Event URN:
240217
Start date:
Sun, 5th Aug 2012
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Woodchurch Community Centre
Lower Road, Woodchurch, Ashford, Kent, TN26 3SQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 4th Aug 2012
Event promoted by:
SERRL
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.serrl.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Kim Anderson
Daisy Cottage
Hole Street Farm
Kingsdown
Sittingbourne
Kent
ME9 0QX
07889 082068
kim-serrl@live.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
SERRL
Info for Riders:
This is a League event, all riders must affiliate: £20/year for riders from affiliated clubs, £25/year to riders from non-affiliated clubs. Pre entry for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £20, entry on the day for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £25. Events can be entered online via the event website.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Aug 12 01:00 3/4 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th

View All

Event Location:

Lower Road,
Woodchurch,
Ashford,
Kent,
TN26 3SQ

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Aug 12 01:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th ---

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 06/08/2012 - British Cycling

Lewington secures his first win.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Simon Lewington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 15
2 Matthew Hull Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 12
3 Michael Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 10
4 Matthew Briers East London Velo Finished 3rd 8
5 Nicholas Dibble 4T+ Velo Club Finished 2nd 6
6 Nicholas Leech In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished N/A 5
7 Simon Collins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
8 Nicholas Collins Team Toachim Finished 3rd 3
9 Sean O'Regan Finished 2nd 0
10 Nick Gasson 34 Nomads CC Finished 3rd 1
11 Jonathan Harris GS Avanti Finished 4th 0
12 Kevin Newland 4T+ Velo Club Finished 4th 0
13 Richard Jones San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
14 Marc Townsend Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
15 Derek Wiles Finished 3rd 0
16 Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
17 Mark Poland In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 0
18 Ian Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
19 Shaun O'Hara Essex Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
20 Simon Tovey Finished 4th 0
21 Alex Robbins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
22 Steven Warnett 4T+ Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
23 Osama Assem Finchley Racing Team Finished 4th 0
24 Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
25 Oliver Gin Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
26 Andrew Wills Team Toachim Finished 3rd 0
27 Galeb Aqel Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
28 Alexie Shaw Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
29 David Bird London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
30 Stuart Featherstone Team Larkfield Cycles Finished 3rd 0
31 Simon Charlesworth San Fairy Ann CC Finished 3rd 0
32 Roger Richards Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
33 James Waddington Finished 4th 0
34 Andrew Macey Ashford Whlrs CC Finished 3rd 0
35 Neil Manning Condor Cycles Finished 4th 0
36 Ilija Trkulja Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
37 William Fitzgerald GS Avanti Finished 3rd 0
38 Phillip Webb PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 0
39 Doug Gray GS Avanti Finished 4th 0
40 Huck Garip Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
41 Paul Butler In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 0
42 Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
43 Liam Walsh VC Deal Finished 3rd 0
44 Scott Gilchrist Finished 3rd 0
45 Scott Gilchrist Finished 3rd 0
Stuart Baldwin Team Larkfield Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Craig Barton San Fairy Ann CC Did not start 4th 0
Sam Bradford Velo Club Elan Did not finish 3rd 0
Miles Butler London Phoenix CC Did not finish 4th 0
Paul Clark PMR@Toachim House Did not start N/A 0
James Falshaw Crystal Palace Triathletes Did not start 4th 0
Joe Godding PMR@Toachim House Did not start 3rd 0
Matthew Hinshelwood ViCiOUS VELO Did not start 3rd 0
Phil Hoffman San Fairy Ann CC Did not finish 4th 0
Ian Jones Team Larkfield Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Sean McAuliffe Redhill CC Did not start 3rd 0
David McCann Did not finish 4th 0
Jeremy Phillips Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Ben Scruton Abellio - SFA Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Daniel Sims San Fairy Ann CC Did not start 3rd 0
Reiner Singh San Fairy Ann CC Did not finish 4th 0
Stephen Sorba Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Robert Thatcher Sydenham Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Scott Webb PMR@Toachim House Did not start 2nd 0
Liam Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Did not finish 3rd 0