Event URN:
240215
Start date:
Sun, 24th Jun 2012
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Rickards Hall
High Street, Edenbridge, Kent, TN8 5AR
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 23rd Jun 2012
Event promoted by:
SERRL
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.serrl.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Kim Anderson
Daisy Cottage
Hole Street Farm
Kingsdown
Sittingbourne
Kent
ME9 0QX
07889 082068
kim-serrl@live.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
SERRL
Info for Riders:
This is a League event, all riders must affiliate: £20/year for riders from affiliated clubs, £25/year to riders from non-affiliated clubs. Pre entry for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £20, entry on the day for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £25. Events can be entered online via the event website.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jun 12 09:30 2/3/4 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 100km / 62m

View All

Event Location:

High Street,
Edenbridge,
Kent,
TN8 5AR

Race: 2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jun 12 09:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 100km / 62m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 24/06/2012 - British Cycling

Francis Cade wins round 16 of the South East League.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Francis Cade VO2 Development Team Finished 1st 0
2 William Pratt Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 25
3 Harry Godding PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 21
4 Harry Franklin Stevens-bikes.co.uk Finished 2nd 17
5 Scott Webb PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 14
6 Matthew Miles In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 2nd 12
7 Declan Higgins VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 10
8 Matthew Conner www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 8
9 Martin O'Grady Team Toachim Finished 2nd 7
10 Lawrence Carpenter VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 6
11 Joshua Lawless Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 5
12 Simon Collins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
13 David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 3
14 Jonathan Harris Finished 3rd 2
15 Ashley Dennis Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 1
16 Christopher Morrison London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
17 Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
18 Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 0
19 Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
20 James Local London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
21 Christopher Zappalà Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
22 Jason Nind Wigmore CC Finished 2nd 0
23 Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
24 Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
25 Ciaran O'Grady Team Toachim Finished 3rd 0
26 Matthew Butt Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 0
27 Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
28 Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
29 Sean O'Regan Finished 3rd 0
30 Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
31 Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
32 Phillip Jemmison Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
33 Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
34 Peter Mahoney Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
35 Graham Hills In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished N/A 0
36 John Donovan CS Grupetto Finished 3rd 0
37 H Christian Rudolf De Laune CC Finished 2nd 0
38 Guy Lane Southborough & District Wh... Finished N/A 0
39 James Wallace London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
40 Craig Wilson VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
41 Robin Parker East Grinstead CC Finished 2nd 0
42 Scott Gilchrist Finished 3rd 0
43 Chris King Catford CC Finished 3rd 0
Fabio Amati Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Did not finish 2nd 0
Kevin Baker SPAM Bikers (Salisbury Plain A... Did not finish 4th 0
Simon Barnes Did not start 4th 0
Jaryn Bradford Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start N/A 0
Ross Bryan Activ Cycles Folkestone Did not start 3rd 0
Antony Buchan Team De Ver Did not finish 2nd 0
Miles Butler London Phoenix CC Did not start 4th 0
Craig Calder Bigfoot CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Malcolm Davies Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Did not finish 2nd 0
Nicholas Dibble 4T+ Velo Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Andrew Dolan Team Toachim Did not start 2nd 0
Andy Edwards Kingston Wheelers CC Did not start 2nd 0
Louis Fawke VO2 Development Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Simon Fox ViCiOUS VELO Did not finish 2nd 0
Joe Godding PMR@Toachim House Did not start 3rd 0
Daniel Gower Addiscombe CC Did not start 3rd 0
James Green Catford CC Did not finish 4th 0
Will Greig Did not start 0
Derek Hanlon 4T+ Velo Club Did not finish 4th 0
Robbie Hayton Bigfoot CC Did not start 3rd 0
Richard Hemsley Crawley Wheelers Did not start 3rd 0
Tristin Hinz Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Kevin Jeffries Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 4th 0
Alex Jump Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers CC Did not start 3rd 0
Richard Masters Wigmore CC Did not finish N/A 0
Gerald Moser Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Kevin Newland 4T+ Velo Club Did not finish 4th 0
Shaun O'Hara Essex Roads CC Did not start 3rd 0
Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Joshua Parkin Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Did not finish 2nd 0
Manuel Ravizza London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Ben Scruton Abellio - SFA Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Gavin Smith Did not finish N/A 0
Stephen Swindley Team Toachim Did not finish 2nd 0
Chris Taylor Did not start 3rd 0
Roger Todd Club Cyclopark Did not start 3rd 0
Wayne Van Ry ViCiOUS VELO Did not start 2nd 0
Keith Walker Wigmore CC Did not start 2nd 0
Steven Warnett Did not finish 3rd 0
Derek Wiles Did not finish 3rd 0
Andrew Wills Team Toachim Did not start 3rd 0
James Wood Catford CC Did not start 3rd 0
Liam Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Did not start 3rd 0