Event URN:
240209
Start date:
Sat, 16th Jun 2012
Event Type:
Track (Competitive)
Venue:
Preston Park Cycle Track
Preston Drove, Brighton, Sussex, BN1 6LA
( View map )
Series:
National Youth Track Omnium (Southern Area)
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 9th Jun 2012
Event promoted by:
Preston Park Youth CC ( website )
Event website:
http://www.ppycc.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Anthony Rogers
419B Ditchling Road
Brighton
Sussex
BN1 6XB
anthonyrogers@britishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
Preston Park Youth CC
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
No Entry on the Day
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 12 11:00 U10 Youth Only Youth D
16 Jun 12 11:00 U12 Youth Only Youth C
16 Jun 12 11:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B
16 Jun 12 11:00 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

Preston Drove,
Brighton,
Sussex,
BN1 6LA

Race: U10

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 12 11:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 12 11:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 12 11:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 12 11:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 12 11:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 12 11:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 12 11:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Towning Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 6
2 Jamie Pullen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 4
3 Sam Buchanan Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 2
4 Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
5 Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
6 Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
7 Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Whls CC Finished D 0
8 Rory Burke Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
9 Charlotte Pick Poole Whls CC Finished D 6

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished B 6
2 Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished B 4
3 Georgie Hopkins VC Londres Finished B 2
4 Rebecca Hurst Poole Whls CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 6
2 Laura Cheesman Prestige Velo Club Finished A 4
3 Kirsten Savage Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 2
4 Megan Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
5 Eleanor Holden VC Londres Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 6
2 Sam Reed Poole Whls CC Finished E 4