SERRL Summer Series Event 14

Road , Kent – Sunday, 10 Jun 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240213

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Jun 2012

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Bethersden Village Hall, Forge Hill, Bethersden, Kent, TN26 3AF
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 9th Jun 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Piper Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ciaran O'Grady Team Toachim Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Steven Warnett Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Nicholas Dibble 4T+ Velo Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Sean O'Regan Finished 3rd 5

6. Sean O'Regan -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Kevin Newland 4T+ Velo Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Kevin Jeffries Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Matthew Hull Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Roger Todd Club Cyclopark Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Sam Bradford Velo Club Elan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Mark Jary VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Joe Godding PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Daren Squirrell GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Phil Hoffman San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Ian Jones Team Larkfield Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  James Local London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Stephen Sorba Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Liam Walsh VC Deal Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Scott Webb PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Galeb Aqel Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Shaun Williams Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Phillip Jemmison Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Stuart Adair Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Richard Jones San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Nicholas Wood Thornton Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Ian Neild San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Tristin Hinz Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  William Fitzgerald GS Avanti Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Ben Scruton Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Derek Wiles Finished 3rd 0

33. Derek Wiles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Simon Charlesworth San Fairy Ann CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Stuart Featherstone Team Larkfield Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Ryan West In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Damien Breen Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Jorge Alberzoni London Dynamo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Tim Allen Bigfoot CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Stuart Baldwin Team Larkfield Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Barnes Did not start 4th 0

38. Simon Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Craig Barton San Fairy Ann CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Matthew Butt Team ASL360 Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Justin Charlesworth San Fairy Ann CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Paul Clark PMR@Toachim House Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Ian Creasy Wigmore CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alec Dow Did not start 4th 0

38. Alec Dow -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Dumbleton Seeds Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Huck Garip Adalta Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Daniel Gower Addiscombe CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Will Greig Did not start 0

38. Will Greig -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Steve Jenner PMR@Toachim House Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jordan Oneill London Dynamo Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- John Shurmer GS Avanti Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Smith Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Tovey Did not start 4th 0

38. Simon Tovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Watmore Addiscombe CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jonathan Watts Rollapaluza CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Wills Team Toachim Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Reports

Road: Lack solos to SERRL victory

Posted 10/06/2012 - British Cycling

Lack lands maiden win

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

This is a League event, all riders must affiliate: £20/year for riders from affiliated clubs, £25/year to riders from non-affiliated clubs. Pre entry for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £20, entry on the day for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £25. Events can be entered online via the event website.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/06/12 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 107km / 66 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 10/06/12 – 09:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
107km / 66 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240213

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Jun 2012

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Bethersden Village Hall, Forge Hill, Bethersden, Kent, TN26 3AF
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 9th Jun 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Piper Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ciaran O'Grady Team Toachim Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Steven Warnett Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Nicholas Dibble 4T+ Velo Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Sean O'Regan Finished 3rd 5

6. Sean O'Regan -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Kevin Newland 4T+ Velo Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Kevin Jeffries Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Matthew Hull Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Roger Todd Club Cyclopark Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Sam Bradford Velo Club Elan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Mark Jary VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Joe Godding PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Daren Squirrell GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Phil Hoffman San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Ian Jones Team Larkfield Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  James Local London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Stephen Sorba Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Liam Walsh VC Deal Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Scott Webb PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Galeb Aqel Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Shaun Williams Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Phillip Jemmison Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Stuart Adair Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Richard Jones San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Nicholas Wood Thornton Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Ian Neild San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Tristin Hinz Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  William Fitzgerald GS Avanti Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Ben Scruton Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Derek Wiles Finished 3rd 0

33. Derek Wiles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Simon Charlesworth San Fairy Ann CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Stuart Featherstone Team Larkfield Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Ryan West In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Damien Breen Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Jorge Alberzoni London Dynamo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Tim Allen Bigfoot CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Stuart Baldwin Team Larkfield Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Barnes Did not start 4th 0

38. Simon Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Craig Barton San Fairy Ann CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Matthew Butt Team ASL360 Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Justin Charlesworth San Fairy Ann CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Paul Clark PMR@Toachim House Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Ian Creasy Wigmore CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alec Dow Did not start 4th 0

38. Alec Dow -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Dumbleton Seeds Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Huck Garip Adalta Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Daniel Gower Addiscombe CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Will Greig Did not start 0

38. Will Greig -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Steve Jenner PMR@Toachim House Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jordan Oneill London Dynamo Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- John Shurmer GS Avanti Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Smith Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Tovey Did not start 4th 0

38. Simon Tovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Watmore Addiscombe CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jonathan Watts Rollapaluza CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Wills Team Toachim Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Reports

Road: Lack solos to SERRL victory

Posted 10/06/2012 - British Cycling

Lack lands maiden win

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

This is a League event, all riders must affiliate: £20/year for riders from affiliated clubs, £25/year to riders from non-affiliated clubs. Pre entry for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £20, entry on the day for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £25. Events can be entered online via the event website.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/06/12 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 107km / 66 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 10/06/12 – 09:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
107km / 66 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016