens-bikes.co.uk Did not finish 2nd 0
Tom Gilbey London Dynamo Did not start 2nd 0
Harry Godding PMR@Toachim House Did not finish 2nd 0
John Heaton-Armstrong Felt Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Declan Higgins VC St Raphael Did not start 2nd 0
Alex Higham Felt Racing Did not start Elite 0
Ben Homa Beeline Bicycles RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Craig Joy Team Toachim Did not finish 2nd 0
Andy Lyons Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish Elite 0
Stephen McWilliams Did not start 0
Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Christopher Morrison London Dynamo Did not start 2nd 0
James Moss Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Did not finish Elite 0
Anthony Moye Velo29 Events Did not finish 1st 0
Jason Nind Wigmore CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Sean O'Regan Did not finish 2nd 0
H Christian Rudolf De Laune CC Did not start 2nd 0
David Seager PMR@Toachim House Did not finish 1st 0
Jonathan Shuster Club Corley Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Martin Smith Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Did not finish Elite 0
Liam Stones Corley Cycles - Drops RT Did not finish 1st 0
Stephen Swindley Team Toachim Did not finish 2nd 0
Wojciech Szlachta Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish Elite 0
Wayne Van Ry ViCiOUS VELO Did not finish 2nd 0
Luke Wallis La Fuga.CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Derek Wiles Did not finish 3rd 0
Joshua Yetman Terra Safety Shoes Did not finish 2nd 0