Event URN:
240213
Start date:
Sun, 10th Jun 2012
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Bethersden Village Hall
Forge Hill, Bethersden, Kent, TN26 3AF
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 9th Jun 2012
Event promoted by:
SERRL
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.serrl.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Kim Anderson
Daisy Cottage
Hole Street Farm
Kingsdown
Sittingbourne
Kent
ME9 0QX
07889 082068
kim-serrl@live.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
SERRL
Info for Riders:
This is a League event, all riders must affiliate: £20/year for riders from affiliated clubs, £25/year to riders from non-affiliated clubs. Pre entry for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £20, entry on the day for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £25. Events can be entered online via the event website.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 09:30 3/4 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 107km / 66m

View All

Event Location:

Forge Hill,
Bethersden,
Kent,
TN26 3AF

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 107km / 66m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 10/06/2012 - British Cycling

Lack lands maiden win.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 15
2 Michael Piper Finished 3rd 12
3 Ciaran O'Grady Team Toachim Finished 3rd 10
4 Steven Warnett Finished 3rd 8
5 Nicholas Dibble 4T+ Velo Club Finished 3rd 6
6 Sean O'Regan Finished 3rd 5
7 Kevin Newland 4T+ Velo Club Finished 4th 4
8 Kevin Jeffries Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 4th 3
9 Matthew Hull Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 4th 2
10 Roger Todd Club Cyclopark Finished 3rd 1
11 Sam Bradford Velo Club Elan Finished 3rd 0
12 Mark Jary VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
13 Joe Godding PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 0
14 Daren Squirrell GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
15 Phil Hoffman San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
16 Ian Jones Team Larkfield Cycles Finished 3rd 0
17 James Local London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
18 Stephen Sorba Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
19 Liam Walsh VC Deal Finished 3rd 0
20 Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
21 Scott Webb PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 0
22 Galeb Aqel Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
23 Shaun Williams Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
24 Phillip Jemmison Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
25 Stuart Adair Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
26 Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
27 Richard Jones San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
28 Nicholas Wood Thornton Road Club Finished 4th 0
29 Ian Neild San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
30 Tristin Hinz Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
31 William Fitzgerald GS Avanti Finished 3rd 0
32 Ben Scruton Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
33 Derek Wiles Finished 3rd 0
34 Simon Charlesworth San Fairy Ann CC Finished 3rd 0
35 Stuart Featherstone Team Larkfield Cycles Finished 3rd 0
36 Ryan West In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 0
37 Damien Breen Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
38 David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Jorge Alberzoni London Dynamo Did not finish 4th 0
Tim Allen Bigfoot CC Did not start 3rd 0
Stuart Baldwin Team Larkfield Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Simon Barnes Did not start 4th 0
Craig Barton San Fairy Ann CC Did not finish 4th 0
Matthew Butt Team ASL360 Did not start 3rd 0
Justin Charlesworth San Fairy Ann CC Did not finish 4th 0
Paul Clark PMR@Toachim House Did not start N/A 0
Ian Creasy Wigmore CC Did not finish 4th 0
Alec Dow Did not start 4th 0
Andrew Dumbleton Seeds Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Huck Garip Adalta Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Daniel Gower Addiscombe CC Did not start 3rd 0
Will Greig Did not start 0
Steve Jenner PMR@Toachim House Did not start 4th 0
Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Jordan Oneill London Dynamo Did not start 4th 0
John Shurmer GS Avanti Did not start 3rd 0
Thomas Smith Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish 3rd 0
Simon Tovey Did not start 4th 0
Andrew Watmore Addiscombe CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Jonathan Watts Rollapaluza CC Did not start N/A 0
Andrew Wills Team Toachim Did not start 3rd 0